Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 13, 2026

Golden State Warriors beat Los Angeles Lakers, 101–89

Golden State Warriors finished with a 101–89 victory over Los Angeles Lakers at T-Mobile Arena on October 13, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Golden State Warriors101 — 89Los Angeles Lakers
Golden State WarriorsLos Angeles Lakers

How the scoring unfolded

Golden State Warriors recorded 29, 21, 22, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 1 and 4, with 29 points.

Los Angeles Lakers recorded 29, 34, 13, 13 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 34 points.

Names behind the numbers

Yaxel Lendeborg contributed 17 points, 5 rebounds, 4 assists for Golden State Warriors.

Austin Reaves contributed 28 points, 4 rebounds, 7 assists for Los Angeles Lakers.

The statistical picture

Golden State Warriors — Rebounds: 40; Turnovers: 20.

Los Angeles Lakers — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 29.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:27

    Quentin Grimes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:10

    Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:52

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:52

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:34

    Stephen Curry makes 26-foot three point jumper (Gui Santos assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:11

    Austin Reaves makes driving layup

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:43

    Walker Kessler makes 3-foot layup (Austin Reaves assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:27

    Quentin Grimes makes running layup

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:11

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:05

    Brandin Podziemski makes 23-foot three pointer (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:38

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:21

    Austin Reaves makes 8-foot two point shot (Walker Kessler assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:12

    De'Anthony Melton makes two point shot (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:51

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 24-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:27

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:27

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:15

    Graham Ike makes 13-foot floating jump shot (Georges Niang assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:01

    Jake LaRavia makes 23-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:42

    Graham Ike makes 2-foot two point shot (Brandon Williams assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:54

    Austin Reaves makes 28-foot three point jumper (Chris Manon assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:43

    De'Anthony Melton makes 24-foot running jump shot (Georges Niang assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:26

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 22-foot three point step back jumpshot (Quentin Grimes assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:00

    Charles Bassey makes 15-foot driving floating jump shot

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:38

    Brandon Williams makes running layup (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:38

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 1

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:28

    Kevon Looney makes 2-foot reverse layup (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Charles Bassey makes free throw 1 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Charles Bassey makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 40.5

    Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:03

    Chris Manon makes free throw 1 of 1

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:43

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:13

    Walker Kessler makes layup (Quentin Grimes assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:07

    Walker Kessler makes tip in dunk

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:57

    Gui Santos makes 26-foot three point jumper (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:43

    Jaden Hardy makes 24-foot three point jumper (Quentin Grimes assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:18

    Matisse Thybulle makes running layup (Quentin Grimes assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:53

    De'Anthony Melton makes driving layup

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:32

    Jake LaRavia makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:19

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 3-foot layup (Gui Santos assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:19

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 1

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:57

    Austin Reaves makes 23-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 6:43

    Stephen Curry makes technical free throw

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:43

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:31

    Austin Reaves makes driving layup

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:17

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 6:17

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:00

    Austin Reaves makes 25-foot running jump shot (Jake LaRavia assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:50

    Austin Reaves makes 6-foot two point shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:37

    Georges Niang makes free throw 2 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:26

    Quentin Grimes makes 3-foot layup (Austin Reaves assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:42

    Quentin Grimes makes running layup (Jake LaRavia assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 2:29

    Brandin Podziemski makes 27-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:19

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:52

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 2-foot dunk (Quentin Grimes assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:44

    Stephen Curry makes 25-foot three pointer (Gary Payton II assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:24

    Brandin Podziemski makes layup (Gary Payton II assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:16

    Austin Reaves makes driving layup

  58. 2nd Quarter · 33.8

    Walker Kessler makes 2-foot dunk (Austin Reaves assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 10:29

    Austin Reaves makes 17-foot pullup jump shot

  60. 3rd Quarter · 9:45

    Matisse Thybulle makes running layup (Austin Reaves assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 9:06

    Austin Reaves makes 25-foot three point shot

  62. 3rd Quarter · 8:51

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  63. 3rd Quarter · 8:49

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 1

  64. 3rd Quarter · 8:43

    Stephen Curry makes 25-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 8:10

    Charles Bassey makes 1-foot running dunk (Gui Santos assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 7:40

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 7:40

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:01

    Charles Bassey makes alley oop dunk (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 6:25

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes two point shot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 5:28

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  71. 3rd Quarter · 4:27

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 6-foot two point shot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 4:17

