Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 31, 2026

Houston Rockets beat Oklahoma City Thunder, 119–98

Houston Rockets finished with a 119–98 victory over Oklahoma City Thunder at Toyota Center (Houston) on October 31, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Oklahoma City Thunder98 — 119Houston Rockets
Oklahoma City ThunderHouston Rockets

How the scoring unfolded

Oklahoma City Thunder recorded 26, 25, 24, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 26 points.

Houston Rockets recorded 35, 27, 30, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 35 points.

Names behind the numbers

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander contributed 26 points, 4 rebounds, 3 assists for Oklahoma City Thunder.

Jabari Smith Jr. contributed 30 points, 9 rebounds, 5 assists for Houston Rockets.

The statistical picture

Oklahoma City Thunder — Rebounds: 42; Turnovers: 13.

Houston Rockets — Rebounds: 44; Turnovers: 10.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:48

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes alley oop layup (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:52

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 5-foot two point shot (Kenrich Williams assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:30

    Marcus Smart makes 25-foot three point jumper

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:31

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes technical free throw

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:22

    Kevin Durant makes 17-foot jumper (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:43

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes two point shot

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:42

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes technical free throw

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:59

    Kevin Durant makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:47

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes tip shot

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:22

    Marcus Smart makes 26-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:08

    Kenrich Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:18

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 1 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:51

    Tari Eason makes 23-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:34

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 1 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:34

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 2 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:21

    Bennett Stirtz makes 25-foot three pointer (Kenrich Williams assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 5:10

    Marcus Smart makes free throw 1 of 3

  18. 1st Quarter · 5:10

    Marcus Smart makes free throw 2 of 3

  19. 1st Quarter · 5:10

    Marcus Smart makes free throw 3 of 3

  20. 1st Quarter · 4:38

    Marcus Smart makes 27-foot three point jumper (Kevin Durant assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 4:22

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 14-foot step back jumpshot

  22. 1st Quarter · 4:07

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 31-foot three pointer (Clint Capela assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:33

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 3:33

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 3:19

    Aday Mara makes two point shot

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:59

    Kevin Durant makes 16-foot step back jumpshot

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:02

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes two point shot (Jared McCain assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:36

    Alperen Sengun makes 4-foot two point shot

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:22

    Jared McCain makes 5-foot fade away jump shot

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 1:01

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 2

  32. 1st Quarter · 46.4

    Micah Peavy makes 7-foot pullup jump shot

  33. 1st Quarter · 22.5

    Jared McCain makes two point shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:45

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes technical free throw

  35. 2nd Quarter · 11:34

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  36. 2nd Quarter · 11:17

    Ajay Mitchell makes 10-foot turnaround jump shot

  37. 2nd Quarter · 10:51

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes free throw 1 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 10:51

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 10:41

    Isaiah Crawford makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 10:25

    Jared McCain makes 2-foot two point shot

  41. 2nd Quarter · 9:59

    Marcus Smart makes 31-foot fade away jump shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 9:23

    Isaiah Crawford makes 3-foot layup (Alperen Sengun assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 9:07

    Jared McCain makes 4-foot two point shot

  44. 2nd Quarter · 8:53

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Alperen Sengun assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 8:30

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 10-foot pullup jump shot (Alperen Sengun assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 7:20

    Alperen Sengun makes two point shot (Marcus Smart assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:44

    Alperen Sengun makes 3-foot driving dunk (Marcus Smart assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 6:10

    Amen Thompson makes tip shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 6:00

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 15-foot fade away jump shot

  50. 2nd Quarter · 5:19

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 4:46

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 12-foot fade away jump shot

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:23

    Kenrich Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 4:23

    Kenrich Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 3:50

    Bennett Stirtz makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 3:10

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 24-foot three pointer (Tari Eason assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 2:49

    Amen Thompson makes 2-foot running dunk (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:01

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 10-foot two point shot

  58. 2nd Quarter · 1:28

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  59. 2nd Quarter · 58.1

    Jared McCain makes 2-foot two point shot

  60. 2nd Quarter · 42.8

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 1 of 2

  61. 2nd Quarter · 42.8

    Kevin Durant makes free throw 2 of 2

  62. 3rd Quarter · 11:37

    Alperen Sengun makes 5-foot two point shot

  63. 3rd Quarter · 10:46

    Marcus Smart makes 25-foot running jump shot (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 10:04

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 9:47

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 15-foot fade away jump shot

  66. 3rd Quarter · 9:17

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes free throw 1 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 9:17

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes free throw 2 of 2

  68. 3rd Quarter · 8:59

    Marcus Smart makes 27-foot three point jumper (Kevin Durant assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 8:36

    Kenrich Williams makes 28-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 8:21

    Alperen Sengun makes 12-foot jumper (Amen Thompson assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 7:40

    Jaylin Williams makes 3-foot dunk (Kenrich Williams assists)

  72. 3rd Quarter · 7:40

    Jaylin Williams makes free throw 1 of 1

  73. 3rd Quarter · 6:57

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 25-foot three point jumper (Kevin Durant assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 6:30

