Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← MLB / AFTER THE WHISTLE

MLB • October 28, 2026

Milwaukee Brewers beat Tampa Bay Rays, 4–1

Milwaukee Brewers finished with a 4–1 victory over Tampa Bay Rays at Tropicana Field on October 28, 2026.

MLB / FINAL
Milwaukee Brewers4 — 1Tampa Bay Rays
Milwaukee BrewersTampa Bay Rays

How the scoring unfolded

Milwaukee Brewers recorded 0, 1, 0, 0, 1, 2, 0, 0, 0 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 6, with 2 runs.

Tampa Bay Rays recorded 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 0, 1 across the innings. Its highest-scoring inning was 9, with 1 run.

Names behind the numbers

Cooper Pratt contributed 1 run, 2 hits, 2 runs batted in for Milwaukee Brewers.

Chandler Simpson contributed 2 hits, 1 run batted in for Tampa Bay Rays.

The statistical picture

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting · Hits: 8; Batting · Home Runs: 0.

Tampa Bay Rays — Batting · Hits: 4; Batting · Home Runs: 0.

Scoring moments

  1. 2nd Inning

    Pratt singled to center, Turang scored, Pratt thrown out at second, Frelick to third.

  2. 5th Inning

    Hamilton singled to right, Pratt scored, Mitchell to second.

  3. 6th Inning

    Contreras doubled to left, Yelich scored.

  4. 6th Inning

    Pratt hit sacrifice fly to right in foul territory, Contreras scored, Turang to third.

  5. 9th Inning

    Simpson doubled to right, Hicks scored.

