Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 25, 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder beat LA Clippers, 108–101

Oklahoma City Thunder finished with a 108–101 victory over LA Clippers at Paycom Center on October 25, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
LA Clippers101 — 108Oklahoma City Thunder
LA ClippersOklahoma City Thunder

How the scoring unfolded

LA Clippers recorded 20, 26, 30, 25 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 30 points.

Oklahoma City Thunder recorded 23, 20, 34, 31 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 34 points.

Names behind the numbers

Darius Garland contributed 16 points, 4 rebounds, 11 assists for LA Clippers.

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander contributed 34 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists for Oklahoma City Thunder.

The statistical picture

LA Clippers — Rebounds: 38; Turnovers: 26.

Oklahoma City Thunder — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 16.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:36

    Isaiah Jackson makes 8-foot running pullup jump shot (Darius Garland assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:40

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes free throw 1 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:40

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes free throw 2 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:32

    Kris Dunn makes 25-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:20

    Chet Holmgren makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Williams assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:09

    Kris Dunn makes 1-foot reverse layup (Darius Garland assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:53

    Cason Wallace makes two point shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:12

    Darius Garland makes 8-foot running pullup jump shot (Derrick Jones Jr. assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:57

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cason Wallace assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:20

    Cason Wallace makes driving layup (Jalen Williams assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:00

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:36

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes tip shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:36

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes alley oop dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:02

    Alex Caruso makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Williams assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:35

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes driving layup (Aday Mara assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 3:34

    Kobe Sanders makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 1:52

    Gradey Dick makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kris Dunn assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 1:23

    Kris Dunn makes two point shot (Keaton Wagler assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 0.3

    Ajay Mitchell makes two point shot

  20. 2nd Quarter · 11:43

    Brook Lopez makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  21. 2nd Quarter · 11:05

    Brook Lopez makes alley oop layup (Kobe Sanders assists)

  22. 2nd Quarter · 10:00

    Jalen Williams makes driving layup (Isaiah Hartenstein assists)

  23. 2nd Quarter · 9:48

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  24. 2nd Quarter · 9:48

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  25. 2nd Quarter · 9:37

    Chet Holmgren makes 1-foot dunk (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  26. 2nd Quarter · 8:58

    Kobe Sanders makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kris Dunn assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 8:02

    Brook Lopez makes 25-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 6:59

    Bennett Stirtz makes running dunk

  29. 2nd Quarter · 6:20

    Kobe Sanders makes free throw 1 of 2

  30. 2nd Quarter · 6:20

    Kobe Sanders makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 2nd Quarter · 6:05

    Jared McCain makes 24-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 5:47

    Isaiah Jackson makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Darius Garland assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 4:56

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 1-foot dunk (Darius Garland assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 4:41

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes driving layup

  35. 2nd Quarter · 3:32

    Kris Dunn makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 3:32

    Kris Dunn makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 3:01

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes running layup (Alex Caruso assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 2:14

    Ajay Mitchell makes 1-foot layup (Alex Caruso assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 1:13

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 54.8

    Kris Dunn makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 32.3

    Ajay Mitchell makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jalen Williams assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 26.1

    Darius Garland makes 27-foot three pointer

  43. 3rd Quarter · 11:51

    Isaiah Jackson makes dunk (Darius Garland assists)

  44. 3rd Quarter · 11:33

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes 1-foot dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  45. 3rd Quarter · 11:03

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 8-foot pullup jump shot

  46. 3rd Quarter · 10:02

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes 5-foot floating jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  47. 3rd Quarter · 9:45

    Isaiah Jackson makes 15-foot fade away jump shot (Darius Garland assists)

  48. 3rd Quarter · 9:29

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes 12-foot floating jump shot (Jalen Williams assists)

  49. 3rd Quarter · 9:05

    Darius Garland makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  50. 3rd Quarter · 8:24

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes running layup

  51. 3rd Quarter · 8:12

    Rui Hachimura makes layup (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  52. 3rd Quarter · 7:51

    Kris Dunn makes running dunk

  53. 3rd Quarter · 7:41

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 13-foot pullup jump shot

  54. 3rd Quarter · 7:22

    Kris Dunn makes 2-foot two point shot (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  55. 3rd Quarter · 7:09

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes driving layup

  56. 3rd Quarter · 6:31

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 5:56

    Darius Garland makes 23-foot running jump shot (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 5:35

    Aday Mara makes 8-foot two point shot (Alex Caruso assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 5:03

    Kenrich Williams makes 23-foot running jump shot (Alex Caruso assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 4:47

