Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 30, 2026

Minnesota Timberwolves beat LA Clippers, 127–101

Minnesota Timberwolves finished with a 127–101 victory over LA Clippers at Target Center on October 30, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
LA Clippers101 — 127Minnesota Timberwolves
LA ClippersMinnesota Timberwolves

How the scoring unfolded

LA Clippers recorded 24, 32, 25, 20 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 32 points.

Minnesota Timberwolves recorded 34, 35, 29, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 35 points.

Names behind the numbers

Darius Garland contributed 24 points, 2 rebounds, 5 assists for LA Clippers.

Jaden McDaniels contributed 19 points, 5 rebounds, 7 assists for Minnesota Timberwolves.

The statistical picture

LA Clippers — Rebounds: 34; Turnovers: 13.

Minnesota Timberwolves — Rebounds: 37; Turnovers: 9.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:48

    LaMelo Ball makes 28-foot three point jumper (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:17

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 24-foot running jump shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:37

    Darius Garland makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:00

    LaMelo Ball makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:36

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Kris Dunn assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 7:56

    Jaden McDaniels makes running layup

  7. 1st Quarter · 7:40

    Darius Garland makes 1-foot two point shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:33

    Ayo Dosunmu makes driving layup (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:15

    Rui Hachimura makes 24-foot three point jumper

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:02

    Jaden McDaniels makes 22-foot three point jumper (Rudy Gobert assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:45

    Darius Garland makes 27-foot three pointer (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:30

    Jaden McDaniels makes driving layup (Rudy Gobert assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 4:55

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 4:24

    LaMelo Ball makes two point shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:16

    Isaiah Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:16

    Isaiah Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:03

    Jaden McDaniels makes 7-foot pullup jump shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:31

    Trey Lyles makes 2-foot two point shot (Bones Hyland assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:00

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes running layup

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:39

    Brook Lopez makes tip shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:00

    Trey Lyles makes 26-foot three point jumper (Bones Hyland assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:39

    Kobe Sanders makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:21

    Bones Hyland makes 26-foot three pointer

  24. 1st Quarter · 30.6

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 30.6

    Terrence Shannon Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 13.6

    Kris Dunn makes free throw 2 of 2

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:34

    Brook Lopez makes 11-foot pullup jump shot (Keaton Wagler assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:12

    Kris Dunn makes 5-foot two point shot (Keaton Wagler assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:54

    Rudy Gobert makes dunk (Bones Hyland assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 10:26

    Rudy Gobert makes 1-foot dunk (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:17

    Keaton Wagler makes 25-foot three pointer

  32. 2nd Quarter · 10:03

    Ayo Dosunmu makes 27-foot three point jumper (Bones Hyland assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:14

    Bones Hyland makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:01

    Darius Garland makes layup (Kris Dunn assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:28

    Brook Lopez makes driving layup (Darius Garland assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:06

    Kobe Sanders makes two point shot (Darius Garland assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:42

    Bones Hyland makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:07

    LaMelo Ball makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Bones Hyland assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:56

    Brook Lopez makes 25-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:41

    Bones Hyland makes 11-foot step back jumpshot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:03

    Bones Hyland makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:44

    Darius Garland makes 24-foot three pointer

  43. 2nd Quarter · 5:39

    Jonathan Kuminga makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Bones Hyland assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:24

    Isaiah Jackson makes dunk (Darius Garland assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:55

    Rui Hachimura makes 23-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:42

    Jonathan Kuminga makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jaylen Clark assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:02

    Darius Garland makes 18-foot driving floating jump shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:27

    LaMelo Ball makes driving layup

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:14

    Isaiah Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:14

    Isaiah Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:42

    Jaylen Clark makes running dunk (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 2:13

    Isaiah Jackson makes tip in dunk

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:04

    Jaden McDaniels makes two point shot

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:53

    Kris Dunn makes free throw 1 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:53

    Kris Dunn makes free throw 2 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:04

    LaMelo Ball makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  57. 2nd Quarter · 24.6

    Rudy Gobert makes two point shot

  58. 3rd Quarter · 11:23

    Rudy Gobert makes layup (LaMelo Ball assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 11:11

