Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 25, 2026

Memphis Grizzlies beat Sacramento Kings, 123–112

Memphis Grizzlies finished with a 123–112 victory over Sacramento Kings at Golden 1 Center on October 25, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Memphis Grizzlies123 — 112Sacramento Kings
Memphis GrizzliesSacramento Kings

How the scoring unfolded

Memphis Grizzlies recorded 25, 42, 29, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 42 points.

Sacramento Kings recorded 28, 31, 31, 22 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarters were 2 and 3, with 31 points.

Names behind the numbers

Ty Jerome contributed 31 points, 4 rebounds, 6 assists for Memphis Grizzlies.

Zach LaVine contributed 37 points, 2 rebounds, 5 assists for Sacramento Kings.

The statistical picture

Memphis Grizzlies — Rebounds: 54; Turnovers: 12.

Sacramento Kings — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 14.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:43

    Zach LaVine makes layup (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:15

    Jaylen Wells makes layup

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:56

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:40

    Cedric Coward makes 27-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:14

    Cameron Boozer makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:02

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 10:02

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:36

    Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Stewart assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:02

    Domantas Sabonis makes two point shot

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:43

    Cedric Coward makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:20

    Zach LaVine makes two point shot

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:54

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 18-foot pullup jump shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:56

    Cam Spencer makes 20-foot pullup jump shot (Jaylen Wells assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:11

    Domantas Sabonis makes layup

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:57

    Cam Spencer makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:11

    Emanuel Sharp makes 27-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:20

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:51

    Precious Achiuwa makes two point shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:52

    Quinten Post makes 5-foot layup (Jerami Grant assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:18

    Domantas Sabonis makes two point shot

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:03

    Cedric Coward makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jerami Grant assists)

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:51

    Domantas Sabonis makes 5-foot layup (Malik Monk assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:51

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 1

  24. 1st Quarter · 45.6

    Malik Monk makes driving layup (Zach LaVine assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 28.4

    Jaylen Wells makes 23-foot three point jumper (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

  26. 2nd Quarter · 11:35

    Jaylen Wells makes free throw 1 of 2

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:35

    Jaylen Wells makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:10

    Daeqwon Plowden makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jonathan Mogbo assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:54

    Jerami Grant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Quinten Post assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 10:38

    Malik Monk makes driving layup

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:24

    Ty Jerome makes driving layup (Jaylen Wells assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:59

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:59

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:35

    Jerami Grant makes running layup

  35. 2nd Quarter · 8:42

    Ty Jerome makes running layup

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:08

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes 22-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 7:35

    Zach LaVine makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 7:28

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:28

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:16

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 9-foot two point shot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:51

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes running layup (Ty Jerome assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 6:31

    Zach LaVine makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 5:50

    Cameron Boozer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:45

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 5:45

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:31

    Cam Spencer makes 23-foot three point jumper (Cedric Coward assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:12

    Zach LaVine makes 9-foot two point shot

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:00

    Cam Spencer makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:41

    De'Andre Hunter makes 23-foot running jump shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:50

    Zach LaVine makes 20-foot step back jumpshot

  51. 2nd Quarter · 3:36

    Isaiah Stewart makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:12

    GG Jackson makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:47

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 25-foot three pointer (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 2:18

    Cedric Coward makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2:00

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 1 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:00

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 2 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:42

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:42

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 1:19

    Cameron Boozer makes 6-foot dunk (Ty Jerome assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 55.2

    Precious Achiuwa makes 3-foot dunk

  61. 2nd Quarter · 44.9

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 44.9

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 2nd Quarter · 18.8

    Zach LaVine makes 26-foot three point jumper (Daeqwon Plowden assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 11:44

    Cedric Coward makes two point shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 11:26

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  66. 3rd Quarter · 11:01

    Zach LaVine makes 23-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:42

    Isaiah Stewart makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 10:01

    Ty Jerome makes two point shot

  69. 3rd Quarter · 9:48

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 13-foot pullup jump shot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 9:30

    Isaiah Stewart makes 6-foot dunk (Cameron Boozer assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 9:17

    De'Andre Hunter makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 9:01

    Ty Jerome makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  73. 3rd Quarter · 8:41

    Precious Achiuwa makes 4-foot reverse layup (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 8:22

    Cameron Boozer makes 4-foot dunk (Isaiah Stewart assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 7:57

    Ty Jerome makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:57

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 1

  77. 3rd Quarter · 7:17

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 9-foot pullup jump shot (De'Andre Hunter assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:52

    Zach LaVine makes 13-foot fade away jump shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 6:18

    Precious Achiuwa makes driving layup

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:59

    Jaylen Wells makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  81. 3rd Quarter · 5:44

    De'Andre Hunter makes 25-foot three point jumper (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 5:14

