Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 21, 2026

Toronto Raptors beat Chicago Bulls, 135–92

Toronto Raptors finished with a 135–92 victory over Chicago Bulls at Scotiabank Arena on October 21, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Chicago Bulls92 — 135Toronto Raptors
Chicago BullsToronto Raptors

How the scoring unfolded

Chicago Bulls recorded 23, 21, 27, 21 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 27 points.

Toronto Raptors recorded 43, 26, 34, 32 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 43 points.

Names behind the numbers

Matas Buzelis contributed 17 points, 6 rebounds for Chicago Bulls.

Kawhi Leonard contributed 23 points, 6 rebounds, 2 assists for Toronto Raptors.

The statistical picture

Chicago Bulls — Rebounds: 57; Turnovers: 27.

Toronto Raptors — Rebounds: 51; Turnovers: 10.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:47

    RJ Barrett makes driving layup (Kawhi Leonard assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:21

    Kawhi Leonard makes 25-foot running jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:45

    RJ Barrett makes two point shot (Kawhi Leonard assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:51

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:51

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 2 of 2

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:10

    Jalen Smith makes driving layup

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:06

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 1 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:06

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 2 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:54

    Jalen Smith makes dunk (Josh Giddey assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:38

    Immanuel Quickley makes running layup (Scottie Barnes assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:38

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 1

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:25

    Jalen Smith makes dunk (Josh Giddey assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:09

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 1 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:09

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 2 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:47

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes 1-foot running dunk (RJ Barrett assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:22

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 14-foot step back jumpshot (Jamal Shead assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:38

    Leonard Miller makes layup (Buddy Hield assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:19

    Immanuel Quickley makes 25-foot three pointer (Jamal Shead assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:25

    Scottie Barnes makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:17

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 1 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:07

    Immanuel Quickley makes 28-foot three point jumper (Scottie Barnes assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:52

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 1 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:52

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:39

    Caleb Wilson makes running layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:29

    Scottie Barnes makes 26-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:04

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 24-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 1:47

    Caleb Wilson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:38

    Immanuel Quickley makes 31-foot three point jumper (Scottie Barnes assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:23

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 1 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:23

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 1:09

    Matas Buzelis makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  32. 1st Quarter · 56.7

    Scottie Barnes makes layup (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)

  33. 1st Quarter · 49.8

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  34. 1st Quarter · 31.2

    RJ Barrett makes 1-foot reverse layup (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)

  35. 1st Quarter · 17.9

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 1st Quarter · 17.9

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 1st Quarter · 7.0

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2

  38. 1st Quarter · 7.0

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 11:16

    Jamison Battle makes two point shot

  40. 2nd Quarter · 10:10

    Jamison Battle makes 27-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 9:41

    Immanuel Quickley makes 24-foot three point jumper (Scottie Barnes assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 9:41

    Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 1 of 1

  43. 2nd Quarter · 9:26

    Norman Powell makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  44. 2nd Quarter · 8:47

    Norman Powell makes 28-foot three pointer

  45. 2nd Quarter · 8:13

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3

  46. 2nd Quarter · 8:13

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 3

  47. 2nd Quarter · 7:58

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 7:58

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 7:37

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3

  50. 2nd Quarter · 7:37

    Norman Powell makes free throw 3 of 3

  51. 2nd Quarter · 7:09

    Tre Jones makes driving layup

  52. 2nd Quarter · 6:34

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 6:34

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 6:17

    Allen Graves makes two point shot

  55. 2nd Quarter · 5:45

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 4:16

    Scottie Barnes makes running layup (Ja'Kobe Walter assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 3:07

    Kawhi Leonard makes 15-foot pullup jump shot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 2:44

    Jalen Smith makes 12-foot fade away jump shot

  59. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Caleb Wilson makes dunk (Norman Powell assists)

  62. 2nd Quarter · 1:32

    Jakob Poeltl makes 1-foot layup (RJ Barrett assists)

  63. 2nd Quarter · 1:23

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 2

  64. 2nd Quarter · 1:05

    Scottie Barnes makes 14-foot two point shot

  65. 2nd Quarter · 47.7

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 2 of 2

  66. 2nd Quarter · 27.4

    Caleb Wilson makes layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  67. 2nd Quarter · 4.2

    Scottie Barnes makes 10-foot fade away jump shot

  68. 3rd Quarter · 11:37

    Kawhi Leonard makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 11:21

    Norman Powell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Smith assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 10:49

    RJ Barrett makes running layup (Scottie Barnes assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 10:33

    Scottie Barnes makes 10-foot step back jumpshot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 9:56

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 1 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 9:56

    Jalen Smith makes free throw 2 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 9:35

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 9:35

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 9:14

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 1 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 9:14

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 2 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 9:03

    Jalen Smith makes dunk

  79. 3rd Quarter · 8:44

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 8:08

    RJ Barrett makes 8-foot two point shot

  81. 3rd Quarter · 8:08

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 1

  82. 3rd Quarter · 7:22

    Tre Jones makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot (Isaac Okoro assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 6:50

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 6:43

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 6:43

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 6:11

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 5:58

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes 5-foot two point shot (Ja'Kobe Walter assists)

  88. 3rd Quarter · 5:34

    Tre Jones makes driving layup

  89. 3rd Quarter · 5:27

    RJ Barrett makes 1-foot running dunk (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 4:50

    Tre Jones makes 12-foot two point shot (Buddy Hield assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 4:46

    Jamal Shead makes free throw 1 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 4:46

    Jamal Shead makes free throw 2 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 4:36

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  94. 3rd Quarter · 4:36

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  95. 3rd Quarter · 4:13

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 9-foot floating jump shot

  96. 3rd Quarter · 4:06

    Tre Jones makes two point shot

  97. 3rd Quarter · 2:30

    Immanuel Quickley makes running layup (Ja'Kobe Walter assists)

