Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 20, 2026

Oklahoma City Thunder beat San Antonio Spurs, 116–104

Oklahoma City Thunder finished with a 116–104 victory over San Antonio Spurs at Frost Bank Center on October 20, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Oklahoma City Thunder116 — 104San Antonio Spurs
Oklahoma City ThunderSan Antonio Spurs

How the scoring unfolded

Oklahoma City Thunder recorded 34, 31, 28, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 34 points.

San Antonio Spurs recorded 28, 16, 36, 24 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 36 points.

Names behind the numbers

Shai Gilgeous-Alexander contributed 32 points, 6 rebounds, 4 assists for Oklahoma City Thunder.

Stephon Castle contributed 24 points, 7 rebounds, 1 assist for San Antonio Spurs.

The statistical picture

Oklahoma City Thunder — Rebounds: 47; Turnovers: 11.

San Antonio Spurs — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 13.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:42

    Devin Vassell makes 24-foot three point jumper (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:11

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes layup (Chet Holmgren assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 9:52

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot (Cason Wallace assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 8:51

    Chet Holmgren makes driving layup

  5. 1st Quarter · 8:43

    Dylan Harper makes two point shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:16

    Stephon Castle makes running layup (Dylan Harper assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:16

    Stephon Castle makes free throw 1 of 1

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:42

    Chet Holmgren makes free throw 1 of 2

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:42

    Chet Holmgren makes free throw 2 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:10

    Julian Champagnie makes 24-foot three point jumper (Dylan Harper assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:47

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 5-foot two point shot (Jalen Williams assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:15

    Cason Wallace makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot (Isaiah Hartenstein assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:39

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 5:39

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 5:28

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 12-foot step back jumpshot

  16. 1st Quarter · 5:03

    Aday Mara makes free throw 2 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:43

    Luke Kornet makes 1-foot dunk (Dylan Harper assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:33

    Cason Wallace makes 12-foot driving floating jump shot

  19. 1st Quarter · 4:14

    Jared McCain makes 24-foot running jump shot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:56

    Jared McCain makes 15-foot step back jumpshot (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:44

    De'Aaron Fox makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot

  22. 1st Quarter · 3:40

    Julian Champagnie makes two point shot

  23. 1st Quarter · 3:15

    Luke Kornet makes alley oop dunk (Keldon Johnson assists)

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:48

    Jared McCain makes 27-foot three pointer (Aday Mara assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:18

    Alex Caruso makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jared McCain assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:58

    De'Aaron Fox makes 5-foot driving floating jump shot (Carter Bryant assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 1:30

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 17-foot pullup jump shot

  28. 1st Quarter · 49.0

    Alex Caruso makes 27-foot three point jumper (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  29. 1st Quarter · 33.3

    Keldon Johnson makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  30. 1st Quarter · 2.8

    Stephon Castle makes 15-foot pullup jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  31. 2nd Quarter · 10:02

    Jaylin Williams makes 28-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:21

    Chet Holmgren makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2

  33. 2nd Quarter · 9:21

    Chet Holmgren makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:21

    Victor Wembanyama makes technical free throw

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:21

    Victor Wembanyama makes technical free throw

  36. 2nd Quarter · 9:02

    Kenrich Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Chet Holmgren assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 8:28

    Ajay Mitchell makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  38. 2nd Quarter · 8:09

    Jalen Williams makes running layup (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:28

    Harrison Barnes makes 23-foot running jump shot (Dylan Harper assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 5:47

    Jalen Williams makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 4:48

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 17-foot turnaround jump shot (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 4:15

    Alex Caruso makes 2-foot layup (Isaiah Hartenstein assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 3:48

    Jared McCain makes 26-foot running jump shot (Cason Wallace assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 2:56

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  45. 2nd Quarter · 2:38

    Julian Champagnie makes 25-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 2:15

