Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 28, 2026

New York Knicks beat Chicago Bulls, 133–127

New York Knicks finished with a 133–127 victory over Chicago Bulls at United Center on October 28, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
New York Knicks133 — 127Chicago Bulls
New York KnicksChicago Bulls

How the scoring unfolded

New York Knicks recorded 34, 22, 34, 43 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 43 points.

Chicago Bulls recorded 33, 29, 34, 31 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 34 points.

Names behind the numbers

Jalen Brunson contributed 24 points, 6 assists for New York Knicks.

Norman Powell contributed 23 points, 1 rebound, 2 assists for Chicago Bulls.

The statistical picture

New York Knicks — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 12.

Chicago Bulls — Rebounds: 36; Turnovers: 9.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:12

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:12

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:58

    Caleb Wilson makes 1-foot dunk (Josh Giddey assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:29

    Norman Powell makes 23-foot running jump shot (Matas Buzelis assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 10:16

    Jalen Brunson makes 19-foot step back jumpshot

  6. 1st Quarter · 10:05

    Jalen Smith makes 17-foot jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:37

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 1 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:23

    Mikal Bridges makes 23-foot three point jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:01

    Caleb Wilson makes driving dunk (Matas Buzelis assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:29

    Josh Hart makes tip shot

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:24

    Matas Buzelis makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:10

    OG Anunoby makes 1-foot two point shot (Jalen Brunson assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 8:03

    Matas Buzelis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:41

    Jalen Brunson makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Landry Shamet assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:17

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 28-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:59

    Caleb Wilson makes 17-foot pullup jump shot (Norman Powell assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:41

    Jalen Brunson makes two point shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:23

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 1 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:47

    Jalen Brunson makes 25-foot three pointer

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:38

    Buddy Hield makes 1-foot layup (Tre Jones assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:09

    Leonard Miller makes 1-foot two point shot

  22. 1st Quarter · 4:09

    Leonard Miller makes free throw 1 of 1

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:14

    Jalen Brunson makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Andre Drummond assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:54

    Leonard Miller makes 1-foot reverse layup (Buddy Hield assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:27

    Miles McBride makes 25-foot three point jumper (Landry Shamet assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:18

    Tre Jones makes free throw 1 of 2

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:18

    Tre Jones makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 2:09

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 2:09

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:10

    Norman Powell makes two point shot

  31. 1st Quarter · 46.1

    Tyler Kolek makes 24-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists)

  32. 1st Quarter · 29.6

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 1 of 2

  33. 1st Quarter · 29.6

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 2 of 2

  34. 1st Quarter · 18.2

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot layup (Tyler Kolek assists)

  35. 1st Quarter · 18.2

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1

  36. 1st Quarter · 4.4

    Jalen Smith makes 26-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 11:44

    Jalen Smith makes 6-foot two point shot (Josh Giddey assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 11:35

    OG Anunoby makes alley oop dunk (Tyler Kolek assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 11:10

    OG Anunoby makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 10:05

    Josh Giddey makes 7-foot turnaround jump shot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 10:05

    Josh Giddey makes free throw 1 of 1

  42. 2nd Quarter · 9:54

    Landry Shamet makes dunk (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 9:30

    Jalen Smith makes running layup (Caleb Wilson assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 8:45

    Caleb Wilson makes 4-foot driving floating jump shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 8:25

    Matas Buzelis makes two point shot

  46. 2nd Quarter · 7:16

    Jordan Clarkson makes tip shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:40

    Jordan Clarkson makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 6:40

    Jordan Clarkson makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 6:01

    Matas Buzelis makes 1-foot dunk (Caleb Wilson assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 4:55

    Jordan Clarkson makes layup (Josh Hart assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:25

    Isaac Okoro makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 3:54

    Jalen Brunson makes 26-foot three point jumper

  53. 2nd Quarter · 3:37

    Tre Jones makes two point shot

  54. 2nd Quarter · 3:06

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Josh Hart assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 3:06

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:54

    Noa Essengue makes 24-foot three point jumper (Norman Powell assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:38

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 2:38

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 2:23

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2

  60. 2nd Quarter · 2:23

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 1:46

    Tre Jones makes tip shot

  62. 2nd Quarter · 1:31

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 2nd Quarter · 1:16

    Norman Powell makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  64. 2nd Quarter · 22.4

