Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← WNBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

WNBA • October 31, 2026

Golden State Valkyries beat Atlanta Dream, 68–63

Golden State Valkyries finished with a 68–63 victory over Atlanta Dream at Chase Center on October 31, 2026.

WNBA / FINAL
Atlanta Dream63 — 68Golden State Valkyries
Atlanta DreamGolden State Valkyries

How the scoring unfolded

Atlanta Dream recorded 12, 18, 14, 19 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 19 points.

Golden State Valkyries recorded 14, 10, 21, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 23 points.

Names behind the numbers

Jordin Canada contributed 18 points, 4 rebounds, 5 assists for Atlanta Dream.

Gabby Williams contributed 30 points, 3 rebounds, 2 assists for Golden State Valkyries.

The statistical picture

Atlanta Dream — Rebounds: 35; Turnovers: 10.

Golden State Valkyries — Rebounds: 37; Turnovers: 9.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 9:18

    Veronica Burton makes 10-foot fade away jump shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 7:01

    Kaila Charles makes 5-foot two point shot (Gabby Williams assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 6:15

    Kiah Stokes makes two point shot

  4. 1st Quarter · 5:45

    Kaila Charles makes free throw 1 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 5:45

    Kaila Charles makes free throw 2 of 2

  6. 1st Quarter · 4:41

    Angel Reese makes two point shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 4:07

    Allisha Gray makes running layup

  8. 1st Quarter · 3:30

    Allisha Gray makes 27-foot three point jumper (DeWanna Bonner assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 3:02

    Tiffany Hayes makes 3-foot layup (Veronica Burton assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 2:54

    Jordin Canada makes 7-foot two point shot (Rhyne Howard assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 2:15

    Rhyne Howard makes 10-foot two point shot (Naz Hillmon assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 45.7

    Veronica Burton makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 26.0

    Naz Hillmon makes free throw 1 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 3.8

    Veronica Burton makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot

  15. 2nd Quarter · 9:01

    Angel Reese makes 23-foot three point jumper (Rhyne Howard assists)

  16. 2nd Quarter · 8:35

    Jordin Canada makes driving layup

  17. 2nd Quarter · 6:40

    DeWanna Bonner makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Jordin Canada assists)

  18. 2nd Quarter · 5:24

    Jordin Canada makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Allisha Gray assists)

  19. 2nd Quarter · 4:55

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 1 of 2

  20. 2nd Quarter · 4:55

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 2 of 2

  21. 2nd Quarter · 4:20

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 2nd Quarter · 3:14

    Jordin Canada makes 4-foot two point shot

  23. 2nd Quarter · 3:14

    Jordin Canada makes free throw 1 of 1

  24. 2nd Quarter · 3:00

    Kayla Thornton makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tiffany Hayes assists)

  25. 2nd Quarter · 2:48

    Jordin Canada makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Naz Hillmon makes two point shot

  27. 2nd Quarter · 1:21

    Gabby Williams makes driving layup (Veronica Burton assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 56.1

    Jordin Canada makes 26-foot three point jumper (Naz Hillmon assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 50.4

    Tiffany Hayes makes 3-foot two point shot (Veronica Burton assists)

  30. 3rd Quarter · 9:47

    Gabby Williams makes 4-foot two point shot

  31. 3rd Quarter · 9:28

    Jordin Canada makes 22-foot three point jumper

  32. 3rd Quarter · 7:48

    Kiah Stokes makes two point shot

  33. 3rd Quarter · 7:37

    Rhyne Howard makes 17-foot jumper (Naz Hillmon assists)

  34. 3rd Quarter · 5:59

    DeWanna Bonner makes layup (Allisha Gray assists)

  35. 3rd Quarter · 5:39

    Kiah Stokes makes 3-foot layup (Gabby Williams assists)

  36. 3rd Quarter · 5:09

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot

  37. 3rd Quarter · 4:17

    Gabby Williams makes driving layup (Veronica Burton assists)

  38. 3rd Quarter · 3:19

    Isobel Borlase makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jordin Canada assists)

  39. 3rd Quarter · 2:58

    Gabby Williams makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Kaila Charles assists)

