Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 26, 2026

Memphis Grizzlies beat Utah Jazz, 110–105

Memphis Grizzlies finished with a 110–105 victory over Utah Jazz at Delta Center on October 26, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Memphis Grizzlies110 — 105Utah Jazz
Memphis GrizzliesUtah Jazz

How the scoring unfolded

Memphis Grizzlies recorded 30, 28, 31, 21 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 31 points.

Utah Jazz recorded 21, 31, 24, 29 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 31 points.

Names behind the numbers

Cedric Coward contributed 16 points, 11 rebounds, 3 assists for Memphis Grizzlies.

Keyonte George contributed 26 points, 3 rebounds, 6 assists for Utah Jazz.

The statistical picture

Memphis Grizzlies — Rebounds: 42; Turnovers: 12.

Utah Jazz — Rebounds: 49; Turnovers: 13.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:50

    Cedric Coward makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:29

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes 5-foot two point shot

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:08

    Cedric Coward makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Zach Edey assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:14

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes driving layup (Keyonte George assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:14

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:18

    Jaylen Wells makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot (Cameron Boozer assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:01

    Keyonte George makes driving layup (Darryn Peterson assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:11

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 1 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:11

    Lauri Markkanen makes free throw 2 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:55

    Zach Edey makes free throw 1 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:55

    Zach Edey makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:10

    Ace Bailey makes 3-foot layup (Keyonte George assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:45

    Keyonte George makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Ace Bailey assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:13

    Cameron Boozer makes running layup (Cam Spencer assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:07

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:07

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:53

    Jerami Grant makes free throw 1 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:53

    Jerami Grant makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:40

    Keyonte George makes 18-foot step back jumpshot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:20

    Cedric Coward makes 5-foot driving dunk (Cam Spencer assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:56

    Cam Spencer makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:30

    GG Jackson makes 4-foot driving dunk

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:26

    Quinten Post makes 26-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:45

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 2 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Cameron Boozer makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot

  26. 1st Quarter · 45.5

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 28.3

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 1.3

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 1.3

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:46

    Darryn Peterson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaren Jackson Jr. assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 11:34

    Scotty Pippen Jr. makes driving layup (Ty Jerome assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 11:29

    Jaren Jackson Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:12

    GG Jackson makes driving layup

  34. 2nd Quarter · 10:41

    Jerami Grant makes 22-foot three point jumper (Scotty Pippen Jr. assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 10:17

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 10:17

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:04

    Darryn Peterson makes driving layup (Jaren Jackson Jr. assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 10:04

    Darryn Peterson makes free throw 1 of 1

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:44

    Jerami Grant makes driving layup (GG Jackson assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 9:25

    Keyonte George makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Darryn Peterson assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 8:55

    Jerami Grant makes 27-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:46

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:32

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:38

    Mo Bamba makes layup (Josh Green assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:15

    Ace Bailey makes 26-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 5:55

    Isaiah Collier makes two point shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:41

    Isaiah Stewart makes layup (Cameron Boozer assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:06

    Cameron Boozer makes driving layup

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:32

    Keyonte George makes driving layup

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:53

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 3:53

    Keyonte George makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:37

    Cameron Boozer makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 3:20

    Keyonte George makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Mo Bamba assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 3:04

    Ty Jerome makes 25-foot three pointer

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2:53

    Isaiah Collier makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:42

    Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:39

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 2 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:04

    Ace Bailey makes 25-foot three point shot

  59. 2nd Quarter · 33.7

    Mo Bamba makes 3-foot dunk (Isaiah Collier assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 11:39

    Mo Bamba makes tip shot

  61. 3rd Quarter · 10:49

    Keyonte George makes 18-foot step back jumpshot

  62. 3rd Quarter · 10:49

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 1

  63. 3rd Quarter · 10:32

    Cedric Coward makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 10:10

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 1

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:33

    Darryn Peterson makes running layup

  66. 3rd Quarter · 8:57

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 8:57

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 8:36

    Isaiah Stewart makes running layup (Cedric Coward assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:16

    Jaylen Wells makes two point shot

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:01

    Darryn Peterson makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 7:45

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 1 of 2

  72. 3rd Quarter · 7:45

    Cameron Boozer makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 7:28

    Ace Bailey makes 24-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 6:46

    Jaylen Wells makes 2-foot running dunk (GG Jackson assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 6:01

    Cam Spencer makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 5:30

    Isaiah Collier makes free throw 1 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 4:29

    Quinten Post makes 2-foot dunk (Cedric Coward assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 4:18

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 3:22

    Quinten Post makes 7-foot two point shot

  80. 3rd Quarter · 2:46

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 24-foot running jump shot (Isaiah Collier assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 2:34

