Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← WNBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

WNBA • October 26, 2026

Golden State Valkyries beat Atlanta Dream, 64–55

Golden State Valkyries finished with a 64–55 victory over Atlanta Dream at Chase Center on October 26, 2026.

WNBA / FINAL
Atlanta Dream55 — 64Golden State Valkyries
Atlanta DreamGolden State Valkyries

How the scoring unfolded

Atlanta Dream recorded 14, 8, 18, 15 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 18 points.

Golden State Valkyries recorded 13, 12, 21, 18 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 21 points.

Names behind the numbers

Rhyne Howard contributed 20 points, 5 rebounds, 2 assists for Atlanta Dream.

Kiah Stokes contributed 13 points, 8 rebounds, 1 assist for Golden State Valkyries.

The statistical picture

Atlanta Dream — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 15.

Golden State Valkyries — Rebounds: 33; Turnovers: 7.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 8:59

    Kiah Stokes makes layup (Kaila Charles assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 8:13

    Veronica Burton makes 7-foot two point shot

  3. 1st Quarter · 7:50

    Allisha Gray makes 6-foot layup (Jordin Canada assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 6:35

    Angel Reese makes running layup (Jordin Canada assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 5:01

    Kiah Stokes makes 5-foot layup (Gabby Williams assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 4:39

    Gabby Williams makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 3:38

    Jordin Canada makes driving layup

  8. 1st Quarter · 2:59

    Isobel Borlase makes free throw 1 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 2:59

    Isobel Borlase makes free throw 2 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 2:50

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 1 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 2:50

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 1:58

    Kayla Thornton makes 24-foot three point jumper (Veronica Burton assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 1:39

    Angel Reese makes two point shot

  14. 1st Quarter · 1:39

    Angel Reese makes free throw 1 of 1

  15. 1st Quarter · 21.5

    Rhyne Howard makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jordin Canada assists)

  16. 2nd Quarter · 9:40

    Veronica Burton makes 7-foot turnaround jump shot

  17. 2nd Quarter · 9:15

    Veronica Burton makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kaila Charles assists)

  18. 2nd Quarter · 8:12

    Naz Hillmon makes 4-foot layup (Jordin Canada assists)

  19. 2nd Quarter · 7:51

    Tiffany Hayes makes driving layup (Kiah Stokes assists)

  20. 2nd Quarter · 7:16

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes driving layup (Veronica Burton assists)

  21. 2nd Quarter · 7:05

    Allisha Gray makes 25-foot three point jumper (Angel Reese assists)

  22. 2nd Quarter · 4:27

    Rhyne Howard makes 10-foot pullup jump shot

  23. 2nd Quarter · 2:30

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tiffany Hayes assists)

  24. 2nd Quarter · 37.7

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 3rd Quarter · 9:24

    Jordin Canada makes driving layup (Rhyne Howard assists)

  26. 3rd Quarter · 8:59

    Kaila Charles makes 15-foot step back jumpshot

  27. 3rd Quarter · 8:09

    Kiah Stokes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tiffany Hayes assists)

  28. 3rd Quarter · 7:27

    Tiffany Hayes makes driving layup

  29. 3rd Quarter · 7:13

    Rhyne Howard makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Jordin Canada assists)

  30. 3rd Quarter · 6:50

    Tiffany Hayes makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  31. 3rd Quarter · 5:54

    Allisha Gray makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Angel Reese assists)

  32. 3rd Quarter · 4:59

    Rhyne Howard makes 20-foot pullup jump shot

  33. 3rd Quarter · 4:59

    Allisha Gray makes free throw 1 of 1

  34. 3rd Quarter · 4:24

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes running layup (Kaila Charles assists)

  35. 3rd Quarter · 4:05

    Angel Reese makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 3rd Quarter · 4:05

    Angel Reese makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 3rd Quarter · 3:47

    Gabby Williams makes 7-foot two point shot (Kaila Charles assists)

  38. 3rd Quarter · 3:04

    Rhyne Howard makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Angel Reese assists)

  39. 3rd Quarter · 2:45

    Kiah Stokes makes 26-foot three point jumper (Gabby Williams assists)

  40. 3rd Quarter · 2:24

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw 1 of 2

  41. 3rd Quarter · 2:24

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw 2 of 2

  42. 3rd Quarter · 1:28

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 3rd Quarter · 28.6

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot (Veronica Burton assists)

  44. 3rd Quarter · 10.3

    Rhyne Howard makes 13-foot step back jumpshot

  45. 3rd Quarter · 1.7

    Veronica Burton makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  46. 4th Quarter · 9:53

    Jordin Canada makes driving layup

  47. 4th Quarter · 9:08

    Gabby Williams makes driving layup

  48. 4th Quarter · 9:08

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 1 of 1

  49. 4th Quarter · 7:21

    Kiah Stokes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cecilia Zandalasini assists)

  50. 4th Quarter · 7:08

    Allisha Gray makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot (Angel Reese assists)

  51. 4th Quarter · 6:27

    Veronica Burton makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot

  52. 4th Quarter · 4:58

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot

  53. 4th Quarter · 4:07

    Isobel Borlase makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 4th Quarter · 4:07

    Isobel Borlase makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 4th Quarter · 3:50

    Tiffany Hayes makes two point shot (Cecilia Zandalasini assists)

  56. 4th Quarter · 2:17

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 4th Quarter · 2:17

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 4th Quarter · 1:46

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2

  59. 4th Quarter · 1:46

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 4th Quarter · 1:30

    Jordin Canada makes 25-foot three pointer (Angel Reese assists)

  61. 4th Quarter · 1:04

    Rhyne Howard makes 25-foot three pointer

  62. 4th Quarter · 49.9

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  63. 4th Quarter · 49.9

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  64. 4th Quarter · 16.1

    Jordin Canada makes 25-foot three point jumper (Rhyne Howard assists)

Atlanta Dream — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Naz Hillmon3421-50-10-0110200562-9
Angel Reese3372-80-03-41553005104-6
Allisha Gray30104-121-41-110311011-12
Jordin Canada31125-162-70-165221064-6
Rhyne Howard39207-153-83-452211142-9
DeWanna Bonner1400-20-20-020100020-3
Madina Okot100-00-00-000100000-3
Te-Hina Paopao300-10-10-000000001+5
Isobel Borlase1640-60-34-440100133-2
Golden State Valkyries — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Gabby Williams3493-140-43-462030061+5
Kiah Stokes35135-63-40-081203081+6
Tiffany Hayes30124-90-34-432020304+5
Kaila Charles2421-40-00-044011132+8
Veronica Burton37135-151-62-383214173+7
Kayla Thornton1131-31-30-030010031+3
Cecilia Zandalasini25125-101-41-212211012+9
Kaitlyn Chen300-00-00-000100000+2
Atlanta Dream — Team statistics
FG19-65
Field Goal %29
3PT6-26
Three Point %23
FT11-14
Free Throw %79
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists12
Steals4
Blocks3
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points2
Points in Paint18
Fouls17
Largest Lead1
Lead Changes2
Percent Led2
Golden State Valkyries — Team statistics
FG24-61
Field Goal %39
3PT6-24
Three Point %25
FT10-13
Free Throw %77
Rebounds33
Offensive Rebounds5
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists14
Steals9
Blocks9
Turnovers7
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers9
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers6
Fast Break Points2
Points in Paint26
Fouls14
Largest Lead16
Lead Changes2
Percent Led91