    De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 4:02

    Jarred Vanderbilt makes 4-foot dunk (Quentin Grimes assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 3:42

    Gary Payton II makes 2-foot reverse layup

  75. 3rd Quarter · 2:02

    Brandon Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 1:31

    Chris Manon makes 3-foot pullup jump shot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 49.8

    Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 49.8

    Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2

  79. 4th Quarter · 11:42

    Brandin Podziemski makes 11-foot two point shot (Brandon Williams assists)

  80. 4th Quarter · 11:09

    Brandin Podziemski makes 15-foot pullup jump shot

  81. 4th Quarter · 10:41

    Chris Manon makes 3-foot two point shot (Jaden Hardy assists)

  82. 4th Quarter · 9:47

    Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2

  83. 4th Quarter · 9:47

    Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2

  84. 4th Quarter · 8:38

    Brandin Podziemski makes 27-foot three point jumper (Charles Bassey assists)

  85. 4th Quarter · 8:13

    Gui Santos makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  86. 4th Quarter · 7:24

    Jaden Hardy makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 4th Quarter · 7:24

    Jaden Hardy makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 4th Quarter · 5:45

    Gary Payton II makes running layup

  89. 4th Quarter · 5:05

    Gary Payton II makes running layup (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 4:49

    Rafael Castro makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Jaden Hardy assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 4:30

    Will Richard makes 26-foot three point jumper (Malevy Leons assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 4:07

    Jaden Hardy makes 7-foot two point shot (Rafael Castro assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 3:26

    LJ Cryer makes 19-foot fade away jump shot

  94. 4th Quarter · 2:06

    Will Richard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dalen Terry assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 1:48

    Jaden Hardy makes driving layup

  96. 4th Quarter · 1:48

    Jaden Hardy makes free throw 1 of 1

  97. 4th Quarter · 1:37

    Will Richard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Malevy Leons assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 1:23

    Cole Swider makes free throw 1 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 1:23

    Cole Swider makes free throw 2 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 55.4

    Graham Ike makes free throw 1 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 55.4

    Graham Ike makes free throw 2 of 2

Golden State Warriors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Gui Santos24102-62-64-453311321+5
Yaxel Lendeborg26175-111-46-954120233-2
Charles Bassey2783-50-02-2121503573+11
Stephen Curry23113-93-72-222310023-3
Brandin Podziemski26176-123-72-552110140+7
Georges Niang1910-50-51-222310022-5
Graham Ike1262-30-02-230110210+7
Malevy Leons700-40-30-002010000+8
Gary Payton II1763-70-40-242020132+3
De'Anthony Melton2183-61-31-213160015+11
Brandon Williams1562-81-51-102110001+1
LJ Cryer521-20-10-000000000+4
Dalen Terry500-10-10-001010002+4
Will Richard1593-53-40-010120102+9
Los Angeles Lakers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jake LaRavia2641-41-21-232010123+7
Walker Kessler16114-60-03-491111272+15
Matisse Thybulle2142-70-40-110010013+8
Austin Reaves252810-184-74-447700044+5
Quentin Grimes2694-71-40-0063110010
Kevon Looney1321-20-00-050101054-10
Jarred Vanderbilt521-10-00-030000120-3
Sandro Mamukelashvili21104-72-30-072100070+6
Cole Swider420-10-02-210000010-5
Arthur Kaluma1700-70-50-020210110-12
Rafael Castro1021-10-00-031101032-13
Dalton Knecht600-20-20-010200100-7
AK Okereke800-00-00-020001110-6
Bronny James1100-20-10-010410100-18
Chris Manon1652-20-01-111410014-16
Jaden Hardy15103-91-63-322311023-11
Golden State Warriors — Team statistics
FG33-84
Field Goal %39
3PT14-50
Three Point %28
FT21-31
Free Throw %68
Rebounds40
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds25
Assists24
Steals20
Blocks4
Turnovers20
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers20
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers18
Fast Break Points17
Points in Paint34
Fouls24
Largest Lead12
Lead Changes7
Percent Led20
Los Angeles Lakers — Team statistics
FG33-76
Field Goal %43
3PT9-34
Three Point %26
FT14-17
Free Throw %82
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds37
Assists22
Steals8
Blocks6
Turnovers29
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers29
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers26
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint46
Fouls26
Largest Lead20
Lead Changes7
Percent Led71