Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 23, 2026

Chicago Bulls beat Milwaukee Bucks, 132–125

Chicago Bulls finished with a 132–125 victory over Milwaukee Bucks at Fiserv Forum on October 23, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Chicago Bulls132 — 125Milwaukee Bucks
Chicago BullsMilwaukee Bucks

How the scoring unfolded

Chicago Bulls recorded 17, 44, 41, 30 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 44 points.

Milwaukee Bucks recorded 32, 30, 42, 21 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 42 points.

Names behind the numbers

Norman Powell contributed 25 points, 4 rebounds, 1 assist for Chicago Bulls.

Tyler Herro contributed 34 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists for Milwaukee Bucks.

The statistical picture

Chicago Bulls — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 14.

Milwaukee Bucks — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 19.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:40

    Jalen Smith makes 3-foot layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:21

    Myles Turner makes 1-foot two point shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:58

    Ryan Rollins makes free throw 1 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:58

    Ryan Rollins makes free throw 2 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:17

    Myles Turner makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:26

    Matas Buzelis makes 1-foot reverse layup

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:13

    Tyler Herro makes layup (Myles Turner assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:34

    Tyler Herro makes 10-foot running jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:26

    Josh Giddey makes driving layup

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:14

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 7-foot fade away jump shot

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:51

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:03

    Tyler Herro makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:56

    Norman Powell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 4:51

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 1 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:51

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 2 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:37

    Tyler Herro makes free throw 1 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:37

    Tyler Herro makes free throw 2 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:13

    AJ Green makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ousmane Dieng assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:46

    AJ Green makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Tyler Herro assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 1:23

    Norman Powell makes two point shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 52.9

    Norman Powell makes 9-foot fade away jump shot (Josh Giddey assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 45.0

    Kel'el Ware makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 31.0

    Jalen Smith makes tip shot

  24. 1st Quarter · 3.6

    AJ Green makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists)

  25. 2nd Quarter · 11:38

    Jalen Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  26. 2nd Quarter · 11:09

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:09

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 2nd Quarter · 10:51

    Kel'el Ware makes 2-foot reverse layup

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:38

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2

  30. 2nd Quarter · 10:38

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:20

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:20

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:57

    Caleb Wilson makes tip in dunk

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:46

    Norman Powell makes technical free throw

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:46

    Norman Powell makes technical free throw

  36. 2nd Quarter · 9:46

    Norman Powell makes technical free throw

  37. 2nd Quarter · 9:27

    Kel'el Ware makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:06

    Matas Buzelis makes 2-foot running dunk (Norman Powell assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 8:57

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 8:35

    Ryan Rollins makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 8:06

    Leonard Miller makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:44

    Myles Turner makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:34

    Norman Powell makes 24-foot three pointer (Isaac Okoro assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 7:21

    Kyle Kuzma makes layup (Ryan Rollins assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:49

    Leonard Miller makes running layup (Tre Jones assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 6:24

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:44

    Isaac Okoro makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:16

    Isaac Okoro makes running layup

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:16

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 1 of 1

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:41

    Leonard Miller makes 1-foot layup (Buddy Hield assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 3:45

    Buddy Hield makes running layup (Tre Jones assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:16

    Leonard Miller makes 25-foot three point jumper (Buddy Hield assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:38

    Buddy Hield makes 24-foot three point jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Tyler Herro makes 24-foot three pointer (Ryan Rollins assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2:15

    Isaac Okoro makes layup (Tre Jones assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:50

    Buddy Hield makes 6-foot two point shot

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:22

    Tyler Herro makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 59.2

    Kyle Kuzma makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 33.4

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes driving layup

  60. 2nd Quarter · 24.7

    Norman Powell makes driving layup (Leonard Miller assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 3.5

    Kyle Kuzma makes two point shot

  62. 3rd Quarter · 11:47

    Kyle Kuzma makes 1-foot layup (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 11:18

    Caleb Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Smith assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 11:05

    Tyler Herro makes 3-foot two point shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 10:49

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  66. 3rd Quarter · 10:25

    Ryan Rollins makes 24-foot running jump shot (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:14

    Jalen Smith makes 24-foot three point jumper (Matas Buzelis assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 10:02

    Myles Turner makes finger roll layup

  69. 3rd Quarter · 9:56

    Caleb Wilson makes driving layup

  70. 3rd Quarter · 9:24

    Josh Giddey makes driving layup

  71. 3rd Quarter · 9:10

    Kyle Kuzma makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 8:38

    Tyler Herro makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  73. 3rd Quarter · 8:19

    Jalen Smith makes driving layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 7:50

    Caleb Wilson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 7:31

    Kyle Kuzma makes 12-foot two point shot (Tyler Herro assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:15

    Josh Giddey makes 1-foot two point shot (Caleb Wilson assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:27

    Caleb Wilson makes 12-foot two point shot

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:11

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 6:00

    Leonard Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 6:00

    Leonard Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 5:41

    Ousmane Dieng makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 5:29

    Tyler Herro makes two point shot (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 5:29

