Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 23, 2026

Memphis Grizzlies beat Golden State Warriors, 111–108

Memphis Grizzlies finished with a 111–108 victory over Golden State Warriors at Chase Center on October 23, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Memphis Grizzlies111 — 108Golden State Warriors
Memphis GrizzliesGolden State Warriors

How the scoring unfolded

Memphis Grizzlies recorded 33, 27, 24, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 33 points.

Golden State Warriors recorded 34, 22, 34, 18 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 1 and 3, with 34 points.

Names behind the numbers

Ty Jerome contributed 28 points, 2 rebounds, 5 assists for Memphis Grizzlies.

Stephen Curry contributed 24 points, 2 rebounds, 4 assists for Golden State Warriors.

The statistical picture

Memphis Grizzlies — Rebounds: 47; Turnovers: 25.

Golden State Warriors — Rebounds: 41; Turnovers: 19.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:47

    Zach Edey makes 1-foot dunk (Ty Jerome assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:27

    Draymond Green makes 11-foot step back jumpshot (Stephen Curry assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:08

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 11:08

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:33

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:33

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 10:19

    Graham Ike makes 24-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:41

    Jaylen Wells makes free throw 2 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:21

    Brandin Podziemski makes 8-foot two point shot (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 9:14

    Ty Jerome makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  11. 1st Quarter · 9:03

    Stephen Curry makes 14-foot fade away jump shot

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:54

    Jaylen Wells makes 25-foot three pointer (GG Jackson assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 8:36

    Brandin Podziemski makes 1-foot layup (Graham Ike assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 8:23

    Ty Jerome makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Zach Edey assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 7:46

    Cameron Boozer makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jaylen Wells assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 7:11

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes two point shot (Jaylen Wells assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:52

    Draymond Green makes 24-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 6:22

    Gary Payton II makes 26-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 6:02

    Georges Niang makes driving layup

  20. 1st Quarter · 5:40

    Gary Payton II makes driving layup (Stephen Curry assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:32

    Jerami Grant makes 24-foot three point jumper (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 4:16

    Gui Santos makes 24-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:32

    Al Horford makes 26-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 3:13

    Isaiah Stewart makes 4-foot two point shot (Quinten Post assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:52

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes running layup

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:33

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:33

    Brandon Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:29

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes running layup (Jerami Grant assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 59.6

    Cameron Boozer makes 28-foot three point jumper (Jerami Grant assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 31.1

    Brandin Podziemski makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot

  31. 1st Quarter · 5.4

    Quinten Post makes 3-foot reverse layup (Ty Jerome assists)

  32. 1st Quarter · 0.7

    Brandin Podziemski makes 10-foot two point shot

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:27

    Cameron Boozer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaylen Wells assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:17

    Stephen Curry makes 24-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 11:04

    Zach Edey makes 1-foot layup (Ty Jerome assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 10:23

    Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 1 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:23

    Brandin Podziemski makes free throw 2 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:21

    GG Jackson makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 8:18

    Jaylen Wells makes tip shot

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:45

    Ty Jerome makes 11-foot running pullup jump shot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 7:16

    De'Anthony Melton makes two point shot (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 6:55

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:24

    Cameron Boozer makes 25-foot three pointer (Cam Spencer assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 4:59

    Cam Spencer makes 18-foot fade away jump shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:42

    Cam Spencer makes 27-foot running jump shot (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:51

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 3:23

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:23

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 2:54

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes driving layup (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 2:44

    Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:32

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 2:12

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:12

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:49

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 2-foot dunk (Draymond Green assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 1:35

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 3

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:35

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 3

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:35

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 3 of 3

  58. 2nd Quarter · 45.0

    Gui Santos makes free throw 1 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 45.0

    Gui Santos makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 29.7

    Jerami Grant makes driving layup

  61. 2nd Quarter · 29.7

    Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 1

  62. 3rd Quarter · 11:49

    Graham Ike makes 25-foot three point jumper (Stephen Curry assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 11:28

    Zach Edey makes 5-foot hook shot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 11:15

    Stephen Curry makes 17-foot fade away jump shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 10:56

    Ty Jerome makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 10:25

    Ty Jerome makes 29-foot running jump shot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:01

    Graham Ike makes 14-foot jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 9:45

    Ty Jerome makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 9:06

    Graham Ike makes two point shot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:41

    Cameron Boozer makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Ty Jerome assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 8:41

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 1

  72. 3rd Quarter · 8:31

    Stephen Curry makes 25-foot three pointer

  73. 3rd Quarter · 8:13

    Ty Jerome makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  74. 3rd Quarter · 8:03

