Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 25, 2026

Los Angeles Lakers beat Utah Jazz, 132–123

Los Angeles Lakers finished with a 132–123 victory over Utah Jazz at Delta Center on October 25, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Los Angeles Lakers132 — 123Utah Jazz
Los Angeles LakersUtah Jazz

How the scoring unfolded

Los Angeles Lakers recorded 29, 45, 29, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 45 points.

Utah Jazz recorded 47, 24, 29, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 47 points.

Names behind the numbers

Luka Doncic contributed 52 points, 8 rebounds, 10 assists for Los Angeles Lakers.

Lauri Markkanen contributed 28 points, 6 rebounds, 1 assist for Utah Jazz.

The statistical picture

Los Angeles Lakers — Rebounds: 31; Turnovers: 10.

Utah Jazz — Rebounds: 51; Turnovers: 17.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:40

    Luka Doncic makes 12-foot two point shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:22

    Ace Bailey makes two point shot

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:49

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes driving layup (Keyonte George assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:05

    Lauri Markkanen makes 6-foot driving dunk (Keyonte George assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:37

    Lauri Markkanen makes 4-foot floating jump shot (Keyonte George assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:23

    Luka Doncic makes 10-foot two point shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:05

    Ace Bailey makes 15-foot jumper (Keyonte George assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:23

    Ace Bailey makes two point shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:56

    Luka Doncic makes running layup

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:33

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Darryn Peterson assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:12

    Matisse Thybulle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:50

    Darryn Peterson makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Jaren Jackson Jr. assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:30

    Ace Bailey makes 3-foot dunk (Keyonte George assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:14

    Ziaire Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:57

    Ace Bailey makes 3-foot floating jump shot (Keyonte George assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:15

    Ace Bailey makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Okogie assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:50

    Jaxson Hayes makes 2-foot running dunk (Keyonte George assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:35

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:19

    Keyonte George makes 13-foot two point shot

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:19

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 1

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:02

    Kevon Looney makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:02

    Kevon Looney makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:53

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:39

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:39

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:21

    Luka Doncic makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  27. 1st Quarter · 1:53

    Isaiah Collier makes driving layup

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:45

    Lauri Markkanen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:43

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:43

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 1:21

    Luka Doncic makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot

  32. 1st Quarter · 1:05

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes driving layup (Isaiah Collier assists)

  33. 1st Quarter · 1:05

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  34. 1st Quarter · 53.0

    Collin Sexton makes free throw 1 of 2

  35. 1st Quarter · 53.0

    Collin Sexton makes free throw 2 of 2

  36. 1st Quarter · 33.4

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2

  37. 1st Quarter · 33.4

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  38. 1st Quarter · 14.9

    Quentin Grimes makes driving layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  39. 1st Quarter · 2.2

    Ace Bailey makes tip shot

  40. 1st Quarter · 0.0

    Lauri Markkanen makes 26-foot jump bank shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 11:40

    Collin Sexton makes running layup (Quentin Grimes assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 11:14

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 8-foot two point shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 11:02

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 11:02

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 10:35

    Jaxson Hayes makes 2-foot dunk (Isaiah Collier assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 10:15

    Austin Reaves makes 4-foot turnaround jump shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 10:02

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 10:02

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 9:50

    Collin Sexton makes 11-foot two point shot (Austin Reaves assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 9:35

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 10-foot fade away jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 9:04

    Austin Reaves makes 24-foot three pointer

  52. 2nd Quarter · 8:21

    Austin Reaves makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot (Collin Sexton assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 8:04

    Jaxson Hayes makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Keyonte George assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 7:49

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 7:49

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 7:39

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 7:19

    Walker Kessler makes two point shot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 6:23

    Austin Reaves makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  59. 2nd Quarter · 5:39

    Keyonte George makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Jaxson Hayes assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 5:30

    Ziaire Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 5:30

    Ziaire Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 5:14

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 8-foot two point shot

  63. 2nd Quarter · 4:55

    Ziaire Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jake LaRavia assists)

  64. 2nd Quarter · 3:55

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  65. 2nd Quarter · 3:43

    Lauri Markkanen makes 23-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists)

  66. 2nd Quarter · 3:21

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 2nd Quarter · 3:21

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 2nd Quarter · 3:02

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 5-foot layup (Austin Reaves assists)

  69. 2nd Quarter · 2:37

    Keyonte George makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ace Bailey assists)

  70. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Luka Doncic makes 10-foot pullup jump shot

  71. 2nd Quarter · 1:55

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 2nd Quarter · 1:55

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 2nd Quarter · 1:40

    Svi Mykhailiuk makes 15-foot step back jumpshot (Lauri Markkanen assists)

  74. 2nd Quarter · 54.5

    Matisse Thybulle makes 4-foot running dunk (Luka Doncic assists)

  75. 2nd Quarter · 41.7

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2

  76. 2nd Quarter · 33.8

    Luka Doncic makes 13-foot fade away jump shot

  77. 2nd Quarter · 33.8

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 1

  78. 2nd Quarter · 4.7

    Luka Doncic makes 26-foot three pointer

  79. 3rd Quarter · 11:44

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 6-foot two point shot (Ace Bailey assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 11:06

    Matisse Thybulle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 10:21

    Keyonte George makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  82. 3rd Quarter · 9:56

    Keyonte George makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  83. 3rd Quarter · 9:37

