Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← WNBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

WNBA • October 24, 2026

Golden State Valkyries beat Atlanta Dream, 67–62

Golden State Valkyries finished with a 67–62 victory over Atlanta Dream at State Farm Arena on October 24, 2026.

WNBA / FINAL
Golden State Valkyries67 — 62Atlanta Dream
Golden State ValkyriesAtlanta Dream

How the scoring unfolded

Golden State Valkyries recorded 16, 26, 12, 13 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 26 points.

Atlanta Dream recorded 11, 15, 19, 17 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 19 points.

Names behind the numbers

Gabby Williams contributed 17 points, 5 rebounds, 3 assists for Golden State Valkyries.

Rhyne Howard contributed 19 points, 8 rebounds, 1 assist for Atlanta Dream.

The statistical picture

Golden State Valkyries — Rebounds: 38; Turnovers: 9.

Atlanta Dream — Rebounds: 37; Turnovers: 17.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 9:15

    Allisha Gray makes free throw 1 of 2

  2. 1st Quarter · 9:15

    Allisha Gray makes free throw 2 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 7:23

    Kaila Charles makes two point shot

  4. 1st Quarter · 7:02

    Rhyne Howard makes 24-foot three pointer

  5. 1st Quarter · 5:59

    Isobel Borlase makes driving layup (Angel Reese assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 5:10

    Kiah Stokes makes layup (Kaila Charles assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 4:54

    Kaila Charles makes free throw 1 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 4:35

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes two point shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 4:11

    Kiah Stokes makes 2-foot layup (Gabby Williams assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 3:00

    Gabby Williams makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot

  11. 1st Quarter · 2:09

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes 23-foot three point jumper (Gabby Williams assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 1:48

    Rhyne Howard makes 12-foot two point shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 39.0

    Jordin Canada makes 2-foot two point shot (Angel Reese assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 18.5

    Kaila Charles makes 9-foot two point shot

  15. 2nd Quarter · 9:37

    Jordin Canada makes 11-foot fade away jump shot

  16. 2nd Quarter · 9:11

    Allisha Gray makes 9-foot pullup jump shot (Jordin Canada assists)

  17. 2nd Quarter · 8:46

    Janelle Salaun makes 11-foot step back jumpshot (Veronica Burton assists)

  18. 2nd Quarter · 7:50

    Allisha Gray makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 2nd Quarter · 7:31

    Gabby Williams makes 13-foot pullup jump shot

  20. 2nd Quarter · 6:58

    Gabby Williams makes technical free throw

  21. 2nd Quarter · 6:52

    Naz Hillmon makes 2-foot layup (Angel Reese assists)

  22. 2nd Quarter · 6:28

    Veronica Burton makes 31-foot three pointer

  23. 2nd Quarter · 6:15

    Angel Reese makes 7-foot hook shot (Rhyne Howard assists)

  24. 2nd Quarter · 4:33

    Gabby Williams makes 10-foot pullup jump shot

  25. 2nd Quarter · 3:56

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes 4-foot two point shot (Veronica Burton assists)

  26. 2nd Quarter · 3:56

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes free throw 1 of 1

  27. 2nd Quarter · 3:23

    Gabby Williams makes 17-foot pullup jump shot

  28. 2nd Quarter · 2:46

    Veronica Burton makes 9-foot two point shot

  29. 2nd Quarter · 2:26

    Angel Reese makes free throw 1 of 2

  30. 2nd Quarter · 2:26

    Angel Reese makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 2nd Quarter · 2:04

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes 10-foot jumper (Veronica Burton assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 1:38

    Kayla Thornton makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cecilia Zandalasini assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 1:24

    Isobel Borlase makes free throw 1 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 1:17

    Isobel Borlase makes free throw 1 of 2

  35. 2nd Quarter · 1:17

    Isobel Borlase makes free throw 2 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 1:08

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 1 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 1:08

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 2 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 50.4

    DeWanna Bonner makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 22.0

    Gabby Williams makes two point shot

  40. 3rd Quarter · 9:45

    Naz Hillmon makes 3-foot layup (Jordin Canada assists)

  41. 3rd Quarter · 8:03

    Naz Hillmon makes free throw 1 of 2

  42. 3rd Quarter · 8:03

    Naz Hillmon makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 3rd Quarter · 7:39

