Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 25, 2026

Orlando Magic beat New York Knicks, 111–102

Orlando Magic finished with a 111–102 victory over New York Knicks at Madison Square Garden on October 25, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Orlando Magic111 — 102New York Knicks
Orlando MagicNew York Knicks

How the scoring unfolded

Orlando Magic recorded 21, 27, 23, 40 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 4, with 40 points.

New York Knicks recorded 28, 24, 23, 27 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 28 points.

Names behind the numbers

Franz Wagner contributed 23 points, 13 rebounds, 9 assists for Orlando Magic.

Jalen Brunson contributed 28 points, 3 rebounds, 4 assists for New York Knicks.

The statistical picture

Orlando Magic — Rebounds: 49; Turnovers: 15.

New York Knicks — Rebounds: 45; Turnovers: 14.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:07

    Jalen Brunson makes 16-foot two point shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:08

    Josh Hart makes 23-foot three point jumper (OG Anunoby assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 8:48

    OG Anunoby makes 26-foot three point jumper (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 7:50

    Josh Hart makes running layup (Jalen Brunson assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 7:24

    Jalen Brunson makes 5-foot running pullup jump shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 7:17

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw flagrant 1 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 7:17

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 7:12

    Anthony Black makes 25-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 6:43

    Anthony Black makes free throw 2 of 2

  10. 1st Quarter · 6:22

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:22

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 5:43

    Anthony Black makes driving layup

  13. 1st Quarter · 4:47

    Andre Drummond makes tip shot

  14. 1st Quarter · 4:19

    Josh Hart makes running layup

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:12

    Tristan da Silva makes driving layup (Anthony Black assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 3:53

    Jalen Brunson makes 18-foot pullup jump shot (Andre Drummond assists)

  17. 1st Quarter · 3:08

    Miles McBride makes free throw 1 of 2

  18. 1st Quarter · 2:45

    Anthony Black makes 25-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 2:24

    Mikal Bridges makes 2-foot reverse layup (Tyler Kolek assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:01

    Jamal Cain makes free throw 1 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:01

    Jamal Cain makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 1:51

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes layup (Miles McBride assists)

  23. 1st Quarter · 1:51

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1

  24. 1st Quarter · 1:04

    Tristan da Silva makes 24-foot three point jumper (Nikola Vucevic assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 49.8

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot layup (Tyler Kolek assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 1.5

    Jase Richardson makes 24-foot three pointer (Franz Wagner assists)

  27. 2nd Quarter · 11:26

    Nikola Vucevic makes 24-foot three point jumper (Anthony Black assists)

  28. 2nd Quarter · 11:13

    Landry Shamet makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists)

  29. 2nd Quarter · 10:33

    Jamal Cain makes 25-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists)

  30. 2nd Quarter · 9:45

    Mikal Bridges makes tip shot

  31. 2nd Quarter · 9:31

    Tristan da Silva makes 25-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 9:10

    Andre Drummond makes driving layup

  33. 2nd Quarter · 8:51

    Anthony Black makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Suggs assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 7:43

    Jalen Suggs makes running layup

  35. 2nd Quarter · 7:26

    Landry Shamet makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 6:49

    Mikal Bridges makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot (Andre Drummond assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 6:43

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes 1-foot layup (Jalen Suggs assists)

  38. 2nd Quarter · 5:12

    Jalen Brunson makes running layup

  39. 2nd Quarter · 4:58

    Jalen Brunson makes running layup (Landry Shamet assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 3:41

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 3:28

    OG Anunoby makes driving dunk (Jalen Brunson assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 3:03

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes layup (Franz Wagner assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 2:47

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot layup (Jalen Brunson assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 2:47

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1

  45. 2nd Quarter · 2:27

    Franz Wagner makes 5-foot floating jump shot (Jalen Suggs assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 2:07

    Desmond Bane makes 25-foot running jump shot (Franz Wagner assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 1:46

    Desmond Bane makes 23-foot running jump shot (Franz Wagner assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 42.4

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2

  49. 2nd Quarter · 31.7

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 2

  50. 2nd Quarter · 31.7

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 2 of 2

  51. 3rd Quarter · 11:12

    Jase Richardson makes 25-foot three point jumper (Desmond Bane assists)

  52. 3rd Quarter · 10:49

    Jalen Brunson makes driving layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  53. 3rd Quarter · 10:00

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes 16-foot jumper (Desmond Bane assists)

  54. 3rd Quarter · 8:37

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Josh Hart assists)

  55. 3rd Quarter · 8:16

    Jalen Brunson makes driving layup (OG Anunoby assists)

  56. 3rd Quarter · 7:52

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes tip shot

  57. 3rd Quarter · 7:44

    Jalen Brunson makes technical free throw

  58. 3rd Quarter · 7:18

    Jalen Brunson makes driving layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  59. 3rd Quarter · 6:58

    Desmond Bane makes 16-foot pullup jump shot

  60. 3rd Quarter · 6:32

    Jalen Brunson makes 16-foot step back jumpshot

  61. 3rd Quarter · 5:37

    Tristan da Silva makes 23-foot three point jumper (Wendell Carter Jr. assists)

  62. 3rd Quarter · 5:06

    Desmond Bane makes 25-foot three point jumper (Tristan da Silva assists)

  63. 3rd Quarter · 4:42

    OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Josh Hart assists)

  64. 3rd Quarter · 4:20

    Tristan da Silva makes 9-foot driving floating jump shot (Nikola Vucevic assists)

