Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 26, 2026

Golden State Warriors beat Denver Nuggets, 134–114

Golden State Warriors finished with a 134–114 victory over Denver Nuggets at Ball Arena on October 26, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Golden State Warriors134 — 114Denver Nuggets
Golden State WarriorsDenver Nuggets

How the scoring unfolded

Golden State Warriors recorded 28, 32, 40, 34 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 40 points.

Denver Nuggets recorded 32, 24, 28, 30 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 32 points.

Names behind the numbers

Yaxel Lendeborg contributed 31 points, 12 rebounds, 6 assists for Golden State Warriors.

DeMar DeRozan contributed 21 points, 4 rebounds, 2 assists for Denver Nuggets.

The statistical picture

Golden State Warriors — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 17.

Denver Nuggets — Rebounds: 32; Turnovers: 11.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:42

    Nikola Jokic makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:23

    Jamal Murray makes 25-foot running jump shot (Nikola Jokic assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:05

    Brandin Podziemski makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:29

    Brandin Podziemski makes 1-foot running dunk (Stephen Curry assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:56

    Bryce Hopkins makes running layup (Nikola Jokic assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:10

    Draymond Green makes 25-foot three point jumper (Gui Santos assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:38

    Gui Santos makes 2-foot layup (Draymond Green assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:14

    Brandin Podziemski makes 23-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:28

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:28

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:29

    DeMar DeRozan makes 7-foot running pullup jump shot (Aaron Gordon assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:00

    Jamal Murray makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Nikola Jokic assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:32

    Jamal Murray makes two point shot (Aaron Gordon assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:20

    Gary Payton II makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:04

    DeMar DeRozan makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:43

    Nikola Jokic makes 5-foot layup (Jamal Murray assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:08

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes running layup (Brandon Williams assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:42

    Trevon Brazile makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:02

    Nikola Jokic makes 5-foot two point shot

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:50

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 5-foot two point shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:50

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 1

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:41

    DeMar DeRozan makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Nikola Jokic assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:55

    Al Horford makes 26-foot three point jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:38

    DeMar DeRozan makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Nikola Jokic assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 46.1

    Gui Santos makes 9-foot two point shot

  26. 1st Quarter · 33.3

    Nikola Jokic makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Tyus Jones assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 20.1

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 20.1

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 2nd Quarter · 11:45

    Georges Niang makes 22-foot three point jumper

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:13

    Georges Niang makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:38

    Gary Payton II makes tip shot

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:46

    Marvin Bagley III makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Tyus Jones assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:30

    Gary Payton II makes 3-foot layup (Draymond Green assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:15

    Marvin Bagley III makes 17-foot jumper (Christian Braun assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:56

    Stephen Curry makes 24-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:19

    Christian Braun makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Jamal Murray assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:54

    Christian Braun makes 9-foot running pullup jump shot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:16

    Jamal Murray makes 15-foot two point shot

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:50

    Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 1 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:50

    Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 2 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:32

    Brandon Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 6:17

    DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 1

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:17

    DeMar DeRozan makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:28

    Al Horford makes 26-foot three point jumper (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 5:12

    Bryce Hopkins makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:31

    Bryce Hopkins makes driving layup (Jamal Murray assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:10

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 23-foot three point jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:40

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes two point shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 2:34

    Brandin Podziemski makes 23-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 1:24

    Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 1 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 1:24

    Bryce Hopkins makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 1:06

    Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 1:06

    Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 48.9

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes running layup (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 32.9

    Nikola Jokic makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1.9

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 3rd Quarter · 11:49

    Stephen Curry makes driving layup

  58. 3rd Quarter · 11:33

    Aaron Gordon makes tip shot

  59. 3rd Quarter · 11:21

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 5-foot two point shot (Draymond Green assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 10:59

    Christian Braun makes 16-foot jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 10:48

    Stephen Curry makes 27-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 10:27

    Brandin Podziemski makes 3-foot layup (Draymond Green assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 9:50

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  64. 3rd Quarter · 9:50

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:33

    Jamal Murray makes 26-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 8:55

    Bryce Hopkins makes 3-foot layup (Christian Braun assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 8:28

    Gui Santos makes layup (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:44

    Stephen Curry makes two point shot

  69. 3rd Quarter · 7:12

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 3

  70. 3rd Quarter · 7:12

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 3

  71. 3rd Quarter · 7:12

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 3 of 3

  72. 3rd Quarter · 6:44

    Brandin Podziemski makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  73. 3rd Quarter · 6:29

    DeMar DeRozan makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 5:58

    DeMar DeRozan makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:45

    Stephen Curry makes 22-foot step back jumpshot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 4:52

    Stephen Curry makes 5-foot two point shot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 4:39

    Nikola Jokic makes 8-foot floating jump shot (Jamal Murray assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 4:39

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 1

  79. 3rd Quarter · 4:30

    Stephen Curry makes 27-foot three pointer

  80. 3rd Quarter · 4:13

    Nikola Jokic makes 7-foot jump bank shot (DeMar DeRozan assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 3:42

    DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 3:42

    DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 3:26

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:26

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:12

    DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3:12

    DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 2 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 2:35

    Trevon Brazile makes 1-foot dunk (Bryce Hopkins assists)

  88. 3rd Quarter · 2:35

    Trevon Brazile makes free throw 1 of 1

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2:00

    Gui Santos makes 2-foot two point shot

  90. 3rd Quarter · 1:42

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  91. 3rd Quarter · 1:42

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:13

    Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 1

  93. 3rd Quarter · 1:06

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup

  94. 3rd Quarter · 51.9

    Bryce Hopkins makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Nikola Jokic assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 42.0

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 1-foot dunk (Brandon Williams assists)

  96. 3rd Quarter · 12.9

    Al Horford makes 14-foot jumper (Brandon Williams assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 11:44

    Aaron Gordon makes 11-foot turnaround jump shot (Jamal Murray assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 11:44

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 1

  99. 4th Quarter · 11:08

    Brandin Podziemski makes running layup

  100. 4th Quarter · 10:49

    Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 10:08

    Georges Niang makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 9:16

    Christian Braun makes 26-foot three point jumper (DeMar DeRozan assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 8:49

    Stephen Curry makes 4-foot layup (Draymond Green assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 8:34

    Stephen Curry makes technical free throw

  105. 4th Quarter · 8:34

    Stephen Curry makes technical free throw

  106. 4th Quarter · 8:04

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 8:04

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 7:47

    Jamal Murray makes two point shot (Nikola Jokic assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 7:26

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 2

  110. 4th Quarter · 7:10

    De'Anthony Melton makes 23-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 5:59

    Jamal Murray makes 23-foot three point jumper

  112. 4th Quarter · 5:23

    Jamal Murray makes running layup

  113. 4th Quarter · 5:00

    Al Horford makes 23-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 4:36

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 1-foot dunk (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 4:16

    Nikola Jokic makes tip shot

  116. 4th Quarter · 3:35

    Gui Santos makes 25-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  117. 4th Quarter · 2:32

    Brandon Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (LJ Cryer assists)

  118. 4th Quarter · 2:21

    Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 1 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 2:21

    Zeke Nnaji makes free throw 2 of 2

  120. 4th Quarter · 1:56

    Cam Whitmore makes running layup (DaRon Holmes II assists)

  121. 4th Quarter · 1:43

    LJ Cryer makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot

  122. 4th Quarter · 1:31

    Ryan Nembhard makes free throw 1 of 2

  123. 4th Quarter · 1:31

    Ryan Nembhard makes free throw 2 of 2

  124. 4th Quarter · 1:09

    Cam Whitmore makes driving dunk (Ryan Nembhard assists)

  125. 4th Quarter · 55.6

    LJ Cryer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Graham Ike assists)

  126. 4th Quarter · 44.5

    Zeke Nnaji makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cam Whitmore assists)

  127. 4th Quarter · 33.1

    Graham Ike makes 26-foot three point jumper (LJ Cryer assists)

  128. 4th Quarter · 24.2

    Ryan Nembhard makes 17-foot pullup jump shot

Golden State Warriors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green2731-21-20-047500132+7
Gui Santos28135-61-22-231010034+18
Yaxel Lendeborg31319-191-812-13126301482+27
Stephen Curry27248-83-35-533320031+7
Brandin Podziemski33187-143-71-175010342+33
Georges Niang1893-73-60-020100023-8
Graham Ike331-11-10-001100000-1
Malevy Leons300-00-00-010000011-1
Al Horford19114-53-30-030000030+14
Charles Bassey200-10-00-010000101-2
Gary Payton II1273-71-30-020010111-7
De'Anthony Melton1931-61-50-043000224+1
Brandon Williams1562-62-20-033401122+14
LJ Cryer362-32-20-002000001-1
Will Richard300-00-00-000000000-1
Denver Nuggets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon2572-100-23-342110133-12
Bryce Hopkins31135-91-32-231000123-21
Nikola Jokic35198-181-62-3711113251-16
Jamal Murray36198-133-60-068330060-5
Christian Braun3494-91-40-042330225-13
Marvin Bagley III1172-30-03-420001200-5
Zeke Nnaji451-11-12-210000010+1
DaRon Holmes II400-10-10-001010000+1
Trevon Brazile1762-21-11-110100102-9
Cam Whitmore442-20-00-101100000+1
DeMar DeRozan29217-152-55-542121132-7
Tyus Jones900-00-00-002021001-16
Ryan Nembhard441-10-02-201000000+1
Golden State Warriors — Team statistics
FG46-85
Field Goal %54
3PT22-44
Three Point %50
FT20-21
Free Throw %95
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists31
Steals5
Blocks2
Turnovers17
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers18
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points12
Points in Paint42
Fouls24
Largest Lead24
Lead Changes5
Percent Led69
Denver Nuggets — Team statistics
FG42-84
Field Goal %50
3PT10-29
Three Point %34
FT20-23
Free Throw %87
Rebounds32
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds22
Assists31
Steals13
Blocks6
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls3
Total Technical Fouls3
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint48
Fouls17
Largest Lead8
Lead Changes5
Percent Led25