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 3

  61. 3rd Quarter · 4:47

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 3

  62. 3rd Quarter · 4:47

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 3 of 3

  63. 3rd Quarter · 4:29

    Alex Caruso makes 4-foot two point shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 3:59

    Alex Caruso makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 3:29

    Darius Garland makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Brook Lopez assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 3:05

    Brook Lopez makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kobe Sanders assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 2:36

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes running layup

  68. 3rd Quarter · 2:21

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 1-foot running dunk (Alex Caruso assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 2:04

    Darius Garland makes driving layup

  70. 3rd Quarter · 1:54

    Ajay Mitchell makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 1:22

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 2-foot two point shot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 59.2

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 59.2

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 24.5

    Kobe Sanders makes 1-foot running dunk (Kris Dunn assists)

  75. 4th Quarter · 11:43

    Ajay Mitchell makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  76. 4th Quarter · 11:16

    Jalen Williams makes running dunk

  77. 4th Quarter · 10:59

    Kobe Sanders makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Brook Lopez assists)

  78. 4th Quarter · 10:33

    Gradey Dick makes 23-foot running jump shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  79. 4th Quarter · 10:13

    Ajay Mitchell makes 1-foot two point shot

  80. 4th Quarter · 9:53

    Brook Lopez makes free throw 2 of 2

  81. 4th Quarter · 9:43

    Chet Holmgren makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  82. 4th Quarter · 9:02

    Keaton Wagler makes 26-foot three point jumper (Kris Dunn assists)

  83. 4th Quarter · 8:24

    Jalen Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 4th Quarter · 8:24

    Jalen Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 4th Quarter · 7:22

    Keaton Wagler makes 6-foot two point shot (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  86. 4th Quarter · 7:22

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 1

  87. 4th Quarter · 7:11

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 4th Quarter · 7:11

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 4th Quarter · 6:07

    Isaiah Jackson makes 6-foot running jump shot

  90. 4th Quarter · 5:08

    Ajay Mitchell makes 1-foot two point shot

  91. 4th Quarter · 5:08

    Ajay Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 1

  92. 4th Quarter · 4:29

    Alex Caruso makes tip shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 4:15

    Rui Hachimura makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 3:56

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 1-foot two point shot

  95. 4th Quarter · 3:00

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kris Dunn assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 2:33

    Alex Caruso makes free throw 1 of 2

  97. 4th Quarter · 2:33

    Alex Caruso makes free throw 2 of 2

  98. 4th Quarter · 2:17

    Jalen Williams makes 1-foot running dunk (Alex Caruso assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 1:44

    Ajay Mitchell makes 3-foot two point shot

  100. 4th Quarter · 1:32

    Brook Lopez makes 2-foot two point shot (Darius Garland assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 1:32

    Brook Lopez makes free throw 1 of 1

  102. 4th Quarter · 1:14

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 1:14

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 1:12

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 46.6

    Darius Garland makes 2-foot two point shot

LA Clippers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.30114-63-30-061100061-16
Rui Hachimura2852-101-50-040400042-15
Isaiah Jackson24105-80-00-264421425-1
Kris Dunn32156-81-32-246252041+7
Darius Garland35167-172-80-0411500042-18
Baba Miller200-00-00-010200011-7
Brook Lopez22155-103-62-312001013+1
Kobe Sanders20124-102-52-242310220+11
Gradey Dick1862-52-40-030110212+11
Keaton Wagler26112-61-36-654410051+2
Oklahoma City Thunder — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein27125-90-02-2121210484+1
Chet Holmgren3183-102-40-030101121-8
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander353413-261-57-865221062+15
Jalen Williams3283-80-12-225321023+7
Cason Wallace642-40-00-031220120+2
Jaylin Williams500-10-10-000000000-4
Aday Mara1421-30-00-031201122+3
Alex Caruso22124-72-42-276121431+16
Kenrich Williams731-11-10-010000010+2
Jared McCain2031-81-50-010110100-3
Ajay Mitchell27188-141-21-164230242+1
Bennett Stirtz1121-30-10-010010101-7
LA Clippers — Team statistics
FG37-80
Field Goal %46
3PT15-37
Three Point %41
FT12-15
Free Throw %80
Rebounds38
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists30
Steals10
Blocks4
Turnovers26
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers26
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers36
Fast Break Points20
Points in Paint36
Fouls18
Largest Lead7
Lead Changes9
Percent Led44
Oklahoma City Thunder — Team statistics
FG42-94
Field Goal %45
3PT8-24
Three Point %33
FT14-15
Free Throw %93
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds30
Assists23
Steals14
Blocks5
Turnovers16
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points19
Points in Paint64
Fouls16
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes9
Percent Led42