Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 21, 2026

Washington Wizards beat Milwaukee Bucks, 128–116

Washington Wizards finished with a 128–116 victory over Milwaukee Bucks at Capital One Arena on October 21, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Milwaukee Bucks116 — 128Washington Wizards
Milwaukee BucksWashington Wizards

How the scoring unfolded

Milwaukee Bucks recorded 23, 33, 37, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 37 points.

Washington Wizards recorded 25, 26, 39, 38 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 39 points.

Names behind the numbers

Jaime Jaquez Jr. contributed 7 points, 3 rebounds for Milwaukee Bucks.

Anthony Davis contributed 10 points, 6 rebounds, 1 assist for Washington Wizards.

The statistical picture

Milwaukee Bucks — Rebounds: 11; Turnovers: 4.

Washington Wizards — Rebounds: 15; Turnovers: 4.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:47

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes dunk (Kyle Kuzma assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:47

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes free throw 1 of 1

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:18

    Bilal Coulibaly makes driving layup

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:53

    Ryan Rollins makes 15-foot pullup jump shot

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:19

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes 2-foot dunk (Ryan Rollins assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:13

    Kyshawn George makes dunk (Trae Young assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:32

    Tyler Herro makes running layup

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:59

    Anthony Davis makes tip shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:38

    Anthony Davis makes 1-foot running dunk (Bilal Coulibaly assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:26

    Kyle Kuzma makes 1-foot running dunk (Ryan Rollins assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:12

    Jaime Jaquez Jr. makes running layup (Myles Turner assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:54

    Kyshawn George makes driving layup

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:54

    Kyshawn George makes free throw 1 of 1

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:28

    Alex Sarr makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Trae Young assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:45

    Anthony Davis makes 26-foot three pointer

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:58

    Tyler Herro makes 24-foot three pointer (AJ Green assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:40

    Kyshawn George makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Anthony Davis assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:24

    Tyler Herro makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Kel'el Ware assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:16

    Anthony Davis makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot (Kyshawn George assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:16

    Anthony Davis makes free throw 1 of 1

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:40

    Tre Johnson makes free throw 1 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:40

    Tre Johnson makes free throw 2 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:08

    Ousmane Dieng makes driving layup

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:37

    AJ Green makes 23-foot three point jumper (Myles Turner assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:11

    Trae Young makes free throw 1 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:11

    Trae Young makes free throw 2 of 2

Milwaukee Bucks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kyle Kuzma721-30-10-001010000-3
Jaime Jaquez Jr.773-40-11-130100031-3
Myles Turner800-20-20-022301111+5
Tyler Herro873-51-20-010010010-5
Ryan Rollins721-40-00-022000021+3
Ousmane Dieng521-30-10-000000000+1
Kel'el Ware400-10-10-001000002-7
AJ Green531-21-10-001000001+1
Brayden Burries400-10-00-030000031+3
Kasparas Jakucionis500-00-00-000001000-5
Washington Wizards — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Anthony Davis8104-61-21-161310150+5
Kyshawn George873-60-21-101000000+5
Alex Sarr1021-40-20-040000220-3
Trae Young1020-30-22-402000002-3
Bilal Coulibaly821-20-10-101020000+3
Khris Middleton400-00-00-010100010-1
Justin Champagnie600-00-00-040000040+2
Tre Johnson620-10-02-200000002+2
Milwaukee Bucks — Team statistics
FG10-25
Field Goal %40
3PT2-9
Three Point %22
FT1-1
Free Throw %100
Rebounds11
Offensive Rebounds1
Defensive Rebounds10
Assists7
Steals2
Blocks2
Turnovers4
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers4
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2
Fast Break Points6
Points in Paint14
Fouls7
Largest Lead5
Lead Change1
Percent Led44
Washington Wizards — Team statistics
FG9-22
Field Goal %41
3PT1-9
Three Point %11
FT6-9
Free Throw %67
Rebounds15
Offensive Rebounds3
Defensive Rebounds12
Assists5
Steals3
Blocks0
Turnovers4
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers4
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers2
Fast Break Points2
Points in Paint16
Fouls4
Largest Lead5
Lead Change1
Percent Led41