    Quinten Post makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cam Spencer assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 2:02

    Cam Spencer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Quinten Post assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 1:40

    Cedric Coward makes 25-foot running jump shot (Cam Spencer assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 1:23

    Brice Sensabaugh makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Collier assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 56.2

    Tony Bradley makes 3-foot dunk (Isaiah Collier assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 13.8

    Quinten Post makes alley oop layup (Ty Jerome assists)

  87. 4th Quarter · 11:10

    Josh Green makes running layup

  88. 4th Quarter · 11:10

    Josh Green makes free throw 1 of 1

  89. 4th Quarter · 10:48

    Mo Bamba makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Keyonte George assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 10:23

    Jerami Grant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ty Jerome assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 9:39

    Ace Bailey makes 3-foot reverse layup (Keyonte George assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 9:15

    Keyonte George makes 8-foot pullup jump shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 9:15

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 1

  94. 4th Quarter · 8:48

    Jaylen Wells makes 24-foot three point jumper (Cedric Coward assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 8:18

    Cedric Coward makes 25-foot three point jumper (Cameron Boozer assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 8:03

    Josh Green makes 23-foot three point jumper (Keyonte George assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 7:32

    Ace Bailey makes free throw 1 of 2

  98. 4th Quarter · 7:32

    Ace Bailey makes free throw 2 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 6:35

    Mo Bamba makes two point shot

  100. 4th Quarter · 5:31

    Mo Bamba makes 5-foot dunk (Ace Bailey assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 5:16

    Ty Jerome makes driving layup

  102. 4th Quarter · 5:03

    Darryn Peterson makes 25-foot three pointer

  103. 4th Quarter · 3:49

    Zach Edey makes free throw 1 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 3:49

    Zach Edey makes free throw 2 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 3:37

    Keyonte George makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Darryn Peterson assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 3:37

    Keyonte George makes free throw 1 of 1

  107. 4th Quarter · 2:44

    Ty Jerome makes 16-foot driving floating jump shot

  108. 4th Quarter · 2:15

    Ty Jerome makes 16-foot pullup jump shot (Zach Edey assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 1:55

    Ace Bailey makes 9-foot pullup jump shot (Darryn Peterson assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 1:01

    Mo Bamba makes 2-foot dunk (Ace Bailey assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 41.0

    Jaylen Wells makes free throw 1 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 41.0

    Jaylen Wells makes free throw 2 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 11.6

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 1 of 2

  114. 4th Quarter · 11.6

    Ty Jerome makes free throw 2 of 2

Memphis Grizzlies — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cedric Coward31166-124-40-01132101105+8
Cameron Boozer31134-121-64-474101073-9
Jaylen Wells30145-92-52-230000033-9
Zach Edey2140-20-04-432302125-4
Ty Jerome30154-151-66-718110014+4
Jerami Grant24134-63-42-330101121+12
GG Jackson1642-70-30-012110012+6
Isaiah Stewart1542-40-00-040100132-1
Quinten Post12125-62-30-021100021+10
Scotty Pippen Jr.1372-71-32-221120111+7
Cam Spencer1883-52-30-055000142+1
Utah Jazz — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Lauri Markkanen620-20-12-200000000+2
Jaren Jackson Jr.1062-50-22-332000031-4
Keyonte George33269-170-38-936200124+9
Ace Bailey34176-103-62-2103103462+11
Darryn Peterson26145-183-51-174010252-2
Kyle Filipowski800-30-10-010200011-13
Brice Sensabaugh9114-63-40-020200021-16
Tony Bradley621-20-00-010200102-5
Mo Bamba29147-80-00-071104341+11
Svi Mykhailiuk1300-40-20-010010011-12
Josh Okogie2100-40-30-020101110-8
Josh Green2562-41-31-141210044+14
Isaiah Collier2172-90-33-788000262-12
Memphis Grizzlies — Team statistics
FG37-85
Field Goal %44
3PT16-37
Three Point %43
FT20-22
Free Throw %91
Rebounds42
Offensive Rebounds6
Defensive Rebounds36
Assists26
Steals5
Blocks4
Turnovers12
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers13
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers8
Fast Break Points15
Points in Paint34
Fouls29
Largest Lead16
Lead Changes2
Percent Led87
Utah Jazz — Team statistics
FG38-92
Field Goal %41
3PT10-33
Three Point %30
FT19-25
Free Throw %76
Rebounds49
Offensive Rebounds14
Defensive Rebounds35
Assists25
Steals3
Blocks8
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points11
Points in Paint46
Fouls21
Largest Lead4
Lead Changes2
Percent Led7