    Devin Vassell makes free throw 1 of 2

  47. 2nd Quarter · 2:15

    Devin Vassell makes free throw 2 of 2

  48. 2nd Quarter · 1:43

    Dylan Harper makes two point shot

  49. 2nd Quarter · 1:31

    Chet Holmgren makes free throw 1 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 1:31

    Chet Holmgren makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 1:23

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 1:23

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  53. 2nd Quarter · 59.7

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 19-foot pullup jump shot

  54. 2nd Quarter · 49.8

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 49.8

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 35.5

    Chet Holmgren makes 1-foot dunk (Shai Gilgeous-Alexander assists)

  57. 3rd Quarter · 11:33

    Dylan Harper makes running layup (Stephon Castle assists)

  58. 3rd Quarter · 10:44

    Dylan Harper makes running layup (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 10:31

    De'Aaron Fox makes 5-foot running pullup jump shot

  60. 3rd Quarter · 9:53

    Stephon Castle makes 24-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  61. 3rd Quarter · 9:09

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jaylin Williams assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 8:59

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 1 of 2

  63. 3rd Quarter · 8:59

    De'Aaron Fox makes free throw 2 of 2

  64. 3rd Quarter · 8:35

    Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point jumper (Devin Vassell assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 8:24

    Jaylin Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  66. 3rd Quarter · 8:24

    Jaylin Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 8:11

    De'Aaron Fox makes 7-foot driving floating jump shot

  68. 3rd Quarter · 7:57

    Jalen Williams makes 1-foot two point shot

  69. 3rd Quarter · 7:23

    Jalen Williams makes driving layup

  70. 3rd Quarter · 7:07

    Stephon Castle makes 26-foot three point step back jumpshot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 6:28

    De'Aaron Fox makes driving layup

  72. 3rd Quarter · 6:05

    Stephon Castle makes running layup

  73. 3rd Quarter · 5:49

    Chet Holmgren makes free throw 1 of 2

  74. 3rd Quarter · 5:49

    Chet Holmgren makes free throw 2 of 2

  75. 3rd Quarter · 5:22

    Aday Mara makes 9-foot floating jump shot (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 5:05

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 2

  77. 3rd Quarter · 5:05

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 2 of 2

  78. 3rd Quarter · 4:51

    Keldon Johnson makes 5-foot two point shot (Dylan Harper assists)

  79. 3rd Quarter · 4:51

    Keldon Johnson makes free throw 1 of 1

  80. 3rd Quarter · 4:34

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  81. 3rd Quarter · 4:11

    Aday Mara makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (Ajay Mitchell assists)

  82. 3rd Quarter · 3:53

    Alex Caruso makes free throw 1 of 2

  83. 3rd Quarter · 3:30

    Keldon Johnson makes tip shot

  84. 3rd Quarter · 3:19

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  85. 3rd Quarter · 2:28

    Devin Vassell makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 2:12

    Jared McCain makes 26-foot three point jumper (Alex Caruso assists)

  87. 3rd Quarter · 1:33

    De'Aaron Fox makes running layup

  88. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 1 of 2

  89. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    Victor Wembanyama makes free throw 2 of 2

  90. 3rd Quarter · 10.5

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 14-foot pullup jump shot

  91. 3rd Quarter · 10.3

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes free throw 1 of 1

  92. 3rd Quarter · 0.0

    Victor Wembanyama makes 1-foot alley oop dunk (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 11:48

    Dylan Harper makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot (Victor Wembanyama assists)

  94. 4th Quarter · 11:31

    Jalen Williams makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  95. 4th Quarter · 10:58

    Stephon Castle makes 10-foot running pullup jump shot

  96. 4th Quarter · 10:24

    Keldon Johnson makes 1-foot two point shot (Julian Champagnie assists)

  97. 4th Quarter · 8:18

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2

  98. 4th Quarter · 8:18

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2

  99. 4th Quarter · 8:08

    Jared McCain makes 26-foot three point jumper (Jalen Williams assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 7:45

