Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 28, 2026

Los Angeles Lakers beat LA Clippers, 103–87

Los Angeles Lakers finished with a 103–87 victory over LA Clippers at Intuit Dome on October 28, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Los Angeles Lakers103 — 87LA Clippers
Los Angeles LakersLA Clippers

How the scoring unfolded

Los Angeles Lakers recorded 25, 31, 29, 18 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 31 points.

LA Clippers recorded 22, 16, 28, 21 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 28 points.

Names behind the numbers

Quentin Grimes contributed 23 points, 3 rebounds, 5 assists for Los Angeles Lakers.

Keaton Wagler contributed 21 points, 4 rebounds, 2 assists for LA Clippers.

The statistical picture

Los Angeles Lakers — Rebounds: 48; Turnovers: 19.

LA Clippers — Rebounds: 41; Turnovers: 24.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:46

    Matisse Thybulle makes 24-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:55

    Isaiah Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:55

    Isaiah Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:08

    Matisse Thybulle makes 4-foot two point shot

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:48

    Matisse Thybulle makes free throw 1 of 2

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:11

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Kris Dunn assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 7:32

    Austin Reaves makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:00

    Walker Kessler makes layup (Quentin Grimes assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:00

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 1 of 1

  10. 1st Quarter · 6:38

    Darius Garland makes driving layup

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:20

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:01

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Isaiah Jackson assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:37

    Kris Dunn makes running layup (Darius Garland assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:10

    Kobe Sanders makes free throw 1 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:10

    Kobe Sanders makes free throw 2 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:50

    Austin Reaves makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:01

    Darius Garland makes 26-foot three pointer

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:26

    Brook Lopez makes finger roll layup (Darius Garland assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:17

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:17

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:04

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:49

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Collin Sexton assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:30

    Baba Miller makes 2-foot dunk (Brook Lopez assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:07

    Collin Sexton makes 22-foot three point step back jumpshot (Jarred Vanderbilt assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 44.1

    Quentin Grimes makes running layup

  26. 1st Quarter · 30.0

    Quentin Grimes makes 2-foot running dunk

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:01

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:01

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:38

    Quentin Grimes makes two point shot

  30. 2nd Quarter · 9:35

    Kobe Sanders makes free throw 1 of 2

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:35

    Kobe Sanders makes free throw 2 of 2

  32. 2nd Quarter · 8:34

    Kobe Sanders makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brook Lopez assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 7:28

    Austin Reaves makes 5-foot two point shot

  34. 2nd Quarter · 7:10

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes tip shot

  35. 2nd Quarter · 6:46

    Austin Reaves makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot

  36. 2nd Quarter · 6:26

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes running layup (Jaden Hardy assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 6:26

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 1 of 1

  38. 2nd Quarter · 6:04

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:04

    Walker Kessler makes free throw 2 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 5:40

    Collin Sexton makes 22-foot three point jumper (Walker Kessler assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 4:43

    Collin Sexton makes free throw 1 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 4:43

    Collin Sexton makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 4:13

    Matisse Thybulle makes 24-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 3:58

    Darius Garland makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 3:42

    Matisse Thybulle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Collin Sexton assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:32

    Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 3:32

    Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 2:44

    Austin Reaves makes 13-foot two point shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 1:36

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  50. 2nd Quarter · 1:18

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 1:02

    Austin Reaves makes driving layup

  52. 2nd Quarter · 27.5

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 27.5

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 4.2

    Collin Sexton makes free throw 1 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 4.2

    Collin Sexton makes free throw 2 of 2

  56. 3rd Quarter · 11:44

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 11:04

    Darius Garland makes driving layup (Kris Dunn assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 10:26

    Darius Garland makes free throw 1 of 3

  59. 3rd Quarter · 10:26

    Darius Garland makes free throw 2 of 3

  60. 3rd Quarter · 10:26

    Darius Garland makes free throw 3 of 3

  61. 3rd Quarter · 9:56

    Walker Kessler makes tip in dunk

  62. 3rd Quarter · 8:36

    Kris Dunn makes 27-foot three point jumper (Darius Garland assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 7:59

    Isaiah Jackson makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Darius Garland assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 7:41

    Jake LaRavia makes tip shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 7:09

    Matisse Thybulle makes 27-foot running jump shot (Quentin Grimes assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 6:28

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 6:28

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 5:55

    Quentin Grimes makes driving layup

  69. 3rd Quarter · 5:55

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 1

  70. 3rd Quarter · 5:18

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes tip shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 4:54

