Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 12, 2026

Atlanta Hawks beat Oklahoma City Thunder, 113–110

Atlanta Hawks finished with a 113–110 victory over Oklahoma City Thunder at State Farm Arena on October 12, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Oklahoma City Thunder110 — 113Atlanta Hawks
Oklahoma City ThunderAtlanta Hawks

How the scoring unfolded

Oklahoma City Thunder recorded 28, 21, 30, 31 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 31 points.

Atlanta Hawks recorded 29, 27, 23, 34 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 34 points.

Names behind the numbers

Bennett Stirtz contributed 26 points, 4 rebounds, 5 assists for Oklahoma City Thunder.

Jock Landale contributed 17 points, 6 rebounds, 5 assists for Atlanta Hawks.

The statistical picture

Oklahoma City Thunder — Rebounds: 51; Turnovers: 16.

Atlanta Hawks — Rebounds: 50; Turnovers: 12.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:41

    Bennett Stirtz makes 6-foot fade away jump shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:16

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three pointer (Kingston Flemings assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:52

    Kingston Flemings makes running layup (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:54

    Josh Dix makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Aday Mara assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:38

    Jock Landale makes 4-foot two point shot (Corey Kispert assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:30

    Brooks Barnhizer makes 24-foot three pointer

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:18

    Jock Landale makes free throw 1 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:18

    Jock Landale makes free throw 2 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:38

    Kingston Flemings makes 12-foot pullup jump shot (Jock Landale assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:18

    Otega Oweh makes two point shot

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:10

    Jock Landale makes 1-foot dunk (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 7:54

    Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:54

    Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:00

    Jock Landale makes 1-foot dunk (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:02

    Christoph Tilly makes 24-foot three point jumper (Josh Dix assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:46

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:46

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 2 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:31

    Otega Oweh makes driving layup

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:54

    Zuby Ejiofor makes layup (RayJ Dennis assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:36

    Bennett Stirtz makes free throw 1 of 3

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:36

    Bennett Stirtz makes free throw 3 of 3

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:55

    Josh Dix makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bennett Stirtz assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:40

    Zuby Ejiofor makes alley oop dunk (RayJ Dennis assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 3:04

    Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 3:04

    Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:22

    Brooks Barnhizer makes 1-foot layup (Aday Mara assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:08

    Corey Kispert makes 25-foot three pointer (Zuby Ejiofor assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 2:03

    Otega Oweh makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:54

    Dorian Finney-Smith makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:06

    Anthony Pritchard makes two point shot (Aday Mara assists)

  31. 1st Quarter · 19.6

    Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 1 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 19.6

    Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 2 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 10:55

    Josh Dix makes 26-foot three point jumper (Otega Oweh assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 8:50

    Corey Kispert makes 25-foot three point jumper (Zuby Ejiofor assists)

  35. 2nd Quarter · 7:54

    Dorian Finney-Smith makes 23-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 6:52

    RayJ Dennis makes two point shot

  37. 2nd Quarter · 6:42

    Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 4:53

    Jock Landale makes 25-foot three point jumper

  39. 2nd Quarter · 4:37

    Bennett Stirtz makes 14-foot step back jumpshot

  40. 2nd Quarter · 4:17

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 1 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 4:17

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes free throw 2 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 3:43

    Zhaire Smith makes 1-foot dunk (Aday Mara assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 3:43

    Zhaire Smith makes free throw 1 of 1

  44. 2nd Quarter · 3:15

    Aday Mara makes 13-foot two point shot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 3:06

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 26-foot three pointer (Jock Landale assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 2:39

    Jalen Wilson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 2:09

    Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 2:09

    Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 1:39

    Otega Oweh makes running layup

  50. 2nd Quarter · 1:28

    Jock Landale makes 11-foot jumper (Corey Kispert assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 1:12

    Kingston Flemings makes 1-foot driving dunk (Jock Landale assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 58.8

    Kingston Flemings makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 42.7

    Brooks Barnhizer makes driving dunk (Aday Mara assists)

  54. 2nd Quarter · 5.9

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jalen Wilson assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 2.2

    Zhaire Smith makes alley oop dunk (Brooks Barnhizer assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 10:56

    Aday Mara makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Bennett Stirtz assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 10:21

    Brooks Barnhizer makes running layup (Bennett Stirtz assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 10:15

    Asa Newell makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 9:56

    Bennett Stirtz makes layup (Aday Mara assists)

  60. 3rd Quarter · 9:45

    Nickeil Alexander-Walker makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jock Landale assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 9:30

    Josh Dix makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bennett Stirtz assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 9:11

    Bennett Stirtz makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Josh Dix assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 9:01

    Jock Landale makes 18-foot jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 8:47

    Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2

  65. 3rd Quarter · 7:16

    Brooks Barnhizer makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  66. 3rd Quarter · 6:33

    Jalen Wilson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jock Landale assists)

  67. 3rd Quarter · 5:55

    Jalen Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 5:43

    Josh Dix makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  69. 3rd Quarter · 5:30

    Jock Landale makes 1-foot layup (Nickeil Alexander-Walker assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 5:09

