Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← MLB / AFTER THE WHISTLE

MLB • October 27, 2026

Tampa Bay Rays beat Milwaukee Brewers, 4–3

Tampa Bay Rays finished with a 4–3 victory over Milwaukee Brewers at Tropicana Field on October 27, 2026. A single run separated the teams at the finish.

MLB / FINAL
Milwaukee Brewers3 — 4Tampa Bay Rays
Milwaukee BrewersTampa Bay Rays

How the scoring unfolded

Milwaukee Brewers recorded 0, 0, 0, 1, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 1 across the innings. Its highest-scoring innings were 4 and 5 and 12, with 1 run.

Tampa Bay Rays recorded 0, 1, 0, 1, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 2 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 12, with 2 runs.

Names behind the numbers

Cooper Pratt contributed 1 run, 4 hits, 2 runs batted in, 1 home run for Milwaukee Brewers.

Jonny DeLuca contributed 1 run, 1 hit, 1 run batted in for Tampa Bay Rays.

Griffin Jax contributed 4 hits, 2 runs, 6 strikeouts, 1 home run for Tampa Bay Rays.

The statistical picture

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting · Hits: 8; Batting · Home Runs: 2.

Tampa Bay Rays — Batting · Hits: 9; Batting · Home Runs: 0.

Scoring moments

  1. 2nd Inning

    Simpson doubled to right, DeLuca scored.

  2. 4th Inning

    Pratt doubled to left, Frelick scored.

  3. 4th Inning

    DeLuca grounded into fielder's choice to third, Caminero scored on throwing error by third baseman Hamilton.

  4. 5th Inning

    Hamilton homered to right center (391 feet).

  5. 12th Inning

    Pratt homered to left center (396 feet).

  6. 12th Inning

    DeLuca singled to center, Mullins scored, Hicks to second.

  7. 12th Inning

    Williamson singled to right, Fortes scored, Simpson to second, DeLuca to third.

