Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 30, 2026

Orlando Magic beat Toronto Raptors, 121–114

Orlando Magic finished with a 121–114 victory over Toronto Raptors at Scotiabank Arena on October 30, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Orlando Magic121 — 114Toronto Raptors
Orlando MagicToronto Raptors

How the scoring unfolded

Orlando Magic recorded 31, 33, 31, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 33 points.

Toronto Raptors recorded 27, 28, 33, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 3, with 33 points.

Names behind the numbers

Franz Wagner contributed 15 points, 1 rebound, 4 assists for Orlando Magic.

Scottie Barnes contributed 19 points, 3 rebounds, 3 assists for Toronto Raptors.

The statistical picture

Orlando Magic — Rebounds: 15; Turnovers: 5.

Toronto Raptors — Rebounds: 21; Turnovers: 4.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 10:45

    Scottie Barnes makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:22

    Franz Wagner makes layup (Desmond Bane assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 9:43

    Anthony Black makes free throw 2 of 2

  4. 1st Quarter · 9:30

    RJ Barrett makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:09

    Desmond Bane makes 24-foot three point jumper (Anthony Black assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 8:46

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes 2-foot dunk (Anthony Black assists)

  7. 1st Quarter · 8:33

    Jakob Poeltl makes 13-foot pullup jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  8. 1st Quarter · 8:15

    Desmond Bane makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Franz Wagner assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 7:46

    Desmond Bane makes 24-foot three point jumper (Anthony Black assists)

  10. 1st Quarter · 7:29

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes 13-foot floating jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 6:35

    Collin Murray-Boyles makes running layup (Scottie Barnes assists)

  12. 1st Quarter · 6:16

    Jase Richardson makes driving layup (Franz Wagner assists)

  13. 1st Quarter · 5:15

    RJ Barrett makes 7-foot two point shot (Jamal Shead assists)

  14. 1st Quarter · 4:51

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 4:26

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2

  16. 1st Quarter · 4:26

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2

  17. 1st Quarter · 3:58

    Franz Wagner makes 2-foot two point shot

  18. 1st Quarter · 3:06

    Scottie Barnes makes running layup (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  19. 1st Quarter · 3:06

    Scottie Barnes makes free throw 1 of 1

  20. 1st Quarter · 2:43

    Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 1 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 2:43

    Jakob Poeltl makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 2:22

    Anthony Black makes driving layup

  23. 1st Quarter · 2:07

    Immanuel Quickley makes free throw 1 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 2:02

    Jakob Poeltl makes 10-foot jumper (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 1:39

    Jamal Cain makes 22-foot three point jumper (Desmond Bane assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 1:18

    Immanuel Quickley makes 26-foot three pointer (Scottie Barnes assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 1:08

    Anthony Black makes free throw 2 of 2

  28. 1st Quarter · 56.0

    RJ Barrett makes free throw 2 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 36.7

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 1 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 36.7

    Franz Wagner makes free throw 2 of 2

  31. 1st Quarter · 28.9

    Scottie Barnes makes 8-foot turnaround jump shot

  32. 1st Quarter · 5.2

    Desmond Bane makes 30-foot three pointer

  33. 2nd Quarter · 11:38

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes driving layup (Anthony Black assists)

  34. 2nd Quarter · 11:13

    Jakob Poeltl makes two point shot

  35. 2nd Quarter · 11:02

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes 2-foot alley oop dunk (Franz Wagner assists)

  36. 2nd Quarter · 10:14

    Franz Wagner makes 1-foot driving floating jump shot (Anthony Black assists)

  37. 2nd Quarter · 9:43

    Allen Graves makes free throw 1 of 2

  38. 2nd Quarter · 9:43

    Allen Graves makes free throw 2 of 2

  39. 2nd Quarter · 8:47

    Scottie Barnes makes 9-foot turnaround jump shot (Immanuel Quickley assists)

  40. 2nd Quarter · 8:16

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  41. 2nd Quarter · 8:16

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  42. 2nd Quarter · 8:03

    Allen Graves makes 24-foot three point jumper (RJ Barrett assists)

  43. 2nd Quarter · 7:44

    Anthony Black makes driving layup (Franz Wagner assists)

  44. 2nd Quarter · 6:45

    Anthony Black makes 23-foot three point jumper (Desmond Bane assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 6:26

    Scottie Barnes makes 15-foot two point shot

  46. 2nd Quarter · 6:08

    Franz Wagner makes 1-foot two point shot

  47. 2nd Quarter · 5:56

    Allen Graves makes layup

  48. 2nd Quarter · 5:35

    Franz Wagner makes 24-foot three point jumper (Anthony Black assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 5:28

    Ja'Kobe Walter makes 26-foot three point jumper (Scottie Barnes assists)

  50. 2nd Quarter · 5:08

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  51. 2nd Quarter · 5:08

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  52. 2nd Quarter · 4:51

    Scottie Barnes makes 1-foot dunk (Collin Murray-Boyles assists)

  53. 2nd Quarter · 4:26

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  54. 2nd Quarter · 4:11

    Scottie Barnes makes 12-foot fade away jump shot

  55. 2nd Quarter · 3:56

    Jamal Cain makes 24-foot three point jumper (Desmond Bane assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 3:06

    Scottie Barnes makes two point shot

  57. 2nd Quarter · 2:57

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 1 of 2

  58. 2nd Quarter · 2:57

    Wendell Carter Jr. makes free throw 2 of 2

  59. 2nd Quarter · 2:40

    Scottie Barnes makes 3-foot two point shot (Jamal Shead assists)

Orlando Magic — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Franz Wagner17155-81-34-414100011+14
Wendell Carter Jr.18133-70-17-840010130+10
Desmond Bane17124-84-60-004201002+9
Anthony Black1793-41-12-446001220+3
Jase Richardson1521-20-00-010111010+11
Jamal Cain762-22-20-000000003-5
Tristan da Silva400-00-00-000100003-3
Nikola Vucevic300-00-00-010000010-3
Goga Bitadze300-20-00-030000121-4
Alex Morales600-00-00-0100001000
Toronto Raptors — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
RJ Barrett1562-50-22-401200001-7
Scottie Barnes18199-180-11-133120122-5
Jakob Poeltl1383-70-02-290000543-4
Immanuel Quickley1741-71-51-245000130-7
Ja'Kobe Walter1331-11-10-000000003-9
Trayce Jackson-Davis100-00-00-000000000-2
Jamison Battle800-10-10-000000001+2
Collin Murray-Boyles842-30-10-0111000130
Allen Graves772-21-12-230000302-4
Jamal Shead900-00-00-012001011+6
Orlando Magic — Team statistics
FG18-33
Field Goal %55
3PT8-13
Three Point %62
FT13-16
Free Throw %81
Rebounds15
Offensive Rebounds5
Defensive Rebounds10
Assists14
Steals2
Blocks3
Turnovers5
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers5
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers3
Fast Break Points1
Points in Paint20
Fouls10
Largest Lead9
Lead Changes3
Percent Led77
Toronto Raptors — Team statistics
FG20-44
Field Goal %45
3PT3-12
Three Point %25
FT8-11
Free Throw %73
Rebounds21
Offensive Rebounds10
Defensive Rebounds11
Assists12
Steals2
Blocks1
Turnovers4
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers4
Technical Fouls1
Total Technical Fouls1
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers5
Fast Break Points5
Points in Paint24
Fouls16
Largest Lead2
Lead Changes3
Percent Led3