Vancouver Television SportsGame Centre ↗
MLB

Vancouver Television Sports Desk

MLB Scores, Results & Schedule

MLB scores, recent results, upcoming games and standings with reports from Vancouver Television Sports Desk.

Scores & schedule

Published schedules checked Oct 31, 2:20 pm PDT. Includes preseason where available. Updated automatically every hour.

Latest available scores · Checked Oct 31, 3:27 pm PDT

Scheduled

Hohokam Stadium

Confirmed fixture · Subject to schedule changes

Scheduled

Clover Park

Confirmed fixture · Subject to schedule changes

Scheduled

Lee Health Sports Complex

Confirmed fixture · Subject to schedule changes

Times shown in Pacific Time. Scores refresh on this page every 30 seconds while it is visible.

Standings

Season 2026 · Updated Oct 31, 3:20 pm PDT

American League

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Tampa Bay RaysTampa Bay Rays9864.605-162736650+86
New York YankeesNew York Yankees9368.5784.5161739601+138
Boston Red SoxBoston Red Sox8775.53711162689611+78
Cleveland GuardiansCleveland Guardians8577.52513162678667+11
Chicago White SoxChicago White Sox8478.51914162776720+56
Houston AstrosHouston Astros8181.50017162734766-32
Texas RangersTexas Rangers8082.49418162673719-46
Baltimore OriolesBaltimore Orioles7982.49118.5161718739-21
Toronto Blue JaysToronto Blue Jays7983.48819162648694-46
Minnesota TwinsMinnesota Twins7785.47521162739797-58
Detroit TigersDetroit Tigers7686.46922162723652+71
Seattle MarinersSeattle Mariners7686.46922162664722-58
Kansas City RoyalsKansas City Royals6993.42629162690810-120
AthleticsAthletics6498.39534162699937-238
Los Angeles AngelsLos Angeles Angels62100.38336162655752-97

National League

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Milwaukee BrewersMilwaukee Brewers10359.636-162832618+214
Los Angeles DodgersLos Angeles Dodgers10062.6173162801600+201
Atlanta BravesAtlanta Braves9468.5809162742626+116
San Diego PadresSan Diego Padres9171.56212162722681+41
Chicago CubsChicago Cubs8973.54914162850703+147
Philadelphia PhilliesPhiladelphia Phillies8874.54315162713698+15
Arizona DiamondbacksArizona Diamondbacks8676.53117162739730+9
Pittsburgh PiratesPittsburgh Pirates8280.50621162767739+28
Miami MarlinsMiami Marlins8082.49423162715712+3
St. Louis CardinalsSt. Louis Cardinals7785.47526162720749-29
Washington NationalsWashington Nationals7785.47526162821815+6
Cincinnati RedsCincinnati Reds7587.46328162666826-160
New York MetsNew York Mets7488.45729162699731-32
San Francisco GiantsSan Francisco Giants6597.40138162669760-91
Colorado RockiesColorado Rockies58104.35845162752944-192

American League East

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Tampa Bay RaysTampa Bay Rays9864.605-162736650+86
New York YankeesNew York Yankees9368.5784.5161739601+138
Boston Red SoxBoston Red Sox8775.53711162689611+78
Baltimore OriolesBaltimore Orioles7982.49118.5161718739-21
Toronto Blue JaysToronto Blue Jays7983.48819162648694-46

American League Central

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Cleveland GuardiansCleveland Guardians8577.525-162678667+11
Chicago White SoxChicago White Sox8478.5191162776720+56
Minnesota TwinsMinnesota Twins7785.4758162739797-58
Detroit TigersDetroit Tigers7686.4699162723652+71
Kansas City RoyalsKansas City Royals6993.42616162690810-120

American League West

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Houston AstrosHouston Astros8181.500-162734766-32
Texas RangersTexas Rangers8082.4941162673719-46
Seattle MarinersSeattle Mariners7686.4695162664722-58
AthleticsAthletics6498.39517162699937-238
Los Angeles AngelsLos Angeles Angels62100.38319162655752-97

National League East

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Atlanta BravesAtlanta Braves9468.580-162742626+116
Philadelphia PhilliesPhiladelphia Phillies8874.5436162713698+15
Miami MarlinsMiami Marlins8082.49414162715712+3
Washington NationalsWashington Nationals7785.47517162821815+6
New York MetsNew York Mets7488.45720162699731-32

National League Central

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Milwaukee BrewersMilwaukee Brewers10359.636-162832618+214
Chicago CubsChicago Cubs8973.54914162850703+147
Pittsburgh PiratesPittsburgh Pirates8280.50621162767739+28
St. Louis CardinalsSt. Louis Cardinals7785.47526162720749-29
Cincinnati RedsCincinnati Reds7587.46328162666826-160

National League West

TeamWLPCTGBGPRSRADIFF
Los Angeles DodgersLos Angeles Dodgers10062.617-162801600+201
San Diego PadresSan Diego Padres9171.5629162722681+41
Arizona DiamondbacksArizona Diamondbacks8676.53114162739730+9
San Francisco GiantsSan Francisco Giants6597.40135162669760-91
Colorado RockiesColorado Rockies58104.35842162752944-192

After the Whistle

Latest MLB reports

Explore all reports ↗

Inside MLB

News & developments

Astros GM search could be reaching a conclusion as free agency approaches

Houston’s search for a new general manager is nearing what the club’s schedule suggests could be its final stretch, with free agency starting Monday and MLB’s General Managers Meetings set for the following week in Las Vegas. Brewers assistant GM Matt Kleine is the leading name discussed in connection with the Astros’ opening created by Dana Brown’s departure Aug. 24.

Brewers celebrate title run in Wisconsin with Lambeau Leap before Parade of Champions

Milwaukee Brewers players, led by veteran pitcher Brandon Woodruff, joined the Packers-Panthers game at Lambeau Field on Thursday night as the organization prepared for its Parade of Champions in Milwaukee. Outfielder Sal Frelick took part in a Lambeau Leap, while the Brewers’ Commissioner’s Trophy group celebrated shortly after the franchise earned its first World Series title.

Explore MLB

Teams