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jackson Chourio2-6602000232.291.310.436
Jake Bauers0-6600000120.209.370.302
Christian Yelich0-3300002122.289.400.368
William Contreras0-4400001018.383.463.596
Brice Turang0-4400001121.238.396.381
Sal Frelick1-5511000122.258.351.387
Cooper Pratt4-5514210021.333.362.467
Garrett Mitchell0-5500000320.178.260.356
Luis Lara0-000000000.091.167.091
David Hamilton1-3311110214.348.375.652
Andrew Vaughn0-000000002.250.400.375
Joey Ortiz0-2200000013.095.095.095
Milwaukee Brewers — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Dustin May3.032203039-305.7339
JoJo Romero1.000000011-91.2311
Abner Uribe2.010002019-131.6419
DL Hall1.210000024-140.0024
Trevor Megill0.10000105-31.295
Aaron Ashby2.100003031-220.0031
Antonio Senzatela0.201011018-110.0018
Shane Drohan0.041100015-1018.0015
Tampa Bay Rays — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy Diaz1-4401001119.268.305.464
Jorge Mateo0-000000000.000.000.000
Jonathan Aranda0-5500000120.265.333.347
Junior Caminero1-5511000117.250.321.396
Cedric Mullins0-001000000.400.4001.000
Liam Hicks2-5502000015.237.310.342
Nick Fortes0-001000000.000.000.000
Jonny DeLuca1-5511100015.196.208.239
Chandler Simpson3-5503100021.293.302.390
Ryan Vilade0-110000005.100.250.400
Victor Mesa Jr.0-3300000213.143.234.214
Ben Williamson1-110110001.125.263.125
Richie Palacios0-4400000217.276.276.379
Taylor Walls0-4400000319.111.200.111
Tampa Bay Rays — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Griffin Jax4.042226174-465.4074
Kevin Kelly1.000011012-61.8012
Nick Martinez2.010001033-202.8133
Bryan Baker2.010000021-140.0021
Tyler Wells1.200001024-176.7524
Cam Booser0.10001109-45.689
Ian Seymour1.021101132-215.0032
Milwaukee Brewers — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch0
Batting · Ground Balls0
Batting · Strikeouts11
Batting · Runs Batted In3
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits8
Batting · Stolen Bases1
Batting · Walks4
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs3
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats43
Batting · Home Runs2
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base10
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles2
Batting · Fly Balls0
Batting · Caught Stealing1
Batting · Pitches205
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases16
Batting · Plate Appearances47
Batting · Projected Home Runs324.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits4
Batting · Runs Created4.0
Batting · Batting Average.186
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.372
Batting · Secondary Average.279
Batting · On Base Percentage.255
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.627
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs3.0
Batting · Batter Rating31.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run21.5
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage0.50
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.36
Batting · Isolated Power.186
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.36
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.085
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average.093
Batting · Runs Produced6.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.4
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.2
Batting · MLB Rating78.5
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls17
Pitching · Strikeouts10
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses1
Pitching · Hits9
Pitching · Earned runs3
Pitching · Batters Hit0
Pitching · Walks1
Pitching · Runs4
Pitching · Stolen Bases1
Pitching · Caught Stealing1
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities1
Pitching · Home Runs0
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes0
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls6
Pitching · Batters Faced43
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles1
Pitching · Wins0
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In0
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched33
Pitching · Earned Runs0
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches162
Pitching · Run Support0.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter0
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts1
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored2
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats42
Pitching · Total Bases10
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Full Innings11
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves1
Pitching · Innings pitched11.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average2.45
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched0.91
Pitching · Win Percentage.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.5
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio2.8
Pitching · Pitches Per Start0.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning14.7
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.8
Pitching · Run Support Average0.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.214
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..238
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..233
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.471
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings8.2
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio10.0
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.281
Pitching · Total Bases10.000
Pitching · Pitch Count0
Pitching · Strikes112
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.0
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors2
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists18
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts33
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Tampa Bay Rays — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch0
Batting · Ground Balls0
Batting · Strikeouts10
Batting · Runs Batted In3
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits9
Batting · Stolen Bases1
Batting · Walks1
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs4
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats42
Batting · Home Runs0
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base8
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles1
Batting · Fly Balls0
Batting · Caught Stealing1
Batting · Pitches162
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases10
Batting · Plate Appearances43
Batting · Projected Home Runs0.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits1
Batting · Runs Created1.8
Batting · Batting Average.214
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.238
Batting · Secondary Average.048
Batting · On Base Percentage.233
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.471
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs1.4
Batting · Batter Rating26.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run0.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage0.50
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.77
Batting · Isolated Power.024
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.10
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.023
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average-.167
Batting · Runs Produced7.0
Batting · Runs Ratio0.8
Batting · Patience Ratio0.3
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.3
Batting · MLB Rating74.5
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls8
Pitching · Strikeouts11
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses0
Pitching · Hits8
Pitching · Earned runs3
Pitching · Batters Hit0
Pitching · Walks4
Pitching · Runs3
Pitching · Stolen Bases1
Pitching · Caught Stealing1
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities0
Pitching · Home Runs2
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes0
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls16
Pitching · Batters Faced47
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles2
Pitching · Wins1
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches1
Pitching · Runs Batted In0
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched36
Pitching · Earned Runs0
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches205
Pitching · Run Support0.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter0
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts1
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored0
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats43
Pitching · Total Bases16
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified0
Pitching · Full Innings12
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched12.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average2.25
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.00
Pitching · Win Percentage1.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.5
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.5
Pitching · Pitches Per Start0.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning17.1
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.4
Pitching · Run Support Average0.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.186
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..372
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..255
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.627
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings8.3
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio2.8
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.194
Pitching · Total Bases16.000
Pitching · Pitch Count0
Pitching · Strikes128
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.0
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors1
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists9
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts36
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0