Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 30, 2026

Boston Celtics beat Chicago Bulls, 125–111

Boston Celtics finished with a 125–111 victory over Chicago Bulls at TD Garden on October 30, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Chicago Bulls111 — 125Boston Celtics
Chicago BullsBoston Celtics

How the scoring unfolded

Chicago Bulls recorded 25, 24, 25, 37 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 37 points.

Boston Celtics recorded 44, 34, 21, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 44 points.

Names behind the numbers

Caleb Wilson contributed 23 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists for Chicago Bulls.

Payton Pritchard contributed 30 points, 3 rebounds, 3 assists for Boston Celtics.

The statistical picture

Chicago Bulls — Rebounds: 49; Turnovers: 16.

Boston Celtics — Rebounds: 39; Turnovers: 12.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:50

    Jayson Tatum makes 1-foot layup (Paul George assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:30

    Caleb Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Norman Powell assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:17

    Paul George makes 1-foot layup (Derrick White assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 11:05

    Matas Buzelis makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:56

    Jayson Tatum makes layup (Derrick White assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:44

    Matas Buzelis makes dunk (Josh Giddey assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:52

    Caleb Wilson makes 1-foot dunk (Matas Buzelis assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:37

    Mitchell Robinson makes driving layup (Paul George assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:02

    Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:31

    Jordan Walsh makes driving layup (Jayson Tatum assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:13

    Jayson Tatum makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Paul George assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:44

    Paul George makes 15-foot pullup jump shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:34

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:34

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 3

  15. 1st Quarter · 7:34

    Norman Powell makes free throw 3 of 3

  16. 1st Quarter · 7:20

    Jayson Tatum makes 2-foot dunk (Derrick White assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:49

    Neemias Queta makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Paul George assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 6:13

    Paul George makes 1-foot driving dunk

  19. 1st Quarter · 5:52

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3

  20. 1st Quarter · 5:52

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 3

  21. 1st Quarter · 5:52

    Norman Powell makes free throw 3 of 3

  22. 1st Quarter · 5:36

    Paul George makes free throw 1 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 5:36

    Paul George makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 5:21

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 5:03

    Sam Hauser makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jayson Tatum assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 4:35

    Leonard Miller makes 1-foot running dunk (Caleb Wilson assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 4:17

    Neemias Queta makes free throw 1 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 4:17

    Neemias Queta makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 3:30

    Neemias Queta makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Payton Pritchard assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 3:04

    Payton Pritchard makes running layup

  31. 1st Quarter · 2:48

    Neemias Queta makes free throw 1 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 2:48

    Neemias Queta makes free throw 2 of 2

  33. 1st Quarter · 2:08

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  34. 1st Quarter · 2:08

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  35. 1st Quarter · 1:58

    Payton Pritchard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jayson Tatum assists)

  36. 1st Quarter · 1:38

    Payton Pritchard makes running layup

  37. 1st Quarter · 1:38

    Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 1

  38. 1st Quarter · 1:26

    Neemias Queta makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 1st Quarter · 1:11

    Norman Powell makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  40. 1st Quarter · 1:04

    Payton Pritchard makes driving layup

  41. 1st Quarter · 46.1

    Matas Buzelis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jalen Smith assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 11:13

    Norman Powell makes 25-foot three pointer (Tre Jones assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 10:51

    Mitchell Robinson makes driving layup

  44. 2nd Quarter · 10:40

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 10:40

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 10:21

    Payton Pritchard makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 9:34

    Mitchell Robinson makes 1-foot dunk (Baylor Scheierman assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 9:34

    Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 1 of 1

  49. 2nd Quarter · 8:42

    Tre Jones makes running layup (Caleb Wilson assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 8:42

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 1

  51. 2nd Quarter · 8:26

    Derrick White makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luka Garza assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 7:37

    Matas Buzelis makes tip in dunk

  53. 2nd Quarter · 7:16

    Paul George makes 25-foot three point jumper (Baylor Scheierman assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 6:56

    Payton Pritchard makes two point shot

  55. 2nd Quarter · 6:41

    Payton Pritchard makes 26-foot running jump shot (Derrick White assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 5:56

    Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 5:56

    Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 5:38

    Luka Garza makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Payton Pritchard assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 5:14

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 5:14

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 5:05

    Baylor Scheierman makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  62. 2nd Quarter · 4:41

    Jayson Tatum makes 17-foot jumper

  63. 2nd Quarter · 3:58

    Noa Essengue makes free throw 2 of 2

  64. 2nd Quarter · 3:34

    Jalen Smith makes driving layup (Tre Jones assists)

  65. 2nd Quarter · 3:17

    Buddy Hield makes running layup (Tre Jones assists)

  66. 2nd Quarter · 2:45

    Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 2nd Quarter · 2:45

    Payton Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 2nd Quarter · 2:15

    Jayson Tatum makes 2-foot two point shot

  69. 2nd Quarter · 1:52

    Jayson Tatum makes 24-foot three point jumper (Paul George assists)

  70. 2nd Quarter · 1:29

    Tre Jones makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Buddy Hield assists)

  71. 2nd Quarter · 1:13

    Neemias Queta makes 5-foot two point shot (Paul George assists)

  72. 2nd Quarter · 58.0

    Buddy Hield makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 11:11

    Caleb Wilson makes 22-foot running jump shot (Josh Giddey assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 10:25

    Jalen Smith makes two point shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 9:34

    Derrick White makes running layup (Paul George assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 8:56

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 8:45

    Mitchell Robinson makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jayson Tatum assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 8:02

    Josh Giddey makes 1-foot layup (Caleb Wilson assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 7:30

