Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 30, 2026

Golden State Warriors beat Los Angeles Lakers, 112–95

Golden State Warriors finished with a 112–95 victory over Los Angeles Lakers at Chase Center on October 30, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Los Angeles Lakers95 — 112Golden State Warriors
Los Angeles LakersGolden State Warriors

How the scoring unfolded

Los Angeles Lakers recorded 38, 15, 27, 15 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 38 points.

Golden State Warriors recorded 15, 38, 32, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 38 points.

Names behind the numbers

Luka Doncic contributed 37 points, 7 rebounds, 5 assists for Los Angeles Lakers.

Stephen Curry contributed 31 points, 4 rebounds, 6 assists for Golden State Warriors.

The statistical picture

Los Angeles Lakers — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 20.

Golden State Warriors — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 15.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:46

    Brandin Podziemski makes 2-foot layup (Draymond Green assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:15

    Luka Doncic makes 23-foot three point jumper

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:59

    Austin Reaves makes 3-foot running dunk

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:33

    Walker Kessler makes 9-foot fade away jump shot (Austin Reaves assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:00

    Jake LaRavia makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Luka Doncic assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:42

    Walker Kessler makes 1-foot dunk (Luka Doncic assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:30

    Luka Doncic makes running layup (Austin Reaves assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:12

    Stephen Curry makes 28-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:53

    Matisse Thybulle makes 24-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:26

    Stephen Curry makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:32

    Jake LaRavia makes driving layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:16

    Georges Niang makes 24-foot three point jumper (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:01

    Luka Doncic makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot (Austin Reaves assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:09

    Georges Niang makes 24-foot running jump shot (Stephen Curry assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:51

    Luka Doncic makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jarred Vanderbilt assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:27

    Luka Doncic makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:27

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 1

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:50

    Quentin Grimes makes 24-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:17

    Luka Doncic makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  20. 1st Quarter · 1:24

    Brandon Williams makes technical free throw

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:07

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 23.5

    Luka Doncic makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jarred Vanderbilt assists)

  23. 2nd Quarter · 11:40

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  24. 2nd Quarter · 11:40

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  25. 2nd Quarter · 11:13

    De'Anthony Melton makes floating jump shot

  26. 2nd Quarter · 10:58

    De'Anthony Melton makes 24-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 10:33

    De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 1 of 2

  28. 2nd Quarter · 10:33

    De'Anthony Melton makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:11

    Georges Niang makes 26-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 9:32

    Stephen Curry makes 25-foot three point jumper (Georges Niang assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:13

    Walker Kessler makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Austin Reaves assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 8:46

    De'Anthony Melton makes 24-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 7:17

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 1-foot dunk (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 7:04

    Austin Reaves makes driving layup (Collin Sexton assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 6:24

    Charles Bassey makes layup (Will Richard assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 5:52

    Austin Reaves makes driving layup (Quentin Grimes assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 5:32

    Luka Doncic makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 5:32

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 1

  39. 2nd Quarter · 4:22

    Brandon Williams makes driving layup (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 4:03

    Matisse Thybulle makes free throw 1 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 4:03

    Matisse Thybulle makes free throw 2 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 3:21

    Stephen Curry makes 27-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 2:53

    Stephen Curry makes driving layup

  44. 2nd Quarter · 2:37

    Brandin Podziemski makes running layup (Stephen Curry assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 2:09

    Al Horford makes 24-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 1:06

    Austin Reaves makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 54.0

    De'Anthony Melton makes 27-foot three point jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 6.4

    Brandin Podziemski makes 27-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists)

  49. 3rd Quarter · 11:39

    Austin Reaves makes 12-foot two point shot

  50. 3rd Quarter · 10:52

    Luka Doncic makes 17-foot jumper (Walker Kessler assists)

  51. 3rd Quarter · 10:23

    Jake LaRavia makes free throw 1 of 2

  52. 3rd Quarter · 10:23

    Jake LaRavia makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 3rd Quarter · 10:09

    Draymond Green makes tip shot

  54. 3rd Quarter · 9:47

    Austin Reaves makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  55. 3rd Quarter · 8:52

    Stephen Curry makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  56. 3rd Quarter · 8:36

    Austin Reaves makes 8-foot fade away jump shot

  57. 3rd Quarter · 7:29

    Jake LaRavia makes 23-foot running jump shot (Walker Kessler assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 7:15

    Stephen Curry makes 28-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 6:49

    Luka Doncic makes 18-foot fade away jump shot

  60. 3rd Quarter · 6:47

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 1 of 1

  61. 3rd Quarter · 6:22

    Stephen Curry makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  62. 3rd Quarter · 5:54