    Jordin Canada makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 3rd Quarter · 7:19

    Gabby Williams makes 2-foot two point shot

  45. 3rd Quarter · 6:26

    Jordin Canada makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 3rd Quarter · 5:57

    Rhyne Howard makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot

  47. 3rd Quarter · 5:57

    Rhyne Howard makes technical free throw

  48. 3rd Quarter · 5:39

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  49. 3rd Quarter · 5:39

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  50. 3rd Quarter · 5:00

    Angel Reese makes free throw 1 of 2

  51. 3rd Quarter · 5:00

    Angel Reese makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 3rd Quarter · 4:27

    Isobel Borlase makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordin Canada assists)

  53. 3rd Quarter · 4:06

    Tiffany Hayes makes driving layup (Veronica Burton assists)

  54. 3rd Quarter · 3:24

    Gabby Williams makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Veronica Burton assists)

  55. 3rd Quarter · 2:43

    DeWanna Bonner makes 25-foot jump bank shot (Jordin Canada assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 2:30

    Tiffany Hayes makes 3-foot two point shot

  57. 3rd Quarter · 9.2

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2

  58. 3rd Quarter · 9.2

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 3rd Quarter · 1.2

    Jordin Canada makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 3rd Quarter · 1.2

    Jordin Canada makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 4th Quarter · 8:20

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw 2 of 2

  62. 4th Quarter · 8:09

    Tiffany Hayes makes driving layup

  63. 4th Quarter · 8:09

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 1 of 1

  64. 4th Quarter · 7:50

    Rhyne Howard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Naz Hillmon assists)

  65. 4th Quarter · 7:13

    Jordin Canada makes 2-foot two point shot

  66. 4th Quarter · 6:17

    Tiffany Hayes makes driving layup

  67. 4th Quarter · 5:28

    Tiffany Hayes makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  68. 4th Quarter · 5:12

    Rhyne Howard makes 13-foot two point shot

  69. 4th Quarter · 4:49

    Isobel Borlase makes running layup

  70. 4th Quarter · 4:23

    Veronica Burton makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Gabby Williams assists)

  71. 4th Quarter · 2:45

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 4th Quarter · 2:45

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 4th Quarter · 1:36

    Angel Reese makes driving layup

  74. 4th Quarter · 34.6

    Veronica Burton makes 11-foot two point shot

  75. 4th Quarter · 28.7

    Rhyne Howard makes driving layup

  76. 4th Quarter · 28.7

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw 1 of 1

  77. 4th Quarter · 27.6

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 1 of 2

Golden State Valkyries — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Gabby Williams37177-210-63-353130053+7
Kiah Stokes3142-50-20-0160303885-2
Tiffany Hayes25135-100-23-350200234-17
Kaila Charles2952-60-31-251100323+14
Veronica Burton38134-172-73-435032034+3
Kayla Thornton1731-21-20-0300000320
Cecilia Zandalasini18104-81-31-111230014+20
Janelle Salaun321-10-00-000000000-2
Kaitlyn Chen200-20-00-000000001+2
Juste Jocyte--00-00-00-0000000000
Atlanta Dream — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Naz Hillmon3662-20-02-291000540-4
Angel Reese3482-120-14-693613364+1
Allisha Gray2251-70-43-450202055+1
Jordin Canada36103-80-34-614200014-1
Rhyne Howard37196-142-85-781301350-6
DeWanna Bonner1241-51-41-230110120-9
Madina Okot100-00-00-0000000000
Shatori Walker-Kimbrough-00-00-00-0000000010
Isobel Borlase22103-61-33-420320025-7
Golden State Valkyries — Team statistics
FG26-72
Field Goal %36
3PT4-25
Three Point %16
FT11-13
Free Throw %85
Rebounds38
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds25
Assists10
Steals8
Blocks5
Turnovers9
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers9
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers8
Fast Break Points7
Points in Paint38
Fouls26
Largest Lead16
Lead Change1
Percent Led85
Atlanta Dream — Team statistics
FG18-54
Field Goal %33
3PT4-23
Three Point %17
FT22-31
Free Throw %71
Rebounds37
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds25
Assists9
Steals4
Blocks6
Turnovers17
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers18
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points2
Points in Paint28
Fouls19
Largest Lead5
Lead Change1
Percent Led11