Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← MLB / AFTER THE WHISTLE

MLB • October 26, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers beat Tampa Bay Rays, 10–1

Milwaukee Brewers finished with a 10–1 victory over Tampa Bay Rays at Tropicana Field on October 26, 2026.

MLB / FINAL
Milwaukee Brewers10 — 1Tampa Bay Rays
Milwaukee BrewersTampa Bay Rays

How the scoring unfolded

Milwaukee Brewers recorded 0, 0, 2, 0, 8, 0, 0, 0, 0 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 5, with 8 runs.

Tampa Bay Rays recorded 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 1 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 9, with 1 run.

Names behind the numbers

Brice Turang contributed 1 run, 3 hits, 2 runs batted in for Milwaukee Brewers.

Yandy Diaz contributed 2 hits, 1 run batted in for Tampa Bay Rays.

The statistical picture

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting · Hits: 16; Batting · Home Runs: 0.

Tampa Bay Rays — Batting · Hits: 3; Batting · Home Runs: 0.

Scoring moments

  1. 3rd Inning

    Yelich singled to left, Chourio scored, Bauers to second.

  2. 3rd Inning

    Contreras singled to right, Bauers scored, Contreras out stretching at second, Yelich to third.

  3. 5th Inning

    Turang reached on infield single to shortstop, Chourio scored and Yelich scored, Contreras to second.

  4. 5th Inning

    Mitchell singled to left, Contreras scored, Turang to second.

  5. 5th Inning

    Pratt doubled to left, Mitchell scored and Turang scored.

  6. 5th Inning

    Frelick doubled to left, Pratt scored.

  7. 5th Inning

    Hamilton singled to center, Frelick scored.

  8. 5th Inning

    Chourio doubled to right, Hamilton scored.

  9. 9th Inning

    Díaz doubled to center, Mullins scored.

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jackson Chourio4-5524100118.286.308.429
Jake Bauers0-4410001122.243.417.351
Christian Yelich2-3312101011.314.400.400
Andrew Vaughn0-110000002.250.400.375
William Contreras3-5513100122.419.490.651
Gary Sanchez0-000000000.000.500.000
Brice Turang3-5513200024.263.417.421
Garrett Mitchell1-3311101219.200.289.400
Luis Lara0-110000001.091.167.091
Cooper Pratt1-5511200217.275.310.325
Sal Frelick1-4411100017.269.375.423
David Hamilton1-3311100016.350.381.550
Joey Ortiz0-220000006.105.105.105
Milwaukee Brewers — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Robert Gasser6.010013075-500.6075
Antonio Senzatela2.000001026-200.0026
Brandon Woodruff1.021101018-139.0018
Tampa Bay Rays — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy Diaz2-4402100018.269.296.481
Ryan Vilade0-2200000111.111.273.444
Jonathan Aranda0-220000007.295.367.386
Chandler Simpson0-3300000010.250.263.333
Junior Caminero0-3300000010.256.333.419
Ben Williamson0-3300000119.067.222.067
Jonny DeLuca0-3300000110.195.209.244
Victor Mesa Jr.0-2200001011.154.250.231
Nick Fortes0-220000007.000.000.000
Cedric Mullins1-111100002.400.4001.000
Taylor Walls0-220000017.125.222.125
Jorge Mateo0-110000017.000.000.000
Tampa Bay Rays — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Freddy Peralta4.275534087-502.9587
Cam Booser0.044400012-76.0012
Cole Sulser1.141101032-1915.4332
Garrett Cleavinger1.000001011-80.0011
Tyler Wells1.000001016-129.0016
Steven Matz1.010000017-121.8017
Milwaukee Brewers — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch1
Batting · Ground Balls0
Batting · Strikeouts7
Batting · Runs Batted In10
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits16
Batting · Stolen Bases1
Batting · Walks3
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs10
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats41
Batting · Home Runs0
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base18
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles4
Batting · Fly Balls0
Batting · Caught Stealing1
Batting · Pitches175
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases20
Batting · Plate Appearances45
Batting · Projected Home Runs0.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits4
Batting · Runs Created8.6
Batting · Batting Average.390
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.488
Batting · Secondary Average.171
Batting · On Base Percentage.444
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.932
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs8.9
Batting · Batter Rating65.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run0.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage0.50
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.89
Batting · Isolated Power.098
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.43
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.067
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average-.220
Batting · Runs Produced20.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.5
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.5
Batting · MLB Rating108.0
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls9
Pitching · Strikeouts5
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses0
Pitching · Hits3
Pitching · Earned runs1
Pitching · Batters Hit0
Pitching · Walks1
Pitching · Runs1
Pitching · Stolen Bases0
Pitching · Caught Stealing1
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities0
Pitching · Home Runs0
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes0
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls11
Pitching · Batters Faced29
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles1
Pitching · Wins0
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In0
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs0
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches119
Pitching · Run Support0.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter0
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored0
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats28
Pitching · Total Bases4
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified0
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average1.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched0.44
Pitching · Win Percentage.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage1.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.8
Pitching · Pitches Per Start0.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning13.2
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.1
Pitching · Run Support Average0.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.107
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..143
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..138
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.281
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings5.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio5.0
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.120
Pitching · Total Bases4.000
Pitching · Pitch Count0
Pitching · Strikes83
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.0
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors0
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists10
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Tampa Bay Rays — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch0
Batting · Ground Balls0
Batting · Strikeouts5
Batting · Runs Batted In1
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits3
Batting · Stolen Bases0
Batting · Walks1
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs1
Batting · Ground Into Double Play1
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats28
Batting · Home Runs0
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base5
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles1
Batting · Fly Balls0
Batting · Caught Stealing1
Batting · Pitches119
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases4
Batting · Plate Appearances29
Batting · Projected Home Runs0.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits1
Batting · Runs Created-1.1
Batting · Batting Average.107
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.143
Batting · Secondary Average.036
Batting · On Base Percentage.138
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.281
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs-1.1
Batting · Batter Rating9.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run0.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage0.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.10
Batting · Isolated Power.036
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.20
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.034
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average-.071
Batting · Runs Produced2.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.2
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.1
Batting · MLB Rating60.5
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls4
Pitching · Strikeouts7
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses0
Pitching · Hits16
Pitching · Earned runs10
Pitching · Batters Hit1
Pitching · Walks3
Pitching · Runs10
Pitching · Stolen Bases1
Pitching · Caught Stealing1
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities0
Pitching · Home Runs0
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes0
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls14
Pitching · Batters Faced45
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles4
Pitching · Wins0
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In0
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs0
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches175
Pitching · Run Support0.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter0
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored4
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats41
Pitching · Total Bases20
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified0
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average10.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched2.11
Pitching · Win Percentage.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.5
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.3
Pitching · Pitches Per Start0.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning19.4
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.9
Pitching · Run Support Average0.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.390
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..488
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..444
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.932
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings7.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio2.3
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.444
Pitching · Total Bases20.000
Pitching · Pitch Count0
Pitching · Strikes108
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.0
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors1
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists6
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0