  65. 3rd Quarter · 4:08

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2

  66. 3rd Quarter · 4:08

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2

  67. 3rd Quarter · 3:52

    Tristan da Silva makes 25-foot three point jumper (Anthony Black assists)

  68. 3rd Quarter · 3:14

    Anthony Black makes 27-foot three point jumper (Nikola Vucevic assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 2:50

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes 1-foot layup (Tyler Kolek assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 1:52

    Josh Hart makes 25-foot running jump shot (Tyler Kolek assists)

  71. 3rd Quarter · 2.1

    Nikola Vucevic makes 6-foot hook shot (Anthony Black assists)

  72. 4th Quarter · 11:07

    Franz Wagner makes 1-foot two point shot

  73. 4th Quarter · 10:54

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving layup (Tyler Kolek assists)

  74. 4th Quarter · 10:54

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes free throw 1 of 1

  75. 4th Quarter · 10:20

    OG Anunoby makes layup (Karl-Anthony Towns assists)

  76. 4th Quarter · 10:20

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 1

  77. 4th Quarter · 10:07

    Tristan da Silva makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Suggs assists)

  78. 4th Quarter · 9:50

    OG Anunoby makes 23-foot three point jumper (Tyler Kolek assists)

  79. 4th Quarter · 9:20

    OG Anunoby makes 2-foot driving floating jump shot (Tyler Kolek assists)

  80. 4th Quarter · 9:02

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2

  81. 4th Quarter · 9:02

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2

  82. 4th Quarter · 8:40

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2

  83. 4th Quarter · 8:40

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2

  84. 4th Quarter · 8:14

    Jalen Suggs makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  85. 4th Quarter · 7:46

    Franz Wagner makes two point shot

  86. 4th Quarter · 7:25

    Franz Wagner makes 1-foot layup (Jalen Suggs assists)

  87. 4th Quarter · 7:25

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 1

  88. 4th Quarter · 7:07

    Josh Hart makes 24-foot three point jumper (Mikal Bridges assists)

  89. 4th Quarter · 6:39

    Franz Wagner makes two point shot

  90. 4th Quarter · 5:37

    Franz Wagner makes driving layup

  91. 4th Quarter · 5:12

    Karl-Anthony Towns makes driving dunk (Jalen Brunson assists)

  92. 4th Quarter · 4:53

    Desmond Bane makes 26-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists)

  93. 4th Quarter · 3:54

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 2 of 2

  94. 4th Quarter · 3:26

    Anthony Black makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jalen Suggs assists)

  95. 4th Quarter · 3:11

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 1 of 2

  96. 4th Quarter · 2:42

    Jalen Brunson makes 3-foot two point shot

  97. 4th Quarter · 2:30

    Franz Wagner makes two point shot

  98. 4th Quarter · 2:06

    Franz Wagner makes 1-foot layup (Anthony Black assists)

  99. 4th Quarter · 1:30

    Desmond Bane makes 19-foot pullup jump shot (Tristan da Silva assists)

  100. 4th Quarter · 1:21

    OG Anunoby makes free throw 2 of 2

  101. 4th Quarter · 38.0

    Franz Wagner makes running layup (Wendell Carter Jr. assists)

  102. 4th Quarter · 32.8

    Jalen Brunson makes driving layup

  103. 4th Quarter · 28.3

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 2 of 2

  104. 4th Quarter · 21.3

    Jalen Brunson makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  105. 4th Quarter · 18.6

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 1 of 2

  106. 4th Quarter · 18.6

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 2 of 2

  107. 4th Quarter · 14.1

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 1 of 2

  108. 4th Quarter · 14.1

    Jalen Brunson makes free throw 2 of 2

  109. 4th Quarter · 13.3

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 1 of 2

  110. 4th Quarter · 13.3

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 2 of 2

Orlando Magic — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Franz Wagner37239-230-35-51393003102+6
Wendell Carter Jr.3393-60-13-4102211194+6
Desmond Bane35226-134-96-862302242+8
Jalen Suggs3442-80-30-066430153+1
Jase Richardson1762-72-50-010100011-22
Jamal Cain1551-11-12-250100053+2
Tristan da Silva27197-135-90-022001202+20
Nikola Vucevic1552-61-40-033102121+3
Anthony Black26186-115-71-235020036+21
New York Knicks — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
OG Anunoby35226-113-67-932200124-11
Karl-Anthony Towns33228-150-46-7144411592-1
Josh Hart35135-123-90-082320084+3
Mikal Bridges3563-70-30-051001143-23
Jalen Brunson322812-281-73-634321031-3
Andre Drummond742-30-00-032000120-1
James Wiseman700-50-00-020101202-5
Jordan Clarkson500-10-10-010000010+1
Landry Shamet2262-62-50-021110112-1
Miles McBride1310-10-11-211010012+2
Tyler Kolek1500-40-20-039010122-4
Jaden Akins000-00-00-000000000-2
Orlando Magic — Team statistics
FG38-88
Field Goal %43
3PT18-42
Three Point %43
FT17-21
Free Throw %81
Rebounds49
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds39
Assists29
Steals6
Blocks6
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers1
Total Turnovers16
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers12
Fast Break Points12
Points in Paint32
Fouls24
Largest Lead11
Lead Changes3
Percent Led12
New York Knicks — Team statistics
FG38-93
Field Goal %41
3PT9-38
Three Point %24
FT17-24
Free Throw %71
Rebounds45
Offensive Rebounds12
Defensive Rebounds33
Assists26
Steals8
Blocks4
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers2
Total Turnovers16
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers23
Fast Break Points14
Points in Paint52
Fouls22
Largest Lead12
Lead Changes3
Percent Led83