Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 31, 2026

San Antonio Spurs beat Minnesota Timberwolves, 121–111

San Antonio Spurs finished with a 121–111 victory over Minnesota Timberwolves at Frost Bank Center on October 31, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Minnesota Timberwolves111 — 121San Antonio Spurs
Minnesota TimberwolvesSan Antonio Spurs

How the scoring unfolded

Minnesota Timberwolves recorded 28, 33, 27, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 33 points.

San Antonio Spurs recorded 34, 26, 33, 28 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 34 points.

Names behind the numbers

Ayo Dosunmu contributed 20 points, 6 rebounds, 1 assist for Minnesota Timberwolves.

Victor Wembanyama contributed 34 points, 6 rebounds, 2 assists for San Antonio Spurs.

The statistical picture

Minnesota Timberwolves — Rebounds: 24; Turnovers: 7.

San Antonio Spurs — Rebounds: 35; Turnovers: 11.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:45

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:01

    LaMelo Ball makes free throw 1 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 11:01

    LaMelo Ball makes free throw 2 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:48

    Victor Wembanyama makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:28

    Dylan Harper makes two point shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:02

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:10

    Victor Wembanyama makes driving dunk (Stephon Castle assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:45

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:59

    Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop layup (Dylan Harper assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:28

    Joan Beringer makes two point shot

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:52

    Ayo Dosunmu makes 3-foot floating jump shot (Joan Beringer assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:28

    Joan Beringer makes two point shot (Jonathan Kuminga assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:28

    Joan Beringer makes free throw 1 of 1

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:44

    Ayo Dosunmu makes 1-foot running dunk

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:10

    Bones Hyland makes 15-foot pullup jump shot

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:48

    Dylan Harper makes 24-foot three point jumper (Julian Champagnie assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:09

    De'Aaron Fox makes driving layup

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:59

    Ayo Dosunmu makes 20-foot pullup jump shot

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:43

    De'Aaron Fox makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:35

    Ayo Dosunmu makes 25-foot three pointer

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:15

    Luke Kornet makes tip in dunk

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:46

    Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:17

    Carter Bryant makes 24-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:53

    Bones Hyland makes 11-foot fade away jump shot

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:41

    Bones Hyland makes two point shot (Ayo Dosunmu assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:28

    Carter Bryant makes 24-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 35.6

    De'Aaron Fox makes 8-foot two point shot

  28. 1st Quarter · 35.6

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 1

  29. 1st Quarter · 26.8

    Jaylen Clark makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bones Hyland assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 5.4

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 5.4

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 0.8

    Jaylen Clark makes 29-foot three pointer (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:17

    LaMelo Ball makes layup

  34. 2nd Quarter · 10:55

    Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot

  35. 2nd Quarter · 10:42

    Jaden McDaniels makes 26-foot three point jumper (LaMelo Ball assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 10:27

    Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 9:36

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot dunk

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:33

    Dylan Harper makes layup

  39. 2nd Quarter · 9:11

    Jaden McDaniels makes driving layup (LaMelo Ball assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 8:47

    Julian Champagnie makes free throw 1 of 3

  41. 2nd Quarter · 8:47

    Julian Champagnie makes free throw 2 of 3

  42. 2nd Quarter · 8:47

    Julian Champagnie makes free throw 3 of 3

  43. 2nd Quarter · 8:35

    Joan Beringer makes free throw 2 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 8:03

    Jonathan Kuminga makes driving layup (LaMelo Ball assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 7:29

    Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 2

  46. 2nd Quarter · 7:19

    Jaden McDaniels makes 13-foot pullup jump shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:33

    Ayo Dosunmu makes two point shot

  48. 2nd Quarter · 6:06

    Jonathan Kuminga makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot (Jaden McDaniels assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 6:06

    Jonathan Kuminga makes free throw 1 of 1

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:45

    Ayo Dosunmu makes 2-foot two point shot

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:45

    Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 1 of 1

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:12

    Trey Lyles makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 4:12

    Trey Lyles makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 3:59

    Victor Wembanyama makes 12-foot jumper (Dylan Harper assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 3:37