    Derrick Jones Jr. makes 2-foot running dunk

  72. 3rd Quarter · 4:35

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 8-foot two point shot

  73. 3rd Quarter · 3:39

    Kobe Sanders makes 3-foot driving dunk (Keaton Wagler assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 3:00

    Collin Sexton makes 5-foot pullup jump shot

  75. 3rd Quarter · 2:37

    Gradey Dick makes free throw 1 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 2:37

    Gradey Dick makes free throw 2 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 1:52

    Collin Sexton makes 26-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 1:39

    Keaton Wagler makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 1:22

    Collin Sexton makes 26-foot three point jumper (Quentin Grimes assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 59.3

    Collin Sexton makes running layup (Quentin Grimes assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 59.3

    Collin Sexton makes free throw 1 of 1

  82. 3rd Quarter · 34.9

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 1-foot running dunk

  83. 3rd Quarter · 25.1

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 25.1

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3.9

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3.9

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 1.6

    Keaton Wagler makes 46-foot three point shot (Kris Dunn assists)

  88. 4th Quarter · 10:41

    Baba Miller makes 3-foot dunk (Brook Lopez assists)

  89. 4th Quarter · 9:34

    Quentin Grimes makes 2-foot layup (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 9:27

    Gradey Dick makes 26-foot three point jumper (Keaton Wagler assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 9:00

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 2

  92. 4th Quarter · 8:46

    Quentin Grimes makes 2-foot driving dunk

  93. 4th Quarter · 7:58

    Walker Kessler makes 2-foot running dunk (Quentin Grimes assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 7:43

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2

  95. 4th Quarter · 7:43

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 2 of 2

  96. 4th Quarter · 7:32

    Keaton Wagler makes 25-foot three pointer (Baba Miller assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 7:03

    Jalen Pickett makes running layup

  98. 4th Quarter · 6:02

    Cam Christie makes free throw 1 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 6:02

    Cam Christie makes free throw 2 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 5:45

    Walker Kessler makes two point shot

  101. 4th Quarter · 4:34

    Keaton Wagler makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jalen Pickett assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 4:17

    Jaden Hardy makes free throw 1 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 4:17

    Jaden Hardy makes free throw 2 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 3:54

    Nick Martinelli makes 10-foot jumper

  105. 4th Quarter · 1:49

    Jalen Pickett makes 15-foot step back jumpshot (Nick Martinelli assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 1:32

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 11-foot two point shot (Jarred Vanderbilt assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 59.6

    Quentin Grimes makes driving layup (Jaden Hardy assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 31.0

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 17.7

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 1 of 2

  110. 4th Quarter · 17.7

    Keaton Wagler makes free throw 2 of 2

Los Angeles Lakers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jake LaRavia3521-20-00-0100232553+3
Walker Kessler26114-70-03-591021272-7
Matisse Thybulle28155-64-51-2102210120
Austin Reaves31166-161-63-461810151+7
Quentin Grimes38237-150-39-1135340122+10
Jarred Vanderbilt2100-10-00-072100253+22
Sandro Mamukelashvili30136-150-51-183221444+21
Collin Sexton21216-114-75-842100224+23
Jaden Hardy920-60-52-202010000+1
LA Clippers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr.28156-103-50-050242322-5
Isaiah Jackson1941-30-02-251310234-2
Kris Dunn2752-51-20-033310122-5
Darius Garland26144-121-35-515510102-11
Kobe Sanders2792-71-54-440030041-5
Baba Miller1742-30-00-071212163-9
Nick Martinelli621-20-00-0311001210
Brook Lopez2221-50-20-033100122-21
Jalen Pickett842-30-10-011000011+7
Cam Christie1420-50-22-200110000-5
Gradey Dick1951-41-32-250300141-14
Keaton Wagler28214-153-810-1242311135-10
Los Angeles Lakers — Team statistics
FG35-79
Field Goal %44
3PT9-31
Three Point %29
FT24-33
Free Throw %73
Rebounds48
Offensive Rebounds17
Defensive Rebounds31
Assists16
Steals15
Blocks5
Turnovers19
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers21
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers18
Fast Break Points24
Points in Paint48
Fouls21
Largest Lead23
Lead Changes4
Percent Led86
LA Clippers — Team statistics
FG26-74
Field Goal %35
3PT10-31
Three Point %32
FT25-27
Free Throw %93
Rebounds41
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds29
Assists17
Steals13
Blocks5
Turnovers24
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers24
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers31
Fast Break Points6
Points in Paint28
Fouls24
Largest Lead5
Lead Changes4
Percent Led11