Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 21, 2026

Atlanta Hawks beat Orlando Magic, 132–125

Atlanta Hawks finished with a 132–125 victory over Orlando Magic at Kia Center on October 21, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Atlanta Hawks132 — 125Orlando Magic
Atlanta HawksOrlando Magic

How the scoring unfolded

Atlanta Hawks recorded 28, 44, 27, 33 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 44 points.

Orlando Magic recorded 33, 29, 38, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 38 points.

Names behind the numbers

Nickeil Alexander-Walker contributed 31 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists for Atlanta Hawks.

Paolo Banchero contributed 35 points, 7 rebounds, 10 assists for Orlando Magic.

The statistical picture

Atlanta Hawks — Rebounds: 42; Turnovers: 17.

Orlando Magic — Rebounds: 39; Turnovers: 20.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:41

    Jalen Johnson makes 1-foot dunk (Dyson Daniels assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:27

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 2 of 3

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:27

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 3 of 3

  4. 1st Quarter · 11:04

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Jalen Johnson assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:49

    Desmond Bane makes driving layup (Paolo Banchero assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:30

    CJ McCollum makes driving layup

  7. 1st Quarter · 10:13

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes 15-foot jumper (Franz Wagner assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:50

    Franz Wagner makes layup (Desmond Bane assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:39

    CJ McCollum makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 9:39

    CJ McCollum makes free throw 1 of 1

  11. 1st Quarter · 9:15

    Paolo Banchero makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  12. 1st Quarter · 9:08

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 26-foot three pointer (Jalen Johnson assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 8:51

    Franz Wagner makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Paolo Banchero assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 8:10

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 2 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 7:56

    Jalen Suggs makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 7:56

    Jalen Suggs makes free throw 2 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 7:23

    Paolo Banchero makes driving layup (Jalen Suggs assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 7:11

    Dyson Daniels makes two point shot (CJ McCollum assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 6:50

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes 1-foot dunk (Tristan da Silva assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 6:19

    Paolo Banchero makes two point shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 5:12

    Dyson Daniels makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 4:50

    Luguentz Dort makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jock Landale assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 4:34

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 3:49

    Tristan da Silva makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jase Richardson assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 3:27

    Jalen Johnson makes 1-foot two point shot

  26. 1st Quarter · 3:10

    Tristan da Silva makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jase Richardson assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:02

    Jock Landale makes driving layup (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:38

    Jalen Suggs makes 14-foot jumper (Goga Bitadze assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:13

    Franz Wagner makes driving layup

  30. 1st Quarter · 43.9

    Aaron Wiggins makes driving layup (Jock Landale assists)

  31. 1st Quarter · 6.5

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 1.4

    Aaron Wiggins makes 1-foot layup (Kingston Flemings assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:46

    Jock Landale makes 2-foot dunk (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:14

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 3

  35. 2nd Quarter · 11:14

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 3 of 3

  36. 2nd Quarter · 10:40

    Aaron Wiggins makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:22

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:56

    Jase Richardson makes running layup (Tristan da Silva assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:38

    Luguentz Dort makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 8:41

    Paolo Banchero makes driving layup (Nikola Vucevic assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 8:25

    Dyson Daniels makes 11-foot two point shot (Jock Landale assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 8:07

    Paolo Banchero makes 25-foot three pointer (Jase Richardson assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:43

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 7:29

    Dyson Daniels makes 1-foot two point shot (Jalen Johnson assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 7:08

    Luguentz Dort makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 7:08

    Luguentz Dort makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:57

    Dyson Daniels makes driving layup

  48. 2nd Quarter · 6:29

    Jalen Johnson makes 1-foot dunk (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:46

    Dyson Daniels makes free throw 1 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 5:46

    Dyson Daniels makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 5:14

    Jalen Johnson makes driving layup

  52. 2nd Quarter · 5:04

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 5:04

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 4:31

    Tristan da Silva makes 26-foot three point jumper (Desmond Bane assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 4:17