    Tyler Herro makes free throw 1 of 1

  84. 3rd Quarter · 5:16

    Tre Jones makes tip shot

  85. 3rd Quarter · 4:52

    Leonard Miller makes two point shot

  86. 3rd Quarter · 4:52

    Leonard Miller makes free throw 1 of 1

  87. 3rd Quarter · 4:42

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 4:42

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 4:16

    Kel'el Ware makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 3:56

    Buddy Hield makes 27-foot three pointer

  91. 3rd Quarter · 3:34

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 3:34

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 3:23

    Brayden Burries makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  94. 3rd Quarter · 2:55

    Kel'el Ware makes 2-foot two point shot (Brayden Burries assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 2:14

    Tre Jones makes driving layup (Matas Buzelis assists)

  96. 3rd Quarter · 2:06

    AJ Green makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  97. 3rd Quarter · 1:48

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  98. 3rd Quarter · 1:38

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes 2-foot layup (Brayden Burries assists)

  99. 3rd Quarter · 1:29

    Tre Jones makes driving layup

  100. 3rd Quarter · 1:29

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 1

  101. 3rd Quarter · 50.6

    Caleb Wilson makes layup (Matas Buzelis assists)

  102. 3rd Quarter · 8.2

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 12-foot two point shot

  103. 3rd Quarter · 0.8

    Jalen Smith makes 2-foot dunk (Josh Giddey assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 11:03

    Noa Essengue makes 1-foot dunk (Josh Giddey assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 10:32

    Norman Powell makes two point shot

  106. 4th Quarter · 10:07

    Caleb Wilson makes 2-foot running dunk (Noa Essengue assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 8:45

    Ryan Rollins makes running layup

  108. 4th Quarter · 8:31

    Leonard Miller makes driving layup

  109. 4th Quarter · 8:08

    Noa Essengue makes 1-foot running dunk (Tre Jones assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 7:57

    Ousmane Dieng makes free throw 2 of 2

  111. 4th Quarter · 7:19

    Buddy Hield makes 23-foot three point jumper (Leonard Miller assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 6:51

    Tyler Herro makes 10-foot step back jumpshot

  113. 4th Quarter · 5:55

    Tyler Herro makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  114. 4th Quarter · 5:06

    Leonard Miller makes driving layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 4:56

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 2-foot driving dunk

  116. 4th Quarter · 4:37

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2

  117. 4th Quarter · 4:26

    Tyler Herro makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  118. 4th Quarter · 3:56

    Tyler Herro makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  119. 4th Quarter · 3:56

    Tyler Herro makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2

  120. 4th Quarter · 3:45

    Ryan Rollins makes free throw 2 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 3:28

    Norman Powell makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  122. 4th Quarter · 3:03

    Isaac Okoro makes running layup (Tre Jones assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 2:51

    Myles Turner makes two point shot

  124. 4th Quarter · 1:16

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2

  125. 4th Quarter · 1:16

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2

  126. 4th Quarter · 35.5

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2

  127. 4th Quarter · 35.5

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2

  128. 4th Quarter · 20.2

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2

  129. 4th Quarter · 20.2

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  130. 4th Quarter · 9.9

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  131. 4th Quarter · 9.9

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  132. 4th Quarter · 5.8

    Tyler Herro makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  133. 4th Quarter · 4.6

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  134. 4th Quarter · 4.6

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

Chicago Bulls — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith24146-102-50-0131130581+4
Matas Buzelis1772-90-43-453201143-10
Caleb Wilson33217-142-65-661312242-3
Norman Powell33257-202-129-941100131-1
Josh Giddey2563-90-20-049100041-15
Isaac Okoro28124-71-43-331201211+11
Leonard Miller24197-112-53-332101123+3
Noa Essengue1742-40-20-011231011+14
Buddy Hield15135-63-40-022210023+8
Tre Jones24113-80-15-538020124+24
Milwaukee Bucks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma30146-122-50-194000270+1
Jaime Jaquez Jr.35197-112-33-6115600292+4
Myles Turner30125-122-70-031305214-13
Tyler Herro323412-245-105-754110140+1
Ryan Rollins34113-92-83-476411254-1
Ousmane Dieng1631-30-11-211000105-10
Kel'el Ware15115-71-10-240200041+10
AJ Green17114-73-60-010100013-17
Brayden Burries831-31-30-213110104-6
Kasparas Jakucionis2372-41-22-225120023-4
Chicago Bulls — Team statistics
FG46-98
Field Goal %47
3PT12-45
Three Point %27
FT28-30
Free Throw %93
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds31
Assists29
Steals10
Blocks6
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points17
Points in Paint62
Fouls20
Largest Lead8
Lead Changes10
Percent Led24
Milwaukee Bucks — Team statistics
FG46-92
Field Goal %50
3PT19-46
Three Point %41
FT14-26
Free Throw %54
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds11
Defensive Rebounds33
Assists29
Steals5
Blocks6
Turnovers19
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers19
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers22
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint44
Fouls26
Largest Lead15
Lead Changes10
Percent Led72