Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 14, 2026

LA Clippers beat Denver Nuggets, 122–110

LA Clippers finished with a 122–110 victory over Denver Nuggets at Intuit Dome on October 14, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Denver Nuggets110 — 122LA Clippers
Denver NuggetsLA Clippers

How the scoring unfolded

Denver Nuggets recorded 24, 31, 26, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 31 points.

LA Clippers recorded 24, 34, 38, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 38 points.

Names behind the numbers

Trevon Brazile contributed 22 points, 2 rebounds for Denver Nuggets.

Rui Hachimura contributed 16 points, 5 rebounds, 1 assist for LA Clippers.

The statistical picture

Denver Nuggets — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 16.

LA Clippers — Rebounds: 40; Turnovers: 11.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 10:38

    Aaron Gordon makes 1-foot dunk (Cameron Johnson assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 9:48

    Darius Garland makes running layup

  3. 1st Quarter · 9:48

    Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 1

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:36

    Jamal Murray makes 1-foot dunk (Nikola Jokic assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:11

    Aaron Gordon makes tip shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:22

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 7:48

    Jamal Murray makes 5-foot two point shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:25

    Cameron Johnson makes 24-foot running jump shot (Aaron Gordon assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 6:38

    Jamal Murray makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Nikola Jokic assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 6:26

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 5:35

    Isaiah Jackson makes alley oop dunk (Darius Garland assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 5:21

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 4:53

    Trevon Brazile makes alley oop dunk (Nikola Jokic assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 4:36

    Trevon Brazile makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:06

    Isaiah Jackson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Baba Miller assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 3:52

    Gradey Dick makes running layup (Darius Garland assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 3:33

    Jamal Murray makes driving layup (Nikola Jokic assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:13

    Darius Garland makes 25-foot three pointer

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:42

    Brook Lopez makes 1-foot layup (Gradey Dick assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:27

    Trevon Brazile makes free throw 2 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:15

    Brook Lopez makes 12-foot two point shot (Jalen Pickett assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:42

    Jalen Pickett makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Keaton Wagler assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:12

    Gradey Dick makes 12-foot jumper (Brook Lopez assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 32.1

    Baba Miller makes driving layup (Jalen Pickett assists)

  25. 2nd Quarter · 11:48

    Brook Lopez makes 11-foot fade away jump shot (Gradey Dick assists)

  26. 2nd Quarter · 11:08

    Cam Whitmore makes running layup (Tyus Jones assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 10:51

    Keaton Wagler makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  28. 2nd Quarter · 10:35

    Julian Strawther makes 28-foot three point jumper (Marvin Bagley III assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:16

    Keaton Wagler makes 13-foot jumper

  30. 2nd Quarter · 9:59

    Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 1 of 2

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:59

    Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 2 of 2

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:41

    Cam Whitmore makes free throw 1 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:04

    Julian Strawther makes 27-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:22

    Brook Lopez makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jalen Pickett assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:00

    Julian Strawther makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Tyus Jones assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 7:33

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes layup

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:14

    Nikola Jokic makes layup (Aaron Gordon assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 6:34

    Jamal Murray makes 19-foot step back jumpshot (Nikola Jokic assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:19

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:19

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 5:28

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:28

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 4:55

    Keaton Wagler makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Rui Hachimura assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 4:40

    Darius Garland makes running layup (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:12

    Christian Braun makes free throw 2 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:48

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 7-foot turnaround jump shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 3:38

    Christian Braun makes alley oop layup (Nikola Jokic assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:19

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 2:47

    Aaron Gordon makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 1:31

    Rui Hachimura makes 22-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 1:09

    Rui Hachimura makes free throw 1 of 3

  52. 2nd Quarter · 1:09

    Rui Hachimura makes free throw 2 of 3

  53. 2nd Quarter · 1:09

    Rui Hachimura makes free throw 3 of 3

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:03

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:03

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 57.9

    Darius Garland makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  57. 2nd Quarter · 30.5

    Cameron Johnson makes 17-foot step back jumpshot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1.2

    Jamal Murray makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  59. 3rd Quarter · 11:23

    Darius Garland makes running layup (Derrick Jones Jr. assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 11:05

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes layup (Darius Garland assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 10:53

    Trevon Brazile makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyus Jones assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 10:29

    Trevon Brazile makes running layup (Tyus Jones assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 10:13

    Rui Hachimura makes 5-foot two point shot (Keaton Wagler assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 10:00

    Cam Whitmore makes dunk (Marvin Bagley III assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:42

    Isaiah Jackson makes running layup (Darius Garland assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 9:22

    Julian Strawther makes 6-foot two point shot (Tyus Jones assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 8:33

    Rui Hachimura makes driving layup (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 8:25

    Cam Whitmore makes driving layup (Tyus Jones assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:25

    Cam Whitmore makes free throw 1 of 1

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:09

    Rui Hachimura makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 7:41

    Isaiah Jackson makes layup (Darius Garland assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 7:11

    Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 7:11

    Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 6:43

    Marvin Bagley III makes two point shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 6:33

    Rui Hachimura makes 24-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 5:53

    Keaton Wagler makes 27-foot three point jumper (Blake Wesley assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 5:08

