Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 26, 2026

Houston Rockets beat Atlanta Hawks, 120–110

Houston Rockets finished with a 120–110 victory over Atlanta Hawks at Toyota Center (Houston) on October 26, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Atlanta Hawks110 — 120Houston Rockets
Atlanta HawksHouston Rockets

How the scoring unfolded

Atlanta Hawks recorded 35, 31, 19, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 35 points.

Houston Rockets recorded 32, 31, 28, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 32 points.

Names behind the numbers

Jalen Johnson contributed 16 points, 6 rebounds, 3 assists for Atlanta Hawks.

Alperen Sengun contributed 23 points, 4 rebounds, 5 assists for Houston Rockets.

The statistical picture

Atlanta Hawks — Rebounds: 24; Turnovers: 11.

Houston Rockets — Rebounds: 33; Turnovers: 14.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:43

    Amen Thompson makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Alperen Sengun assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:19

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 1-foot running dunk

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:04

    Dyson Daniels makes 4-foot layup (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:44

    Alperen Sengun makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:23

    CJ McCollum makes 18-foot pullup jump shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:59

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes two point shot (Dyson Daniels assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:44

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:44

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:54

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:54

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:35

    Amen Thompson makes 3-foot tip in dunk

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:25

    Jalen Johnson makes 9-foot two point shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 8:11

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes two point shot

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:47

    Alperen Sengun makes two point shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 7:43

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 7:08

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Fred VanVleet assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:51

    Jalen Johnson makes 25-foot three pointer (Dyson Daniels assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 6:31

    Alperen Sengun makes 1-foot dunk (Fred VanVleet assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 6:17

    CJ McCollum makes 4-foot two point shot (Dyson Daniels assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 6:03

    Kevin Durant makes 13-foot pullup jump shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 5:39

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 5:39

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 5:07

    Kevin Durant makes running dunk (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 4:55

    Luguentz Dort makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 4:55

    Luguentz Dort makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 4:39

    Alperen Sengun makes layup (Fred VanVleet assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 4:05

    Tari Eason makes 1-foot layup (Amen Thompson assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 4:05

    Tari Eason makes free throw 1 of 1

  29. 1st Quarter · 3:55

    Kingston Flemings makes 2-foot layup (Jock Landale assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 3:23

    Tari Eason makes free throw 1 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 3:23

    Tari Eason makes free throw 2 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 2:43

    Jock Landale makes running layup (Luguentz Dort assists)

  33. 1st Quarter · 2:06

    Aaron Wiggins makes 26-foot three pointer

  34. 1st Quarter · 1:48

    Clint Capela makes dunk

  35. 1st Quarter · 1:09

    Amen Thompson makes 11-foot two point shot

  36. 1st Quarter · 57.0

    Jock Landale makes 6-foot two point shot (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  37. 1st Quarter · 31.2

    Kingston Flemings makes driving layup

  38. 2nd Quarter · 11:25

    Jock Landale makes 6-foot floating jump shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 11:25

    Jock Landale makes free throw 1 of 1

  40. 2nd Quarter · 10:56

    Reed Sheppard makes two point shot (Bogdan Bogdanovic assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 10:30

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 1 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 10:30

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 10:13

    Kevin Durant makes 2-foot layup (Reed Sheppard assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 9:27

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 9:01

    Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 4-foot two point shot (Reed Sheppard assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 8:41

    Reed Sheppard makes two point shot (Alperen Sengun assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 8:41

    Reed Sheppard makes free throw 1 of 1

  48. 2nd Quarter · 8:30

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 8:09

    Amen Thompson makes running layup (Kevin Durant assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 7:45

    CJ McCollum makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  51. 2nd Quarter · 7:15

    CJ McCollum makes 25-foot three pointer

  52. 2nd Quarter · 6:52

    Reed Sheppard makes 2-foot running dunk

  53. 2nd Quarter · 6:31

    Aaron Wiggins makes driving layup

  54. 2nd Quarter · 6:15

    Kevin Durant makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Reed Sheppard assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 5:47

    Alperen Sengun makes 2-foot layup (Kevin Durant assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 5:37

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot (Dyson Daniels assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 4:51

    CJ McCollum makes 27-foot running jump shot (Aaron Wiggins assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 4:24

    Dyson Daniels makes running layup (CJ McCollum assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 3:33

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 3:33

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 3:11

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 22-foot running jump shot (Tari Eason assists)

  62. 2nd Quarter · 2:31

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 2nd Quarter · 2:12

    Aaron Wiggins makes 23-foot three point jumper (CJ McCollum assists)

  64. 2nd Quarter · 1:46

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  65. 2nd Quarter · 1:38

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  66. 2nd Quarter · 1:38

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  67. 2nd Quarter · 1:18

    Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kevin Durant assists)

  68. 2nd Quarter · 1:11

    CJ McCollum makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists)

  69. 2nd Quarter · 4.9

    Jalen Johnson makes running layup (Aaron Wiggins assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 10:59

    Fred VanVleet makes 3-foot two point shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 10:06

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 10:06

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 9:57

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 4-foot dunk (Jalen Johnson assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 9:28

    Onyeka Okongwu makes two point shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 9:14

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 2 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 8:41

    Alperen Sengun makes layup (Amen Thompson assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 8:27

    Jalen Johnson makes driving layup (Aaron Wiggins assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 7:56

    Onyeka Okongwu makes tip shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 7:37

    Amen Thompson makes 3-foot reverse layup (Alperen Sengun assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 7:15

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 6:48

    Alperen Sengun makes 2-foot layup (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 6:21

    Aaron Wiggins makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (CJ McCollum assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 6:06

    Alperen Sengun makes 3-foot layup (Fred VanVleet assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 6:06

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 1 of 1

  85. 3rd Quarter · 4:47

    Kevin Durant makes 15-foot jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 4:27

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 4:27

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 3:44

    Alperen Sengun makes running layup (Tari Eason assists)

  89. 3rd Quarter · 3:00

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot

  90. 3rd Quarter · 2:42

    Kevin Durant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

Atlanta Hawks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu22115-91-40-071111431+4
Jalen Johnson27164-121-57-863322063-8
CJ McCollum22156-103-50-013130011+4
Nickeil Alexander-Walker1694-61-30-221210114-4
Dyson Daniels2242-70-10-004010001+3
Jock Landale1173-80-21-121001201-13
Luguentz Dort1420-40-32-221000203-13
Aaron Wiggins22104-102-60-033010032-5
Kingston Flemings1142-30-10-011400012-13
Houston Rockets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant27206-121-47-883313082+12
Jabari Smith Jr.26104-82-40-083011081+6
Alperen Sengun25239-131-14-645441222+14
Fred VanVleet2221-60-30-034100122+6
Amen Thompson24135-60-03-4425003110
Jae'Sean Tate-00-00-00-0000000000
Tari Eason1951-40-23-342100131+3
Clint Capela421-10-00-020000111-5
Bogdan Bogdanovic852-21-10-001010001+6
Reed Sheppard1273-60-21-103020002+3
Atlanta Hawks — Team statistics
FG30-69
Field Goal %43
3PT8-30
Three Point %27
FT10-13
Free Throw %77
Rebounds24
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds15
Assists18
Steals9
Blocks4
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers15
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint40
Fouls18
Largest Lead6
Lead Changes20
Percent Led44
Houston Rockets — Team statistics
FG32-58
Field Goal %55
3PT5-17
Three Point %29
FT18-22
Free Throw %82
Rebounds33
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds25
Assists23
Steals9
Blocks5
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers22
Fast Break Points23
Points in Paint50
Fouls13
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes20
Percent Led39