Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 21, 2026

Los Angeles Lakers beat Golden State Warriors, 127–105

Los Angeles Lakers finished with a 127–105 victory over Golden State Warriors at crypto.com Arena on October 21, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Golden State Warriors105 — 127Los Angeles Lakers
Golden State WarriorsLos Angeles Lakers

How the scoring unfolded

Golden State Warriors recorded 33, 19, 16, 37 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 37 points.

Los Angeles Lakers recorded 34, 32, 36, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 36 points.

Names behind the numbers

Stephen Curry contributed 23 points, 2 rebounds, 1 assist for Golden State Warriors.

Luka Doncic contributed 28 points, 8 rebounds, 7 assists for Los Angeles Lakers.

The statistical picture

Golden State Warriors — Rebounds: 36; Turnovers: 15.

Los Angeles Lakers — Rebounds: 43; Turnovers: 18.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:39

    Walker Kessler makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Luka Doncic assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:19

    Stephen Curry makes 20-foot pullup jump shot (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:43

    Luka Doncic makes driving layup

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:32

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 24-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:05

    Walker Kessler makes alley oop layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:33

    Walker Kessler makes 2-foot dunk (Ziaire Williams assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:14

    Ziaire Williams makes 4-foot running dunk (Austin Reaves assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:01

    Stephen Curry makes 23-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:14

    Stephen Curry makes 1-foot layup (Draymond Green assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:39

    Stephen Curry makes 25-foot three point jumper (Georges Niang assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:36

    Luka Doncic makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ziaire Williams assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:24

    Stephen Curry makes 1-foot layup (Draymond Green assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:07

    Walker Kessler makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Luka Doncic assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:46

    Stephen Curry makes 2-foot jump bank shot (Georges Niang assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:38

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:38

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:16

    Draymond Green makes 3-foot two point shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:56

    Austin Reaves makes finger roll layup

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:40

    Stephen Curry makes 12-foot jumper

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:24

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:24

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 4:04

    Luka Doncic makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:43

    Brandon Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 3:35

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 3:35

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 3:24

    Brandon Williams makes driving layup

  27. 1st Quarter · 3:24

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 1

  28. 1st Quarter · 2:08

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes driving layup

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:41

    Gui Santos makes running layup (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:24

    Luka Doncic makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  31. 1st Quarter · 1:10

    Georges Niang makes 6-foot two point shot (Al Horford assists)

  32. 1st Quarter · 44.3

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  33. 1st Quarter · 44.3

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  34. 1st Quarter · 30.4

    Jake LaRavia makes 24-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 11:05

    Austin Reaves makes 4-foot running pullup jump shot

  36. 2nd Quarter · 10:56

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:56

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 10:24

    Jake LaRavia makes 26-foot three point jumper (Quentin Grimes assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:54

    Walker Kessler makes tip in dunk

  40. 2nd Quarter · 9:41

    Gary Payton II makes 5-foot hook shot (Draymond Green assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 9:22

    Gary Payton II makes running layup (Stephen Curry assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 9:06

    Quentin Grimes makes driving layup

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:41

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 22-foot pullup jump shot

  44. 2nd Quarter · 7:18

    Quentin Grimes makes two point shot (Austin Reaves assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:39

    Gui Santos makes two point shot

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:53

    Walker Kessler makes 4-foot dunk (Austin Reaves assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:03

    Jake LaRavia makes two point shot (Luka Doncic assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:50

    Gui Santos makes 24-foot three point jumper (Al Horford assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:07

    Will Richard makes 2-foot dunk (Brandon Williams assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:21

    Quentin Grimes makes driving layup (Jake LaRavia assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 3:02

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes running layup

  52. 2nd Quarter · 2:28

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:28

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:50

    Luka Doncic makes 15-foot pullup jump shot

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:27

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 2 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:13

    Gary Payton II makes driving layup (Draymond Green assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:12

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:12

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 51.3

    Walker Kessler makes 2-foot running dunk (Ziaire Williams assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 45.4

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 45.4

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 22.4

    Luka Doncic makes technical free throw

  63. 2nd Quarter · 1.4

    Luka Doncic makes 49-foot jump bank shot (Jake LaRavia assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 11:23

    Austin Reaves makes 7-foot two point shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 11:10

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 5-foot two point shot

  66. 3rd Quarter · 10:42

    Walker Kessler makes 3-foot reverse dunk (Luka Doncic assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:20

    Ziaire Williams makes 1-foot running dunk (Matisse Thybulle assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 9:50

    Walker Kessler makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Austin Reaves assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:58

    Walker Kessler makes 3-foot running dunk (Luka Doncic assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:45

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 3

  71. 3rd Quarter · 8:45

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 3

  72. 3rd Quarter · 8:45

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 3 of 3

  73. 3rd Quarter · 8:33

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 8:33

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 7:09

    Luka Doncic makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ziaire Williams assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 6:54

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup (Draymond Green assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:42

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:42

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 6:06

    Walker Kessler makes 1-foot reverse dunk (Quentin Grimes assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:44

