Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 29, 2026

Memphis Grizzlies beat Portland Trail Blazers, 124–103

Memphis Grizzlies finished with a 124–103 victory over Portland Trail Blazers at Moda Center on October 29, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Memphis Grizzlies124 — 103Portland Trail Blazers
Memphis GrizzliesPortland Trail Blazers

How the scoring unfolded

Memphis Grizzlies recorded 25, 33, 33, 33 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 2 and 3 and 4, with 33 points.

Portland Trail Blazers recorded 25, 33, 25, 20 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 33 points.

Names behind the numbers

Cameron Boozer contributed 18 points, 12 rebounds, 12 assists for Memphis Grizzlies.

Deni Avdija contributed 24 points, 9 rebounds, 7 assists for Portland Trail Blazers.

The statistical picture

Memphis Grizzlies — Rebounds: 54; Turnovers: 10.

Portland Trail Blazers — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 16.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:28

    Zach Edey makes dunk (Cameron Boozer assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:09

    Zach Edey makes tip in dunk

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:00

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 11:00

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:01

    Ja Morant makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Deni Avdija assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:38

    Deni Avdija makes running layup

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:51

    Donovan Clingan makes 25-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:35

    Cameron Boozer makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cedric Coward assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:13

    Ja Morant makes 29-foot three pointer (Damian Lillard assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:03

    Cedric Coward makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:32

    Cam Spencer makes 20-foot step back jumpshot

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:56

    Isaiah Stewart makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:07

    Deni Avdija makes 1-foot two point shot (Toumani Camara assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:41

    Ja Morant makes 8-foot two point shot

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:03

    Jrue Holiday makes 25-foot three pointer (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:38

    Branden Carlson makes 2-foot hook shot (Jrue Holiday assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:25

    Cam Spencer makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:25

    Cam Spencer makes free throw 1 of 1

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:00

    Cedric Coward makes tip shot

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:12

    Cedric Coward makes running layup

  21. 1st Quarter · 1:25

    Deni Avdija makes 4-foot two point shot

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:12

    Quinten Post makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 28.5

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 2nd Quarter · 10:58

    GG Jackson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jerami Grant assists)

  25. 2nd Quarter · 10:46

    Donovan Clingan makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Deni Avdija assists)

  26. 2nd Quarter · 10:27

    Damian Lillard makes 25-foot running jump shot (Deni Avdija assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 9:53

    Sidy Cissoko makes 1-foot dunk (Deni Avdija assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 9:09

    Donovan Clingan makes 1-foot layup (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 8:58

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes 3-foot two point shot

  30. 2nd Quarter · 8:42

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  31. 2nd Quarter · 8:42

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  32. 2nd Quarter · 8:21

    Ty Jerome makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot

  33. 2nd Quarter · 8:12

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 1 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:12

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 2 of 2

  35. 2nd Quarter · 7:52

    GG Jackson makes 23-foot running jump shot (Ty Jerome assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 7:39

    Scoot Henderson makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jrue Holiday assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:09

    Donovan Clingan makes alley oop dunk (Jrue Holiday assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 6:46

    Quinten Post makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 6:46

    Quinten Post makes free throw 2 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 6:42

    Sidy Cissoko makes dunk (Ja Morant assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 5:41

    Quinten Post makes 2-foot two point shot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:03

    Jaylen Wells makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Cam Spencer assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 4:44

    Quinten Post makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 4:25

    Ja Morant makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Branden Carlson assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 3:50

    Cedric Coward makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  46. 2nd Quarter · 3:35

    Ja Morant makes 19-foot driving floating jump shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 3:26

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 3:26

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 3:07

    Toumani Camara makes driving layup

  50. 2nd Quarter · 2:37

    Donovan Clingan makes 1-foot layup (Ja Morant assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Cameron Boozer makes 26-foot three pointer

  52. 2nd Quarter · 1:39

    Cameron Boozer makes two point shot

  53. 2nd Quarter · 1:39

    Deni Avdija makes pullup jump shot

  54. 2nd Quarter · 1:28

    Cameron Boozer makes 25-foot three pointer

  55. 2nd Quarter · 39.8

    Toumani Camara makes 23-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 18.3

    Jerami Grant makes running dunk (Cameron Boozer assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 11:42

    Zach Edey makes 1-foot reverse layup (Cedric Coward assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 11:28

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 3rd Quarter · 10:54

    Toumani Camara makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Ja Morant assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 10:18

    Deni Avdija makes tip shot

  61. 3rd Quarter · 9:39

    Cedric Coward makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 8:39

    Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 8:19

    Toumani Camara makes 3-foot two point shot

  64. 3rd Quarter · 8:17

    Ty Jerome makes technical free throw

  65. 3rd Quarter · 6:36

    Cameron Boozer makes driving layup

  66. 3rd Quarter · 6:13

    Jaylen Wells makes 22-foot running jump shot (GG Jackson assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 6:00

    Toumani Camara makes 25-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 5:48