    Caleb Wilson makes free throw 2 of 2

  65. 2nd Quarter · 0.0

    Tre Jones makes 42-foot three point jumper (Josh Giddey assists)

  66. 3rd Quarter · 11:41

    Norman Powell makes 20-foot driving floating jump shot (Jalen Smith assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 11:21

    Jalen Brunson makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  68. 3rd Quarter · 10:59

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 10:43

    Jalen Smith makes dunk (Josh Giddey assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 10:14

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Jalen Brunson assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 9:32

    Matas Buzelis makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Smith assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 9:16

    OG Anunoby makes dunk (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 9:03

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 9:03

    Norman Powell makes free throw 2 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 8:41

    Norman Powell makes 27-foot running jump shot (Josh Giddey assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:54

    Josh Giddey makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  77. 3rd Quarter · 7:36

    Landry Shamet makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists)

  78. 3rd Quarter · 7:22

    Norman Powell makes 4-foot fade away jump shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 7:05

    Caleb Wilson makes 24-foot running jump shot (Josh Giddey assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 5:25

    Jalen Smith makes 25-foot three point jumper (Noa Essengue assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 4:57

    Norman Powell makes 26-foot three pointer (Jalen Smith assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 4:44

    OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 4:29

    Josh Giddey makes driving layup

  84. 3rd Quarter · 4:10

    Jalen Brunson makes 24-foot three pointer

  85. 3rd Quarter · 3:33

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 3

  86. 3rd Quarter · 3:33

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 3

  87. 3rd Quarter · 3:33

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 3 of 3

  88. 3rd Quarter · 2:18

    Andre Drummond makes tip shot

  89. 3rd Quarter · 2:00

    Tyler Kolek makes 23-foot running jump shot (Landry Shamet assists)

  90. 3rd Quarter · 1:41

    Matas Buzelis makes 26-foot three point jumper (Leonard Miller assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 1:21

    Andre Drummond makes two point shot

  92. 3rd Quarter · 1:08

    Leonard Miller makes 15-foot jumper (Tre Jones assists)

  93. 3rd Quarter · 52.1

    Landry Shamet makes 25-foot three pointer (Tyler Kolek assists)

  94. 3rd Quarter · 13.9

    Tyler Kolek makes 29-foot three point jumper (Jalen Brunson assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 1.7

    Norman Powell makes free throw 1 of 3

  96. 3rd Quarter · 1.7

    Norman Powell makes free throw 3 of 3

  97. 4th Quarter · 11:23

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 26-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 11:04

    Isaac Okoro makes 24-foot three point jumper (Caleb Wilson assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 10:36

    Jordan Clarkson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Landry Shamet assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 10:02

    OG Anunoby makes driving layup

New York Knicks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby28196-152-65-641100043-12
Karl-Anthony Towns19176-113-52-21134002940
Josh Hart2921-30-20-073201251-10
Mikal Bridges1331-41-20-000100002-5
Jalen Brunson28248-193-65-606220003-5
Andre Drummond1542-60-00-0111101472+5
Jordan Clarkson793-61-12-230000211+9
Landry Shamet2283-62-50-014002011+7
Miles McBride1431-91-70-050112233-7
Tyler Kolek1593-43-40-025010110+13
Chicago Bulls — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jalen Smith23146-112-60-093001183+15
Matas Buzelis25155-123-52-462311240+7
Caleb Wilson28125-151-51-263121242+6
Norman Powell27237-103-66-912310011+20
Josh Giddey2473-70-01-179210071+15
Isaac Okoro1671-31-24-600010000-7
Leonard Miller1473-70-41-101002003-20
Noa Essengue1031-11-10-001000004-12
Buddy Hield921-30-20-031000031-11
Tre Jones1593-71-12-342010311-8
New York Knicks — Team statistics
FG34-83
Field Goal %41
3PT16-38
Three Point %42
FT14-16
Free Throw %88
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds31
Assists23
Steals4
Blocks6
Turnovers12
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers12
Fast Break Points5
Points in Paint32
Fouls20
Largest Lead4
Lead Changes15
Percent Led28
Chicago Bulls — Team statistics
FG35-76
Field Goal %46
3PT12-32
Three Point %38
FT17-26
Free Throw %65
Rebounds36
Offensive Rebounds8
Defensive Rebounds28
Assists24
Steals7
Blocks5
Turnovers9
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers9
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers10
Fast Break Points14
Points in Paint36
Fouls16
Largest Lead19
Lead Changes15
Percent Led60