Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 28, 2026

Houston Rockets beat Milwaukee Bucks, 132–100

Houston Rockets finished with a 132–100 victory over Milwaukee Bucks at Fiserv Forum on October 28, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Houston Rockets132 — 100Milwaukee Bucks
Houston RocketsMilwaukee Bucks

How the scoring unfolded

Houston Rockets recorded 23, 34, 38, 37 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 38 points.

Milwaukee Bucks recorded 21, 14, 34, 31 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 34 points.

Names behind the numbers

Amen Thompson contributed 23 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists for Houston Rockets.

Tyler Herro contributed 23 points, 3 rebounds for Milwaukee Bucks.

The statistical picture

Houston Rockets — Rebounds: 37; Turnovers: 10.

Milwaukee Bucks — Rebounds: 32; Turnovers: 14.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:20

    Tyler Herro makes 32-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:53

    Kevin Durant makes 24-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:11

    Amen Thompson makes 1-foot running dunk (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:17

    Kyle Kuzma makes tip shot

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:05

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 8-foot two point shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:34

    Amen Thompson makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:24

    Ryan Rollins makes 13-foot step back jumpshot

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:46

    Amen Thompson makes 9-foot two point shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 6:32

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes running layup (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 5:04

    Myles Turner makes 1-foot layup (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 4:49

    Clint Capela makes alley oop dunk (Fred VanVleet assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 4:24

    Reed Sheppard makes 23-foot running jump shot (Fred VanVleet assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 4:11

    Tyler Herro makes free throw 1 of 1

  14. 1st Quarter · 3:58

    Tyler Herro makes two point shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 3:16

    Tyler Herro makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 2:26

    AJ Green makes 27-foot three pointer (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 1:50

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 1:50

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 1:26

    Bogdan Bogdanovic makes free throw 1 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 1:26

    Bogdan Bogdanovic makes free throw 2 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:16

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes driving layup

  22. 1st Quarter · 55.1

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 42.7

    Amen Thompson makes dunk (Bogdan Bogdanovic assists)

  24. 2nd Quarter · 11:35

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 2nd Quarter · 11:35

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 2nd Quarter · 11:15

    Amen Thompson makes 2-foot dunk (Kevin Durant assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 10:49

    Kevin Durant makes 1-foot running dunk (Reed Sheppard assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 10:10

    Tari Eason makes two point shot

  29. 2nd Quarter · 9:43

    AJ Green makes 23-foot fade away jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 8:55

    Amen Thompson makes driving layup (Kevin Durant assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 8:23

    Oscar Tshiebwe makes free throw 1 of 2

  32. 2nd Quarter · 7:12

    Oscar Tshiebwe makes two point shot

  33. 2nd Quarter · 6:12

    Tyler Herro makes 9-foot fade away jump shot

  34. 2nd Quarter · 5:44

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Bogdan Bogdanovic assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 4:19

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 3-foot driving floating jump shot

  36. 2nd Quarter · 3:36

    Fred VanVleet makes free throw 1 of 3

  37. 2nd Quarter · 3:36

    Fred VanVleet makes free throw 2 of 3

  38. 2nd Quarter · 3:36

    Fred VanVleet makes free throw 3 of 3

  39. 2nd Quarter · 2:51

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 2:19

    Clint Capela makes alley oop layup (Fred VanVleet assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 2:04

    Tyler Herro makes driving dunk (Myles Turner assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 1:41

    Clint Capela makes tip shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 1:31

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Myles Turner assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 1:17

    Kevin Durant makes 24-foot three pointer

  45. 2nd Quarter · 42.7

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 42.7

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 13.7

    Tyler Herro makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3.0

    Fred VanVleet makes 25-foot three point jumper (Amen Thompson assists)

  49. 3rd Quarter · 11:22

    Myles Turner makes 1-foot layup (Ryan Rollins assists)

  50. 3rd Quarter · 10:58

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kevin Durant assists)

  51. 3rd Quarter · 10:41

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes layup (Ryan Rollins assists)

  52. 3rd Quarter · 10:23

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 3rd Quarter · 10:23

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 3rd Quarter · 10:12

    Tyler Herro makes 24-foot three pointer

  55. 3rd Quarter · 9:46

    Kyle Kuzma makes running layup (Ryan Rollins assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 9:15

    Ryan Rollins makes 10-foot running pullup jump shot (Jaime Jaquez Jr. assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 8:54