    Luka Doncic makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot

  63. 3rd Quarter · 5:27

    De'Anthony Melton makes 28-foot running jump shot (Stephen Curry assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 5:05

    Walker Kessler makes two point shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 4:23

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  66. 3rd Quarter · 4:23

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 3:46

    Charles Bassey makes free throw 1 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 3:46

    Charles Bassey makes free throw 2 of 2

  69. 3rd Quarter · 3:35

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  70. 3rd Quarter · 3:35

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  71. 3rd Quarter · 3:13

    Charles Bassey makes tip shot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 2:35

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 26-foot three point jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 2:08

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 2:08

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 1:48

    Brandon Williams makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 1:48

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 1

  77. 3rd Quarter · 1:28

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  78. 3rd Quarter · 1:16

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 51.1

    Brandin Podziemski makes 22-foot three point jumper (Gui Santos assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 32.2

    Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 32.2

    Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 2 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 21.8

    Brandon Williams makes technical free throw

  83. 4th Quarter · 11:46

    Brandin Podziemski makes 3-foot layup (Draymond Green assists)

  84. 4th Quarter · 9:40

    Brandin Podziemski makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Stephen Curry assists)

  85. 4th Quarter · 8:49

    Stephen Curry makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  86. 4th Quarter · 8:12

    Stephen Curry makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot (Draymond Green assists)

  87. 4th Quarter · 8:02

    Stephen Curry makes technical free throw

  88. 4th Quarter · 7:54

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 1 of 2

  89. 4th Quarter · 7:35

    Georges Niang makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Will Richard assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 7:17

    Austin Reaves makes 26-foot three pointer

  91. 4th Quarter · 6:57

    Stephen Curry makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  92. 4th Quarter · 6:42

    Luka Doncic makes 13-foot floating jump shot (Austin Reaves assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 5:58

    Matisse Thybulle makes free throw 1 of 3

  94. 4th Quarter · 5:58

    Matisse Thybulle makes free throw 2 of 3

  95. 4th Quarter · 5:58

    Matisse Thybulle makes free throw 3 of 3

  96. 4th Quarter · 4:35

    Brandin Podziemski makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brandon Williams assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 4:16

    Matisse Thybulle makes driving layup (Quentin Grimes assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 3:02

    Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 2:02

    Gary Payton II makes 4-foot layup (De'Anthony Melton assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 1:46

    Austin Reaves makes 15-foot fade away jump shot

  101. 4th Quarter · 1:07

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes driving layup (Jarred Vanderbilt assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 55.3

    Will Richard makes 23-foot three point jumper (Charles Bassey assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 1.1

    Gui Santos makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (LJ Cryer assists)

Los Angeles Lakers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jake LaRavia28103-72-52-420311114-11
Walker Kessler31104-70-02-3132105580+3
Matisse Thybulle28102-61-35-530130214-1
Luka Doncic373712-276-167-875312162+9
Austin Reaves37219-191-62-245811224-13
Jarred Vanderbilt1300-00-00-033100211-8
Sandro Mamukelashvili2042-60-20-070111161-23
Collin Sexton1600-60-30-021111114-19
Quentin Grimes2631-31-30-232100121-13
Bronny James100-10-10-000000000-3
Chris Manon100-00-00-000000000-3
Jaden Hardy100-00-00-010000010-3
Golden State Warriors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green3221-30-20-049131131+17
Gui Santos1621-40-10-051200232+9
Yaxel Lendeborg2462-31-21-210500016-20
Stephen Curry313111-238-141-146211040+19
Brandin Podziemski33217-154-93-556121231+7
Georges Niang19114-53-30-051101232+21
Malevy Leons000-00-00-000000000+2
Al Horford1731-61-40-020100022-14
Charles Bassey962-40-12-241101221+14
Gary Payton II821-50-10-0400203110
De'Anthony Melton21165-104-62-253120142+9
Brandon Williams1792-80-25-521010112-1
LJ Cryer000-00-00-001000000+2
Will Richard1331-31-10-032000121+20
Los Angeles Lakers — Team statistics
FG33-82
Field Goal %40
3PT11-39
Three Point %28
FT18-24
Free Throw %75
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds16
Defensive Rebounds29
Assists18
Steals8
Blocks11
Turnovers20
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers22
Technical Fouls4
Total Technical Fouls4
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers27
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint36
Fouls21
Largest Lead25
Lead Changes2
Percent Led70
Golden State Warriors — Team statistics
FG38-89
Field Goal %43
3PT22-46
Three Point %48
FT14-17
Free Throw %82
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds29
Assists31
Steals11
Blocks5
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers25
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint28
Fouls21
Largest Lead17
Lead Changes2
Percent Led28