Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 24, 2026

Houston Rockets beat Atlanta Hawks, 121–114

Houston Rockets finished with a 121–114 victory over Atlanta Hawks at State Farm Arena on October 24, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Houston Rockets121 — 114Atlanta Hawks
Houston RocketsAtlanta Hawks

How the scoring unfolded

Houston Rockets recorded 30, 29, 33, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 33 points.

Atlanta Hawks recorded 26, 22, 33, 33 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 3 and 4, with 33 points.

Names behind the numbers

Kevin Durant contributed 22 points, 4 rebounds, 2 assists for Houston Rockets.

Jalen Johnson contributed 26 points, 9 rebounds, 16 assists for Atlanta Hawks.

The statistical picture

Houston Rockets — Rebounds: 43; Turnovers: 14.

Atlanta Hawks — Rebounds: 42; Turnovers: 13.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:24

    Dyson Daniels makes 1-foot layup (Jalen Johnson assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:55

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:28

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:28

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:01

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes tip shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:39

    Kevin Durant makes 22-foot running jump shot (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:18

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 26-foot running jump shot (Amen Thompson assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:02

    Dyson Daniels makes free throw 2 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:44

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:24

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three pointer (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:59

    Reed Sheppard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:43

    Dyson Daniels makes floating jump shot (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:02

    Reed Sheppard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:07

    Onyeka Okongwu makes finger roll layup (Jalen Johnson assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:45

    Kevin Durant makes 2-foot driving dunk (Reed Sheppard assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:26

    Tari Eason makes driving layup (Reed Sheppard assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:09

    Jalen Johnson makes driving layup (Jock Landale assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:37

    Clint Capela makes 6-foot hook shot (Kevin Durant assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:54

    Jalen Johnson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Luguentz Dort assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:06

    Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 22-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:45

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luguentz Dort assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:19

    Luguentz Dort makes running layup (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 48.7

    Amen Thompson makes two point shot

  24. 1st Quarter · 48.7

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 1

  25. 1st Quarter · 26.2

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 26.2

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  27. 1st Quarter · 2.2

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:38

    Amen Thompson makes driving dunk (Alperen Sengun assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:00

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luguentz Dort assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 9:27

    Aaron Wiggins makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Jock Landale assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:12

    Kevin Durant makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:12

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 1

  33. 2nd Quarter · 8:45

    Alperen Sengun makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:34

    Dyson Daniels makes 4-foot two point shot (Aaron Wiggins assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:12

    Kingston Flemings makes running layup

  36. 2nd Quarter · 7:28

    Amen Thompson makes driving layup

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:28

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 1

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:17

    Dyson Daniels makes 11-foot floating jump shot (Jalen Johnson assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:09

    CJ McCollum makes technical free throw

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:54

    Reed Sheppard makes 25-foot three point jumper (Clint Capela assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:29

    Kevin Durant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:42

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 5:42

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 4:34

    Jalen Johnson makes 6-foot floating jump shot (Dyson Daniels assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:09

    Jalen Johnson makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:30

    Tari Eason makes 20-foot pullup jump shot (Alperen Sengun assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 3:17

    Onyeka Okongwu makes alley oop layup (Jalen Johnson assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 1:28

    CJ McCollum makes 12-foot turnaround jump shot

  51. 2nd Quarter · 1:06

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 1:06

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 47.9

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 27.4

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes running layup

  55. 2nd Quarter · 10.6

    Kevin Durant makes 23-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 11:11

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 1 of 2

  57. 3rd Quarter · 11:11

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 3rd Quarter · 10:46

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes running dunk (Jalen Johnson assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 9:23

    Amen Thompson makes layup

  60. 3rd Quarter · 9:23

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 1

  61. 3rd Quarter · 9:00

    Alperen Sengun makes driving dunk

  62. 3rd Quarter · 8:40

    CJ McCollum makes 3-foot two point shot (Onyeka Okongwu assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 8:23

    Kevin Durant makes 24-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 8:09

    Dyson Daniels makes layup (Jalen Johnson assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 7:56

    Alperen Sengun makes driving dunk (Reed Sheppard assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 7:35

    Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 7:35

    Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:06

    Dyson Daniels makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Jalen Johnson assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 6:41

    Alperen Sengun makes 13-foot two point shot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 6:14

    Tari Eason makes driving layup

  71. 3rd Quarter · 6:14

    Tari Eason makes free throw 1 of 1

  72. 3rd Quarter · 6:00

    CJ McCollum makes driving layup (Aaron Wiggins assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 5:43

    Tari Eason makes two point shot

  74. 3rd Quarter · 5:32

    Jalen Johnson makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:18

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes driving layup (Reed Sheppard assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 5:01