    Darius Garland makes 23-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 10:05

    Rui Hachimura makes tip shot

  61. 3rd Quarter · 10:01

    Rudy Gobert makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 3rd Quarter · 9:35

    Jaden McDaniels makes running layup (LaMelo Ball assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 9:15

    Isaiah Jackson makes 17-foot step back jumpshot (Darius Garland assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 8:58

    Ayo Dosunmu makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 8:10

    Darius Garland makes 28-foot running pullup jump shot (Derrick Jones Jr. assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 7:46

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 7:25

    Jaden McDaniels makes 1-foot layup (LaMelo Ball assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 6:39

    Rui Hachimura makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot

  69. 3rd Quarter · 6:39

    Rui Hachimura makes free throw 1 of 1

  70. 3rd Quarter · 6:29

    Jaden McDaniels makes 10-foot step back jumpshot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 5:28

    Rui Hachimura makes free throw 2 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 5:04

    Jaylen Clark makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 4:43

    Bones Hyland makes running dunk

  74. 3rd Quarter · 4:20

    Brook Lopez makes 9-foot two point shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 3:48

    Darius Garland makes two point shot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 3:36

    Bones Hyland makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 2:47

    Trey Lyles makes 5-foot two point shot (Bones Hyland assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 2:36

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 2:25

    Ayo Dosunmu makes driving layup (Bones Hyland assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 1:46

    Trey Lyles makes 1-foot layup (Ayo Dosunmu assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 1:38

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 1:38

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    Joan Beringer makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    Joan Beringer makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 39.3

    Bones Hyland makes 16-foot step back jumpshot

  86. 3rd Quarter · 27.0

    Brook Lopez makes free throw 1 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 27.0

    Brook Lopez makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 4th Quarter · 11:31

    Kobe Sanders makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Gradey Dick assists)

  89. 4th Quarter · 10:47

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  90. 4th Quarter · 10:47

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  91. 4th Quarter · 9:43

    Gradey Dick makes 22-foot three point jumper (Kobe Sanders assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 8:30

    Darius Garland makes layup (Kris Dunn assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 8:18

    Ayo Dosunmu makes 25-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 7:49

    LaMelo Ball makes 26-foot running jump shot (Ayo Dosunmu assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 7:21

    Jaden McDaniels makes 5-foot shot

LA Clippers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.2483-42-20-011101011-5
Rui Hachimura24124-102-42-350220142+2
Isaiah Jackson20103-60-04-474124250-2
Kris Dunn3151-40-13-457100142-6
Darius Garland292410-214-80-025510111-13
Brook Lopez21135-101-32-260201153-14
Kobe Sanders2273-31-10-041000041-10
Gradey Dick1231-21-20-001001001-12
Keaton Wagler2081-91-45-643100131-20
Minnesota Timberwolves — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels29199-131-20-057210231+12
Jonathan Kuminga2252-61-30-010101010+1
Rudy Gobert2694-70-01-3112111471+8
Ayo Dosunmu26135-103-40-062201152+2
LaMelo Ball25187-184-130-045110133+6
Trey Lyles1594-71-30-040000131+10
Joan Beringer1520-20-02-240001311+8
Jaylen Clark1152-31-20-001111003+14
Terrence Shannon Jr.1672-41-22-221000023+10
Bones Hyland18198-153-80-008110003+9
LA Clippers — Team statistics
FG31-69
Field Goal %45
3PT12-25
Three Point %48
FT16-19
Free Throw %84
Rebounds34
Offensive Rebounds7
Defensive Rebounds27
Assists22
Steals5
Blocks7
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers20
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint34
Fouls12
Largest Lead3
Lead Changes4
Percent Led11
Minnesota Timberwolves — Team statistics
FG43-85
Field Goal %51
3PT15-37
Three Point %41
FT5-7
Free Throw %71
Rebounds37
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds25
Assists26
Steals5
Blocks5
Turnovers9
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers10
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers14
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint52
Fouls18
Largest Lead19
Lead Changes4
Percent Led73