    Isaiah Stewart makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 5:35

    Deni Avdija makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 4:52

    Micah Potter makes free throw 1 of 2

  71. 3rd Quarter · 4:45

    Isaiah Stewart makes layup (Cam Spencer assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 4:35

    Jrue Holiday makes 26-foot three pointer

  73. 3rd Quarter · 4:02

    GG Jackson makes free throw 1 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 4:02

    GG Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 3:40

    GG Jackson makes tip shot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 3:11

    Isaiah Stewart makes 3-foot two point shot (Cam Spencer assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 2:52

    GG Jackson makes running layup (Cam Spencer assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 2:09

    Cedric Coward makes 1-foot two point shot (GG Jackson assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 1:41

    Scoot Henderson makes running layup (Damian Lillard assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 1:15

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 2

  81. 3rd Quarter · 1:15

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 1:00

    Zach Edey makes driving layup (Jerami Grant assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 36.1

    Zach Edey makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 30.5

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Jrue Holiday assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 0.6

    Damian Lillard makes driving layup

  86. 4th Quarter · 10:32

    Scoot Henderson makes 13-foot running pullup jump shot

  87. 4th Quarter · 10:08

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 4th Quarter · 10:08

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 4th Quarter · 9:49

    Zach Edey makes 25-foot running jump shot (Ty Jerome assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 9:33

    Ja Morant makes 3-foot two point shot

  91. 4th Quarter · 9:15

    Ty Jerome makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  92. 4th Quarter · 8:56

    Damian Lillard makes 2-foot two point shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 8:43

    Ty Jerome makes 28-foot three pointer (Jerami Grant assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 6:44

    Isaiah Stewart makes 1-foot running dunk (Cameron Boozer assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 6:21

    Cam Spencer makes 26-foot three pointer

  96. 4th Quarter · 6:04

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 1 of 2

  97. 4th Quarter · 6:04

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 2 of 2

  98. 4th Quarter · 5:31

    Cedric Coward makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 5:22

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup (Donovan Clingan assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 5:22

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1

  101. 4th Quarter · 5:07

    Isaiah Stewart makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Cedric Coward assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 4:32

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 4:18

    Isaiah Stewart makes layup (Cameron Boozer assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 3:52

    Jaylen Wells makes running layup (Cameron Boozer assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 2:58

    Yang Hansen makes 25-foot three point jumper (Vit Krejci assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 2:46

    Cameron Boozer makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cedric Coward assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 2:33

    John Tonje makes free throw 1 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 2:33

    John Tonje makes free throw 2 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 2:20

    Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot (Cam Spencer assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 1:55

    John Tonje makes 26-foot three pointer (Yang Hansen assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 1:09

    Olivier-Maxence Prosper makes running layup (Cam Spencer assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 1:02

    Vit Krejci makes free throw 1 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 1:02

    Vit Krejci makes free throw 2 of 2

Memphis Grizzlies — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cedric Coward27177-143-50-074230165+16
Cameron Boozer28186-104-52-212122002101+20
Jaylen Wells25104-92-70-010000013+20
Zach Edey19136-81-10-070000254-4
Ty Jerome24103-121-53-3233200210
Jerami Grant2721-80-30-013100100+5
Kris Murray300-10-10-010000100-1
Olivier-Maxence Prosper342-40-00-010000010-1
Taylor Hendricks300-10-10-010000010-1
GG Jackson21124-122-42-272000250+6
Karim Lopez300-10-10-010000100-1
Isaiah Stewart16187-102-42-230101123+18
Quinten Post7103-52-32-240000222+7
Scotty Pippen Jr.1421-10-00-0000000000
Cam Spencer2383-61-21-168120244+21
Portland Trail Blazers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara26135-103-80-021222021-20
Deni Avdija32248-160-48-1297001181-9
Donovan Clingan29115-91-30-181215442+4
Damian Lillard3093-131-92-422100020-11
Ja Morant23146-142-50-023100111-7
John Tonje551-21-22-200000001-1
Micah Potter910-20-11-120200021-5
Branden Carlson1221-20-10-021302112-13
Yang Hansen531-11-10-021001020-1
Jrue Holiday2462-72-50-064210150-16
Vit Krejci820-20-22-201000000-8
Scoot Henderson1993-81-52-240200132-6
Sidy Cissoko1942-50-30-262110423-12
Memphis Grizzlies — Team statistics
FG47-102
Field Goal %46
3PT18-42
Three Point %43
FT12-12
Free Throw %100
Rebounds54
Offensive Rebounds15
Defensive Rebounds39
Assists32
Steals7
Blocks1
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers9
Fast Break Points21
Points in Paint50
Fouls23
Largest Lead24
Lead Changes10
Percent Led54
Portland Trail Blazers — Team statistics
FG37-91
Field Goal %41
3PT12-49
Three Point %24
FT17-26
Free Throw %65
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists23
Steals5
Blocks11
Turnovers16
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers16
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points12
Points in Paint48
Fouls14
Largest Lead8
Lead Changes10
Percent Led38