Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 26, 2026

Dallas Mavericks beat Miami Heat, 113–109

Dallas Mavericks finished with a 113–109 victory over Miami Heat at Kaseya Center on October 26, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Dallas Mavericks113 — 109Miami Heat
Dallas MavericksMiami Heat

How the scoring unfolded

Dallas Mavericks recorded 23, 30, 30, 30 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 2 and 3 and 4, with 30 points.

Miami Heat recorded 27, 25, 32, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 32 points.

Names behind the numbers

Cooper Flagg contributed 17 points, 3 rebounds, 8 assists for Dallas Mavericks.

Giannis Antetokounmpo contributed 12 points, 10 rebounds, 8 assists for Miami Heat.

The statistical picture

Dallas Mavericks — Rebounds: 23; Turnovers: 6.

Miami Heat — Rebounds: 24; Turnovers: 9.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:07

    P.J. Washington makes free throw 1 of 2

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:07

    P.J. Washington makes free throw 2 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:37

    Davion Mitchell makes two point shot (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:41

    Kyrie Irving makes alley oop layup (Cooper Flagg assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:30

    Andrew Wiggins makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:05

    Max Christie makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cooper Flagg assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:54

    Kyrie Irving makes 24-foot running jump shot (Cooper Flagg assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:41

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 16-foot jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:25

    Daniel Gafford makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Cooper Flagg assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:12

    Andrew Wiggins makes 7-foot two point shot

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:00

    P.J. Washington makes 25-foot three point jumper (Max Christie assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:46

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 2 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:23

    Cooper Flagg makes 1-foot layup (Daniel Gafford assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:12

    Davion Mitchell makes 17-foot pullup jump shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:15

    Kyrie Irving makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 6:15

    Kyrie Irving makes free throw 2 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:50

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 2 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:28

    Bobby Portis makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:54

    Bam Adebayo makes layup (Pelle Larsson assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:26

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Cooper Flagg assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:16

    Andrew Wiggins makes 6-foot two point shot (Bam Adebayo assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:13

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes running dunk (Dru Smith assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:50

    Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 26-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 51.0

    Pelle Larsson makes layup (Tim Hardaway Jr. assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 28.0

    Cooper Flagg makes 12-foot fade away jump shot (Kyrie Irving assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 8.6

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 24-foot three pointer

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:38

    Max Christie makes 25-foot three pointer

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:23

    Bobby Portis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 11:04

    Morez Johnson Jr. makes 6-foot fade away jump shot

  30. 2nd Quarter · 10:55

    Bobby Portis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:30

    Kyrie Irving makes 3-foot layup (Morez Johnson Jr. assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:24

    Bobby Portis makes 25-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 10:03

    Dru Smith makes 25-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:17

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes tip shot

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:03

    Kyrie Irving makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  36. 2nd Quarter · 7:54

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes 1-foot driving dunk

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:30

    P.J. Washington makes free throw 1 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:30

    P.J. Washington makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:02

    P.J. Washington makes two point shot (Cooper Flagg assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:44

    Davion Mitchell makes 3-foot two point shot (Bobby Portis assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 5:58

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:49

    Andrew Wiggins makes 6-foot two point shot (Pelle Larsson assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 5:34

    Walter Clayton Jr. makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Cooper Flagg assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:04

    Cooper Flagg makes 10-foot step back jumpshot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:25

    Andrew Wiggins makes 21-foot pullup jump shot

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:07

    Cooper Flagg makes 1-foot two point shot (Walter Clayton Jr. assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 3:42

    Walter Clayton Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Daniel Gafford assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:17

    Cooper Flagg makes driving layup (Zaccharie Risacher assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 1:07

    Cooper Flagg makes 26-foot three pointer

  50. 2nd Quarter · 47.1

    Davion Mitchell makes 2-foot two point shot (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 30.8

    P.J. Washington makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cooper Flagg assists)

  52. 3rd Quarter · 11:44

    Cooper Flagg makes 13-foot fade away jump shot (Kyrie Irving assists)

  53. 3rd Quarter · 11:21

    Davion Mitchell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bam Adebayo assists)

  54. 3rd Quarter · 10:56

    Cooper Flagg makes free throw 1 of 2

  55. 3rd Quarter · 10:56

    Cooper Flagg makes free throw 2 of 2

Dallas Mavericks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Daniel Gafford1521-20-00-042002132+4
P.J. Washington21123-72-54-440010130+8
Cooper Flagg21177-121-52-238230031+4
Kyrie Irving18114-101-62-232210301-1
Max Christie1262-42-40-021100020-1
Morez Johnson Jr.1042-30-00-011000013-5
Zaccharie Risacher1000-60-10-021011111-3
Sergio de Larrea600-10-00-010000010-12
Marcus Sasser800-30-20-010000100-10
Walter Clayton Jr.652-31-10-021100020+11
Miami Heat — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo19125-91-21-2108500280+2
Andrew Wiggins18105-60-10-010101011-12
Bam Adebayo1741-60-32-443011040-13
Klay Thompson931-51-40-010000012-11
Davion Mitchell17115-81-20-001300002-10
Bobby Portis12103-73-41-251002140+18
Tim Hardaway Jr.931-31-30-011000011+14
Dru Smith831-11-10-021010021+11
Pelle Larsson1721-10-00-002010000+6
Dallas Mavericks — Team statistics
FG21-51
Field Goal %41
3PT7-24
Three Point %29
FT8-8
Free Throw %100
Rebounds23
Offensive Rebounds7
Defensive Rebounds16
Assists16
Steals6
Blocks3
Turnovers6
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers7
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers3
Fast Break Points5
Points in Paint20
Fouls8
Largest Lead8
Lead Changes3
Percent Led33
Miami Heat — Team statistics
FG23-47
Field Goal %49
3PT8-20
Three Point %40
FT4-8
Free Throw %50
Rebounds24
Offensive Rebounds3
Defensive Rebounds21
Assists17
Steals3
Blocks4
Turnovers9
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers9
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers12
Fast Break Points4
Points in Paint24
Fouls7
Largest Lead12
Lead Changes3
Percent Led51