Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 31, 2026

Cleveland Cavaliers beat Milwaukee Bucks, 136–111

Cleveland Cavaliers finished with a 136–111 victory over Milwaukee Bucks at Fiserv Forum on October 31, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Cleveland Cavaliers136 — 111Milwaukee Bucks
Cleveland CavaliersMilwaukee Bucks

How the scoring unfolded

Cleveland Cavaliers recorded 24, 48, 37, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 48 points.

Milwaukee Bucks recorded 25, 21, 30, 35 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 35 points.

Names behind the numbers

Evan Mobley contributed 27 points, 5 rebounds, 3 assists for Cleveland Cavaliers.

Tyler Herro contributed 15 points, 3 rebounds, 2 assists for Milwaukee Bucks.

The statistical picture

Cleveland Cavaliers — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 10.

Milwaukee Bucks — Rebounds: 32; Turnovers: 11.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:26

    Myles Turner makes 8-foot jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:11

    Jarrett Allen makes 2-foot two point shot (Evan Mobley assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 9:57

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:50

    Evan Mobley makes dunk (James Harden assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:10

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes running layup

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:58

    Jarrett Allen makes dunk (Evan Mobley assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:43

    Tyler Herro makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:54

    Jarrett Allen makes running layup (Peyton Watson assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:32

    James Harden makes free throw 1 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:32

    James Harden makes free throw 2 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:54

    Kyle Kuzma makes 5-foot two point shot

  12. 1st Quarter · 5:59

    Meleek Thomas makes 2-foot two point shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:39

    Tyler Herro makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot (Kel'el Ware assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:39

    Tyler Herro makes free throw 1 of 1

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:21

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:56

    James Harden makes 25-foot three pointer

  17. 1st Quarter · 3:22

    Mario Hezonja makes two point shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:29

    Jarrett Allen makes layup (Mario Hezonja assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:01

    Donovan Mitchell makes 8-foot floating jump shot

  20. 1st Quarter · 1:46

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes driving layup (Kel'el Ware assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:34

    Jarrett Allen makes 3-foot two point shot

  22. 1st Quarter · 49.8

    Ryan Rollins makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot

  23. 1st Quarter · 28.5

    Mario Hezonja makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 8.1

    Tyler Herro makes 26-foot three pointer

  25. 2nd Quarter · 11:26

    Meleek Thomas makes 26-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists)

  26. 2nd Quarter · 11:08

    Ryan Rollins makes 27-foot three point jumper (Brayden Burries assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 10:33

    Brayden Burries makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nate Ament assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 10:19

    Meleek Thomas makes 24-foot three point jumper (Sam Merrill assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 9:53

    Evan Mobley makes 2-foot layup (Sam Merrill assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 9:53

    Evan Mobley makes free throw 1 of 1

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:32

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 3

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:32

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 3

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:32

    Donovan Mitchell makes free throw 3 of 3

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:03

    Donovan Mitchell makes 25-foot three pointer (Evan Mobley assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:39

    Myles Turner makes 20-foot jumper (Nate Ament assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:28

    Evan Mobley makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 8:11

    Nate Ament makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:58

    Evan Mobley makes 8-foot pullup jump shot (Tyrese Proctor assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:39

    Brayden Burries makes tip shot

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:32

    Evan Mobley makes driving layup (Peyton Watson assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 7:03

    Evan Mobley makes dunk (Peyton Watson assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 6:53

    Myles Turner makes 2-foot two point shot (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:39

    Evan Mobley makes 25-foot three point jumper (Peyton Watson assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:02

    Craig Porter Jr. makes 6-foot pullup jump shot (Tyrese Proctor assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 5:49

    Kel'el Ware makes 27-foot three point jumper (Tyler Herro assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:37

    Tyrese Proctor makes 24-foot three pointer

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:27

    Kel'el Ware makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:27

    Kel'el Ware makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:14

    Jarrett Allen makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Peyton Watson assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:42

    Peyton Watson makes 24-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:07

    Jarrett Allen makes 1-foot running dunk (Tyrese Proctor assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:10

    James Harden makes 9-foot step back jumpshot

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:42

    Donovan Mitchell makes 8-foot step back jumpshot

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:48

    Jarrett Allen makes 2-foot dunk (James Harden assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:33

