Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 24, 2026

Denver Nuggets beat New Orleans Pelicans, 141–135

Denver Nuggets finished with a 141–135 victory over New Orleans Pelicans at Ball Arena on October 24, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
New Orleans Pelicans135 — 141Denver Nuggets
New Orleans PelicansDenver Nuggets

How the scoring unfolded

New Orleans Pelicans recorded 38, 35, 35, 18, 9 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 38 points.

Denver Nuggets recorded 24, 33, 32, 37, 15 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 37 points.

Names behind the numbers

Trey Murphy III contributed 26 points, 6 rebounds, 4 assists for New Orleans Pelicans.

Jamal Murray contributed 42 points, 3 rebounds, 6 assists for Denver Nuggets.

The statistical picture

New Orleans Pelicans — Rebounds: 50; Turnovers: 18.

Denver Nuggets — Rebounds: 51; Turnovers: 11.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:05

    Aaron Gordon makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:31

    Trey Murphy III makes driving layup (Zion Williamson assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:24

    Jamal Murray makes layup (Bryce Hopkins assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:59

    DeAndre Jordan makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Trey Murphy III assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:45

    Jamal Murray makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:29

    Jeremiah Fears makes 3-foot two point shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:13

    Dejounte Murray makes 3-foot two point shot (Trey Murphy III assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:13

    Dejounte Murray makes two point shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:00

    Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 1 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:00

    Jeremiah Fears makes free throw 2 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:42

    Jamal Murray makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:11

    Jeremiah Fears makes two point shot

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:44

    Christian Braun makes alley oop layup (Nikola Jokic assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:21

    Trey Murphy III makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dejounte Murray assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:44

    Trey Murphy III makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (DeAndre Jordan assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:26

    DeMar DeRozan makes 14-foot jumper (Nikola Jokic assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:06

    Zion Williamson makes layup (Jordan Poole assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:30

    Jamal Murray makes 24-foot running jump shot (Christian Braun assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:03

    Dejounte Murray makes 22-foot three point jumper (Bennedict Mathurin assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:50

    Nikola Jokic makes driving layup

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:50

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 1

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:37

    Jordan Poole makes 25-foot three pointer (Bennedict Mathurin assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:47

    Christian Braun makes tip shot

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:50

    Trevon Brazile makes tip shot

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:32

    Saddiq Bey makes 12-foot two point shot

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:32

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 1

  27. 1st Quarter · 55.7

    Derik Queen makes two point shot (Bennedict Mathurin assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 28.3

    Saddiq Bey makes 27-foot turnaround jump shot (Bennedict Mathurin assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 1.3

    Jordan Poole makes 24-foot three point jumper

  30. 2nd Quarter · 11:46

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 1

  31. 2nd Quarter · 11:41

    Zion Williamson makes alley oop layup (Derik Queen assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 11:15

    Marvin Bagley III makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Aaron Gordon assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:09

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 2 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 10:18

    Saddiq Bey makes 22-foot three point jumper (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:36

    Zion Williamson makes driving layup (Herbert Jones assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 9:16

    Bryce Hopkins makes 3-foot two point shot

  37. 2nd Quarter · 8:58

    Karlo Matkovic makes 26-foot three point jumper (Saddiq Bey assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 8:03

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:44

    Marvin Bagley III makes free throw 1 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:00

    Bennedict Mathurin makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordan Poole assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 6:23

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 5:57

    Jamal Murray makes 4-foot two point shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 5:30

    Christian Braun makes layup (Nikola Jokic assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 5:14

    Derik Queen makes 3-foot layup (Dejounte Murray assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 4:53

    Nikola Jokic makes layup (Jamal Murray assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 4:53

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 1

  47. 2nd Quarter · 4:39

    Trey Murphy III makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordan Poole assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 4:23

    Dejounte Murray makes two point shot (Trey Murphy III assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 4:07

    Nikola Jokic makes 6-foot two point shot

  50. 2nd Quarter · 3:44

    Jamal Murray makes 24-foot three point jumper (Aaron Gordon assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 3:23

    Bennedict Mathurin makes two point shot

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:10

    Cam Whitmore makes two point shot

  53. 2nd Quarter · 2:52

    Trey Murphy III makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jordan Poole assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 2:31

    Dejounte Murray makes 1-foot dunk (Jordan Poole assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2:16

    Christian Braun makes 2-foot dunk (Nikola Jokic assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 1:35

    Nikola Jokic makes 26-foot three point jumper (Christian Braun assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 1:10

