Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 26, 2026

Boston Celtics beat Chicago Bulls, 134–99

Boston Celtics finished with a 134–99 victory over Chicago Bulls at TD Garden on October 26, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Chicago Bulls99 — 134Boston Celtics
Chicago BullsBoston Celtics

How the scoring unfolded

Chicago Bulls recorded 21, 33, 21, 24 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 33 points.

Boston Celtics recorded 33, 33, 39, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 39 points.

Names behind the numbers

Norman Powell contributed 13 points, 1 rebound, 2 assists for Chicago Bulls.

Jayson Tatum contributed 21 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists for Boston Celtics.

The statistical picture

Chicago Bulls — Rebounds: 22; Turnovers: 11.

Boston Celtics — Rebounds: 36; Turnovers: 14.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:09

    Paul George makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jayson Tatum assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:56

    Josh Giddey makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Matas Buzelis assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:11

    Paul George makes 26-foot three point jumper (Derrick White assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:45

    Derrick White makes 27-foot three point jumper (Paul George assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:34

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:34

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:13

    Jalen Smith makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:13

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 1

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:54

    Mitchell Robinson makes dunk (Jayson Tatum assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:35

    Jayson Tatum makes free throw 1 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:35

    Jayson Tatum makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:14

    Mitchell Robinson makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Jayson Tatum assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:55

    Caleb Wilson makes 20-foot pullup jump shot

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:43

    Jayson Tatum makes 11-foot two point shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:24

    Norman Powell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Isaac Okoro assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:41

    Hugo Gonzalez makes two point shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:09

    Leonard Miller makes 2-foot dunk (Buddy Hield assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:33

    Buddy Hield makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaac Okoro assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:40

    Payton Pritchard makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:26

    Hugo Gonzalez makes running layup (Jayson Tatum assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:35

    Hugo Gonzalez makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jayson Tatum assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:15

    Leonard Miller makes 27-foot three point jumper (Isaac Okoro assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 59.8

    Payton Pritchard makes 10-foot pullup jump shot

  24. 1st Quarter · 37.3

    Jayson Tatum makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 37.3

    Jayson Tatum makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 0.0

    Jayson Tatum makes driving layup

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:45

    Caleb Wilson makes 2-foot driving dunk

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:45

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 1

  29. 2nd Quarter · 11:16

    Mitchell Robinson makes 1-foot dunk (Paul George assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:04

    Josh Giddey makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Caleb Wilson assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:49

    Sam Hauser makes 20-foot pullup jump shot (Payton Pritchard assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:31

    Caleb Wilson makes driving layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 10:22

    Sam Hauser makes 23-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:46

    Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 1

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:12

    Payton Pritchard makes 27-foot running jump shot (Derrick White assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:59

    Josh Giddey makes 24-foot three point jumper (Norman Powell assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 8:38

    Norman Powell makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Isaac Okoro assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 8:14

    Josh Giddey makes running layup

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:49

    Caleb Wilson makes 15-foot turnaround jump shot

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:23

    Leonard Miller makes 2-foot layup (Caleb Wilson assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:05

    Luka Garza makes two point shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:49

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 1 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 5:29

    Norman Powell makes 14-foot step back jumpshot

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:06

    Jayson Tatum makes free throw 1 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:43

    Neemias Queta makes 2-foot layup (Derrick White assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:40

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:22

    Jayson Tatum makes 19-foot two point shot (Derrick White assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:59

    Neemias Queta makes free throw 1 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:27

    Derrick White makes driving layup

  50. 2nd Quarter · 2:47

    Neemias Queta makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Hugo Gonzalez assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:33

    Matas Buzelis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Smith assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Neemias Queta makes tip shot

  53. 2nd Quarter · 1:28

    Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:28

    Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:11

    Jayson Tatum makes 25-foot three pointer

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:05

    Norman Powell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 32.1

    Jayson Tatum makes two point shot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 14.4

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 14.4

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 1.6

    Jayson Tatum makes 25-foot three pointer

  61. 3rd Quarter · 11:41

    Jalen Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 10:54

    Matas Buzelis makes driving layup (Norman Powell assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 9:46

    Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2

  64. 3rd Quarter · 9:27

    Jayson Tatum makes two point shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 8:35

    Paul George makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

Chicago Bulls — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith1872-82-51-161200243-2
Matas Buzelis1572-41-22-201210002-15
Caleb Wilson2194-100-21-233212031-1
Norman Powell20134-83-52-212130012-1
Josh Giddey19114-61-32-213111102-2
Isaac Okoro1110-20-21-214011011+5
Leonard Miller1073-61-30-080100261-10
Noa Essengue700-30-20-010000101-11
Buddy Hield831-21-20-001110001-13
Tre Jones810-10-01-210100010-10
Boston Celtics — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paul George1783-102-40-042300314-3
Jayson Tatum21217-152-55-675210162+19
Mitchell Robinson1173-30-01-260000332+8
Derrick White1852-41-20-0646312410
Jordan Walsh1000-20-10-020100021+4
Sam Hauser1352-31-20-020000020+16
Luka Garza421-10-00-010100101-8
Neemias Queta1373-50-01-230001120+12
Payton Pritchard1393-82-51-112110011+4
Baylor Scheierman600-30-20-010000101-7
Hugo Gonzalez1173-31-10-131001121+15
Chicago Bulls — Team statistics
FG20-50
Field Goal %40
3PT9-26
Three Point %35
FT10-13
Free Throw %77
Rebounds22
Offensive Rebounds6
Defensive Rebounds16
Assists15
Steals8
Blocks4
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers19
Fast Break Points5
Points in Paint18
Fouls14
Largest Lead0
Lead Changes0
Percent Led0
Boston Celtics — Team statistics
FG27-57
Field Goal %47
3PT9-22
Three Point %41
FT8-12
Free Throw %67
Rebounds36
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds23
Assists14
Steals5
Blocks3
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers15
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint32
Fouls14
Largest Lead16
Lead Changes0
Percent Led84