    Peyton Watson makes running layup (James Harden assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:26

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 53.2

    Jarrett Allen makes running layup (Donovan Mitchell assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 20.1

    Jarrett Allen makes free throw 1 of 2

  59. 3rd Quarter · 11:37

    Kyle Kuzma makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 11:14

    Donovan Mitchell makes 17-foot step back jumpshot

  61. 3rd Quarter · 10:51

    Evan Mobley makes 1-foot dunk (Jarrett Allen assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 9:43

    Jarrett Allen makes tip in dunk

  63. 3rd Quarter · 9:29

    Ryan Rollins makes 10-foot step back jumpshot

  64. 3rd Quarter · 8:50

    Tyler Herro makes 25-foot three pointer (Myles Turner assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 8:35

    James Harden makes 26-foot three point jumper (Peyton Watson assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 8:25

    Kyle Kuzma makes driving layup (Tyler Herro assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 8:08

    Evan Mobley makes 3-foot two point shot (Jarrett Allen assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:39

    Kyle Kuzma makes 2-foot two point shot (Ryan Rollins assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 7:18

    Evan Mobley makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jarrett Allen assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 7:02

    Tyler Herro makes 25-foot three point jumper (Myles Turner assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 6:38

    Evan Mobley makes 23-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 6:22

    Myles Turner makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 5:45

    Kyle Kuzma makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 4:50

    Myles Turner makes 26-foot running jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 4:27

    Mario Hezonja makes 23-foot three point jumper (James Harden assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 3:56

    James Harden makes 24-foot three point jumper (Mario Hezonja assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 3:47

    Kyle Kuzma makes driving layup (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 3:30

    Evan Mobley makes 1-foot dunk (James Harden assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 3:18

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 1-foot layup (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 2:52

    Sam Merrill makes 3-foot layup (James Harden assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 2:22

    Jarrett Allen makes two point shot

  82. 3rd Quarter · 1:54

    Kel'el Ware makes free throw 1 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 1:40

    Meleek Thomas makes 2-foot layup (Jarrett Allen assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 1:26

    Sam Merrill makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 54.9

    Jarrett Allen makes 1-foot reverse layup (Mario Hezonja assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 26.2

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 26.2

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 3.8

    Sam Merrill makes 26-foot three point jumper (Donovan Mitchell assists)

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2.8

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2

Cleveland Cavaliers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jarrett Allen242512-160-11-4114210381+24
Evan Mobley232711-163-52-353010141+5
James Harden26134-83-42-267210060+17
Donovan Mitchell24124-61-33-343200044+29
Peyton Watson2252-61-30-026112021+11
Mario Hezonja1462-31-11-2103200372+19
Sam Merrill1862-31-21-243010131+24
Craig Porter Jr.521-10-00-000100001+9
Tyrese Proctor731-21-10-013010011+14
Meleek Thomas17104-102-50-010001011+15
Milwaukee Bucks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma23146-122-70-233110120-16
Jaime Jaquez Jr.2383-81-21-275200161-15
Myles Turner24104-101-41-272012341-11
Tyler Herro27155-184-111-132210210-19
Ryan Rollins1873-81-40-024000023-5
Nate Ament831-21-10-012100100-15
Kel'el Ware1261-71-43-462211422-23
AJ Green1400-10-10-000100001-19
Brayden Burries1682-51-43-421010201-18
Kasparas Jakucionis1352-61-30-010200012-28
Cleveland Cavaliers — Team statistics
FG43-71
Field Goal %61
3PT13-25
Three Point %52
FT10-16
Free Throw %63
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds36
Assists32
Steals6
Blocks3
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers10
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers7
Fast Break Points11
Points in Paint56
Fouls13
Largest Lead34
Lead Changes5
Percent Led68
Milwaukee Bucks — Team statistics
FG27-77
Field Goal %35
3PT13-41
Three Point %32
FT9-15
Free Throw %60
Rebounds32
Offensive Rebounds14
Defensive Rebounds18
Assists21
Steals5
Blocks3
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points8
Points in Paint26
Fouls11
Largest Lead6
Lead Changes5
Percent Led27