    Cam Whitmore makes driving layup (Marvin Bagley III assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 4:47

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 4:14

    Baba Miller makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 3:54

    Baba Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 3:54

    Baba Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 3:23

    Trevon Brazile makes 1-foot running dunk (Alpha Diallo assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 2:51

    Trevon Brazile makes dunk (Ryan Nembhard assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 2:39

    Jalen Pickett makes 24-foot three pointer (Blake Wesley assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 2:11

    Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 1 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 1:48

    Blake Wesley makes running dunk (Gradey Dick assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 1:23

    Trevon Brazile makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 1:23

    Trevon Brazile makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 40.7

    Baba Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 25.6

    Trevon Brazile makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Nembhard assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 4.0

    Jalen Pickett makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  92. 4th Quarter · 11:46

    DaRon Holmes II makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Alpha Diallo assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 11:11

    Gradey Dick makes 10-foot two point shot (Baba Miller assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 10:18

    Zeke Nnaji makes dunk (Alpha Diallo assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 10:05

    Gradey Dick makes driving layup (Jalen Pickett assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 9:05

    Zeke Nnaji makes 2-foot two point shot

  97. 4th Quarter · 8:45

    Nick Martinelli makes 5-foot two point shot (Jalen Pickett assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 8:26

    Cam Whitmore makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  99. 4th Quarter · 8:00

    Blake Wesley makes free throw 1 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 8:00

    Blake Wesley makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 7:39

    DaRon Holmes II makes two point shot (Bryce Hopkins assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 6:48

    Bryce Hopkins makes driving layup

  103. 4th Quarter · 6:48

    Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 1 of 1

  104. 4th Quarter · 6:24

    Cam Whitmore makes running dunk (Bryce Hopkins assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 5:59

    Jalen Pickett makes driving layup

  106. 4th Quarter · 5:29

    Baba Miller makes alley oop layup (Jahmyl Telfort assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 5:16

    Ryan Nembhard makes driving layup

  108. 4th Quarter · 5:03

    Baba Miller makes 27-foot three point jumper (Nick Martinelli assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 4:48

    Trevon Brazile makes dunk (Bryce Hopkins assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 4:29

    Nick Martinelli makes driving layup

  111. 4th Quarter · 4:00

    Nick Martinelli makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Jahmyl Telfort assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 3:44

    Cam Whitmore makes tip shot

  113. 4th Quarter · 3:26

    Nick Martinelli makes driving layup (Fletcher Loyer assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 3:17

    Ryan Nembhard makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  115. 4th Quarter · 3:17

    Ryan Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 1

  116. 4th Quarter · 3:02

    Baba Miller makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot (Blake Wesley assists)

  117. 4th Quarter · 2:07

    DaRon Holmes II makes free throw 1 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 2:07

    DaRon Holmes II makes free throw 2 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 36.3

    DaRon Holmes II makes running layup

  120. 4th Quarter · 16.7

    Fletcher Loyer makes 23-foot three point jumper (Gradey Dick assists)

Denver Nuggets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon1483-81-41-262300421+6
Cameron Johnson1352-51-40-021200022+3
Nikola Jokic1751-60-13-467210154+4
Jamal Murray17146-82-30-041000040+4
Christian Braun1331-20-01-220000112+5
Alpha Diallo1300-20-10-013110100-1
Marvin Bagley III1541-30-12-463000240-15
Zeke Nnaji852-40-01-230100122-2
Emanuel Miller300-10-00-210000010-1
Coleman Hawkins300-00-00-000000000-1
DaRon Holmes II1283-40-12-210000100+3
Bryce Hopkins1331-40-11-113200011+5
Trevon Brazile25228-103-43-520011020-21
Cam Whitmore24177-131-32-540110131-21
Tyus Jones1200-10-00-017200012-12
Dane Goodwin300-20-20-010010010-1
Julian Strawther19114-93-70-020200021-14
Ryan Nembhard1752-40-11-112020010-1
LA Clippers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.24144-61-25-651010233+1
Rui Hachimura24165-123-53-351120051+5
Isaiah Jackson2694-81-10-053110144+7
Darius Garland23145-121-43-327410022+3
Keaton Wagler28124-93-71-254000140+11
Jahmyl Telfort900-10-00-012000010-1
Baba Miller21155-62-23-452010146+14
Nick Martinelli1684-80-30-051100231-4
Brook Lopez894-61-30-021000021+8
Jalen Pickett20104-62-30-015000010+3
Blake Wesley1541-40-02-203200001+1
Fletcher Loyer731-31-20-011000012+3
Gradey Dick1984-60-10-034230121+9
Denver Nuggets — Team statistics
FG41-86
Field Goal %48
3PT11-33
Three Point %33
FT17-30
Free Throw %57
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists29
Steals7
Blocks1
Turnovers16
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers27
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint54
Fouls16
Largest Lead15
Lead Changes5
Percent Led31
LA Clippers — Team statistics
FG45-87
Field Goal %52
3PT15-33
Three Point %45
FT17-20
Free Throw %85
Rebounds40
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists35
Steals9
Blocks0
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers17
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint50
Fouls22
Largest Lead16
Lead Changes5
Percent Led63