Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← MLB / AFTER THE WHISTLE

MLB • October 14, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers beat Los Angeles Dodgers, 6–2

Milwaukee Brewers finished with a 6–2 victory over Los Angeles Dodgers at Dodger Stadium on October 14, 2026.

MLB / FINAL
Milwaukee Brewers6 — 2Los Angeles Dodgers
Milwaukee BrewersLos Angeles Dodgers

How the scoring unfolded

Milwaukee Brewers recorded 1, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 3, 1, 1 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 7, with 3 runs.

Los Angeles Dodgers recorded 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 2, 0, 0, 0 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 6, with 2 runs.

Names behind the numbers

Jake Bauers contributed 1 run, 1 hit, 2 runs batted in, 1 home run, 2 strikeouts for Milwaukee Brewers.

Will Smith contributed 1 hit, 2 runs batted in, 1 strikeout for Los Angeles Dodgers.

Blake Snell contributed 4 hits, 4 runs, 9 strikeouts, 3 home runs for Los Angeles Dodgers.

The statistical picture

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting · Hits: 9; Batting · Home Runs: 3.

Los Angeles Dodgers — Batting · Hits: 5; Batting · Home Runs: 0.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Inning

    Chourio homered to right center (391 feet).

  2. 6th Inning

    Smith doubled to center, T. Hernández scored and Tucker scored, Ohtani to third.

  3. 7th Inning

    Bauers homered to right (412 feet), Yelich scored.

  4. 7th Inning

    Mitchell homered to right center (428 feet).

  5. 8th Inning

    Turang scored on Wrobleski wild pitch, Contreras to second on wild pitch by Wrobleski.

  6. 8th Inning

    Turang scored on Wrobleski wild pitch, Contreras to second on wild pitch by Wrobleski.

  7. 9th Inning

    Ortiz singled to left, Pratt scored.

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jackson Chourio1-5511110014.200.242.400
Brice Turang1-4411000220.240.367.400
William Contreras1-4401000213.370.452.704
Andrew Vaughn0-2200001117.286.444.429
Christian Yelich0-111000015.350.435.400
Jake Bauers1-4411210224.261.433.391
Garrett Mitchell1-3311111214.200.310.400
Cooper Pratt3-4413000016.360.360.400
Luis Lara0-4400000115.100.182.100
Joey Ortiz1-4401100119.118.118.118
Milwaukee Brewers — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Robert Gasser5.030013072-471.0072
Abner Uribe0.112231020-62.8420
DL Hall2.110002028-220.0028
Trevor Megill1.100002018-130.0018
Los Angeles Dodgers — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Mookie Betts1-5501000123.231.355.231
Freddie Freeman0-4400000013.192.241.423
Teoscar Hernandez0-3310001114.192.214.308
Kyle Tucker1-3311001020.304.407.478
Andy Pages0-2200000112.227.292.227
Max Muncy0-220000018.190.190.619
Shohei Ohtani1-220100108.182.333.182
Will Smith1-4401200115.074.107.111
Miguel Rojas1-110100107.333.429.500
Josue De Paula0-000000000.000.667.000
Enrique Hernandez0-220000017.091.091.364
Tommy Edman0-4400000211.077.143.077
Los Angeles Dodgers — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Blake Snell6.0444293101-634.66101
Evan Phillips1.010000010-80.0010
Roki Sasaki0.121100014-112.7014
Justin Wrobleski1.221103032-223.8632
Milwaukee Brewers — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch0
Batting · Ground Balls0
Batting · Strikeouts12
Batting · Runs Batted In5
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits9
Batting · Stolen Bases1
Batting · Walks2
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs6
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats35
Batting · Home Runs3
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base10
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles0
Batting · Fly Balls0
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches157
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases18
Batting · Plate Appearances37
Batting · Projected Home Runs486.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits3
Batting · Runs Created5.6
Batting · Batting Average.257
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.514
Batting · Secondary Average.343
Batting · On Base Percentage.297
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.812
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs5.8
Batting · Batter Rating41.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run11.7
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage1.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.24
Batting · Isolated Power.257
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.17
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.054
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average.086
Batting · Runs Produced11.0
Batting · Runs Ratio0.8
Batting · Patience Ratio0.6
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.3
Batting · MLB Rating88.3
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves1
Pitching · Ground Balls4
Pitching · Strikeouts8
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses0
Pitching · Hits5
Pitching · Earned runs2
Pitching · Batters Hit1
Pitching · Walks4
Pitching · Runs2
Pitching · Stolen Bases0
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities2
Pitching · Home Runs0
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes0
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls15
Pitching · Batters Faced37
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles1
Pitching · Wins1
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In0
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs0
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches138
Pitching · Run Support0.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter0
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts1
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored0
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats32
Pitching · Total Bases6
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves1
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average2.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.00
Pitching · Win Percentage1.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.3
Pitching · Pitches Per Start0.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning15.3
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.7
Pitching · Run Support Average0.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.156
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..188
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..270
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.458
Pitching · Save Percentage0.5
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings8.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio2.0
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win2.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.208
Pitching · Total Bases6.000
Pitching · Pitch Count0
Pitching · Strikes88
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.0
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors0
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists4
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Los Angeles Dodgers — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch1
Batting · Ground Balls0
Batting · Strikeouts8
Batting · Runs Batted In2
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits5
Batting · Stolen Bases0
Batting · Walks4
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs2
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats32
Batting · Home Runs0
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base19
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles1
Batting · Fly Balls0
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches138
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals0
Batting · Total Bases6
Batting · Plate Appearances37
Batting · Projected Home Runs0.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits1
Batting · Runs Created1.7
Batting · Batting Average.156
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.188
Batting · Secondary Average.156
Batting · On Base Percentage.270
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.458
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs1.7
Batting · Batter Rating15.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run0.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage0.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.73
Batting · Isolated Power.031
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.50
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.108
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average.000
Batting · Runs Produced4.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.3
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.2
Batting · MLB Rating66.5
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls7
Pitching · Strikeouts12
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses1
Pitching · Hits9
Pitching · Earned runs6
Pitching · Batters Hit0
Pitching · Walks2
Pitching · Runs6
Pitching · Stolen Bases1
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities0
Pitching · Home Runs3
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes0
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls7
Pitching · Batters Faced37
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles0
Pitching · Wins0
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches1
Pitching · Runs Batted In0
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs0
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches157
Pitching · Run Support0.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter0
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored1
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats35
Pitching · Total Bases18
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified0
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average6.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.22
Pitching · Win Percentage.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio1.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Start0.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning17.4
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.2
Pitching · Run Support Average0.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.257
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..514
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..297
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.812
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings12.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio6.0
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.286
Pitching · Total Bases18.000
Pitching · Pitch Count0
Pitching · Strikes104
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.0
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors0
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists7
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0