    Matisse Thybulle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 9:24

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 3

  85. 3rd Quarter · 9:24

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 3

  86. 3rd Quarter · 9:24

    Keyonte George makes free throw 3 of 3

  87. 3rd Quarter · 9:13

    Luka Doncic makes 9-foot pullup jump shot

  88. 3rd Quarter · 8:58

    Lauri Markkanen makes two point shot

  89. 3rd Quarter · 8:32

    Luka Doncic makes 26-foot three point jumper (Matisse Thybulle assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 7:30

    Austin Reaves makes running layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 7:30

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 1

  92. 3rd Quarter · 7:10

    Lauri Markkanen makes 25-foot three pointer (Ace Bailey assists)

  93. 3rd Quarter · 6:42

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  94. 3rd Quarter · 6:12

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 3-foot dunk (Keyonte George assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 6:01

    Luka Doncic makes 9-foot pullup jump shot

  96. 3rd Quarter · 5:49

    Darryn Peterson makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  97. 3rd Quarter · 5:41

    Ziaire Williams makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  98. 3rd Quarter · 5:27

    Lauri Markkanen makes 3-foot layup (Ace Bailey assists)

  99. 3rd Quarter · 4:16

    Luka Doncic makes 19-foot fade away jump shot

  100. 3rd Quarter · 3:38

    Luka Doncic makes driving layup

  101. 3rd Quarter · 1:47

    Lauri Markkanen makes 26-foot three point jumper (Brice Sensabaugh assists)

  102. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    Quentin Grimes makes free throw 1 of 2

  103. 3rd Quarter · 56.8

    Josh Okogie makes tip shot

  104. 3rd Quarter · 43.6

    Collin Sexton makes 5-foot pullup jump shot

  105. 3rd Quarter · 24.8

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 3

  106. 3rd Quarter · 24.8

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 3

  107. 3rd Quarter · 24.8

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 3 of 3

  108. 3rd Quarter · 2.1

    Luka Doncic makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  109. 4th Quarter · 11:19

    Isaiah Collier makes 5-foot two point shot

  110. 4th Quarter · 11:06

    Austin Reaves makes 10-foot two point shot

  111. 4th Quarter · 10:22

    Collin Sexton makes running layup

  112. 4th Quarter · 10:03

    Darryn Peterson makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Josh Okogie assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 9:48

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  114. 4th Quarter · 9:48

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 9:30

    Darryn Peterson makes 8-foot pullup jump shot

  116. 4th Quarter · 8:50

    Jaxson Hayes makes 3-foot dunk (Josh Green assists)

  117. 4th Quarter · 8:23

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 7:25

    Keyonte George makes 25-foot three pointer

  119. 4th Quarter · 7:04

    Collin Sexton makes 26-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  120. 4th Quarter · 6:43

    Jaxson Hayes makes free throw 2 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 5:24

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  122. 4th Quarter · 4:17

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2

  123. 4th Quarter · 4:17

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  124. 4th Quarter · 4:06

    Luka Doncic makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  125. 4th Quarter · 3:34

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  126. 4th Quarter · 3:34

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  127. 4th Quarter · 3:15

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2

  128. 4th Quarter · 3:02

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 3

  129. 4th Quarter · 3:02

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 3

  130. 4th Quarter · 3:02

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 3 of 3

  131. 4th Quarter · 2:43

    Ace Bailey makes tip in dunk

  132. 4th Quarter · 2:22

    Luka Doncic makes 28-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  133. 4th Quarter · 2:05

    Keyonte George makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Darryn Peterson assists)

  134. 4th Quarter · 1:42

    Luka Doncic makes 27-foot three point jumper (Ziaire Williams assists)

  135. 4th Quarter · 53.7

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2

  136. 4th Quarter · 53.7

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2

  137. 4th Quarter · 33.8

    Austin Reaves makes 25-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  138. 4th Quarter · 12.5

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  139. 4th Quarter · 12.5

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

Los Angeles Lakers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Ziaire Williams30113-93-72-221010112+11
Walker Kessler2821-20-00-070101164+6
Matisse Thybulle26114-83-70-011031011+12
Luka Doncic385217-308-1810-11810420174+3
Austin Reaves36297-124-511-1314312015+14
Kevon Looney520-10-02-220000112-5
Sandro Mamukelashvili2192-41-24-630001030-3
Jake LaRavia1500-30-20-041021132+14
Collin Sexton20135-111-52-221200022+1
Quentin Grimes2031-20-11-211000012-8
Utah Jazz — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Lauri Markkanen38289-195-115-661100332-6
Jaren Jackson Jr.33207-141-45-621400025-11
Keyonte George33247-132-68-10910610094-12
Ace Bailey29178-111-20-0124201661-3
Darryn Peterson3084-130-40-032131215+1
Brice Sensabaugh1773-71-40-061000332-4
Jaxson Hayes1994-50-01-251010232-4
Svi Mykhailiuk1421-40-20-030000123-16
Josh Okogie1021-20-00-022210115+5
Josh Green300-00-00-001000000+2
Isaiah Collier1362-60-22-336100124+3
Los Angeles Lakers — Team statistics
FG40-82
Field Goal %49
3PT20-47
Three Point %43
FT32-38
Free Throw %84
Rebounds31
Offensive Rebounds5
Defensive Rebounds26
Assists19
Steals9
Blocks6
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers10
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint30
Fouls24
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes6
Percent Led43
Utah Jazz — Team statistics
FG46-94
Field Goal %49
3PT10-35
Three Point %29
FT21-27
Free Throw %78
Rebounds51
Offensive Rebounds19
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists29
Steals6
Blocks2
Turnovers17
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers17
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers22
Fast Break Points4
Points in Paint58
Fouls33
Largest Lead18
Lead Changes6
Percent Led50