    Cason Wallace makes 1-foot running dunk

  101. 4th Quarter · 7:19

    Dylan Harper makes running layup

  102. 4th Quarter · 6:57

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 14-foot jumper

  103. 4th Quarter · 5:58

    Dylan Harper makes driving layup

  104. 4th Quarter · 5:25

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 1 of 2

  105. 4th Quarter · 5:25

    Dylan Harper makes free throw 2 of 2

  106. 4th Quarter · 4:55

    Chet Holmgren makes tip shot

  107. 4th Quarter · 4:18

    Stephon Castle makes 25-foot running pullup jump shot

  108. 4th Quarter · 3:55

    Jared McCain makes 25-foot three point jumper (Isaiah Hartenstein assists)

  109. 4th Quarter · 3:22

    Shai Gilgeous-Alexander makes 12-foot pullup jump shot

  110. 4th Quarter · 2:11

    Isaiah Hartenstein makes 7-foot floating jump shot (Jared McCain assists)

  111. 4th Quarter · 1:56

    Jalen Williams makes free throw 2 of 2

  112. 4th Quarter · 1:46

    Stephon Castle makes 28-foot three point jumper (De'Aaron Fox assists)

  113. 4th Quarter · 57.0

    Ajay Mitchell makes 1-foot two point shot

  114. 4th Quarter · 47.0

    David Jones Garcia makes free throw 1 of 2

  115. 4th Quarter · 47.0

    David Jones Garcia makes free throw 2 of 2

  116. 4th Quarter · 23.8

    Aday Mara makes 2-foot two point shot

  117. 4th Quarter · 2.0

    Ja'Kobi Gillespie makes 3-foot two point shot (Maliq Brown assists)

Oklahoma City Thunder — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein1742-40-00-033211125+6
Chet Holmgren31143-80-18-872104430-1
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander363213-273-73-464233242+6
Jalen Williams30125-161-21-272011074-5
Cason Wallace1963-80-40-032110033-5
Jaylin Williams1751-61-52-241100131-4
Brooks Barnhizer100-00-00-0000000000
Aday Mara1273-40-01-221101111+9
Alex Caruso2593-42-21-261010061+16
Kenrich Williams731-11-10-020000111+6
Jared McCain22207-96-80-022210021+20
Ajay Mitchell2342-80-10-056100053+12
Bennett Stirtz100-00-00-0000000000
San Antonio Spurs — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Victor Wembanyama34121-130-410-121334162113-2
De'Aaron Fox32146-90-22-377210071+1
Devin Vassell3172-81-42-231000034+8
Stephon Castle28249-215-121-171300254-2
Dylan Harper32187-170-24-475200255-6
Harrison Barnes931-11-10-000001001-7
Keldon Johnson20104-81-21-141220312-12
Julian Champagnie3083-82-60-031023123-24
David Jones Garcia120-10-02-2000000000
Carter Bryant600-30-30-001000001-6
Maliq Brown100-00-00-0010000000
Luke Kornet1342-20-00-010001010-10
Tarris Reed Jr.100-00-00-0000000000
Ja'Kobi Gillespie121-20-10-0000000000
Oklahoma City Thunder — Team statistics
FG43-95
Field Goal %45
3PT14-31
Three Point %45
FT16-20
Free Throw %80
Rebounds47
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds37
Assists24
Steals8
Blocks10
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers3
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls3
Total Technical Fouls3
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers17
Fast Break Points12
Points in Paint42
Fouls22
Largest Lead26
Lead Changes5
Percent Led92
San Antonio Spurs — Team statistics
FG36-93
Field Goal %39
3PT10-37
Three Point %27
FT22-25
Free Throw %88
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds35
Assists21
Steals6
Blocks11
Turnovers13
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points31
Points in Paint48
Fouls24
Largest Lead3
Lead Changes5
Percent Led6