Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 23, 2026

Los Angeles Lakers beat LA Clippers, 125–117

Los Angeles Lakers finished with a 125–117 victory over LA Clippers at crypto.com Arena on October 23, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
LA Clippers117 — 125Los Angeles Lakers
LA ClippersLos Angeles Lakers

How the scoring unfolded

LA Clippers recorded 31, 33, 26, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 33 points.

Los Angeles Lakers recorded 27, 37, 39, 22 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 39 points.

Names behind the numbers

Darius Garland contributed 26 points, 6 assists for LA Clippers.

Austin Reaves contributed 28 points, 2 rebounds, 9 assists for Los Angeles Lakers.

The statistical picture

LA Clippers — Rebounds: 34; Turnovers: 25.

Los Angeles Lakers — Rebounds: 37; Turnovers: 21.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 10:31

    Austin Reaves makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 9:33

    Walker Kessler makes 1-foot driving dunk

  3. 1st Quarter · 8:49

    Kris Dunn makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Rui Hachimura assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 8:29

    Ziaire Williams makes 10-foot jumper (Walker Kessler assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:11

    Kris Dunn makes 26-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 7:59

    Matisse Thybulle makes alley oop layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 7:37

    Isaiah Jackson makes two point shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:28

    Ziaire Williams makes 2-foot reverse layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 6:47

    Rui Hachimura makes 26-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 6:26

    Austin Reaves makes 26-foot three pointer

  11. 1st Quarter · 5:56

    Isaiah Jackson makes 1-foot dunk

  12. 1st Quarter · 5:46

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:32

    Darius Garland makes 26-foot three pointer

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:09

    Walker Kessler makes layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:53

    Luka Doncic makes 2-foot layup (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:37

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 1-foot layup (Darius Garland assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:16

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 27-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:07

    Luka Doncic makes 28-foot three pointer

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:57

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 28-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:35

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:01

    Brook Lopez makes 24-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:41

    Keaton Wagler makes 25-foot running jump shot (Kobe Sanders assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:19

    Brook Lopez makes 2-foot hook shot (Kobe Sanders assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:08

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 50.0

    Brook Lopez makes running layup (Kris Dunn assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 4.4

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 2-foot two point shot (Luka Doncic assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:45

    Brook Lopez makes 14-foot floating jump shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:23

    Walker Kessler makes 11-foot jump bank shot (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 11:08

    Brook Lopez makes 13-foot hook shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:08

    Brook Lopez makes free throw 1 of 1

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:56

    Walker Kessler makes 3-foot dunk (Collin Sexton assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:22

    Walker Kessler makes 1-foot reverse layup (Austin Reaves assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 10:06

    Brook Lopez makes 24-foot three point jumper (Kris Dunn assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:38

    Gradey Dick makes 3-foot layup (Keaton Wagler assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:06

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 3

  36. 2nd Quarter · 9:06

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 3

  37. 2nd Quarter · 9:06

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 3 of 3

  38. 2nd Quarter · 8:56

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 3

  39. 2nd Quarter · 8:56

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 3

  40. 2nd Quarter · 8:56

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 3 of 3

  41. 2nd Quarter · 8:17

    Walker Kessler makes tip in dunk

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:55

    Quentin Grimes makes 23-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:36

    Rui Hachimura makes tip shot

  44. 2nd Quarter · 7:22

    Quentin Grimes makes 25-foot three pointer

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:37

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 6:37

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:13

    Ziaire Williams makes free throw 1 of 3

  48. 2nd Quarter · 6:13

    Ziaire Williams makes free throw 2 of 3

  49. 2nd Quarter · 6:13

    Ziaire Williams makes free throw 3 of 3

  50. 2nd Quarter · 5:41

    Luka Doncic makes 10-foot step back jumpshot

  51. 2nd Quarter · 5:17

    Rui Hachimura makes 14-foot step back jumpshot

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:59

    Luka Doncic makes 26-foot three point jumper (Matisse Thybulle assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 4:42

    Rui Hachimura makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kris Dunn assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 3:30

    Darius Garland makes driving layup

  55. 2nd Quarter · 3:20

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 3:20

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:50

    Isaiah Jackson makes 3-foot running dunk (Darius Garland assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 2:34

    Ziaire Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Austin Reaves makes technical free throw

  60. 2nd Quarter · 2:06

    Darius Garland makes running layup (Kobe Sanders assists)

  61. 2nd Quarter · 1:34

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  62. 2nd Quarter · 1:18

    Austin Reaves makes 23-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  63. 2nd Quarter · 24.9

    Rui Hachimura makes free throw 1 of 2

  64. 2nd Quarter · 24.9

    Rui Hachimura makes free throw 2 of 2

  65. 2nd Quarter · 5.6

    Luka Doncic makes 9-foot pullup jump shot

  66. 2nd Quarter · 5.6

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 1

  67. 3rd Quarter · 11:14

    Darius Garland makes 6-foot two point shot

  68. 3rd Quarter · 10:41

    Matisse Thybulle makes layup (Walker Kessler assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 10:24

    Rui Hachimura makes 23-foot three point jumper (Derrick Jones Jr. assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 10:13

