Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← WNBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

WNBA • October 29, 2026

Atlanta Dream beat Golden State Valkyries, 80–69

Atlanta Dream finished with a 80–69 victory over Golden State Valkyries at State Farm Arena on October 29, 2026.

WNBA / FINAL
Golden State Valkyries69 — 80Atlanta Dream
Golden State ValkyriesAtlanta Dream

How the scoring unfolded

Golden State Valkyries recorded 15, 11, 21, 22 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 22 points.

Atlanta Dream recorded 32, 14, 17, 17 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 32 points.

Names behind the numbers

Gabby Williams contributed 26 points, 3 rebounds, 1 assist for Golden State Valkyries.

Allisha Gray contributed 23 points, 6 rebounds, 3 assists for Atlanta Dream.

The statistical picture

Golden State Valkyries — Rebounds: 36; Turnovers: 10.

Atlanta Dream — Rebounds: 35; Turnovers: 15.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 9:19

    Veronica Burton makes 17-foot step back jumpshot

  2. 1st Quarter · 9:04

    Allisha Gray makes 23-foot three point jumper (Angel Reese assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 8:20

    Naz Hillmon makes 24-foot three point jumper (Angel Reese assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 7:56

    Tiffany Hayes makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Gabby Williams assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 7:31

    Gabby Williams makes technical free throw

  6. 1st Quarter · 7:06

    Allisha Gray makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Naz Hillmon assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 5:41

    Angel Reese makes driving layup (Allisha Gray assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 5:41

    Angel Reese makes free throw 1 of 1

  9. 1st Quarter · 4:58

    Jordin Canada makes 24-foot three point jumper (Allisha Gray assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 4:24

    Allisha Gray makes 23-foot three point jumper (Angel Reese assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 4:10

    Jordin Canada makes running layup

  12. 1st Quarter · 3:49

    Gabby Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (Veronica Burton assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 3:31

    Rhyne Howard makes 24-foot three pointer

  14. 1st Quarter · 2:47

    Rhyne Howard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordin Canada assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 2:23

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes 6-foot two point shot

  16. 1st Quarter · 2:01

    Naz Hillmon makes 20-foot jumper (Isobel Borlase assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 1:31

    Isobel Borlase makes free throw 1 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 1:31

    Isobel Borlase makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 1:05

    Jordin Canada makes 4-foot two point shot (Angel Reese assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 39.7

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes 24-foot three pointer

  21. 1st Quarter · 33.9

    Angel Reese makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 19.5

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes free throw 1 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 19.5

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 2nd Quarter · 8:12

    Rhyne Howard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Naz Hillmon assists)

  25. 2nd Quarter · 7:19

    Tiffany Hayes makes 17-foot pullup jump shot

  26. 2nd Quarter · 7:02

    Naz Hillmon makes 2-foot layup (Angel Reese assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 5:52

    Allisha Gray makes running layup

  28. 2nd Quarter · 5:37

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 1 of 2

  29. 2nd Quarter · 5:37

    Tiffany Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 2nd Quarter · 4:40

    Angel Reese makes 22-foot three point jumper (Rhyne Howard assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 4:21

    Rhyne Howard makes 8-foot pullup jump shot

  32. 2nd Quarter · 4:05

    Tiffany Hayes makes 2-foot layup (Kaila Charles assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 3:15

    Isobel Borlase makes 10-foot pullup jump shot

  34. 2nd Quarter · 1:35

    Tiffany Hayes makes 24-foot three pointer (Kaila Charles assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 1:04

    Laeticia Amihere makes running layup (Kaitlyn Chen assists)

  36. 3rd Quarter · 8:58

    Rhyne Howard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Naz Hillmon assists)

  37. 3rd Quarter · 8:20

    Tiffany Hayes makes two point shot (Veronica Burton assists)

  38. 3rd Quarter · 8:10

    Jordin Canada makes driving layup

  39. 3rd Quarter · 7:19

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2

  40. 3rd Quarter · 7:19

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2

  41. 3rd Quarter · 6:29

    Gabby Williams makes running layup

  42. 3rd Quarter · 4:51

    Gabby Williams makes 24-foot running jump shot (Cecilia Zandalasini assists)

  43. 3rd Quarter · 4:15

    Rhyne Howard makes driving layup

  44. 3rd Quarter · 4:15

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw 1 of 1

  45. 3rd Quarter · 3:58

    Gabby Williams makes driving layup

  46. 3rd Quarter · 2:54

    Veronica Burton makes driving layup

  47. 3rd Quarter · 1:50

    Allisha Gray makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot (Rhyne Howard assists)

