Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 24, 2026

Charlotte Hornets beat Miami Heat, 115–110

Charlotte Hornets finished with a 115–110 victory over Miami Heat at Spectrum Center on October 24, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Miami Heat110 — 115Charlotte Hornets
Miami HeatCharlotte Hornets

How the scoring unfolded

Miami Heat recorded 31, 27, 17, 35 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 35 points.

Charlotte Hornets recorded 31, 35, 30, 19 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 35 points.

Names behind the numbers

Davion Mitchell contributed 22 points, 1 rebound, 10 assists for Miami Heat.

Brandon Miller contributed 34 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists for Charlotte Hornets.

The statistical picture

Miami Heat — Rebounds: 37; Turnovers: 13.

Charlotte Hornets — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 15.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:42

    Bam Adebayo makes 7-foot turnaround jump shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:25

    Dennis Schroder makes driving layup (Moussa Diabate assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:07

    Brandon Miller makes running layup

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:43

    Brandon Miller makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:33

    Moussa Diabate makes 1-foot layup (Dennis Schroder assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:19

    Klay Thompson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:40

    Klay Thompson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:52

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:52

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 2 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:36

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:36

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:27

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:27

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:16

    Klay Thompson makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Bam Adebayo assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 7:05

    Naz Reid makes 12-foot fade away jump shot (Sion James assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 6:33

    Naz Reid makes 26-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:19

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 6:19

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 5:56

    Pelle Larsson makes layup

  20. 1st Quarter · 5:35

    Bobby Portis makes free throw 1 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 5:35

    Bobby Portis makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 5:12

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes free throw 1 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 5:12

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 5:05

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 5:05

    Pelle Larsson makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 4:10

    Naz Reid makes 23-foot three point jumper (Grayson Allen assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 3:59

    Bam Adebayo makes driving layup

  28. 1st Quarter · 2:42

    Tidjane Salaun makes 26-foot three point jumper (Grayson Allen assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:39

    Bobby Portis makes running layup (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:39

    Bobby Portis makes free throw 1 of 1

  31. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Grayson Allen makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dennis Schroder assists)

  32. 1st Quarter · 42.2

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 2 of 2

  33. 1st Quarter · 34.9

    Dennis Schroder makes driving layup

  34. 1st Quarter · 24.7

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes layup (Pelle Larsson assists)

  35. 1st Quarter · 24.7

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes free throw 1 of 1

  36. 1st Quarter · 1.7

    Brandon Miller makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  37. 2nd Quarter · 11:33

    Brandon Miller makes 1-foot dunk (Moussa Diabate assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 11:14

    Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 11:14

    Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 10:57

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 1 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 10:57

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 2 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 10:30

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes two point shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 9:56

    Dennis Schroder makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  44. 2nd Quarter · 9:42

    Bobby Portis makes 23-foot three point jumper (Pelle Larsson assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 9:24

    Moussa Diabate makes dunk

  46. 2nd Quarter · 8:06

    Dennis Schroder makes 27-foot three point jumper (Brandon Miller assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 7:54

    Andrew Wiggins makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  48. 2nd Quarter · 7:43

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes 1-foot layup (Grayson Allen assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 7:31

    Bam Adebayo makes 24-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 7:06

    Dennis Schroder makes 24-foot three point jumper (Brandon Miller assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 6:45

    Bam Adebayo makes 1-foot reverse layup

  52. 2nd Quarter · 5:59

    Grayson Allen makes driving layup

  53. 2nd Quarter · 5:39

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 5:39

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 5:15

    Grayson Allen makes 24-foot three point jumper (Sion James assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 4:29

    Ryan Kalkbrenner makes 1-foot dunk

  57. 2nd Quarter · 3:55

    Naz Reid makes 23-foot three point jumper (Sion James assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 3:44

    Klay Thompson makes 24-foot three pointer (Bam Adebayo assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 3:13

    Pelle Larsson makes running layup

  60. 2nd Quarter · 2:56

    Naz Reid makes two point shot

  61. 2nd Quarter · 2:41

    Davion Mitchell makes driving layup

  62. 2nd Quarter · 2:22

    Brandon Miller makes driving layup (Sion James assists)

  63. 2nd Quarter · 1:45

    Pelle Larsson makes layup (Davion Mitchell assists)

  64. 2nd Quarter · 1:30

    Brandon Miller makes 8-foot two point shot

  65. 2nd Quarter · 51.3

    Andrew Wiggins makes two point shot (Davion Mitchell assists)

  66. 2nd Quarter · 30.1

    Dennis Schroder makes 25-foot three pointer

  67. 3rd Quarter · 11:36

    Naz Reid makes two point shot

  68. 3rd Quarter · 10:53

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes two point shot (Andrew Wiggins assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 10:30

    Davion Mitchell makes 26-foot three pointer

  70. 3rd Quarter · 10:13

    Dennis Schroder makes 4-foot two point shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 9:47

    Naz Reid makes 25-foot three point jumper (Brandon Miller assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 9:13