    Aaron Wiggins makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jalen Johnson assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 4:13

    Reed Sheppard makes two point shot

  78. 3rd Quarter · 3:56

    Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 23-foot three point jumper (Reed Sheppard assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 3:40

    Jalen Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 3:06

    Aaron Wiggins makes 24-foot three pointer (Jalen Johnson assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 2:18

    Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 27-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 2:04

    Aaron Wiggins makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 1:24

    Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 4-foot two point shot (Alperen Sengun assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 1:14

    Luguentz Dort makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Johnson assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 44.2

    Jalen Johnson makes running layup (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 25.4

    Tari Eason makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 25.4

    Tari Eason makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 0.0

    Jalen Johnson makes two point shot

  89. 4th Quarter · 11:46

    Reed Sheppard makes 15-foot pullup jump shot

  90. 4th Quarter · 11:35

    Aaron Wiggins makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 11:08

    Alperen Sengun makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot

  92. 4th Quarter · 10:50

    Tari Eason makes 1-foot layup (Reed Sheppard assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 10:43

    Luguentz Dort makes running layup (Kingston Flemings assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 10:32

    Kevin Durant makes dunk (Reed Sheppard assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 9:27

    Reed Sheppard makes 25-foot three pointer

  96. 4th Quarter · 8:49

    Tari Eason makes 1-foot driving dunk

  97. 4th Quarter · 8:11

    Jock Landale makes layup (Jalen Johnson assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 7:58

    Reed Sheppard makes 25-foot three pointer

  99. 4th Quarter · 7:15

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 7:15

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 6:51

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 2 of 2

  102. 4th Quarter · 6:30

    CJ McCollum makes free throw 2 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 6:09

    CJ McCollum makes running layup (Dyson Daniels assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 5:43

    Alperen Sengun makes two point shot

  105. 4th Quarter · 5:24

    Aaron Wiggins makes two point shot

  106. 4th Quarter · 5:01

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 5:01

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 4:41

    Tari Eason makes 22-foot step back jumpshot (Kevin Durant assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 4:21

    Dyson Daniels makes 26-foot three point jumper (CJ McCollum assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 3:43

    Kevin Durant makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Bogdan Bogdanovic assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 3:06

    CJ McCollum makes 25-foot three point jumper (Dyson Daniels assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 2:39

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Amen Thompson assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 2:23

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 17-foot step back jumpshot (Jalen Johnson assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 1:44

    Dyson Daniels makes 1-foot dunk (Jalen Johnson assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 1:13

    Jalen Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  116. 4th Quarter · 36.5

    CJ McCollum makes two point shot (Jalen Johnson assists)

  117. 4th Quarter · 36.5

    Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 1 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 36.5

    Onyeka Okongwu makes free throw 2 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 18.9

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  120. 4th Quarter · 18.9

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 8.7

    Tari Eason makes running dunk (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  122. 4th Quarter · 2.0

    CJ McCollum makes two point shot

Houston Rockets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant37228-153-73-342201043+19
Jabari Smith Jr.33145-122-62-253001414-2
Alperen Sengun33176-121-24-61073100102+13
Amen Thompson39174-120-09-9116210471-1
Reed Sheppard30197-135-110-067320244+19
Jae'Sean Tate100-00-00-000000000-3
Tari Eason31198-150-33-330111122-1
Isaiah Crawford100-00-00-000001000-3
Clint Capela1121-10-00-031100210+1
Bogdan Bogdanovic20114-83-50-011100011-6
Bruce Thornton400-10-10-000110003-1
Atlanta Hawks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Onyeka Okongwu2682-80-54-562111332-13
Jalen Johnson38268-192-78-10916220452+3
CJ McCollum30177-141-52-321100111-2
Nickeil Alexander-Walker32187-164-120-154130231-2
Dyson Daniels29188-111-11-283110446-8
Jock Landale1921-50-40-042500132+2
Luguentz Dort2373-61-40-023010023-6
Aaron Wiggins29166-134-90-052011232-2
Kingston Flemings1521-40-20-012200012-7
Houston Rockets — Team statistics
FG43-89
Field Goal %48
3PT14-35
Three Point %40
FT21-23
Free Throw %91
Rebounds43
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists27
Steals6
Blocks4
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers16
Technical Fouls4
Total Technical Fouls4
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint46
Fouls20
Largest Lead20
Lead Changes3
Percent Led88
Atlanta Hawks — Team statistics
FG43-96
Field Goal %45
3PT13-49
Three Point %27
FT15-21
Free Throw %71
Rebounds42
Offensive Rebounds17
Defensive Rebounds25
Assists35
Steals9
Blocks2
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers18
Fast Break Points20
Points in Paint58
Fouls21
Largest Lead7
Lead Changes3
Percent Led8