    Dyson Daniels makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 3:52

    Jalen Johnson makes driving layup

  57. 2nd Quarter · 3:28

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 1 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 3:28

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 3:15

    Dyson Daniels makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 2:59

    Desmond Bane makes 22-foot three point jumper (Paolo Banchero assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 2:34

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 2:34

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 2nd Quarter · 2:25

    Tristan da Silva makes 25-foot three point jumper (Paolo Banchero assists)

  64. 2nd Quarter · 2:10

    Dyson Daniels makes 4-foot two point shot (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  65. 2nd Quarter · 2:00

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jalen Johnson assists)

  66. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 2nd Quarter · 1:38

    CJ McCollum makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  69. 2nd Quarter · 1:17

    Desmond Bane makes 1-foot two point shot (Paolo Banchero assists)

  70. 2nd Quarter · 1:04

    Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 1 of 3

  71. 2nd Quarter · 1:04

    Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 2 of 3

  72. 2nd Quarter · 1:04

    Aaron Wiggins makes free throw 3 of 3

  73. 2nd Quarter · 21.1

    CJ McCollum makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot

  74. 2nd Quarter · 6.4

    Paolo Banchero makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tristan da Silva assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 11:47

    Franz Wagner makes running layup

  76. 3rd Quarter · 11:34

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 5-foot two point shot (CJ McCollum assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 10:06

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 9:53

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 9:04

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 5-foot two point shot

  80. 3rd Quarter · 8:50

    Franz Wagner makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Paolo Banchero assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 8:18

    Franz Wagner makes 23-foot running jump shot (Paolo Banchero assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 7:49

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes alley oop dunk (Franz Wagner assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 7:41

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 6-foot fade away jump shot

  84. 3rd Quarter · 7:41

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 1

  85. 3rd Quarter · 7:31

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 2 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 7:12

    CJ McCollum makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 7:01

    Desmond Bane makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Suggs assists)

  88. 3rd Quarter · 6:52

    CJ McCollum makes 25-foot three pointer

  89. 3rd Quarter · 6:38

    Desmond Bane makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Suggs assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 6:20

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dyson Daniels assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 6:05

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 6:05

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 5:45

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes dunk (Franz Wagner assists)

  94. 3rd Quarter · 5:20

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  95. 3rd Quarter · 5:20

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  96. 3rd Quarter · 4:29

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 2

  97. 3rd Quarter · 4:29

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 2 of 2

  98. 3rd Quarter · 4:04

    Goga Bitadze makes free throw 1 of 2

  99. 3rd Quarter · 3:50

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2

  100. 3rd Quarter · 3:24

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2

  101. 3rd Quarter · 3:15

    Jock Landale makes free throw 1 of 2

  102. 3rd Quarter · 3:15

    Jock Landale makes free throw 2 of 2

  103. 3rd Quarter · 3:00

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  104. 3rd Quarter · 3:00

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  105. 3rd Quarter · 2:45

    Franz Wagner makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  106. 3rd Quarter · 2:17

    Goga Bitadze makes two point shot

  107. 3rd Quarter · 2:17

    Goga Bitadze makes free throw 1 of 1

  108. 3rd Quarter · 1:49

    Paolo Banchero makes driving layup (Franz Wagner assists)

  109. 3rd Quarter · 1:49

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 1

  110. 3rd Quarter · 1:21

    Dyson Daniels makes running dunk

  111. 3rd Quarter · 50.3

    Goga Bitadze makes free throw 1 of 2

  112. 3rd Quarter · 50.3

    Goga Bitadze makes free throw 2 of 2

  113. 3rd Quarter · 36.1

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 2

  114. 3rd Quarter · 36.1

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 2 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 11:15

    CJ McCollum makes driving layup

  116. 4th Quarter · 10:55

    Tristan da Silva makes 5-foot two point shot (Jalen Suggs assists)