Milwaukee Brewers — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jackson Chourio1-4401000320.288.306.424
Jake Bauers0-4400000215.191.345.277
Christian Yelich0-331000008.268.388.341
William Contreras1-4411100017.373.448.588
Brice Turang2-441200018.261.404.413
Sal Frelick0-3300000115.235.341.353
Cooper Pratt2-331220007.354.373.479
Garrett Mitchell1-3301001218.188.278.354
David Hamilton1-4401100112.333.357.593
Milwaukee Brewers — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Jacob Misiorowski5.220012086-581.8986
JoJo Romero0.200001010-81.1310
Abner Uribe0.200000010-71.5410
Trevor Megill2.021103029-202.0029
Tampa Bay Rays — Batting
PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Yandy Diaz0-3300001118.254.302.441
Jonathan Aranda0-4400000116.245.310.321
Junior Caminero1-4401000119.250.316.385
Liam Hicks1-331100007.244.326.366
Jonny DeLuca0-4400000317.180.192.220
Chandler Simpson2-4402100018.311.319.422
Ben Williamson0-220000008.111.238.111
Richie Palacios0-220000005.258.258.355
Ryan Vilade0-2200000011.083.214.333
Victor Mesa Jr.0-110000009.140.229.209
Taylor Walls0-330000007.103.186.103
Tampa Bay Rays — Pitching
PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Drew Rasmussen4.021104048-362.2048
Kevin Kelly0.231101017-123.1817
Garrett Cleavinger0.12220108-59.008
Tyler Wells0.200011014-66.1414
Steven Matz1.110000018-141.4218
Bryan Baker1.00000107-70.007
Ian Seymour1.00000208-74.508
Milwaukee Brewers — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch2
Batting · Ground Balls0
Batting · Strikeouts10
Batting · Runs Batted In4
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits8
Batting · Stolen Bases1
Batting · Walks1
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs4
Batting · Ground Into Double Play1
Batting · Sacrifice Flies1
Batting · At Bats32
Batting · Home Runs0
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base10
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles2
Batting · Fly Balls0
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches120
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals1
Batting · Total Bases10
Batting · Plate Appearances36
Batting · Projected Home Runs0.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits2
Batting · Runs Created3.2
Batting · Batting Average.250
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.313
Batting · Secondary Average.125
Batting · On Base Percentage.306
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.618
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs3.3
Batting · Batter Rating29.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run0.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage1.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.33
Batting · Isolated Power.063
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.10
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.028
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average-.125
Batting · Runs Produced8.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.4
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.4
Batting · MLB Rating77.8
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls10
Pitching · Strikeouts6
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies0
Pitching · Losses0
Pitching · Hits4
Pitching · Earned runs1
Pitching · Batters Hit1
Pitching · Walks1
Pitching · Runs1
Pitching · Stolen Bases0
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities0
Pitching · Home Runs0
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes0
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls12
Pitching · Batters Faced34
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles2
Pitching · Wins1
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In0
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs0
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches135
Pitching · Run Support0.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter0
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts1
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored0
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats32
Pitching · Total Bases6
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified0
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average1.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched0.56
Pitching · Win Percentage1.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.8
Pitching · Pitches Per Start0.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning15.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance4.0
Pitching · Run Support Average0.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.125
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..188
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..176
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.364
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings6.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio6.0
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.160
Pitching · Total Bases6.000
Pitching · Pitch Count0
Pitching · Strikes93
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.0
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors2
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists8
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Tampa Bay Rays — Team statistics
Batting · Games Played1
Batting · Team Games Played1
Batting · Hit By Pitch1
Batting · Ground Balls0
Batting · Strikeouts6
Batting · Runs Batted In1
Batting · Sacrifice Hit0
Batting · Hits4
Batting · Stolen Bases0
Batting · Walks1
Batting · Catcher Interference0
Batting · Runs1
Batting · Ground Into Double Play0
Batting · Sacrifice Flies0
Batting · At Bats32
Batting · Home Runs0
Batting · Grand Slam Home Runs0
Batting · Runners Left On Base9
Batting · Triples0
Batting · Game Winning RBIs0
Batting · Intentional Walks0
Batting · Doubles2
Batting · Fly Balls0
Batting · Caught Stealing0
Batting · Pitches135
Batting · Games Started0
Batting · Pinch At Bats0
Batting · Pinch Hits0
Batting · Player Rating0.0
Batting · Is Qualified1
Batting · Is Qualified In Steals0
Batting · Total Bases6
Batting · Plate Appearances34
Batting · Projected Home Runs0.0
Batting · Extra Base Hits2
Batting · Runs Created0.4
Batting · Batting Average.125
Batting · Pinch Hit Average.000
Batting · Slugging Percentage.188
Batting · Secondary Average.094
Batting · On Base Percentage.176
Batting · OBP Pct + SLG Pct.364
Batting · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.0
Batting · Runs Created Per 27 Outs0.4
Batting · Batter Rating12.0
Batting · At Bats Per Home Run0.0
Batting · Stolen Base Percentage0.00
Batting · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.97
Batting · Isolated Power.063
Batting · Walk To Strikeout Ratio0.17
Batting · Walks Per Plate Appearance.029
Batting · Secondary Average Minus Batting Average-.031
Batting · Runs Produced2.0
Batting · Runs Ratio1.0
Batting · Patience Ratio0.2
Batting · Balls In Play Average0.2
Batting · MLB Rating63.0
Batting · Offensive Wins Above Replacement0.0
Batting · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Pitching · Games Played1
Pitching · Team Games Played1
Pitching · Saves0
Pitching · Ground Balls7
Pitching · Strikeouts10
Pitching · Sacrifice Flies1
Pitching · Losses1
Pitching · Hits8
Pitching · Earned runs4
Pitching · Batters Hit2
Pitching · Walks1
Pitching · Runs4
Pitching · Stolen Bases1
Pitching · Caught Stealing0
Pitching · Sacrifice Bunts0
Pitching · Save Opportunities0
Pitching · Home Runs0
Pitching · Triples0
Pitching · Finishes0
Pitching · Balks0
Pitching · Intentional Walks0
Pitching · Fly Balls8
Pitching · Batters Faced36
Pitching · Holds0
Pitching · Doubles2
Pitching · Wins0
Pitching · Complete Games0
Pitching · Perfect Games0
Pitching · Wild Pitches0
Pitching · Runs Batted In0
Pitching · Third Innings Pitched27
Pitching · Earned Runs0
Pitching · Shutouts0
Pitching · Pickoff Attempts0
Pitching · Pitches120
Pitching · Run Support0.0
Pitching · Catcher Interference0
Pitching · Pitches As Starter0
Pitching · Games Started1
Pitching · Game Score0.0
Pitching · Quality Starts0
Pitching · Inherited Runners0
Pitching · Inherited Runners Scored1
Pitching · Player Rating0.0
Pitching · At Bats32
Pitching · Total Bases10
Pitching · Is Qualified1
Pitching · Is Qualified0
Pitching · Full Innings9
Pitching · Partial Innings0
Pitching · Blown Saves0
Pitching · Innings pitched9.0
Pitching · Earned Run Average4.00
Pitching · Walks Plus Hits Per Inning Pitched1.00
Pitching · Win Percentage.000
Pitching · Caught Stealing Percentage0.0
Pitching · Ground To Fly Ball Ratio0.9
Pitching · Pitches Per Start0.0
Pitching · Pitches Per Inning13.3
Pitching · Pitches Per Plate Appearance3.3
Pitching · Run Support Average0.0
Pitching · Opponent Batting Average.250
Pitching · Opponent's Slugging pct..313
Pitching · Opponent's On-base pct..306
Pitching · Opponent's OPB Pct + SLG Pct.618
Pitching · Save Percentage0.0
Pitching · Strikeouts Per 9 Innings10.0
Pitching · Strikeout To Walk Ratio10.0
Pitching · Tough Losses0
Pitching · Cheap Wins0
Pitching · Save Opportunities Per Win0.0
Pitching · Balls In Play Average0.320
Pitching · Total Bases10.000
Pitching · Pitch Count0
Pitching · Strikes87
Pitching · Strike To Pitch Ratio0.0
Pitching · Wins Above Replacement0.0
Fielding · Games Played1
Fielding · Team Games Played1
Fielding · Double Plays0
Fielding · Opportunities0
Fielding · Errors0
Fielding · Passed Balls0
Fielding · Assists12
Fielding · Outfield Assists0
Fielding · Pickoffs0
Fielding · Putouts27
Fielding · Outs On Field0
Fielding · TP0
Fielding · Balls In Zone0
Fielding · Extra Bases0
Fielding · Outs Made0
Fielding · Hits0
Fielding · Total Bases0
Fielding · Games Started0
Fielding · Third Innings Played0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing0
Fielding · Stolen Bases Allowed0
Fielding · Earned Runs0
Fielding · Qualified1
Fielding · Qualified Catcher1
Fielding · Qualified Pitcher0
Fielding · Successful Chances0
Fielding · Total Chances0
Fielding · Full Innings0
Fielding · Part Innings Played0
Fielding · Fielding Percentage0.000
Fielding · Range Factor0.0
Fielding · Zone Rating0.0
Fielding · Caught Stealing Percentage0.000
Fielding · Earned Run Average0.0
Fielding · Defensive Wins Above Replacement0.0