Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 14, 2026

Chicago Bulls beat Milwaukee Bucks, 125–104

Chicago Bulls finished with a 125–104 victory over Milwaukee Bucks at Fiserv Forum on October 14, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Chicago Bulls125 — 104Milwaukee Bucks
Chicago BullsMilwaukee Bucks

How the scoring unfolded

Chicago Bulls recorded 24, 38, 40, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 40 points.

Milwaukee Bucks recorded 15, 24, 39, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 39 points.

Names behind the numbers

Matas Buzelis contributed 19 points, 2 rebounds, 3 assists for Chicago Bulls.

Kam Jones contributed 23 points, 4 rebounds, 1 assist for Milwaukee Bucks.

The statistical picture

Chicago Bulls — Rebounds: 42; Turnovers: 21.

Milwaukee Bucks — Rebounds: 51; Turnovers: 30.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 10:28

    Norman Powell makes 25-foot three pointer (Jalen Smith assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 9:40

    Jalen Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 8:11

    Matas Buzelis makes 23-foot running jump shot (Norman Powell assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 7:43

    Cormac Ryan makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 6:53

    Ousmane Dieng makes 21-foot jumper (Brayden Burries assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 6:18

    Jericho Sims makes 2-foot layup (Brayden Burries assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 5:41

    Cormac Ryan makes free throw 1 of 1

  8. 1st Quarter · 5:28

    Ousmane Dieng makes 2-foot driving dunk

  9. 1st Quarter · 4:07

    Noa Essengue makes 24-foot three point jumper (Buddy Hield assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 3:37

    Leonard Miller makes running layup (Noa Essengue assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 3:12

    Jaylin Sellers makes running dunk (Tre Jones assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 2:25

    Leonard Miller makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 1:37

    Kam Jones makes 1-foot layup (Kel'el Ware assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 1:04

    Brayden Burries makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 43.6

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 43.6

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 21.9

    Kel'el Ware makes free throw 1 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 1.5

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  21. 2nd Quarter · 11:12

    Caris LeVert makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jericho Sims assists)

  22. 2nd Quarter · 11:00

    Jalen Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Matas Buzelis assists)

  23. 2nd Quarter · 10:13

    Caleb Wilson makes 2-foot dunk (Josh Giddey assists)

  24. 2nd Quarter · 8:48

    Kam Jones makes tip shot

  25. 2nd Quarter · 8:25

    Kam Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  26. 2nd Quarter · 8:16

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  27. 2nd Quarter · 8:16

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 2nd Quarter · 8:02

    Noa Essengue makes 7-foot running pullup jump shot (Matas Buzelis assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 7:30

    Kam Jones makes 3-foot two point shot (Ousmane Dieng assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 7:22

    Buddy Hield makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 7:11

    Cormac Ryan makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ousmane Dieng assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 6:52

    Jaylin Sellers makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 6:33

    Kam Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 5:55

    Leonard Miller makes two point shot

  35. 2nd Quarter · 5:41

    Noa Essengue makes running layup

  36. 2nd Quarter · 5:11

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 5:11

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 5:06

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 5:06

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 5:04

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 5:04

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 4:42

    Norman Powell makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Leonard Miller assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 4:33

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 4:33

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 3:48

    Jalen Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:33

    Cormac Ryan makes 22-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 2:16

    Matas Buzelis makes 2-foot layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 1:32

    Kel'el Ware makes running jump shot (Ousmane Dieng assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 1:15

    Caleb Wilson makes 21-foot jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 1:03

    Ousmane Dieng makes 27-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 50.1

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 19.6

    Norman Powell makes technical free throw

  53. 2nd Quarter · 19.6

    Norman Powell makes technical free throw

  54. 2nd Quarter · 7.5

    Caleb Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  55. 3rd Quarter · 11:45

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2

  56. 3rd Quarter · 11:45

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  57. 3rd Quarter · 11:36

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Brayden Burries assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 11:36

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 1

  59. 3rd Quarter · 10:48

    Brayden Burries makes 22-foot three point jumper (Pete Nance assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 10:34

    Josh Giddey makes 2-foot two point shot (Jalen Smith assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 9:54

    Jalen Smith makes 2-foot dunk (Matas Buzelis assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 9:28

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2

  63. 3rd Quarter · 9:28

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2

  64. 3rd Quarter · 9:14

    Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 2

  65. 3rd Quarter · 8:45

    Norman Powell makes 27-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 8:45

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 1

  67. 3rd Quarter · 7:50

    Matas Buzelis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:33

    Ousmane Dieng makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 7:12

    Matas Buzelis makes 27-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 6:55

    Matas Buzelis makes 23-foot running jump shot (Buddy Hield assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 6:44

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 6:44

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 6:06

    Leonard Miller makes driving layup (Tre Jones assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 6:06

    Leonard Miller makes free throw 1 of 1

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:56

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 5:56

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 5:51

    Jaylin Sellers makes driving layup (Tre Jones assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 5:21

    Pete Nance makes free throw 1 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 5:21

    Pete Nance makes free throw 2 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:05