    Christoph Tilly makes tip shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 4:22

    RayJ Dennis makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  72. 3rd Quarter · 3:35

    Brooks Barnhizer makes running layup

  73. 3rd Quarter · 3:22

    Zuby Ejiofor makes 23-foot three point jumper (RayJ Dennis assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 3:07

    Anthony Pritchard makes free throw 1 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 3:07

    Anthony Pritchard makes free throw 2 of 2

  76. 3rd Quarter · 1:36

    Andrew Holifield makes free throw 1 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 1:36

    Andrew Holifield makes free throw 2 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 1:27

    Dorian Finney-Smith makes 12-foot jumper (Kingston Flemings assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 1:12

    Josh Dix makes 24-foot three point jumper (Anthony Pritchard assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 32.7

    Aday Mara makes 2-foot layup (Anthony Pritchard assists)

  81. 4th Quarter · 11:28

    Zuby Ejiofor makes tip in dunk

  82. 4th Quarter · 10:43

    Otega Oweh makes running layup (Josh Dix assists)

  83. 4th Quarter · 10:26

    RayJ Dennis makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  84. 4th Quarter · 9:47

    Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 1 of 2

  85. 4th Quarter · 9:47

    Zuby Ejiofor makes free throw 2 of 2

  86. 4th Quarter · 9:19

    Zuby Ejiofor makes two point shot

  87. 4th Quarter · 9:03

    Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 1 of 2

  88. 4th Quarter · 9:03

    Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 2 of 2

  89. 4th Quarter · 8:26

    Anthony Pritchard makes layup (Brooks Barnhizer assists)

  90. 4th Quarter · 7:55

    Otega Oweh makes driving layup (Anthony Pritchard assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 7:40

    Kobe Johnson makes driving layup (Asa Newell assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 7:21

    Cameron Corhen makes layup (RayJ Dennis assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 6:57

    Brooks Barnhizer makes tip shot

  94. 4th Quarter · 6:44

    Kobe Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (RayJ Dennis assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 5:17

    Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point jumper (Anthony Pritchard assists)

  96. 4th Quarter · 4:55

    Andrew Holifield makes running layup (Anthony Pritchard assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 4:08

    Kobe Johnson makes 24-foot three point jumper (RayJ Dennis assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 3:43

    Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Dix assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 3:21

    RayJ Dennis makes driving layup

  100. 4th Quarter · 3:05

    Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three pointer (Josh Dix assists)

  101. 4th Quarter · 2:37

    RayJ Dennis makes 10-foot fade away jump shot

  102. 4th Quarter · 2:25

    Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 2

  103. 4th Quarter · 2:25

    Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 2:05

    Jalen Wilson makes 24-foot three point jumper (Zuby Ejiofor assists)

  105. 4th Quarter · 1:43

    Brooks Barnhizer makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Dix assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 1:11

    Asa Newell makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot

  107. 4th Quarter · 57.8

    Aday Mara makes alley oop dunk (Bennett Stirtz assists)

  108. 4th Quarter · 42.9

    Asa Newell makes driving dunk

  109. 4th Quarter · 11.6

    RayJ Dennis makes 25-foot three pointer

  110. 4th Quarter · 1.8

    Kobe Johnson makes running layup (RayJ Dennis assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 0.5

    Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three point jumper (Josh Dix assists)

Oklahoma City Thunder — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Brooks Barnhizer40208-232-62-282202263-9
Aday Mara33174-90-19-12106504281-3
Josh Dix37166-154-100-037121031+2
Otega Oweh35115-130-31-2101221464-10
Bennett Stirtz38269-166-92-345500043-3
Andrew Holifield1741-20-12-260012242+1
Christoph Tilly1052-21-10-020101111-2
Zhaire Smith1152-50-01-110000010+4
Anthony Pritchard1962-50-02-275002252+5
Atlanta Hawks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Corey Kispert2662-112-90-012002012+9
Asa Newell2773-141-90-0101002555-5
Jock Landale21177-111-32-265032245+3
Nickeil Alexander-Walker25164-104-74-465310060+1
Kingston Flemings2873-110-01-227010111+8
Dorian Finney-Smith1783-62-40-010000102+2
Jalen Wilson30124-134-90-081210171+10
Cameron Corhen321-10-00-000000000+1
Zuby Ejiofor23155-91-24-493301543-1
RayJ Dennis24136-111-50-147330134-6
Kobe Johnson10104-42-20-030120211-1
Isaac McKneely400-10-10-000000000-6
Oklahoma City Thunder — Team statistics
FG39-90
Field Goal %43
3PT13-31
Three Point %42
FT19-24
Free Throw %79
Rebounds51
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds38
Assists26
Steals5
Blocks13
Turnovers16
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers18
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers15
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint46
Fouls17
Largest Lead4
Lead Changes15
Percent Led13
Atlanta Hawks — Team statistics
FG42-102
Field Goal %41
3PT18-51
Three Point %35
FT11-13
Free Throw %85
Rebounds50
Offensive Rebounds18
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists31
Steals11
Blocks7
Turnovers12
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers12
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers18
Fast Break Points9
Points in Paint46
Fouls24
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes15
Percent Led77