Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 28, 2026

Toronto Raptors beat Orlando Magic, 129–99

Toronto Raptors finished with a 129–99 victory over Orlando Magic at Scotiabank Arena on October 28, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Orlando Magic99 — 129Toronto Raptors
Orlando MagicToronto Raptors

How the scoring unfolded

Orlando Magic recorded 25, 28, 23, 23 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 28 points.

Toronto Raptors recorded 32, 37, 34, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 37 points.

Names behind the numbers

Franz Wagner contributed 13 points, 2 rebounds, 4 assists for Orlando Magic.

RJ Barrett contributed 21 points, 7 rebounds, 4 assists for Toronto Raptors.

The statistical picture

Orlando Magic — Rebounds: 22; Turnovers: 14.

Toronto Raptors — Rebounds: 29; Turnovers: 11.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:43

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes layup (Franz Wagner assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 11:00

    Immanuel Quickley makes 26-foot three point jumper (Scottie Barnes assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:11

    Scottie Barnes makes reverse dunk (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:59

    Anthony Black makes driving layup (Wendell Carter Jr. assists)

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:44

    Scottie Barnes makes tip shot

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:13

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:43

    Franz Wagner makes 7-foot two point shot

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:43

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 1

  9. 1st Quarter · 8:25

    Anthony Black makes running layup (Franz Wagner assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:58

    Anthony Black makes driving layup (Franz Wagner assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 7:47

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:57

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes running dunk

  13. 1st Quarter · 6:39

    Jevon Carter makes 23-foot three point step back jumpshot (Wendell Carter Jr. assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 6:19

    Desmond Bane makes 23-foot running jump shot (Jevon Carter assists)

  15. 1st Quarter · 6:19

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 1 of 1

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:44

    RJ Barrett makes 26-foot three pointer

  17. 1st Quarter · 4:30

    Nikola Vucevic makes 4-foot two point shot (Desmond Bane assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 4:17

    RJ Barrett makes tip shot

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:25

    Trayce Jackson-Davis makes 10-foot floating jump shot (Jamal Shead assists)

  20. 1st Quarter · 3:06

    Jamal Shead makes free throw 1 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 3:06

    Jamal Shead makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:52

    Jamison Battle makes free throw 1 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:52

    Jamison Battle makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:23

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2

  25. 1st Quarter · 2:23

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 2 of 2

  26. 1st Quarter · 2:15

    Nikola Vucevic makes 2-foot layup (Anthony Black assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 2:03

    Jamison Battle makes 25-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists)

  28. 1st Quarter · 1:26

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 1:26

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 1:11

    RJ Barrett makes 27-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  31. 1st Quarter · 34.2

    RJ Barrett makes 27-foot three point jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  32. 2nd Quarter · 11:14

    Tristan da Silva makes running layup (Desmond Bane assists)

  33. 2nd Quarter · 10:46

    Franz Wagner makes driving layup

  34. 2nd Quarter · 9:42

    Allen Graves makes free throw 2 of 2

  35. 2nd Quarter · 9:22

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes layup (Jamal Shead assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 8:57

    Nikola Vucevic makes free throw 2 of 2

  37. 2nd Quarter · 8:46

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes free throw 1 of 1

  38. 2nd Quarter · 8:44

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 27-foot jump bank shot (RJ Barrett assists)

  39. 2nd Quarter · 7:55

    Tristan da Silva makes 25-foot three point jumper (Nikola Vucevic assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 7:43

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes dunk (RJ Barrett assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 7:29

    Tristan da Silva makes 23-foot three point jumper (Jevon Carter assists)

  42. 2nd Quarter · 7:18

    RJ Barrett makes driving layup

  43. 2nd Quarter · 6:59

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 1 of 2

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:59

    Desmond Bane makes free throw 2 of 2

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:47

    RJ Barrett makes driving layup

  46. 2nd Quarter · 6:29

    Franz Wagner makes 2-foot two point shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 6:07

    Goga Bitadze makes 1-foot dunk (Tristan da Silva assists)

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:55

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes 27-foot three point jumper (Jamal Shead assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:54

    Jamison Battle makes free throw 1 of 1

  50. 2nd Quarter · 5:35

    Jamal Shead makes running layup (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 5:21