    Trey Murphy III makes 1-foot dunk (Derik Queen assists)

  58. 2nd Quarter · 59.1

    Nikola Jokic makes driving dunk (Aaron Gordon assists)

  59. 2nd Quarter · 40.0

    Cam Whitmore makes two point shot

  60. 2nd Quarter · 23.7

    Trey Murphy III makes tip shot

  61. 2nd Quarter · 4.8

    Jamal Murray makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  62. 2nd Quarter · 0.8

    Zion Williamson makes 1-foot driving dunk (Dejounte Murray assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 11:28

    Christian Braun makes running layup (Jamal Murray assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 11:05

    Jeremiah Fears makes 2-foot two point shot

  65. 3rd Quarter · 10:47

    Christian Braun makes 2-foot layup (Nikola Jokic assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 10:26

    DeAndre Jordan makes two point shot (Trey Murphy III assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 10:03

    Dejounte Murray makes running layup (DeAndre Jordan assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 9:53

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 2

  69. 3rd Quarter · 9:53

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2

  70. 3rd Quarter · 9:40

    Dejounte Murray makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Zion Williamson assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 9:26

    Jamal Murray makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 8:54

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  73. 3rd Quarter · 8:20

    Trey Murphy III makes 1-foot running dunk (Dejounte Murray assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 8:06

    Zion Williamson makes running layup (Dejounte Murray assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 7:53

    Nikola Jokic makes 14-foot step back jumpshot

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:31

    Trey Murphy III makes 8-foot floating jump shot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:53

    Dejounte Murray makes driving layup

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:27

    Jeremiah Fears makes 7-foot fade away jump shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 6:10

    Nikola Jokic makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:49

    Dejounte Murray makes 14-foot fade away jump shot

  81. 3rd Quarter · 5:10

    DeAndre Jordan makes two point shot

  82. 3rd Quarter · 4:59

    DeMar DeRozan makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Nikola Jokic assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:31

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 2

  84. 3rd Quarter · 4:31

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  85. 3rd Quarter · 4:10

    Derik Queen makes 16-foot jumper (Dejounte Murray assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3:55

    Jamal Murray makes 25-foot three pointer

  87. 3rd Quarter · 2:38

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 2 of 2

  88. 3rd Quarter · 2:27

    Nikola Jokic makes 2-foot layup (DeMar DeRozan assists)

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2:13

    Derik Queen makes free throw 1 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 2:13

    Derik Queen makes free throw 2 of 2

  91. 3rd Quarter · 2:06

    DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2

  92. 3rd Quarter · 2:06

    DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 2 of 2

  93. 3rd Quarter · 1:42

    Herbert Jones makes tip in dunk

  94. 3rd Quarter · 1:34

    DeMar DeRozan makes driving layup (Nikola Jokic assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 1:22

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 2

  96. 3rd Quarter · 1:22

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  97. 3rd Quarter · 51.1

    Bennedict Mathurin makes two point shot (Jordan Poole assists)

  98. 3rd Quarter · 31.0

    Bennedict Mathurin makes 1-foot dunk (Jordan Poole assists)

  99. 3rd Quarter · 14.4

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 2

  100. 3rd Quarter · 14.4

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 3rd Quarter · 0.4

    Derik Queen makes driving layup (Saddiq Bey assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 11:46

    DeMar DeRozan makes 13-foot jumper (Aaron Gordon assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 11:22

    Derik Queen makes 7-foot two point shot

  104. 4th Quarter · 11:04

    Trevon Brazile makes 26-foot three point jumper (DeMar DeRozan assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 10:34

    Tyus Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  106. 4th Quarter · 10:34

    Tyus Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 10:10

    Derik Queen makes free throw 1 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 10:10

    Derik Queen makes free throw 2 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 9:22

    Marvin Bagley III makes tip shot

  110. 4th Quarter · 9:04

    Trevon Brazile makes 23-foot three point jumper (DeMar DeRozan assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 8:19

    Aaron Gordon makes free throw 2 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 7:44

    Zion Williamson makes 8-foot pullup jump shot (Saddiq Bey assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 7:44

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 1 of 1

  114. 4th Quarter · 7:24

    Trey Murphy III makes 27-foot running jump shot (Jeremiah Fears assists)

