Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 21, 2026

Charlotte Hornets beat Brooklyn Nets, 110–103

Charlotte Hornets finished with a 110–103 victory over Brooklyn Nets at Barclays Center on October 21, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Charlotte Hornets110 — 103Brooklyn Nets
Charlotte HornetsBrooklyn Nets

How the scoring unfolded

Charlotte Hornets recorded 27, 27, 32, 24 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 32 points.

Brooklyn Nets recorded 23, 25, 33, 22 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 33 points.

Names behind the numbers

Grayson Allen contributed 21 points, 3 rebounds, 4 assists for Charlotte Hornets.

Julius Randle contributed 33 points, 8 rebounds, 7 assists for Brooklyn Nets.

The statistical picture

Charlotte Hornets — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 20.

Brooklyn Nets — Rebounds: 38; Turnovers: 22.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:41

    Julius Randle makes 11-foot two point shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:03

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes two point shot

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:37

    Egor Demin makes driving layup (Julius Randle assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:01

    Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot reverse layup (Naz Reid assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:37

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 24-foot three pointer

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:26

    Naz Reid makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:14

    Egor Demin makes 14-foot two point shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:18

    Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot dunk (Naz Reid assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 6:18

    Brandon Miller makes 2-foot driving dunk (Naz Reid assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 6:04

    Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 5:37

    Royce O'Neale makes tip shot

  12. 1st Quarter · 5:00

    Brandon Miller makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 4:32

    Brandon Miller makes 23-foot three point jumper (Grayson Allen assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 3:26

    Brandon Miller makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ryan Kalkbrenner assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 3:13

    Moritz Wagner makes 25-foot three pointer

  16. 1st Quarter · 2:51

    Brandon Miller makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 2:30

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:30

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:17

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes 4-foot two point shot (Julius Randle assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:17

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Noah Clowney makes 25-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 53.8

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 53.8

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 34.0

    Julius Randle makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  25. 1st Quarter · 16.8

    Moussa Diabate makes dunk

  26. 2nd Quarter · 11:36

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:17

    Brandon Miller makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:03

    Nolan Traore makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:40

    Brandon Miller makes 24-foot three point jumper (Naz Reid assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 9:31

    Noah Clowney makes free throw 1 of 2

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:31

    Noah Clowney makes free throw 2 of 2

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:21

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes 2-foot driving dunk (Dennis Schroder assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:09

    Julius Randle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Mikel Brown Jr. assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:36

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 1 of 2

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:36

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 2 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 7:43

    Grayson Allen makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Dennis Schroder assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:24

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes 6-foot two point shot (Mikel Brown Jr. assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:04

    Grayson Allen makes 9-foot floating jump shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:50

    Julius Randle makes 13-foot step back jumpshot

  40. 2nd Quarter · 4:42

    Keon Ellis makes two point shot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 4:30

    Royce O'Neale makes 24-foot three point jumper (Grayson Allen assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 3:57

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Julius Randle assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 3:40

    Naz Reid makes driving layup (Christian Anderson assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 2:39

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes 8-foot two point shot (Egor Demin assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 2:10

    Dennis Schroder makes 5-foot two point shot (Grayson Allen assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 1:49

    Dennis Schroder makes driving layup (Brandon Miller assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 1:34

    Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot running dunk

  48. 2nd Quarter · 1:20

    Julius Randle makes 23-foot three point jumper

  49. 2nd Quarter · 52.1

    Julius Randle makes 11-foot step back jumpshot

  50. 2nd Quarter · 1.2

    Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot running dunk (Grayson Allen assists)

  51. 3rd Quarter · 11:48

    Dennis Schroder makes driving layup

  52. 3rd Quarter · 11:11

    Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 3rd Quarter · 11:11

    Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 3rd Quarter · 10:59

    Naz Reid makes 26-foot three point jumper (Moussa Diabate assists)

  55. 3rd Quarter · 10:30

    Keon Ellis makes layup (Egor Demin assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 10:10

    Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot dunk (Naz Reid assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 10:10

    Moussa Diabate makes free throw 1 of 1

  58. 3rd Quarter · 9:58

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 25-foot three pointer (Day'Ron Sharpe assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 9:37

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 24-foot three pointer (Day'Ron Sharpe assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 8:49

    Julius Randle makes 2-foot layup (Day'Ron Sharpe assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 8:12

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Keon Ellis assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 8:12

    Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  63. 3rd Quarter · 7:03

    Naz Reid makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 6:03

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 3-foot layup (Moritz Wagner assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 6:02

