Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 30, 2026

Detroit Pistons beat Brooklyn Nets, 110–94

Detroit Pistons finished with a 110–94 victory over Brooklyn Nets at Barclays Center on October 30, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Detroit Pistons110 — 94Brooklyn Nets
Detroit PistonsBrooklyn Nets

How the scoring unfolded

Detroit Pistons recorded 21, 35, 36, 18 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 36 points.

Brooklyn Nets recorded 28, 21, 17, 28 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 1 and 4, with 28 points.

Names behind the numbers

Cade Cunningham contributed 20 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists for Detroit Pistons.

Moritz Wagner contributed 16 points, 8 rebounds, 1 assist for Brooklyn Nets.

The statistical picture

Detroit Pistons — Rebounds: 40; Turnovers: 11.

Brooklyn Nets — Rebounds: 49; Turnovers: 21.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:43

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 3-foot two point shot (Julius Randle assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:16

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 8-foot running jump shot

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:48

    Julius Randle makes 12-foot two point shot

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:27

    Chaney Johnson makes 2-foot running dunk

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:14

    Ausar Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:42

    Cade Cunningham makes 25-foot running jump shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:23

    Nolan Traore makes 3-foot two point shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:45

    Cade Cunningham makes 8-foot running pullup jump shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:45

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 1

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:28

    Julius Randle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Day'Ron Sharpe assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:15

    Ausar Thompson makes two point shot

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:45

    Paul Reed makes 4-foot layup (Cade Cunningham assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:54

    Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:34

    Cade Cunningham makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:15

    Nolan Traore makes driving layup

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:45

    Noah Clowney makes two point shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:39

    Duncan Robinson makes alley oop layup (Cade Cunningham assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:22

    Moritz Wagner makes driving layup (Nolan Traore assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:32

    Ronald Holland II makes free throw 1 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:32

    Ronald Holland II makes free throw 2 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:21

    Moritz Wagner makes 3-foot layup (Mikel Brown Jr. assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:17

    Kevin Huerter makes free throw 1 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:17

    Kevin Huerter makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:49

    Julius Randle makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keon Ellis assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 43.5

    Paul Reed makes 3-foot layup (Ronald Holland II assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 34.5

    Moritz Wagner makes driving layup (Mikel Brown Jr. assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 34.5

    Moritz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 1

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:36

    Ausar Thompson makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Duncan Robinson assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 11:18

    Keon Ellis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Mikel Brown Jr. assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 10:44

    Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:44

    Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:20

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 3

  33. 2nd Quarter · 10:20

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 2 of 3

  34. 2nd Quarter · 10:20

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 3 of 3

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:57

    Moritz Wagner makes 2-foot dunk (Julius Randle assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 9:43

    Duncan Robinson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ausar Thompson assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 9:27

    Julius Randle makes free throw 1 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:27

    Julius Randle makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 8:48

    Kevin Huerter makes 25-foot running jump shot (Ausar Thompson assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:41

    Duncan Robinson makes running layup (Ausar Thompson assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 7:41

    Duncan Robinson makes free throw 1 of 1

  42. 2nd Quarter · 6:51

    Chaney Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:51

    Chaney Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:37

    Daniss Jenkins makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cade Cunningham assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:20

    Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 3

  46. 2nd Quarter · 6:20

    Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 3

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:20

    Michael Porter Jr. makes free throw 3 of 3

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:58

    John Collins makes two point shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:12

    Duncan Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 5:12

    Duncan Robinson makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:51

    Duncan Robinson makes free throw 1 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:51

    Duncan Robinson makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 4:18

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Mikel Brown Jr. assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 4:00

    Kevin Huerter makes 23-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 3:11

    Ausar Thompson makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Kevin Huerter assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:56

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:56

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 1:15

    John Collins makes 4-foot dunk (Ausar Thompson assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 34.1

    Javonte Green makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kevin Huerter assists)

  62. 2nd Quarter · 0.9

    Ausar Thompson makes two point shot

  63. 3rd Quarter · 11:43

    Paul Reed makes driving layup (Ausar Thompson assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 11:27

    Michael Porter Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nolan Traore assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 11:05

    Duncan Robinson makes 26-foot three pointer

  66. 3rd Quarter · 10:40

    Duncan Robinson makes two point shot (Cade Cunningham assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:18

    Paul Reed makes running layup (Ausar Thompson assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:53

    Julius Randle makes 22-foot three point jumper (Michael Porter Jr. assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 7:26

    Nolan Traore makes driving layup

  70. 3rd Quarter · 6:50

    Chaney Johnson makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Julius Randle assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 6:34