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 5:44

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 4:57

    Georges Niang makes 3-foot layup (Draymond Green assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:31

    Austin Reaves makes 25-foot three point jumper (Walker Kessler assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:56

    Austin Reaves makes 2-foot two point shot

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:34

    Gary Payton II makes driving layup (Brandon Williams assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3:09

    Kevon Looney makes two point shot

  87. 3rd Quarter · 3:00

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 3:00

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2:16

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 2:00

    Kevon Looney makes layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 1:37

    Quentin Grimes makes two point shot

  92. 3rd Quarter · 28.7

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 28.7

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 2

  94. 3rd Quarter · 20.0

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes layup (Brandon Williams assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 1.1

    Jake LaRavia makes layup (Quentin Grimes assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 11:37

    Brandon Williams makes two point shot

  97. 4th Quarter · 11:23

    Matisse Thybulle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Quentin Grimes assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 11:04

    Gui Santos makes 1-foot jump bank shot

  99. 4th Quarter · 10:39

    Walker Kessler makes driving layup (Austin Reaves assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 10:33

    Gui Santos makes driving layup

  101. 4th Quarter · 10:09

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 10:09

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 9:42

    Austin Reaves makes tip shot

  104. 4th Quarter · 8:57

    Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 8:41

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  106. 4th Quarter · 8:41

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 8:21

    Graham Ike makes 26-foot three point jumper (LJ Cryer assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 8:01

    LJ Cryer makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 7:10

    Ziaire Williams makes 23-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 6:46

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 1 of 2

  111. 4th Quarter · 6:46

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 2 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 5:29

    LJ Cryer makes 26-foot three point jumper (Will Richard assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 5:07

    Ziaire Williams makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  114. 4th Quarter · 4:56

    Georges Niang makes driving layup (Graham Ike assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 4:56

    Georges Niang makes free throw 1 of 1

  116. 4th Quarter · 4:33

    Graham Ike makes free throw 1 of 2

  117. 4th Quarter · 3:56

    Will Richard makes tip shot

  118. 4th Quarter · 3:47

    Kevon Looney makes tip shot

  119. 4th Quarter · 3:35

    Graham Ike makes tip shot

  120. 4th Quarter · 3:08

    Will Richard makes 3-foot layup (LJ Cryer assists)

  121. 4th Quarter · 2:45

    Jaden Hardy makes 26-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  122. 4th Quarter · 2:24

    Chris Manon makes running layup (Kevon Looney assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 2:10

    Graham Ike makes free throw 1 of 2

  124. 4th Quarter · 2:10

    Graham Ike makes free throw 2 of 2

  125. 4th Quarter · 1:42

    Gary Payton II makes running layup (LJ Cryer assists)

  126. 4th Quarter · 1:30

    Bronny James makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  127. 4th Quarter · 1:21

    LJ Cryer makes free throw 2 of 2

  128. 4th Quarter · 55.9

    LJ Cryer makes running layup

  129. 4th Quarter · 6.7

    Will Richard makes tip in dunk

Golden State Warriors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green2121-40-10-048411043-22
Gui Santos25125-101-31-250010231-14
Yaxel Lendeborg29125-111-41-332010214-21
Stephen Curry21237-152-77-721220112-22
De'Anthony Melton2100-20-20-022210111-16
Georges Niang2073-80-41-122220020-9
Graham Ike1282-31-13-421011112+12
Malevy Leons900-40-10-010010010+10
Al Horford1700-30-30-042110130-13
Gary Payton II18105-90-30-010200101-18
Brandon Williams18143-121-37-743230221-7
LJ Cryer993-62-41-213000010+10
Will Richard2084-50-00-1510104140
Los Angeles Lakers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Ziaire Williams2494-71-20-034210124+12
Walker Kessler302612-120-02-491202271+24
Matisse Thybulle2331-41-20-031111123+12
Luka Doncic30287-185-129-987630081+31
Austin Reaves32236-111-310-1046421132+25
Kevon Looney1563-50-00-051000232-7
Sandro Mamukelashvili2252-50-11-242020223+12
Jake LaRavia18104-52-30-022110023+14
Quentin Grimes27104-70-22-224011022+20
Bronny James721-10-00-000100002-11
Chris Manon621-30-10-010000101-11
Jaden Hardy731-31-20-020100021-11
Golden State Warriors — Team statistics
FG38-92
Field Goal %41
3PT8-36
Three Point %22
FT21-27
Free Throw %78
Rebounds36
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds21
Assists25
Steals15
Blocks2
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers16
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers25
Fast Break Points17
Points in Paint56
Fouls19
Largest Lead3
Lead Changes10
Percent Led9
Los Angeles Lakers — Team statistics
FG46-81
Field Goal %57
3PT11-28
Three Point %39
FT24-27
Free Throw %89
Rebounds43
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds33
Assists28
Steals11
Blocks5
Turnovers18
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers18
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers20
Fast Break Points21
Points in Paint66
Fouls25
Largest Lead35
Lead Changes10
Percent Led84