    Austin Reaves makes 4-foot two point shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 9:42

    Matisse Thybulle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 9:14

    Ziaire Williams makes driving layup

  73. 3rd Quarter · 9:01

    Darius Garland makes 28-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 8:39

    Austin Reaves makes driving layup (Walker Kessler assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 8:09

    Walker Kessler makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Austin Reaves assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:48

    Rui Hachimura makes free throw 1 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 7:18

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 23-foot three pointer (Darius Garland assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:56

    Matisse Thybulle makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Austin Reaves assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 5:54

    Austin Reaves makes running layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:25

    Austin Reaves makes 3-foot two point shot (Quentin Grimes assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 4:49

    Austin Reaves makes 6-foot pullup jump shot

  82. 3rd Quarter · 4:19

    Austin Reaves makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:06

    Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 1

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:43

    Walker Kessler makes two point shot

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:10

    Kobe Sanders makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot

  86. 3rd Quarter · 2:49

    Luka Doncic makes 16-foot fade away jump shot

  87. 3rd Quarter · 2:34

    Brook Lopez makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 2:34

    Brook Lopez makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2:25

    Quentin Grimes makes 24-foot three point jumper (Collin Sexton assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 2:17

    Brook Lopez makes layup (Kobe Sanders assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 2:17

    Brook Lopez makes free throw 1 of 1

  92. 3rd Quarter · 2:07

    Luka Doncic makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  93. 3rd Quarter · 1:38

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  94. 3rd Quarter · 1:21

    Brook Lopez makes two point shot

  95. 3rd Quarter · 1:04

    Gradey Dick makes running layup

  96. 3rd Quarter · 38.8

    Ziaire Williams makes 1-foot running dunk (Quentin Grimes assists)

  97. 3rd Quarter · 33.5

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  98. 3rd Quarter · 18.7

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2

  99. 3rd Quarter · 18.7

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 10:43

    Gradey Dick makes 3-foot two point shot (Keaton Wagler assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 9:50

    Collin Sexton makes 29-foot three point jumper (Quentin Grimes assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 9:15

    Kobe Sanders makes running layup

  103. 4th Quarter · 8:59

    Walker Kessler makes layup (Quentin Grimes assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 8:46

    Keaton Wagler makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kobe Sanders assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 8:34

    Collin Sexton makes driving layup

  106. 4th Quarter · 8:12

    Walker Kessler makes 3-foot dunk (Austin Reaves assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 7:53

    Darius Garland makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  108. 4th Quarter · 7:35

    Matisse Thybulle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 6:58

    Darius Garland makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  110. 4th Quarter · 6:28

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes tip shot

  111. 4th Quarter · 6:13

    Luka Doncic makes driving layup (Matisse Thybulle assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 5:28

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 5:01

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 2-foot reverse layup (Austin Reaves assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 4:47

    Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 4:47

    Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 2

  116. 4th Quarter · 4:37

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 3-foot driving dunk

  117. 4th Quarter · 3:43

    Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 3:21

    Darius Garland makes 26-foot three pointer

  119. 4th Quarter · 2:22

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 1 of 2

  120. 4th Quarter · 2:22

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 2 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 1:29

    Austin Reaves makes 4-foot two point shot

  122. 4th Quarter · 1:14

    Darius Garland makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 53.4

    Kris Dunn makes running layup

  124. 4th Quarter · 40.9

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2

  125. 4th Quarter · 40.9

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 2

LA Clippers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.35166-133-81-241020313-13
Rui Hachimura33165-143-63-461220151-17
Isaiah Jackson2863-50-00-063331334-7
Kris Dunn3473-61-30-045220044-4
Darius Garland37269-194-104-506910002-16
Brook Lopez20228-92-24-540203312+1
Kobe Sanders1952-41-30-035210031+10
Gradey Dick1263-50-00-040110131+10
Keaton Wagler24132-82-57-933410033-4
Los Angeles Lakers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Ziaire Williams31145-71-33-350021233+9
Walker Kessler352210-140-02-583136442+18
Matisse Thybulle24135-83-60-012021012+13
Luka Doncic37238-212-85-7671101062+10
Austin Reaves382810-133-55-629620024+14
Kevon Looney500-00-00-010000101-9
Sandro Mamukelashvili2473-41-20-052000054-8
Collin Sexton1652-61-30-012130012-9
Quentin Grimes31133-63-54-484210172+2
LA Clippers — Team statistics
FG41-83
Field Goal %49
3PT16-37
Three Point %43
FT19-25
Free Throw %76
Rebounds34
Offensive Rebounds11
Defensive Rebounds23
Assists24
Steals13
Blocks4
Turnovers25
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers26
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers33
Fast Break Points22
Points in Paint48
Fouls21
Largest Lead11
Lead Changes12
Percent Led30
Los Angeles Lakers — Team statistics
FG46-79
Field Goal %58
3PT14-32
Three Point %44
FT19-25
Free Throw %76
Rebounds37
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds29
Assists29
Steals13
Blocks9
Turnovers21
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers21
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers29
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint58
Fouls22
Largest Lead15
Lead Changes12
Percent Led63