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 6:34

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 6:06

    Cade Cunningham makes running layup

  74. 3rd Quarter · 6:06

    Cade Cunningham makes free throw 1 of 1

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:40

    Cade Cunningham makes running layup (Duncan Robinson assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 5:27

    Josh Minott makes 3-foot layup (Moritz Wagner assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 5:10

    Javonte Green makes free throw 1 of 3

  78. 3rd Quarter · 5:10

    Javonte Green makes free throw 2 of 3

  79. 3rd Quarter · 5:10

    Javonte Green makes free throw 3 of 3

  80. 3rd Quarter · 4:52

    Ronald Holland II makes free throw 1 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 4:52

    Ronald Holland II makes free throw 2 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 3:55

    Ronald Holland II makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kevin Huerter assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 3:36

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes technical free throw

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:21

    Ronald Holland II makes layup

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:05

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes alley oop layup (Noah Clowney assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 2:38

    Ronald Holland II makes driving layup (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 2:20

    Ronald Holland II makes 22-foot three point jumper (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  88. 3rd Quarter · 1:32

    Noah Clowney makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 1:19

    Paul Reed makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 1:06

    Day'Ron Sharpe makes free throw 2 of 2

  91. 3rd Quarter · 0.4

    Daniss Jenkins makes 28-foot three pointer

  92. 4th Quarter · 11:37

    Ronald Holland II makes 2-foot running dunk (Javonte Green assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 11:13

    Paul Reed makes 3-foot reverse layup (Daniss Jenkins assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 10:19

    Keon Ellis makes 23-foot three pointer (Danny Wolf assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 9:27

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes 1-foot running dunk

  96. 4th Quarter · 8:47

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Terance Mann assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 6:16

    Mikel Brown Jr. makes free throw 2 of 3

  98. 4th Quarter · 5:04

    Cade Cunningham makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot (Paul Reed assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 4:48

    Moritz Wagner makes 28-foot three point jumper

  100. 4th Quarter · 4:16

    Ausar Thompson makes tip in dunk

  101. 4th Quarter · 3:45

    Moritz Wagner makes running layup (Danny Wolf assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 2:41

    Nolan Traore makes free throw 1 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 2:41

    Nolan Traore makes free throw 2 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 2:21

    Chaz Lanier makes 26-foot three pointer (Tolu Smith assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 2:04

    Moritz Wagner makes 4-foot hook shot (Drake Powell assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 1:44

    makes 26-foot shot

Detroit Pistons — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Duncan Robinson26175-112-75-542030131+14
John Collins2642-60-20-290110363+18
Paul Reed31126-120-20-041210133-1
Cade Cunningham28206-151-67-754401144+10
Ausar Thompson26115-90-01-286020262+2
Tolu Smith100-00-00-001000001-1
Ronald Holland II20165-92-54-731231033+18
Isaac Jones100-00-00-000000000-1
Javonte Green2261-61-63-331021031+20
Kevin Huerter2482-72-42-213210011+13
Chaz Lanier131-11-10-000000000-1
Daniss Jenkins2462-82-50-035000030+10
Ebuka Okorie100-00-00-000000000-1
Brooklyn Nets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Julius Randle25154-133-64-483500263-10
Michael Porter Jr.26134-92-53-371101072-25
Chaney Johnson1962-50-32-220211023-8
Day'Ron Sharpe2431-40-21-271212340-3
Nolan Traore2493-110-53-412211013-11
Josh Minott321-20-10-000000002-13
Noah Clowney2231-30-01-281321172-20
Danny Wolf1031-31-20-062200060+9
Moritz Wagner21167-101-21-181110262-11
Terance Mann1000-00-00-001001002+9
Keon Ellis2162-52-50-021102113-4
Drake Powell400-00-00-001000000+2
Mikel Brown Jr.23102-90-46-804210001-9
Detroit Pistons — Team statistics
FG35-84
Field Goal %42
3PT11-38
Three Point %29
FT22-28
Free Throw %79
Rebounds40
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists24
Steals13
Blocks3
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers9
Fast Break Points27
Points in Paint44
Fouls19
Largest Lead30
Lead Changes3
Percent Led53
Brooklyn Nets — Team statistics
FG27-73
Field Goal %37
3PT8-34
Three Point %24
FT21-26
Free Throw %81
Rebounds49
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds40
Assists18
Steals7
Blocks9
Turnovers21
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers22
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers20
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint34
Fouls23
Largest Lead10
Lead Changes3
Percent Led41