    Kevin Durant makes 10-foot two point shot

  58. 3rd Quarter · 8:38

    Tyler Herro makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ryan Rollins assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 8:08

    Amen Thompson makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 7:34

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  61. 3rd Quarter · 7:34

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  62. 3rd Quarter · 7:26

    Fred VanVleet makes 24-foot three pointer

  63. 3rd Quarter · 6:54

    Fred VanVleet makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Clint Capela assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 6:34

    Kel'el Ware makes two point shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 6:15

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 5:57

    Fred VanVleet makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  67. 3rd Quarter · 5:46

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes driving layup (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 5:35

    Fred VanVleet makes 24-foot three pointer

  69. 3rd Quarter · 5:00

    Fred VanVleet makes 19-foot step back jumpshot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 4:41

    Tyler Herro makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 4:18

    Fred VanVleet makes free throw 1 of 3

  72. 3rd Quarter · 4:18

    Fred VanVleet makes free throw 2 of 3

  73. 3rd Quarter · 4:18

    Fred VanVleet makes free throw 3 of 3

  74. 3rd Quarter · 3:56

    Amen Thompson makes 1-foot reverse layup (Fred VanVleet assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 3:35

    Reed Sheppard makes free throw 1 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 3:35

    Reed Sheppard makes free throw 2 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 3:17

    Clint Capela makes driving layup

  78. 3rd Quarter · 3:08

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kasparas Jakucionis assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 2:45

    Amen Thompson makes alley oop layup (Reed Sheppard assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 2:10

    Clint Capela makes tip shot

  81. 3rd Quarter · 1:58

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 1 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 1:58

    Kasparas Jakucionis makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 1:34

    Reed Sheppard makes two point shot

  84. 3rd Quarter · 1:25

    Nate Ament makes free throw 1 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 1:25

    Brayden Burries makes technical free throw

  86. 3rd Quarter · 1:25

    Nate Ament makes free throw 2 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 29.3

    Amen Thompson makes driving layup

  88. 4th Quarter · 11:30

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 1 of 2

  89. 4th Quarter · 11:30

    Brayden Burries makes free throw 2 of 2

  90. 4th Quarter · 11:14

    Oscar Tshiebwe makes 2-foot two point shot (Kevin Durant assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 10:51

    Nate Ament makes 27-foot three point jumper (AJ Green assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 10:11

    Brayden Burries makes 2-foot two point shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 9:55

    Tari Eason makes 23-foot three point jumper (Reed Sheppard assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 9:40

    Nate Ament makes free throw 1 of 2

  95. 4th Quarter · 9:02

    Kevin Durant makes 16-foot jumper (Reed Sheppard assists)

Houston Rockets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant29185-92-36-744203041+10
Jabari Smith Jr.26114-123-60-022011021+16
Tari Eason2652-61-30-080312174+13
Fred VanVleet26216-123-86-654220050+13
Amen Thompson322310-160-23-443110133+18
Jae'Sean Tate-00-00-00-0000000000
Clint Capela18105-50-00-071131344+17
Oscar Tshiebwe952-20-01-240111130+9
Bogdan Bogdanovic820-10-12-202010000+12
Reed Sheppard2172-71-62-234010121+17
Milwaukee Bucks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma1842-60-20-061110241-3
Jaime Jaquez Jr.27197-133-62-242110221-14
Myles Turner2242-70-50-022212024-2
Tyler Herro27239-134-61-130210030-12
Ryan Rollins1742-140-30-045110131-8
Ousmane Dieng700-10-10-000000002-6
Nate Ament1361-41-33-440201134-8
Jericho Sims400-00-00-000000000-1
Kel'el Ware1021-50-20-030100210-20
AJ Green2262-42-40-011100011-22
Brayden Burries951-20-13-330000121-11
Kasparas Jakucionis1941-30-22-426300023-18
Houston Rockets — Team statistics
FG36-70
Field Goal %51
3PT10-29
Three Point %34
FT20-23
Free Throw %87
Rebounds37
Offensive Rebounds7
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists20
Steals11
Blocks8
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers11
Fast Break Points14
Points in Paint42
Fouls14
Largest Lead27
Lead Changes5
Percent Led80
Milwaukee Bucks — Team statistics
FG28-72
Field Goal %39
3PT10-35
Three Point %29
FT11-14
Free Throw %79
Rebounds32
Offensive Rebounds9
Defensive Rebounds23
Assists17
Steals5
Blocks3
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers15
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint32
Fouls18
Largest Lead3
Lead Changes5
Percent Led5