  98. 3rd Quarter · 2:30

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 1

  99. 3rd Quarter · 2:13

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2

  100. 3rd Quarter · 2:13

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 3rd Quarter · 2:00

    Scottie Barnes makes 1-foot driving dunk (Ja'Kobe Walter assists)

  102. 3rd Quarter · 1:39

    Jaylin Sellers makes 25-foot three point jumper (Leonard Miller assists)

  103. 3rd Quarter · 1:09

    Tobe Awaka makes layup (Josh Giddey assists)

  104. 3rd Quarter · 49.3

    Leonard Miller makes layup (Tobe Awaka assists)

  105. 3rd Quarter · 34.5

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2

  106. 3rd Quarter · 34.5

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 2 of 2

  107. 3rd Quarter · 7.7

    Josh Giddey makes dunk (Tobe Awaka assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 11:32

    Allen Graves makes free throw 2 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 11:12

    Kawhi Leonard makes running dunk (RJ Barrett assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 10:49

    RJ Barrett makes tip shot

  111. 4th Quarter · 10:35

    Kawhi Leonard makes technical free throw

  112. 4th Quarter · 10:20

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 1 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 10:20

    Kawhi Leonard makes free throw 2 of 2

  114. 4th Quarter · 10:06

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 9:44

    RJ Barrett makes 2-foot two point shot

  116. 4th Quarter · 9:23

    Jamison Battle makes 24-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  117. 4th Quarter · 9:10

    Noa Essengue makes free throw 2 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 8:47

    Trayce Jackson-Davis makes dunk (Jamal Shead assists)

  119. 4th Quarter · 8:34

    Caleb Wilson makes 1-foot driving dunk

  120. 4th Quarter · 8:14

    Kawhi Leonard makes 26-foot running jump shot (Jamal Shead assists)

  121. 4th Quarter · 7:52

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  122. 4th Quarter · 7:52

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  123. 4th Quarter · 7:18

    Caleb Wilson makes dunk

  124. 4th Quarter · 6:59

    Trayce Jackson-Davis makes tip shot

  125. 4th Quarter · 6:49

    Matas Buzelis makes 1-foot dunk (Jaylin Sellers assists)

  126. 4th Quarter · 6:17

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  127. 4th Quarter · 6:17

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  128. 4th Quarter · 6:01

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 2-foot two point shot

  129. 4th Quarter · 5:38

    Allen Graves makes 1-foot driving dunk (Jamal Shead assists)

  130. 4th Quarter · 4:59

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  131. 4th Quarter · 4:59

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  132. 4th Quarter · 4:28

    Alijah Martin makes 1-foot running dunk (Kyle Anderson assists)

  133. 4th Quarter · 3:53

    Trayce Jackson-Davis makes 8-foot two point shot

  134. 4th Quarter · 3:41

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  135. 4th Quarter · 3:24

    Trayce Jackson-Davis makes 1-foot dunk (Kyle Anderson assists)

  136. 4th Quarter · 3:24

    Trayce Jackson-Davis makes free throw 1 of 1

  137. 4th Quarter · 3:00

    Caleb Wilson makes 1-foot dunk (Jaylin Sellers assists)

  138. 4th Quarter · 1:34

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  139. 4th Quarter · 1:34

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  140. 4th Quarter · 1:20

    Alijah Martin makes free throw 1 of 2

  141. 4th Quarter · 44.3

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  142. 4th Quarter · 44.3

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

Chicago Bulls — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith19155-100-35-681001443-19
Matas Buzelis25172-80-413-1660302152-24
Caleb Wilson32167-211-81-240931314-45
Norman Powell22153-92-67-1151110054-13
Josh Giddey2421-100-40-276500252-39
Zach Collins900-00-00-050000140+7
Isaac Okoro1840-10-14-401000004-27
Leonard Miller2642-90-40-061510245-22
Tobe Awaka1421-10-00-072011612-6
Noa Essengue1010-00-01-230100122-10
Buddy Hield1400-40-30-022200113-12
Tre Jones13135-80-13-430000030+1
Jaylin Sellers1431-41-20-012100013-6
Toronto Raptors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kawhi Leonard24235-172-611-1162041153+12
RJ Barrett26208-140-34-743100133+34
Scottie Barnes26238-191-36-665100242+29
Jakob Poeltl2231-10-01-360011064+15
Immanuel Quickley28236-134-97-847020222+38
Kyle Anderson500-10-00-012010010+1
Trayce Jackson-Davis1094-50-01-110000100+2
Jamison Battle1183-42-20-050010232+21
Collin Murray-Boyles2062-70-12-283011352+28
Allen Graves1952-50-21-250013411+8
Jamal Shead1620-20-02-225410022+7
Jaden Bradley500-10-00-000100002+1
Ja'Kobe Walter23104-81-51-234130034+18
Alijah Martin531-10-01-200200002+1
Chicago Bulls — Team statistics
FG27-85
Field Goal %32
3PT4-36
Three Point %11
FT34-47
Free Throw %72
Rebounds57
Offensive Rebounds21
Defensive Rebounds36
Assists16
Steals6
Blocks5
Turnovers27
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers27
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers35
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint40
Fouls34
Largest Lead0
Lead Changes0
Percent Led0
Toronto Raptors — Team statistics
FG44-98
Field Goal %45
3PT10-31
Three Point %32
FT37-46
Free Throw %80
Rebounds51
Offensive Rebounds16
Defensive Rebounds35
Assists31
Steals15
Blocks6
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers8
Fast Break Points34
Points in Paint58
Fouls29
Largest Lead48
Lead Changes0
Percent Led99