Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← MLB / AFTER THE WHISTLE

MLB • October 15, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers beat Los Angeles Dodgers, 6–4

Milwaukee Brewers finished with a 6–4 victory over Los Angeles Dodgers at Dodger Stadium on October 15, 2026.

MLB / FINAL
Milwaukee Brewers6 — 4Los Angeles Dodgers
Milwaukee BrewersLos Angeles Dodgers

How the scoring unfolded

Milwaukee Brewers recorded 0, 0, 0, 2, 2, 1, 0, 0, 1 across the innings. Its highest-scoring innings were 4 and 5, with 2 runs.

Los Angeles Dodgers recorded 0, 4, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 2, with 4 runs.

Names behind the numbers

Jake Bauers contributed 1 hit, 3 runs batted in, 1 strikeout for Milwaukee Brewers.

Dustin May contributed 4 hits, 3 runs, 1 strikeout, 1 home run for Milwaukee Brewers.

Shohei Ohtani contributed 1 run, 1 hit, 3 runs batted in, 1 home run, 3 strikeouts for Los Angeles Dodgers.

Tanner Scott contributed 1 hit, 1 run, 2 strikeouts, 1 home run for Los Angeles Dodgers.

The statistical picture

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting · Hits: 5; Batting · Home Runs: 2.

Los Angeles Dodgers — Batting · Hits: 8; Batting · Home Runs: 1.

Scoring moments

  1. 2nd Inning

    Pages singled to center, Tucker scored, T. Hernández to second.

  2. 2nd Inning

    Ohtani homered to right center (428 feet), T. Hernández scored and Pages scored.

  3. 4th Inning

    Bauers hit a ground rule double to right, Contreras scored and Turang scored.

  4. 5th Inning

    Hamilton singled to center, Frelick scored.

  5. 5th Inning

    Bauers walked, Hamilton scored, Contreras to second, Turang to third.

  6. 6th Inning

    Mitchell homered to center (409 feet).

  7. 9th Inning

    Hamilton homered to right center (402 feet).

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jackson Chourio0-5500000116.171.211.343
Brice Turang0-2210002120.222.382.370
William Contreras1-3311001123.367.457.700
Jake Bauers1-3301301119.269.441.423
Christian Yelich0-4400000216.292.370.333
Garrett Mitchell1-4411110013.207.303.483
Cooper Pratt0-4400000224.310.310.345
Sal Frelick0-3310001123.200.350.200
David Hamilton2-442221019.455.500.727
Milwaukee Brewers — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Shane Drohan1.011121025-129.0025
Dustin May3.043301144-326.4344
JoJo Romero2.010003024-191.6924
Aaron Ashby3.020003039-250.0039
Los Angeles Dodgers — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Shohei Ohtani1-4411310314.192.323.308
Mookie Betts0-3300001018.207.343.207
Freddie Freeman0-3300001117.172.242.379
Will Smith1-4401000017.097.125.161
Kyle Tucker2-441200008.333.419.519
Teoscar Hernandez1-4411000112.200.219.300
Miguel Rojas0-000000000.333.429.500
Max Muncy1-3301000215.208.208.583
Tommy Edman0-110000007.071.133.071
Andy Pages2-4412100115.269.321.308
Enrique Hernandez0-330000009.071.071.286
Los Angeles Dodgers — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Tyler Glasnow4.134426079-455.0079
Evan Phillips0.100020014-60.0014
Alex Vesia0.10001009-40.009
Tanner Scott1.011102124-174.7624
Edwin Diaz3.011102137-291.5037
Milwaukee Brewers — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch0
Batting · Ground Balls11
Batting · Strikeouts10
Batting · Runs Batted In6
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits5
Batting · Stolen Bases2
Batting · Walks5
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs6
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats32
Batting · Home Runs2
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base6
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs1
Batting · Intentional Walks1
Batting · Doubles2
Batting · Fly Balls11
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches163
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases13
Batting · Plate Appearances37
Batting · Projected Home Runs324.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits4
Batting · Runs Created4.2
Batting · Batting Average.156
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.406
Batting · Secondary Average.469
Batting · On Base Percentage.270
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.677
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio1.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs4.2
Batting · Batter Rating41.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run16.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage1.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.41
Batting · Isolated Power.250
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.50
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.135
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average.313
Batting · Runs Produced12.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.5
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.2
Batting · MLB Rating81.5
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves1
Pitching · Ground Balls11
Pitching · Strikeouts8
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses0
Pitching · Hits8
Pitching · Earned runs4
Pitching · Batters Hit0
Pitching · Walks2
Pitching · Runs4
Pitching · Stolen Bases0
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts1
Pitching · Save Opportunities1
Pitching · Home Runs1
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes1
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls15
Pitching · Batters Faced36
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles3
Pitching · Wins1
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In4
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs4
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches132
Pitching · Run Support6.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter25
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners1
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored1
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats33
Pitching · Total Bases14
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average4.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.11
Pitching · Win Percentage1.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.7
Pitching · Pitches Per Start25.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning14.7
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.7
Pitching · Run Support Average6.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.242
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..424
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..286
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.710
Pitching · Save Percentage1.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings8.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio4.0
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win1.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.269
Pitching · Total Bases14.000
Pitching · Pitch Count132
Pitching · Strikes88
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.7
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors1
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists9
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Los Angeles Dodgers — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch0
Batting · Ground Balls11
Batting · Strikeouts8
Batting · Runs Batted In4
Batting · Sacrifice Hit1
Batting · Hits8
Batting · Stolen Bases0
Batting · Walks2
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs4
Batting · Ground Into Double Play1
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats33
Batting · Home Runs1
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base14
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles3
Batting · Fly Balls15
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches132
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats2
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals0
Batting · Total Bases14
Batting · Plate Appearances36
Batting · Projected Home Runs162.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits4
Batting · Runs Created3.8
Batting · Batting Average.242
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.424
Batting · Secondary Average.242
Batting · On Base Percentage.286
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.710
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.7
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs3.8
Batting · Batter Rating33.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run33.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage0.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.67
Batting · Isolated Power.182
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.25
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.056
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average.000
Batting · Runs Produced8.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.5
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.3
Batting · MLB Rating81.5
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls11
Pitching · Strikeouts10
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses1
Pitching · Hits5
Pitching · Earned runs6
Pitching · Batters Hit0
Pitching · Walks5
Pitching · Runs6
Pitching · Stolen Bases2
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities1
Pitching · Home Runs2
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes1
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks1
Pitching · Fly Balls11
Pitching · Batters Faced37
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles2
Pitching · Wins0
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In6
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs6
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches163
Pitching · Run Support4.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter79
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners4
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored1
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats32
Pitching · Total Bases13
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves1
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average6.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.11
Pitching · Win Percentage.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio1.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Start79.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning18.1
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.4
Pitching · Run Support Average4.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.156
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..406
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..270
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.677
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings10.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio2.0
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.150
Pitching · Total Bases13.000
Pitching · Pitch Count163
Pitching · Strikes101
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.6
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors0
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists11
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0