    Kenrich Williams makes 30-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:10

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 24-foot three point jumper (Clint Capela assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 3:59

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 27-foot running jump shot (Jared McCain assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 3:35

    Kevin Durant makes 13-foot pullup jump shot

  78. 3rd Quarter · 3:02

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 28-foot three point step back jumpshot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 2:43

    Tari Eason makes 4-foot driving dunk (Kevin Durant assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 2:31

    Aday Mara makes 3-foot dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 2:31

    Aday Mara makes free throw 1 of 1

  82. 3rd Quarter · 2:17

    Tari Eason makes 24-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 1:24

    Amen Thompson makes layup (Tari Eason assists)

  84. 3rd Quarter · 30.7

    Aday Mara makes tip in dunk

  85. 3rd Quarter · 19.6

    Alperen Sengun makes driving layup (Bogdan Bogdanovic assists)

  86. 4th Quarter · 11:29

    Alperen Sengun makes free throw 2 of 2

  87. 4th Quarter · 11:19

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes 3-foot alley oop dunk (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  88. 4th Quarter · 11:03

    Isaiah Crawford makes 24-foot three point jumper (Jabari Smith Jr. assists)

  89. 4th Quarter · 10:51

    Ajay Mitchell makes 6-foot driving floating jump shot

  90. 4th Quarter · 10:07

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Alperen Sengun assists)

  91. 4th Quarter · 9:46

    Ajay Mitchell makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Bennett Stirtz assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 9:16

    Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  93. 4th Quarter · 8:41

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes 28-foot three point jumper (Marcus Smart assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 8:19

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  95. 4th Quarter · 8:19

    Jabari Smith Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  96. 4th Quarter · 7:46

    Marcus Smart makes 23-foot three point jumper (Alperen Sengun assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 7:06

    Bennett Stirtz makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Aday Mara assists)

  98. 4th Quarter · 6:39

    Josh Dix makes 2-foot running dunk (Jaylin Williams assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 6:10

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 1 of 2

  100. 4th Quarter · 6:10

    Amen Thompson makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 4:49

    Josh Dix makes layup (Aday Mara assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 3:05

    Bennett Stirtz makes 1-foot layup (Aday Mara assists)

  103. 4th Quarter · 2:50

    Bogdan Bogdanovic makes 16-foot fade away jump shot (Oscar Tshiebwe assists)

  104. 4th Quarter · 2:04

    Bruce Thornton makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  105. 4th Quarter · 1:42

    Oscar Tshiebwe makes running layup (Jae'Sean Tate assists)

  106. 4th Quarter · 1:28

    Josh Dix makes 25-foot three point jumper (Bennett Stirtz assists)

  107. 4th Quarter · 48.5

    Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 1 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 48.5

    Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 2 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 28.1

    Bruce Thornton makes 26-foot three pointer

  110. 4th Quarter · 18.4

    Brooks Barnhizer makes layup (Bennett Stirtz assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 18.4

    Brooks Barnhizer makes free throw 1 of 1

Oklahoma City Thunder — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein25103-80-24-470230163-10
Kenrich Williams21113-73-62-273200252-12
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander312610-203-63-443210131-7
Jared McCain28105-140-50-042210223-9
Ajay Mitchell2663-90-30-035110124-27
Jaylin Williams2631-60-31-141110041-21
Brooks Barnhizer651-10-03-320010020+3
Aday Mara2873-70-01-193204361-8
Micah Peavy1421-20-00-010000011-3
Josh Dix973-31-10-000000002+1
Bennett Stirtz26114-83-60-013100012-12
Houston Rockets — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant27144-90-16-634113031+6
Jabari Smith Jr.333010-186-124-595101180+33
Alperen Sengun33166-170-24-699201454+19
Marcus Smart36247-107-103-353110140+20
Amen Thompson2883-80-02-231010211+4
Jae'Sean Tate600-30-00-031010210-3
Tari Eason1983-72-60-032212032+10
Isaiah Crawford1983-62-50-010000102+13
Clint Capela1000-00-00-042100041+3
Oscar Tshiebwe421-10-00-111000100-1
Bogdan Bogdanovic1942-70-40-021200022+4
Bruce Thornton652-41-10-010000100-3
Oklahoma City Thunder — Team statistics
FG37-85
Field Goal %44
3PT10-32
Three Point %31
FT14-15
Free Throw %93
Rebounds42
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds32
Assists20
Steals8
Blocks4
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint44
Fouls20
Largest Lead4
Lead Change1
Percent Led5
Houston Rockets — Team statistics
FG41-90
Field Goal %46
3PT18-41
Three Point %44
FT19-23
Free Throw %83
Rebounds44
Offensive Rebounds13
Defensive Rebounds31
Assists29
Steals5
Blocks7
Turnovers10
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers10
Technical Fouls2
Total Technical Fouls2
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers10
Fast Break Points13
Points in Paint30
Fouls13
Largest Lead27
Lead Change1
Percent Led93