    Josh Giddey makes 26-foot three pointer

  80. 3rd Quarter · 7:09

    Paul George makes 24-foot three point jumper (Payton Pritchard assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 6:26

    Isaac Okoro makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 6:15

    Jayson Tatum makes free throw 1 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 6:00

    Caleb Wilson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Norman Powell assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 4:53

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:43

    Payton Pritchard makes running layup (Sam Hauser assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3:16

    Jayson Tatum makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 3:16

    Jayson Tatum makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 3:02

    Matas Buzelis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Leonard Miller assists)

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2:17

    Luka Garza makes free throw 1 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 2:17

    Luka Garza makes free throw 2 of 2

  91. 3rd Quarter · 1:58

    Luka Garza makes free throw 2 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:28

    Derrick White makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Sam Hauser assists)

  93. 3rd Quarter · 1:13

    Tre Jones makes driving layup

  94. 3rd Quarter · 1:02

    Payton Pritchard makes driving layup

  95. 3rd Quarter · 43.2

    Tre Jones makes layup

  96. 3rd Quarter · 34.7

    Derrick White makes 4-foot two point shot

  97. 4th Quarter · 11:27

    Josh Giddey makes 22-foot three point jumper (Norman Powell assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 10:24

    Caleb Wilson makes 27-foot three pointer (Isaac Okoro assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 9:42

    Jayson Tatum makes technical free throw

  100. 4th Quarter · 9:38

    Jayson Tatum makes 11-foot fade away jump shot (Paul George assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 9:30

    Josh Giddey makes free throw 2 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 8:53

    Paul George makes running layup (Jayson Tatum assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 8:25

    Jayson Tatum makes free throw 1 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 8:25

    Jayson Tatum makes free throw 2 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 8:13

    Norman Powell makes driving layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 8:02

    Paul George makes driving layup (Jayson Tatum assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 7:46

    Caleb Wilson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Isaac Okoro assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 7:24

    Mitchell Robinson makes free throw 2 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 7:10

    Norman Powell makes driving layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 6:52

    Jayson Tatum makes 1-foot two point shot

  111. 4th Quarter · 6:29

    Tobe Awaka makes free throw 2 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 6:02

    Isaac Okoro makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  113. 4th Quarter · 6:02

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 1 of 1

  114. 4th Quarter · 5:29

    Sam Hauser makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jayson Tatum assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 5:14

    Caleb Wilson makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  116. 4th Quarter · 5:01

    Norman Powell makes technical free throw

  117. 4th Quarter · 4:05

    Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 4:05

    Payton Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 3:37

    Josh Giddey makes running layup (Caleb Wilson assists)

  120. 4th Quarter · 3:18

    Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 3:18

    Payton Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2

  122. 4th Quarter · 3:04

    Tobe Awaka makes free throw 1 of 2

  123. 4th Quarter · 2:56

    Neemias Queta makes free throw 1 of 2

  124. 4th Quarter · 2:34

    Neemias Queta makes free throw 2 of 2

  125. 4th Quarter · 2:15

    Noa Essengue makes driving layup

  126. 4th Quarter · 2:15

    Noa Essengue makes free throw 1 of 1

  127. 4th Quarter · 1:58

    Chris Cenac Jr. makes 1-foot dunk (Baylor Scheierman assists)

  128. 4th Quarter · 1:44

    Noa Essengue makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jaylin Sellers assists)

  129. 4th Quarter · 1:20

    Noa Essengue makes tip shot

  130. 4th Quarter · 1:11

    Payton Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2

  131. 4th Quarter · 1:11

    Payton Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2

Chicago Bulls — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith2752-80-51-2121102484+3
Matas Buzelis20145-112-52-251200144-14
Caleb Wilson31237-166-113-654112145-3
Norman Powell31164-111-57-823000114-4
Josh Giddey25134-82-53-445400131+2
Zach Collins200-10-10-000100000-6
Isaac Okoro1862-51-41-132101033+4
Leonard Miller1121-50-40-021000113-18
Tobe Awaka1120-00-02-450210234-4
Noa Essengue1593-71-32-340200313-11
Buddy Hield1652-51-30-031110301-12
Tre Jones20124-100-14-644141220-22
Jordan Hawkins500-20-10-000000000-1
Jaylin Sellers200-10-10-001000001+5
Boston Celtics — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paul George27187-152-72-268230152+8
Jayson Tatum35269-202-76-877400075+5
Mitchell Robinson19114-40-03-540001222-3
Derrick White2694-61-20-024120021+16
Jordan Walsh1121-30-20-020000114+3
Sam Hauser1862-42-40-032000031+12
Chris Cenac Jr.121-10-00-000100000-2
Luka Garza751-30-03-411000102+5
Neemias Queta20133-50-07-1060111151+16
Payton Pritchard34309-173-99-933320125+15
Ron Harper Jr.200-00-00-000000000-5
Baylor Scheierman2221-30-10-033010210+3
Hugo Gonzalez1400-10-00-020010022+5
Chicago Bulls — Team statistics
FG34-90
Field Goal %38
3PT14-49
Three Point %29
FT25-36
Free Throw %69
Rebounds49
Offensive Rebounds19
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists23
Steals6
Blocks6
Turnovers16
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers16
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points16
Points in Paint40
Fouls33
Largest Lead3
Lead Changes6
Percent Led4
Boston Celtics — Team statistics
FG42-82
Field Goal %51
3PT10-32
Three Point %31
FT30-38
Free Throw %79
Rebounds39
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists28
Steals10
Blocks2
Turnovers12
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers18
Fast Break Points17
Points in Paint58
Fouls25
Largest Lead32
Lead Changes6
Percent Led92