    Leonard Miller makes 27-foot three point jumper (Buddy Hield assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 4:52

    Kel'el Ware makes alley oop layup (Ousmane Dieng assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 4:09

    Brayden Burries makes running dunk (Pete Nance assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 3:57

    Leonard Miller makes 2-foot dunk (Noa Essengue assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:42

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:42

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3:20

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 3:20

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 3:06

    Kam Jones makes driving layup

  89. 3rd Quarter · 3:06

    Kam Jones makes free throw 1 of 1

  90. 3rd Quarter · 2:51

    Josh Giddey makes 23-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 2:37

    Jericho Sims makes free throw 1 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:57

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kam Jones assists)

  93. 3rd Quarter · 1:38

    Matas Buzelis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  94. 3rd Quarter · 1:17

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes 2-foot two point shot (Jericho Sims assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 57.1

    Bogoljub Markovic makes free throw 1 of 2

  96. 3rd Quarter · 52.3

    Kam Jones makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  97. 3rd Quarter · 35.4

    Caleb Wilson makes 1-foot layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  98. 3rd Quarter · 29.3

    Kam Jones makes 26-foot three pointer (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 11:10

    Brayden Burries makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 10:36

    Patrick Williams makes 1-foot two point shot

  101. 4th Quarter · 10:21

    Pete Nance makes 1-foot layup (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 10:06

    Brayden Burries makes two point shot

  103. 4th Quarter · 9:58

    Leonard Miller makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 9:28

    Tre Jones makes two point shot

  105. 4th Quarter · 8:44

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2

  106. 4th Quarter · 8:44

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 8:29

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 8:29

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 8:12

    Patrick Williams makes two point shot (Dailyn Swain assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 7:49

    Jaylin Sellers makes 23-foot three point jumper (Dailyn Swain assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 7:19

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 7:19

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 5:59

    Dailyn Swain makes 1-foot running dunk (Jaylin Sellers assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 5:47

    Cormac Ryan makes 1-foot two point shot

  115. 4th Quarter · 5:25

    Jalen Bridges makes 23-foot three point jumper (Orlando Robinson assists)

  116. 4th Quarter · 5:02

    Johni Broome makes two point shot

  117. 4th Quarter · 4:22

    Kam Jones makes 4-foot two point shot

  118. 4th Quarter · 4:14

    Dailyn Swain makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  119. 4th Quarter · 3:06

    Kam Jones makes 5-foot two point shot

  120. 4th Quarter · 2:00

    Johni Broome makes two point shot

  121. 4th Quarter · 1:15

    Orlando Robinson makes running layup

  122. 4th Quarter · 1:03

    Kam Jones makes 4-foot two point shot

  123. 4th Quarter · 47.6

    Patrick Williams makes 8-foot floating jump shot

  124. 4th Quarter · 18.5

    Cormac Ryan makes free throw 1 of 2

  125. 4th Quarter · 18.5

    Cormac Ryan makes free throw 2 of 2

Chicago Bulls — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith21154-103-54-672001524+3
Matas Buzelis24196-95-72-223011112+17
Caleb Wilson24104-111-51-243410044+14
Norman Powell22163-82-68-1011210012+14
Josh Giddey2262-41-31-459310141+11
Patrick Williams1063-70-40-040200131-4
Jalen Bridges931-31-30-010001011-2
Leonard Miller19187-113-41-171220343+20
Noa Essengue1573-51-30-122110025+9
Orlando Robinson921-30-00-031111212-2
Buddy Hield1631-21-20-013130013+10
Tre Jones1761-50-14-437310121+12
Brandon Boston Jr.700-10-10-000001000-3
Dailyn Swain1042-50-20-002000000-7
Jaylin Sellers15104-62-40-021220022+13
Milwaukee Bucks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pete Nance2641-60-42-232200212-17
Ousmane Dieng27104-122-60-01144011102-24
Jericho Sims2231-40-11-282401353-5
Brayden Burries29195-121-68-855340321-15
Kasparas Jakucionis20183-81-511-1116510105-5
Johni Broome942-50-10-030100210+2
Bogoljub Markovic2110-10-11-240100132-2
Jake Stephens700-00-00-000101000+3
Kel'el Ware2352-90-41-251102232-9
Caris LeVert831-21-20-010200011-11
Cormac Ryan26144-93-73-560310154-20
Kam Jones22239-142-63-541310133-2
Chicago Bulls — Team statistics
FG42-90
Field Goal %47
3PT20-50
Three Point %40
FT21-30
Free Throw %70
Rebounds42
Offensive Rebounds14
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists35
Steals14
Blocks5
Turnovers21
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers22
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points22
Points in Paint42
Fouls31
Largest Lead34
Lead Changes2
Percent Led94
Milwaukee Bucks — Team statistics
FG32-82
Field Goal %39
3PT10-43
Three Point %23
FT30-37
Free Throw %81
Rebounds51
Offensive Rebounds17
Defensive Rebounds34
Assists21
Steals7
Blocks5
Turnovers30
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers30
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers43
Fast Break Points6
Points in Paint42
Fouls25
Largest Lead1
Lead Changes2
Percent Led3