    Brandon Miller makes 27-foot three point jumper (Grayson Allen assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 8:15

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 1 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 8:15

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 2 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 7:41

    Brandon Miller makes 13-foot two point shot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:19

    Grayson Allen makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:38

    Giannis Antetokounmpo makes dunk

  78. 3rd Quarter · 5:17

    Davion Mitchell makes 3-foot two point shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 4:33

    Naz Reid makes 17-foot jumper (Grayson Allen assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 3:57

    Bam Adebayo makes 26-foot three point jumper (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 3:40

    Naz Reid makes 25-foot three point jumper (Ryan Kalkbrenner assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 3:23

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 2:57

    Brandon Miller makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sion James assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 1:57

    Ryan Conwell makes 24-foot running jump shot (Pelle Larsson assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 17.6

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 17.6

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

  87. 3rd Quarter · 9.7

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 9.7

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 0.0

    Bam Adebayo makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  90. 4th Quarter · 11:15

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 1 of 2

  91. 4th Quarter · 11:15

    Bam Adebayo makes free throw 2 of 2

  92. 4th Quarter · 10:46

    Tim Hardaway Jr. makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Davion Mitchell assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 10:46

    Tim Hardaway Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  94. 4th Quarter · 10:16

    Grayson Allen makes driving layup (Brandon Miller assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 10:06

    Davion Mitchell makes 26-foot three point jumper (Bam Adebayo assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 9:13

    Davion Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 2

  97. 4th Quarter · 9:13

    Davion Mitchell makes free throw 2 of 2

  98. 4th Quarter · 9:00

    Dennis Schroder makes driving layup

  99. 4th Quarter · 8:45

    Bobby Portis makes 23-foot three point jumper (Davion Mitchell assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 8:32

    Pelle Larsson makes 27-foot running jump shot (Davion Mitchell assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 7:55

    Pelle Larsson makes driving layup (Davion Mitchell assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 7:16

    Bobby Portis makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Davion Mitchell assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 6:49

    Davion Mitchell makes running layup

  104. 4th Quarter · 6:49

    Davion Mitchell makes free throw 1 of 1

  105. 4th Quarter · 5:42

    Davion Mitchell makes two point shot

  106. 4th Quarter · 5:32

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 5:32

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 5:22

    Davion Mitchell makes 1-foot layup (Bam Adebayo assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 4:20

    Brandon Miller makes 13-foot turnaround jump shot (Dennis Schroder assists)

  110. 4th Quarter · 3:45

    Bam Adebayo makes 2-foot dunk (Giannis Antetokounmpo assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 3:19

    Grayson Allen makes 26-foot three pointer (Ryan Kalkbrenner assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 3:19

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 1

  113. 4th Quarter · 1:57

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 1 of 2

  114. 4th Quarter · 1:57

    Dennis Schroder makes free throw 2 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 1:11

    Klay Thompson makes 26-foot three pointer (Pelle Larsson assists)

  116. 4th Quarter · 50.7

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 1 of 2

  117. 4th Quarter · 50.7

    Brandon Miller makes free throw 2 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 14.1

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 8.1

    Davion Mitchell makes 28-foot three pointer

  120. 4th Quarter · 5.8

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 1 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 5.8

    Grayson Allen makes free throw 2 of 2

Miami Heat — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo25144-110-16-863310426-20
Andrew Wiggins1842-50-10-011012012-18
Bam Adebayo39207-172-64-484411261+9
Klay Thompson27145-124-90-030110033-9
Davion Mitchell37228-133-43-3110210012+7
Bobby Portis27134-102-53-380120084+7
Nikola Jovic600-10-00-020000110-4
Tim Hardaway Jr.2151-60-53-300011002+4
Pelle Larsson36155-91-34-474210163+7
Ryan Conwell431-21-10-010000010-8
Charlotte Hornets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Moussa Diabate2142-30-00-052120233-16
Brandon Miller363410-293-1011-1274401161+20
Naz Reid37239-165-80-090102272+1
Dennis Schroder38258-173-76-664400152+5
Sion James2600-30-30-055100054-3
Royce O'Neale1300-10-10-010000012+8
Tidjane Salaun1031-21-20-030000032-2
Ryan Kalkbrenner2362-20-02-252102323+17
Grayson Allen34206-124-104-535210123-2
Christian Anderson300-20-20-010100010-3
Miami Heat — Team statistics
FG37-86
Field Goal %43
3PT13-35
Three Point %37
FT23-25
Free Throw %92
Rebounds37
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds29
Assists22
Steals9
Blocks4
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers13
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers13
Fast Break Points24
Points in Paint44
Fouls23
Largest Lead4
Lead Changes9
Percent Led13
Charlotte Hornets — Team statistics
FG38-87
Field Goal %44
3PT16-43
Three Point %37
FT23-25
Free Throw %92
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds35
Assists22
Steals3
Blocks5
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers15
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points8
Points in Paint36
Fouls22
Largest Lead23
Lead Changes9
Percent Led76