  48. 3rd Quarter · 1:43

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 1 of 2

  49. 3rd Quarter · 1:43

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 2 of 2

  50. 3rd Quarter · 1:23

    Allisha Gray makes free throw 2 of 3

  51. 3rd Quarter · 1:23

    Allisha Gray makes free throw 3 of 3

  52. 3rd Quarter · 1:06

    Kaila Charles makes 22-foot three point jumper (Cecilia Zandalasini assists)

  53. 3rd Quarter · 44.9

    Angel Reese makes driving layup (Jordin Canada assists)

  54. 3rd Quarter · 33.1

    Cecilia Zandalasini makes driving layup (Veronica Burton assists)

  55. 3rd Quarter · 18.4

    Angel Reese makes free throw 2 of 2

  56. 3rd Quarter · 1.2

    Kaila Charles makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tiffany Hayes assists)

  57. 4th Quarter · 9:03

    Allisha Gray makes 25-foot three point jumper (Rhyne Howard assists)

  58. 4th Quarter · 8:18

    Tiffany Hayes makes 9-foot pullup jump shot

  59. 4th Quarter · 7:42

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 4th Quarter · 7:42

    Veronica Burton makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 4th Quarter · 7:18

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 4th Quarter · 7:18

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 4th Quarter · 7:02

    Angel Reese makes driving layup

  64. 4th Quarter · 6:49

    Gabby Williams makes driving layup

  65. 4th Quarter · 6:33

    Allisha Gray makes 23-foot three point jumper (Rhyne Howard assists)

  66. 4th Quarter · 5:43

    Angel Reese makes 24-foot three point jumper (Allisha Gray assists)

  67. 4th Quarter · 5:32

    Gabby Williams makes driving layup (Veronica Burton assists)

  68. 4th Quarter · 4:06

    Gabby Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (Laeticia Amihere assists)

  69. 4th Quarter · 3:32

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  70. 4th Quarter · 3:32

    Jordin Canada makes free throw 1 of 1

  71. 4th Quarter · 2:58

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 4th Quarter · 2:58

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 4th Quarter · 2:36

    Laeticia Amihere makes free throw 2 of 2

  74. 4th Quarter · 2:18

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw 1 of 2

  75. 4th Quarter · 2:18

    Rhyne Howard makes free throw 2 of 2

  76. 4th Quarter · 1:56

    Laeticia Amihere makes free throw 1 of 2

  77. 4th Quarter · 1:56

    Laeticia Amihere makes free throw 2 of 2

  78. 4th Quarter · 1:15

    Gabby Williams makes running layup (Laeticia Amihere assists)

  79. 4th Quarter · 1:15

    Gabby Williams makes free throw 1 of 1

  80. 4th Quarter · 56.0

    Allisha Gray makes 22-foot three point jumper (Angel Reese assists)

Golden State Valkyries — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Gabby Williams35268-223-97-831331033-15
Kiah Stokes2000-20-00-070110251-25
Tiffany Hayes28156-101-42-331320035-9
Kaila Charles2662-52-30-0522001430
Veronica Burton3682-130-64-464030332-14
Kayla Thornton900-10-10-010000010-11
Cecilia Zandalasini2293-121-42-212000103+2
Laeticia Amihere2051-30-03-4102111283+14
Kaitlyn Chen500-20-00-001000000+3
Atlanta Dream — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Naz Hillmon3073-41-10-053311145+15
Angel Reese35155-182-83-51466112125+10
Allisha Gray32238-125-72-363123063+13
Jordin Canada34104-131-61-142321132+7
Rhyne Howard38216-114-65-544101136+8
DeWanna Bonner1900-20-20-0100000100
Isobel Borlase1241-20-02-211101010+2
Golden State Valkyries — Team statistics
FG22-70
Field Goal %31
3PT7-27
Three Point %26
FT18-21
Free Throw %86
Rebounds36
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds27
Assists13
Steals10
Blocks2
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers18
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint26
Fouls20
Largest Lead2
Lead Change1
Percent Led1
Atlanta Dream — Team statistics
FG27-62
Field Goal %44
3PT13-30
Three Point %43
FT13-16
Free Throw %81
Rebounds35
Offensive Rebounds5
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists19
Steals6
Blocks8
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers15
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers12
Fast Break Points4
Points in Paint26
Fouls21
Largest Lead25
Lead Change1
Percent Led98