  40. 3rd Quarter · 2:43

    Isobel Borlase makes driving layup (Jordin Canada assists)

  41. 3rd Quarter · 2:22

    Gabby Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kayla Thornton assists)

  42. 3rd Quarter · 2:12

    Angel Reese makes 3-foot hook shot (Jordin Canada assists)

  43. 3rd Quarter · 2:00

    Gabby Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kiah Stokes assists)

  44. 3rd Quarter · 1:05

    Gabby Williams makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot

  45. 4th Quarter · 9:12

    Gabby Williams makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  46. 4th Quarter · 8:46

    Allisha Gray makes 5-foot two point shot (Angel Reese assists)

  47. 4th Quarter · 8:10

    Tiffany Hayes makes driving layup

  48. 4th Quarter · 7:44

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  49. 4th Quarter · 7:44

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  50. 4th Quarter · 6:36

    Isobel Borlase makes 4-foot two point shot

  51. 4th Quarter · 6:36

    Isobel Borlase makes free throw 1 of 1

  52. 4th Quarter · 6:12

    Tiffany Hayes makes 7-foot turnaround jump shot

  53. 4th Quarter · 6:06

    Jordin Canada makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 4th Quarter · 6:06

    Jordin Canada makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 4th Quarter · 5:14

    Allisha Gray makes 11-foot fade away jump shot

  56. 4th Quarter · 3:34

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 4th Quarter · 3:34

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 4th Quarter · 3:15

    Allisha Gray makes free throw 1 of 2

  59. 4th Quarter · 3:15

    Allisha Gray makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 4th Quarter · 3:02

    Gabby Williams makes driving layup

  61. 4th Quarter · 2:41

    Rhyne Howard makes driving layup (Jordin Canada assists)

  62. 4th Quarter · 2:18

    Gabby Williams makes 31-foot three point jumper (Veronica Burton assists)

  63. 4th Quarter · 1:40

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  64. 4th Quarter · 1:40

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  65. 4th Quarter · 53.8

    Kiah Stokes makes tip shot

  66. 4th Quarter · 34.2

    Allisha Gray makes 23-foot three point jumper (Rhyne Howard assists)

  67. 4th Quarter · 29.0

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2

  68. 4th Quarter · 29.0

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2

  69. 4th Quarter · 18.6

    Angel Reese makes free throw 2 of 2

  70. 4th Quarter · 10.5

    Allisha Gray makes free throw 1 of 2

  71. 4th Quarter · 10.5

    Allisha Gray makes free throw 2 of 2

  72. 4th Quarter · 5.1

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 1 of 2

  73. 4th Quarter · 5.1

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 2 of 2

Atlanta Dream — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Naz Hillmon3331-50-21-133000213+1
Angel Reese3383-71-31-3121412393-9
Allisha Gray34165-162-64-462000152-9
Jordin Canada36186-152-74-6452202220
Rhyne Howard3863-140-70-063330244-5
DeWanna Bonner1442-60-30-021100021+8
Isobel Borlase1483-61-21-120000021-11
Golden State Valkyries — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Gabby Williams383010-234-86-632124032+7
Kiah Stokes3084-70-20-0131012490+7
Tiffany Hayes31114-90-13-401210005-1
Kaila Charles3741-40-12-271321252+7
Veronica Burton39103-130-54-4105201373+7
Kayla Thornton1631-21-20-031010121-4
Cecilia Zandalasini821-50-10-010100010+4
Kaitlyn Chen100-10-00-000000001-2
Atlanta Dream — Team statistics
FG23-69
Field Goal %33
3PT6-30
Three Point %20
FT11-15
Free Throw %73
Rebounds35
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds25
Assists15
Steals6
Blocks2
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers7
Fast Break Points2
Points in Paint28
Fouls16
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes4
Percent Led49
Golden State Valkyries — Team statistics
FG24-64
Field Goal %38
3PT5-20
Three Point %25
FT15-16
Free Throw %94
Rebounds37
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds27
Assists11
Steals7
Blocks8
Turnovers9
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers12
Fast Break Points2
Points in Paint30
Fouls14
Largest Lead8
Lead Changes4
Percent Led43