  117. 4th Quarter · 10:23

    Paolo Banchero makes 1-foot layup (Jalen Suggs assists)

  118. 4th Quarter · 10:23

    Paolo Banchero makes free throw 1 of 1

  119. 4th Quarter · 10:10

    Jalen Suggs makes driving dunk

  120. 4th Quarter · 9:59

    Jock Landale makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  121. 4th Quarter · 9:35

    Aaron Wiggins makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (CJ McCollum assists)

  122. 4th Quarter · 9:01

    Jock Landale makes hook shot

  123. 4th Quarter · 8:07

    Franz Wagner makes running dunk (Paolo Banchero assists)

  124. 4th Quarter · 7:49

    Dyson Daniels makes driving layup (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  125. 4th Quarter · 7:20

    Franz Wagner makes tip shot

  126. 4th Quarter · 6:27

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 3

  127. 4th Quarter · 6:27

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 2 of 3

  128. 4th Quarter · 6:27

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 3 of 3

  129. 4th Quarter · 6:14

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes tip in dunk

  130. 4th Quarter · 6:14

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  131. 4th Quarter · 5:47

    Aaron Wiggins makes 25-foot running jump shot (Dyson Daniels assists)

  132. 4th Quarter · 5:33

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes 22-foot three point jumper (Paolo Banchero assists)

  133. 4th Quarter · 5:00

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes driving layup

  134. 4th Quarter · 4:27

    Jalen Johnson makes running layup

  135. 4th Quarter · 3:34

    Paolo Banchero makes 7-foot pullup jump shot

  136. 4th Quarter · 2:36

    Jalen Johnson makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  137. 4th Quarter · 1:37

    Paolo Banchero makes 5-foot two point shot

  138. 4th Quarter · 1:27

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jalen Johnson assists)

  139. 4th Quarter · 1:07

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes alley oop dunk (Paolo Banchero assists)

  140. 4th Quarter · 51.4

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists)

  141. 4th Quarter · 30.6

    Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 1 of 2

  142. 4th Quarter · 30.6

    Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 2 of 2

  143. 4th Quarter · 21.5

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes 1-foot layup (Franz Wagner assists)

  144. 4th Quarter · 20.2

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  145. 4th Quarter · 20.2

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

Atlanta Hawks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu2983-80-42-257200142+10
Jalen Johnson28207-190-46-71462000145+8
CJ McCollum25197-94-61-123300023+6
Nickeil Alexander-Walker30318-155-810-1343211313+10
Dyson Daniels35208-130-24-643250134+10
Jock Landale19104-50-12-223001113-5
Luguentz Dort2882-72-52-240210315-1
Aaron Wiggins32165-93-53-330220124+2
Kingston Flemings1500-50-10-043201131-5
Orlando Magic — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paolo Banchero413510-123-412-16710610162-9
Franz Wagner29229-202-82-465310154-1
Wendell Carter Jr.31228-101-35-570010254-7
Desmond Bane33185-153-105-752230054-9
Jalen Suggs3262-80-22-235220124-13
Jamal Cain1400-30-20-000200002-4
Tristan da Silva28145-114-100-023211112+3
Nikola Vucevic500-00-00-011000012-9
Goga Bitadze1261-30-04-561100332+9
Jase Richardson1421-30-10-023212022+5
Atlanta Hawks — Team statistics
FG44-90
Field Goal %49
3PT14-36
Three Point %39
FT30-36
Free Throw %83
Rebounds42
Offensive Rebounds11
Defensive Rebounds31
Assists28
Steals9
Blocks3
Turnovers17
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers18
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint60
Fouls30
Largest Lead14
Lead Changes22
Percent Led57
Orlando Magic — Team statistics
FG41-85
Field Goal %48
3PT13-40
Three Point %32
FT30-39
Free Throw %77
Rebounds39
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists30
Steals10
Blocks3
Turnovers20
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers20
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers24
Fast Break Points14
Points in Paint50
Fouls28
Largest Lead10
Lead Changes22
Percent Led38