  115. 4th Quarter · 7:03

    Jamal Murray makes 26-foot three point jumper

  116. 4th Quarter · 5:59

    Christian Braun makes 18-foot pullup jump shot

  117. 4th Quarter · 5:35

    DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 1 of 2

  118. 4th Quarter · 5:35

    DeMar DeRozan makes free throw 2 of 2

  119. 4th Quarter · 4:56

    Trevon Brazile makes 1-foot dunk

  120. 4th Quarter · 4:39

    Zion Williamson makes free throw 1 of 2

  121. 4th Quarter · 3:23

    Jamal Murray makes 3-foot two point shot

  122. 4th Quarter · 2:55

    Christian Braun makes free throw 2 of 2

  123. 4th Quarter · 2:22

    DeAndre Jordan makes free throw 1 of 2

  124. 4th Quarter · 2:22

    DeAndre Jordan makes free throw 2 of 2

  125. 4th Quarter · 2:06

    Nikola Jokic makes driving layup (Jamal Murray assists)

  126. 4th Quarter · 2:01

    DeAndre Jordan makes free throw 2 of 2

  127. 4th Quarter · 1:37

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 2

  128. 4th Quarter · 1:37

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 2 of 2

  129. 4th Quarter · 1:31

    Nikola Jokic makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists)

  130. 4th Quarter · 1:19

    Zion Williamson makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  131. 4th Quarter · 1:09

    Jamal Murray makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  132. 4th Quarter · 48.3

    Aaron Gordon makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Nikola Jokic assists)

  133. 4th Quarter · 16.8

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 1 of 3

  134. 4th Quarter · 16.8

    Jamal Murray makes free throw 3 of 3

  135. OT · 4:23

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 2

  136. OT · 4:23

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2

  137. OT · 2:56

    Trey Murphy III makes free throw 1 of 2

  138. OT · 2:56

    Trey Murphy III makes free throw 2 of 2

  139. OT · 2:36

    Nikola Jokic makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot

  140. OT · 2:11

    Saddiq Bey makes free throw 1 of 2

  141. OT · 1:25

    Trevon Brazile makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jamal Murray assists)

  142. OT · 1:09

    Trevon Brazile makes free throw 1 of 2

  143. OT · 50.7

    Derik Queen makes driving layup

  144. OT · 50.7

    Derik Queen makes free throw 1 of 1

  145. OT · 28.8

    Nikola Jokic makes two point shot

  146. OT · 25.1

    Dejounte Murray makes free throw 1 of 2

  147. OT · 25.1

    Dejounte Murray makes free throw 2 of 2

  148. OT · 24.3

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 1 of 2

  149. OT · 24.3

    Nikola Jokic makes free throw 2 of 2

  150. OT · 15.4

    Dejounte Murray makes free throw 1 of 2

  151. OT · 11.6

    Trevon Brazile makes free throw 1 of 2

  152. OT · 9.5

    Trevon Brazile makes two point shot

New Orleans Pelicans — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Zion Williamson33177-110-13-512322105-1
Trey Murphy III372610-174-82-264410332-17
DeAndre Jordan2093-30-03-492001180-1
Dejounte Murray35229-181-63-466221152-16
Jeremiah Fears23104-120-22-262310243+8
Herbert Jones1621-30-20-031210125+7
Karlo Matkovic831-11-10-000100003-3
Derik Queen25176-100-15-582000263+2
Jordan Poole2362-62-50-037211123-2
Saddiq Bey25143-92-76-843110041-2
Bennedict Mathurin2094-91-50-044000222-5
Denver Nuggets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon3772-91-62-454120233+10
Bryce Hopkins1921-20-10-021000023-9
Nikola Jokic443512-233-108-815106234115+11
Jamal Murray434212-258-1610-1336011033+14
Christian Braun40157-110-31-282120263+15
Marvin Bagley III952-20-01-240000132-5
Trevon Brazile28176-113-72-490212364+10
Cam Whitmore1142-50-20-020010111-10
DeMar DeRozan24124-100-24-433100124-3
Tyus Jones1020-10-02-200000000-3
New Orleans Pelicans — Team statistics
FG50-99
Field Goal %51
3PT11-38
Three Point %29
FT24-30
Free Throw %80
Rebounds50
Offensive Rebounds14
Defensive Rebounds36
Assists33
Steals9
Blocks5
Turnovers18
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers18
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers15
Fast Break Points23
Points in Paint70
Fouls29
Largest Lead23
Lead Changes2
Percent Led83
Denver Nuggets — Team statistics
FG48-99
Field Goal %48
3PT15-47
Three Point %32
FT30-39
Free Throw %77
Rebounds51
Offensive Rebounds14
Defensive Rebounds37
Assists26
Steals9
Blocks6
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers17
Fast Break Points12
Points in Paint56
Fouls28
Largest Lead6
Lead Changes2
Percent Led11