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 8:03

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:43

    Ty Jerome makes 15-foot two point shot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 7:13

    De'Anthony Melton makes 2-foot reverse layup (Draymond Green assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:43

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 6:43

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:55

    Cam Spencer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kris Murray assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 5:33

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 5:33

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 5:23

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 5:23

    Stephen Curry makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 4:54

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 4:29

    Georges Niang makes driving layup

  87. 3rd Quarter · 3:46

    Ty Jerome makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  88. 3rd Quarter · 3:28

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 8-foot two point shot

  89. 3rd Quarter · 3:06

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 3:06

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

  91. 3rd Quarter · 2:09

    Brandin Podziemski makes 29-foot three point jumper (Brandon Williams assists)

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:14

    Brandin Podziemski makes 2-foot layup (Gui Santos assists)

  93. 3rd Quarter · 30.7

    Brandon Williams makes driving layup

  94. 4th Quarter · 11:42

    Zach Edey makes two point shot

  95. 4th Quarter · 11:23

    Stephen Curry makes 27-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 10:27

    Gary Payton II makes 4-foot two point shot (Gui Santos assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 8:15

    Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 6:54

    Cam Spencer makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot

  99. 4th Quarter · 6:28

    De'Anthony Melton makes 24-foot three point jumper (Yaxel Lendeborg assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 6:00

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes 23-foot three point jumper (Brandin Podziemski assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 5:19

    Brandin Podziemski makes driving layup

  102. 4th Quarter · 4:42

    Isaiah Stewart makes two point shot (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 3:47

    De'Anthony Melton makes 23-foot three point jumper (Draymond Green assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 3:34

    Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point jumper (Zach Edey assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 3:33

    Jaylen Wells makes free throw 1 of 1

  106. 4th Quarter · 2:02

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 2:02

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 1:49

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 1:49

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  110. 4th Quarter · 1:24

    Ty Jerome makes 23-foot three point jumper (Zach Edey assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 54.7

    Jaylen Wells makes free throw 2 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 20.1

    Cameron Boozer makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot

  113. 4th Quarter · 12.8

    Ty Jerome makes technical free throw

  114. 4th Quarter · 10.2

    Ty Jerome makes driving layup (Jerami Grant assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 0.5

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 1 of 2

  116. 4th Quarter · 0.5

    Yaxel Lendeborg makes free throw 2 of 2

Memphis Grizzlies — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cameron Boozer37256-134-79-91366202111+12
GG Jackson1521-60-30-141100134+5
Jaylen Wells25175-94-73-543100225+12
Zach Edey2284-60-00-1103012462+25
Ty Jerome322811-223-53-525410201+10
Jerami Grant2662-91-71-103221003-7
Kris Murray1300-20-20-031001212+2
Isaiah Stewart1642-30-10-020210024-16
Quinten Post2021-30-10-011202103-15
Scotty Pippen Jr.1784-60-10-063501334-6
Cam Spencer17114-73-50-021200111-7
Golden State Warriors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Draymond Green3152-41-20-056501145-5
Graham Ike12104-72-20-021010203-16
Yaxel Lendeborg37184-111-39-12136630763-9
Stephen Curry30245-153-1011-1124000024-4
Brandin Podziemski33187-172-82-2234311130
Georges Niang1342-50-30-030110301+5
Gui Santos2051-31-12-242011312+14
Al Horford1931-31-30-050002050-2
Gary Payton II1173-61-30-020100023+6
De'Anthony Melton20104-62-30-010011012-17
Brandon Williams941-50-32-221210111+8
Will Richard300-10-00-000010000+5
Memphis Grizzlies — Team statistics
FG40-86
Field Goal %47
3PT15-39
Three Point %38
FT16-22
Free Throw %73
Rebounds47
Offensive Rebounds18
Defensive Rebounds29
Assists27
Steals7
Blocks7
Turnovers25
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers27
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers38
Fast Break Points18
Points in Paint40
Fouls30
Largest Lead13
Lead Changes14
Percent Led55
Golden State Warriors — Team statistics
FG34-83
Field Goal %41
3PT14-41
Three Point %34
FT26-29
Free Throw %90
Rebounds41
Offensive Rebounds18
Defensive Rebounds23
Assists23
Steals12
Blocks6
Turnovers19
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers19
Technical Fouls3
Total Technical Fouls3
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers29
Fast Break Points3
Points in Paint32
Fouls27
Largest Lead12
Lead Changes14
Percent Led41