    Desmond Bane makes tip shot

  52. 2nd Quarter · 5:00

    RJ Barrett makes layup (Jamal Shead assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 4:34

    Goga Bitadze makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 4:34

    Goga Bitadze makes free throw 2 of 2

  55. 2nd Quarter · 4:18

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 1 of 2

  56. 2nd Quarter · 4:18

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes free throw 2 of 2

  57. 2nd Quarter · 3:32

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 3:32

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 3:03

    RJ Barrett makes two point shot (Scottie Barnes assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 3:03

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 1 of 1

  61. 2nd Quarter · 2:43

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 1 of 2

  62. 2nd Quarter · 2:43

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 2 of 2

  63. 2nd Quarter · 2:21

    Desmond Bane makes 23-foot three point jumper

  64. 2nd Quarter · 1:55

    Jamal Shead makes 14-foot pullup jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  65. 2nd Quarter · 1:37

    Immanuel Quickley makes 26-foot three point jumper (Ja'Kobe Walter assists)

  66. 2nd Quarter · 1:11

    Scottie Barnes makes 1-foot running jump shot

  67. 2nd Quarter · 55.8

    Tristan da Silva makes 7-foot floating jump shot

  68. 2nd Quarter · 36.4

    Scottie Barnes makes 18-foot jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  69. 3rd Quarter · 11:41

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 24-foot three point jumper (RJ Barrett assists)

  70. 3rd Quarter · 10:24

    Scottie Barnes makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot

  71. 3rd Quarter · 10:24

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 1 of 1

  72. 3rd Quarter · 9:57

    Scottie Barnes makes 4-foot two point shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  73. 3rd Quarter · 9:41

    Jase Richardson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Franz Wagner assists)

  74. 3rd Quarter · 9:21

    Immanuel Quickley makes 23-foot three point jumper (RJ Barrett assists)

  75. 3rd Quarter · 8:33

    Jakob Poeltl makes 6-foot jumper (Scottie Barnes assists)

  76. 3rd Quarter · 7:04

    Jase Richardson makes 23-foot three point jumper (Nikola Vucevic assists)

  77. 3rd Quarter · 6:41

    Jamal Shead makes 15-foot step back jumpshot

  78. 3rd Quarter · 6:19

    Franz Wagner makes 4-foot two point shot

  79. 3rd Quarter · 5:49

    Jase Richardson makes 9-foot running pullup jump shot

Orlando Magic — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Franz Wagner25134-90-25-624720021-14
Wendell Carter Jr.2131-30-11-282210442-8
Desmond Bane26113-122-73-352011142-8
Anthony Black1963-80-30-021310023-24
Jase Richardson1083-52-30-010000013-1
Jamal Cain400-20-20-000010000-13
Tristan da Silva20104-52-30-311000011-11
Nikola Vucevic1152-40-11-232101121-15
Goga Bitadze441-10-02-200000001-5
Jevon Carter1131-31-30-002100002-6
Toronto Raptors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
RJ Barrett24218-133-52-374010252+18
Scottie Barnes22156-100-23-363231151+26
Jakob Poeltl1021-10-00-220100025+11
Immanuel Quickley21113-93-52-236110030+26
Ja'Kobe Walter23114-72-51-131010124+8
Trayce Jackson-Davis621-30-00-030000120+5
Jamison Battle1261-21-13-300120001+6
Collin Murray-Boyles1172-41-22-221300024-1
Allen Graves710-20-11-210110102-2
Jamal Shead1683-50-12-225210021+8
Orlando Magic — Team statistics
FG22-52
Field Goal %42
3PT7-25
Three Point %28
FT12-18
Free Throw %67
Rebounds22
Offensive Rebounds6
Defensive Rebounds16
Assists14
Steals6
Blocks2
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers13
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint30
Fouls16
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes3
Percent Led22
Toronto Raptors — Team statistics
FG29-56
Field Goal %52
3PT10-22
Three Point %45
FT16-20
Free Throw %80
Rebounds29
Offensive Rebounds6
Defensive Rebounds23
Assists20
Steals10
Blocks1
Turnovers11
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers11
Technical Fouls0
Total Technical Fouls0
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers16
Fast Break Points11
Points in Paint32
Fouls20
Largest Lead26
Lead Changes3
Percent Led57