    Moussa Diabate makes free throw 1 of 2

  66. 3rd Quarter · 6:02

    Moussa Diabate makes free throw 2 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 5:41

    Moritz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 5:41

    Moritz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2

  69. 3rd Quarter · 5:30

    Grayson Allen makes 29-foot three point jumper

  70. 3rd Quarter · 4:59

    Noah Clowney makes 2-foot running dunk (Michael Porter Jr. assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 4:25

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes alley oop dunk (Dennis Schroder assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 4:13

    Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 4:13

    Nolan Traore makes free throw 2 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 4:01

    Grayson Allen makes 24-foot three point jumper (Naz Reid assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 3:03

    Grayson Allen makes 31-foot running pullup jump shot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 2:37

    Naz Reid makes driving layup

  77. 3rd Quarter · 2:06

    Moritz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 2:06

    Moritz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 1:53

    Naz Reid makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ryan Kalkbrenner assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 1:38

    Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 1:38

    Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 1:32

    Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 1:07

    Noah Clowney makes 1-foot driving dunk

  84. 3rd Quarter · 51.0

    Dennis Schroder makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot

  85. 3rd Quarter · 51.0

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 1 of 1

  86. 3rd Quarter · 29.2

    Julius Randle makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot

  87. 4th Quarter · 11:34

    Julius Randle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Mikel Brown Jr. assists)

  88. 4th Quarter · 11:16

    Royce O'Neale makes 25-foot three point jumper (Moussa Diabate assists)

  89. 4th Quarter · 10:14

    Sion James makes 25-foot three point jumper (Christian Anderson assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 8:32

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 1-foot layup (Keon Ellis assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 8:08

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes tip in dunk

  92. 4th Quarter · 7:36

    Naz Reid makes two point shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 7:20

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Keon Ellis assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 7:04

    Dennis Schroder makes 3-foot two point shot

  95. 4th Quarter · 6:40

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 1 of 2

  96. 4th Quarter · 6:40

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 2 of 2

  97. 4th Quarter · 6:12

    Dennis Schroder makes 1-foot two point shot (Ryan Kalkbrenner assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 5:52

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 2-foot layup (Julius Randle assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 5:38

    Dennis Schroder makes 1-foot two point shot (Naz Reid assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 4:59

    Julius Randle makes 4-foot two point shot (Noah Clowney assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 3:44

    Naz Reid makes driving layup

  102. 4th Quarter · 3:27

    Keon Ellis makes 23-foot three pointer (Julius Randle assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 2:45

    Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot running dunk (Dennis Schroder assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 1:16

    Julius Randle makes driving layup

  105. 4th Quarter · 1:16

    Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 1

  106. 4th Quarter · 38.7

    Grayson Allen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Moussa Diabate assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 33.7

    Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 23.9

    Michael Porter Jr. makes running dunk (Keon Ellis assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 20.0

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

Charlotte Hornets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Moussa Diabate34177-110-03-383450534-16
Brandon Miller36187-213-141-231301123-4
Naz Reid33208-194-100-11171002940
Dennis Schroder35197-130-35-546300041+2
Sion James2731-71-60-030110124-7
Royce O'Neale1783-62-50-040111221+15
Ryan Kalkbrenner1442-30-00-053102324+22
Grayson Allen29216-95-84-434400030+20
Christian Anderson1300-30-10-022220111+5
Liam McNeeley300-10-10-010000011-2
Brooklyn Nets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle383311-183-58-11874010840
Michael Porter Jr.342610-215-111-271430162+1
Day'Ron Sharpe3084-50-00-183203354+7
Keon Ellis3473-71-30-024121112+5
Egor Demin2742-100-50-042310221+3
Noah Clowney2293-31-12-231010036-6
Chaney Johnson500-10-10-010300100-8
Moritz Wagner1671-31-24-401200003-15
Mikel Brown Jr.2062-81-31-133100122-9
Nolan Traore1630-40-03-420200201-13
Charlotte Hornets — Team statistics
FG41-93
Field Goal %44
3PT15-48
Three Point %31
FT13-15
Free Throw %87
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds29
Assists26
Steals9
Blocks4
Turnovers20
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers21
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers26
Fast Break Points12
Points in Paint48
Fouls23
Largest Lead10
Lead Changes7
Percent Led81
Brooklyn Nets — Team statistics
FG36-80
Field Goal %45
3PT12-31
Three Point %39
FT19-25
Free Throw %76
Rebounds38
Offensive Rebounds11
Defensive Rebounds27
Assists22
Steals7
Blocks5
Turnovers22
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers22
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points8
Points in Paint44
Fouls25
Largest Lead7
Lead Changes7
Percent Led17