    Precious Achiuwa makes running layup

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:51

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 4:51

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 4:17

    Jonathan Mogbo makes 3-foot dunk (Malik Monk assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3:09

    Precious Achiuwa makes driving layup

  87. 3rd Quarter · 2:51

    Cam Spencer makes 27-foot three pointer (Jerami Grant assists)

  88. 3rd Quarter · 1:55

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 1:12

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 1:12

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2

  91. 3rd Quarter · 1:00

    Quinten Post makes free throw 2 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 30.4

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 30.4

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  94. 3rd Quarter · 14.3

    Zach LaVine makes 5-foot driving dunk

  95. 3rd Quarter · 1.5

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  96. 3rd Quarter · 1.5

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  97. 3rd Quarter · 1.3

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 1 of 2

  98. 3rd Quarter · 1.3

    Zach LaVine makes free throw 2 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 11:08

    Malik Monk makes 6-foot running dunk (Zach LaVine assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 10:45

    Ty Jerome makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  101. 4th Quarter · 10:30

    Jonathan Mogbo makes 24-foot three point jumper (Zach LaVine assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 9:39

    Zach LaVine makes two point shot (Darius Acuff Jr. assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 9:19

    Quinten Post makes tip shot

  104. 4th Quarter · 9:03

    Jonathan Mogbo makes 5-foot two point shot (Domantas Sabonis assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 8:37

    Quinten Post makes tip shot

  106. 4th Quarter · 8:24

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  107. 4th Quarter · 7:30

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 7:30

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 6:38

    Darius Acuff Jr. makes 10-foot running jump shot (Zach LaVine assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 6:27

    Cameron Boozer makes 10-foot two point shot

  111. 4th Quarter · 5:41

    Domantas Sabonis makes 4-foot reverse layup (Zach LaVine assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 5:41

    Domantas Sabonis makes free throw 1 of 1

  113. 4th Quarter · 5:28

    Isaiah Stewart makes 5-foot floating jump shot (Ty Jerome assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 5:28

    Isaiah Stewart makes free throw 1 of 1

  115. 4th Quarter · 5:06

    Cedric Coward makes tip shot

  116. 4th Quarter · 4:28

    Ty Jerome makes 27-foot three point step back jumpshot

  117. 4th Quarter · 3:57

    Ty Jerome makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  118. 4th Quarter · 3:57

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 1

  119. 4th Quarter · 3:32

    Zach LaVine makes 16-foot two point shot

  120. 4th Quarter · 3:03

    Zach LaVine makes driving layup

  121. 4th Quarter · 1:53

    Cameron Boozer makes 5-foot dunk (Jaylen Wells assists)

  122. 4th Quarter · 1:26

    Jaylen Wells makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  123. 4th Quarter · 1:10

    Jaylen Wells makes layup (Cedric Coward assists)

  124. 4th Quarter · 7.0

    Domantas Sabonis makes two point shot

Memphis Grizzlies — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cedric Coward32156-113-50-0112210384+12
Cameron Boozer31166-212-72-21141020113+1
Jaylen Wells33166-72-22-253120233+24
Isaiah Stewart22134-82-33-352012325+17
Ty Jerome32318-171-614-1446110221+27
Jerami Grant2252-81-30-053112233+4
Taylor Hendricks700-20-20-010000011-15
GG Jackson1010-10-11-230200120-15
Quinten Post1773-60-31-251000321+10
Scotty Pippen Jr.1762-51-21-222200021+6
Cam Spencer16135-93-60-021200200-16
Sacramento Kings — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis35156-80-03-41534205105-11
De'Andre Hunter2972-72-51-261200334-11
Precious Achiuwa39126-130-00-6100023461-8
Zach LaVine403713-253-108-825320020-21
Darius Acuff Jr.36229-232-92-237101034-8
Leaky Black000-00-00-0000000000
Jonathan Mogbo1873-41-10-031110123+6
Malik Monk1263-80-30-012210102-1
Daeqwon Plowden1631-31-30-031000212-12
Emanuel Sharp1431-31-20-010101015+11
Memphis Grizzlies — Team statistics
FG42-95
Field Goal %44
3PT15-40
Three Point %38
FT24-27
Free Throw %89
Rebounds54
Offensive Rebounds18
Defensive Rebounds36
Assists24
Steals6
Blocks6
Turnovers12
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers13
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers13
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint48
Fouls22
Largest Lead14
Lead Changes3
Percent Led84
Sacramento Kings — Team statistics
FG44-94
Field Goal %47
3PT10-33
Three Point %30
FT14-22
Free Throw %64
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds16
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists20
Steals8
Blocks5
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers12
Fast Break Points16
Points in Paint50
Fouls26
Largest Lead6
Lead Changes3
Percent Led15