    Jaden McDaniels makes two point shot

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:48

    Victor Wembanyama makes tip shot

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:39

    Jaden McDaniels makes 23-foot three point jumper (Terrence Shannon Jr. assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 2:20

    Devin Vassell makes technical free throw

  59. 2nd Quarter · 2:20

    Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 1:49

    Joan Beringer makes dunk

  61. 2nd Quarter · 1:33

    De'Aaron Fox makes layup (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  62. 2nd Quarter · 1:20

    Jonathan Kuminga makes 23-foot three point jumper (Bones Hyland assists)

  63. 2nd Quarter · 59.1

    Victor Wembanyama makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  64. 2nd Quarter · 10.5

    Victor Wembanyama makes 25-foot three pointer

  65. 3rd Quarter · 11:25

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2

  66. 3rd Quarter · 11:25

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:35

    LaMelo Ball makes free throw 1 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 10:35

    LaMelo Ball makes free throw 2 of 2

  69. 3rd Quarter · 10:06

    Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2

  70. 3rd Quarter · 10:06

    Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2

  71. 3rd Quarter · 9:38

    Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop dunk (Dylan Harper assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 9:12

    Victor Wembanyama makes layup (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 9:12

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 1

  74. 3rd Quarter · 8:28

    Ayo Dosunmu makes driving layup (Jonathan Kuminga assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 8:07

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 8:07

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 7:54

    Dylan Harper makes running dunk (Devin Vassell assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 7:33

    Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 1 of 2

  79. 3rd Quarter · 7:33

    Jaden McDaniels makes free throw 2 of 2

  80. 3rd Quarter · 7:06

    Jonathan Kuminga makes 17-foot jumper (Jaylen Clark assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 6:36

    Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 1 of 2

  82. 3rd Quarter · 6:36

    Ayo Dosunmu makes free throw 2 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 6:22

    Victor Wembanyama makes alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 6:01

    Jaylen Clark makes free throw 1 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 6:01

    Jaylen Clark makes free throw 2 of 2

  86. 3rd Quarter · 5:48

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Stephon Castle assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 5:35

    Ayo Dosunmu makes driving layup

  88. 3rd Quarter · 5:23

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 5:07

    Trey Lyles makes free throw 2 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 3:57

    Dylan Harper makes two point shot

  91. 3rd Quarter · 3:40

    Dylan Harper makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot

  92. 3rd Quarter · 3:25

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 3:25

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2

  94. 3rd Quarter · 3:08

    Jonathan Kuminga makes tip shot

Minnesota Timberwolves — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaden McDaniels27155-122-43-411110013-2
Jonathan Kuminga25125-121-31-132000121+4
Joan Beringer2283-50-02-341000314-2
Ayo Dosunmu24208-131-33-361130242+3
LaMelo Ball1261-70-24-453220235-6
Trey Lyles1330-20-23-400200000-8
Jaylen Clark1782-42-32-221001021-2
Terrence Shannon Jr.1400-60-30-022000021-6
Bones Hyland1163-50-20-012110011-11
San Antonio Spurs — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama223413-242-66-962113332+5
De'Aaron Fox22144-50-16-735301123+14
Devin Vassell2240-30-14-541121041-5
Stephon Castle1800-30-10-053310143+7
Dylan Harper26166-121-23-353210142+3
Keldon Johnson1800-10-00-040000132+8
Julian Champagnie1592-42-43-331000213+2
Carter Bryant1162-42-30-000100000-4
Luke Kornet1121-10-00-050001230+1
Minnesota Timberwolves — Team statistics
FG27-66
Field Goal %41
3PT6-22
Three Point %27
FT18-21
Free Throw %86
Rebounds24
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds16
Assists13
Steals7
Blocks1
Turnovers7
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers7
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers10
Fast Break Points8
Points in Paint32
Fouls18
Largest Lead7
Lead Changes8
Percent Led16
San Antonio Spurs — Team statistics
FG28-57
Field Goal %49
3PT7-18
Three Point %39
FT22-27
Free Throw %81
Rebounds35
Offensive Rebounds11
Defensive Rebounds24
Assists15
Steals5
Blocks6
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers21
Fast Break Points6
Points in Paint40
Fouls16
Largest Lead11
Lead Changes8
Percent Led68