Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 29, 2026

Atlanta Hawks beat Cleveland Cavaliers, 114–111

Atlanta Hawks finished with a 114–111 victory over Cleveland Cavaliers at State Farm Arena on October 29, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Cleveland Cavaliers111 — 114Atlanta Hawks
Cleveland CavaliersAtlanta Hawks

How the scoring unfolded

Cleveland Cavaliers recorded 28, 16, 38, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 38 points.

Atlanta Hawks recorded 16, 30, 43, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 43 points.

Names behind the numbers

James Harden contributed 24 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists for Cleveland Cavaliers.

Onyeka Okongwu contributed 29 points, 12 rebounds, 2 assists for Atlanta Hawks.

The statistical picture

Cleveland Cavaliers — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 9.

Atlanta Hawks — Rebounds: 53; Turnovers: 11.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:07

    Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 2

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:07

    Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:27

    James Harden makes driving layup

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:03

    CJ McCollum makes free throw 1 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:03

    CJ McCollum makes free throw 2 of 2

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:39

    Evan Mobley makes dunk (Peyton Watson assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:32

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 26-foot three point jumper (CJ McCollum assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:20

    James Harden makes driving layup

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:36

    Jarrett Allen makes 1-foot hook shot (Peyton Watson assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:17

    Jalen Johnson makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot (CJ McCollum assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:41

    Sam Merrill makes 25-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:18

    CJ McCollum makes free throw 2 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:02

    Sam Merrill makes 24-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:26

    James Harden makes driving layup

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:54

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 24-foot three point jumper (Luguentz Dort assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:25

    James Harden makes 25-foot three pointer

  17. 1st Quarter · 3:36

    Luguentz Dort makes 24-foot three pointer

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:35

    Sam Merrill makes two point shot (Evan Mobley assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 1:50

    Aaron Wiggins makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Kingston Flemings assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 1:35

    Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaylon Tyson assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:11

    Tyrese Proctor makes two point shot (Sam Merrill assists)

  22. 2nd Quarter · 11:29

    Tyrese Proctor makes driving layup (Mario Hezonja assists)

  23. 2nd Quarter · 10:31

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 2nd Quarter · 9:51

    Jock Landale makes 24-foot three point jumper (Aaron Wiggins assists)

  25. 2nd Quarter · 8:41

    Aaron Wiggins makes driving layup

  26. 2nd Quarter · 8:29

    Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup (James Harden assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 7:34

    Aaron Wiggins makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 7:22

    Jarrett Allen makes 16-foot jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 7:09

    Kingston Flemings makes driving layup

  30. 2nd Quarter · 6:54

    Jalen Johnson makes technical free throw

  31. 2nd Quarter · 5:52

    Aaron Wiggins makes 24-foot three point jumper (CJ McCollum assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 5:25

    Evan Mobley makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot (Mario Hezonja assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 5:14

    Onyeka Okongwu makes layup (Jalen Johnson assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 5:14

    Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 1 of 1

  35. 2nd Quarter · 4:56

    Dyson Daniels makes running layup (Aaron Wiggins assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 4:33

    Onyeka Okongwu makes running layup (CJ McCollum assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 3:12

    CJ McCollum makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Jalen Johnson assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 2:16

    Jalen Johnson makes running layup (CJ McCollum assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes driving layup (CJ McCollum assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 1:31

    Evan Mobley makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (James Harden assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 1:22

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 1:03

    Sam Merrill makes 23-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6.1

    James Harden makes free throw 1 of 3

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6.1

    James Harden makes free throw 3 of 3

  45. 3rd Quarter · 11:33

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  46. 3rd Quarter · 11:17

    Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2

  47. 3rd Quarter · 11:17

    Jarrett Allen makes free throw 2 of 2

  48. 3rd Quarter · 10:54

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 3

  49. 3rd Quarter · 10:54

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 2 of 3

  50. 3rd Quarter · 10:54

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 3 of 3

  51. 3rd Quarter · 10:20

    Jalen Johnson makes 1-foot two point shot

  52. 3rd Quarter · 10:02

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 25-foot three point jumper (CJ McCollum assists)

  53. 3rd Quarter · 9:46

    Donovan Mitchell makes layup (James Harden assists)

  54. 3rd Quarter · 9:40

    Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 3rd Quarter · 9:25

    Peyton Watson makes 5-foot two point shot (Donovan Mitchell assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 9:14

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dyson Daniels assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 8:59

    James Harden makes 25-foot three point jumper (Evan Mobley assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 8:42

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes layup (Dyson Daniels assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 8:28

    Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup

  60. 3rd Quarter · 8:28

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 1

  61. 3rd Quarter · 7:58

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 10-foot two point shot (Dyson Daniels assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 7:16

    Donovan Mitchell makes 2-foot two point shot

  63. 3rd Quarter · 6:51

    James Harden makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jarrett Allen assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 6:37

    Onyeka Okongwu makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Jalen Johnson assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 6:37

    Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 1 of 1

  66. 3rd Quarter · 6:24

    Jaylon Tyson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 5:38

    Onyeka Okongwu makes driving layup (CJ McCollum assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 5:12

    Jalen Johnson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dyson Daniels assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 4:58

    Sam Merrill makes 25-foot three pointer (Evan Mobley assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 4:24

    Sam Merrill makes tip shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 4:14

    Aaron Wiggins makes 23-foot three pointer (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 3:36

    Tyrese Proctor makes 24-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 3:23

    Jock Landale makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 3:05

    James Harden makes free throw 1 of 3

  75. 3rd Quarter · 3:05

    James Harden makes free throw 2 of 3

  76. 3rd Quarter · 3:05

    James Harden makes free throw 3 of 3

  77. 3rd Quarter · 2:44

    Luguentz Dort makes driving layup (Kingston Flemings assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 2:33

    Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 1:50

    Mario Hezonja makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Proctor assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 1:33

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes two point shot (Jock Landale assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 1:21

    Jarrett Allen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyrese Proctor assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 1:03

    Aaron Wiggins makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot

  83. 3rd Quarter · 43.2

    Luguentz Dort makes free throw 2 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 20.1

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 23-foot running jump shot (Kingston Flemings assists)

  85. 4th Quarter · 11:28

    Aaron Wiggins makes two point shot

  86. 4th Quarter · 11:10

    Mario Hezonja makes tip shot

  87. 4th Quarter · 10:27

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  88. 4th Quarter · 9:43

    Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 2

  89. 4th Quarter · 9:20

    Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2

  90. 4th Quarter · 9:08

    Aaron Wiggins makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luguentz Dort assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 8:47

    Donovan Mitchell makes driving layup (Evan Mobley assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 8:22

    Mario Hezonja makes 25-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 8:03

    Jalen Johnson makes tip shot

  94. 4th Quarter · 7:51

    Jarrett Allen makes 3-foot two point shot (Peyton Watson assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 6:54

    Peyton Watson makes free throw 1 of 2

  96. 4th Quarter · 6:20

    Jalen Johnson makes running dunk (Dyson Daniels assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 5:52

    Onyeka Okongwu makes layup (Jalen Johnson assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 5:10

    Mario Hezonja makes 11-foot fade away jump shot

  99. 4th Quarter · 4:37

    Jalen Johnson makes 25-foot running jump shot (Aaron Wiggins assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 4:24

    James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 3:50

    Jarrett Allen makes tip in dunk

  102. 4th Quarter · 2:25

    Dyson Daniels makes reverse layup (Jalen Johnson assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 2:12

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 2:12

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 1:45

    James Harden makes driving layup

  106. 4th Quarter · 1:45

    James Harden makes free throw 1 of 1

  107. 4th Quarter · 1:27

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 1-foot layup (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 1:19

    Evan Mobley makes dunk (Donovan Mitchell assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 43.2

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 3

  110. 4th Quarter · 43.2

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 3

  111. 4th Quarter · 43.2

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 3 of 3

  112. 4th Quarter · 28.2

    Onyeka Okongwu makes two point shot

  113. 4th Quarter · 20.6

    Donovan Mitchell makes 5-foot two point shot

  114. 4th Quarter · 15.3

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 2

Cleveland Cavaliers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen30145-81-13-481102351+5
Evan Mobley32114-90-33-447101130+1
James Harden36247-143-87-954300054+2
Donovan Mitchell33227-171-77-823010022+3
Peyton Watson2241-80-32-443202135-8
Mario Hezonja17104-62-30-062010151-13
Sam Merrill27166-114-80-023210114+10
Jaylon Tyson1831-71-50-0610000610
Craig Porter Jr.400-00-00-010000010-10
Tyrese Proctor2073-51-20-062000151+5
Atlanta Hawks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu322911-174-63-4122111574-2
Jalen Johnson34177-162-51-187400173-5
CJ McCollum3151-80-43-438420032+2
Nickeil Alexander-Walker31258-174-125-531001213+1
Dyson Daniels3242-80-10-065010242-3
Jock Landale1562-62-40-2101000463+3
Luguentz Dort2262-51-31-232100032-3
Aaron Wiggins24208-144-70-073101160+17
Kingston Flemings1621-40-10-015000013+1
Cleveland Cavaliers — Team statistics
FG38-85
Field Goal %45
3PT13-40
Three Point %32
FT22-29
Free Throw %76
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds36
Assists26
Steals3
Blocks5
Turnovers9
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers9
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers9
Fast Break Points4
Points in Paint46
Fouls19
Largest Lead15
Lead Change1
Percent Led39
Atlanta Hawks — Team statistics
FG42-95
Field Goal %44
3PT17-43
Three Point %40
FT13-18
Free Throw %72
Rebounds53
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds38
Assists34
Steals4
Blocks3
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers7
Fast Break Points15
Points in Paint50
Fouls22
Largest Lead11
Lead Change1
Percent Led56