Vancouver Television Sports← GAME CENTRE
← NBA / AFTER THE WHISTLE

NBA • October 27, 2026

Portland Trail Blazers beat Los Angeles Lakers, 136–129

Portland Trail Blazers finished with a 136–129 victory over Los Angeles Lakers at crypto.com Arena on October 27, 2026.

NBA / FINAL
Portland Trail Blazers136 — 129Los Angeles Lakers
Portland Trail BlazersLos Angeles Lakers

How the scoring unfolded

Portland Trail Blazers recorded 32, 36, 34, 34 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 2, with 36 points.

Los Angeles Lakers recorded 38, 35, 30, 26 across the quarters. Its highest-scoring quarter was 1, with 38 points.

Names behind the numbers

Deni Avdija contributed 23 points, 4 rebounds, 9 assists for Portland Trail Blazers.

Luka Doncic contributed 41 points, 5 rebounds, 9 assists for Los Angeles Lakers.

The statistical picture

Portland Trail Blazers — Rebounds: 38; Turnovers: 14.

Los Angeles Lakers — Rebounds: 31; Turnovers: 15.

Scoring moments

  1. 1st Quarter · 11:38

    Austin Reaves makes 23-foot three point jumper (Ziaire Williams assists)

  2. 1st Quarter · 10:42

    Matisse Thybulle makes running layup (Austin Reaves assists)

  3. 1st Quarter · 10:31

    Ja Morant makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  4. 1st Quarter · 10:04

    Luka Doncic makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  5. 1st Quarter · 9:44

    Ja Morant makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot (Donovan Clingan assists)

  6. 1st Quarter · 9:32

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  7. 1st Quarter · 9:32

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  8. 1st Quarter · 9:23

    Damian Lillard makes 28-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  9. 1st Quarter · 9:12

    Austin Reaves makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot

  10. 1st Quarter · 8:35

    Walker Kessler makes dunk (Ziaire Williams assists)

  11. 1st Quarter · 8:10

    Ja Morant makes free throw 1 of 2

  12. 1st Quarter · 8:10

    Ja Morant makes free throw 2 of 2

  13. 1st Quarter · 7:53

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  14. 1st Quarter · 7:53

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  15. 1st Quarter · 7:38

    Robert Williams III makes alley oop dunk (Ja Morant assists)

  16. 1st Quarter · 7:26

    Luka Doncic makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot

  17. 1st Quarter · 6:59

    Luka Doncic makes running layup (Ziaire Williams assists)

  18. 1st Quarter · 6:39

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  19. 1st Quarter · 6:27

    Ja Morant makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  20. 1st Quarter · 6:03

    Robert Williams III makes free throw 1 of 2

  21. 1st Quarter · 6:03

    Robert Williams III makes free throw 2 of 2

  22. 1st Quarter · 5:32

    Ja Morant makes free throw 1 of 2

  23. 1st Quarter · 5:32

    Ja Morant makes free throw 2 of 2

  24. 1st Quarter · 4:57

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 23-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  25. 1st Quarter · 4:46

    Robert Williams III makes layup (Jrue Holiday assists)

  26. 1st Quarter · 4:17

    Toumani Camara makes 23-foot three point jumper (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  27. 1st Quarter · 3:58

    Luka Doncic makes 10-foot jump bank shot

  28. 1st Quarter · 3:27

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  29. 1st Quarter · 3:27

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 2

  30. 1st Quarter · 3:12

    Jrue Holiday makes 5-foot two point shot (Scoot Henderson assists)

  31. 1st Quarter · 3:01

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 1-foot layup (Jake LaRavia assists)

  32. 1st Quarter · 2:41

    Quentin Grimes makes two point shot (Luka Doncic assists)

  33. 1st Quarter · 2:28

    Jrue Holiday makes driving layup

  34. 1st Quarter · 2:09

    Jake LaRavia makes 23-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  35. 1st Quarter · 1:55

    Deni Avdija makes 25-foot three point step back jumpshot

  36. 1st Quarter · 1:02

    Collin Sexton makes 4-foot two point shot

  37. 1st Quarter · 47.2

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  38. 1st Quarter · 27.6

    Sidy Cissoko makes free throw 1 of 2

  39. 1st Quarter · 27.6

    Sidy Cissoko makes free throw 2 of 2

  40. 2nd Quarter · 11:05

    Donovan Clingan makes 26-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  41. 2nd Quarter · 10:46

    Collin Sexton makes 10-foot driving floating jump shot

  42. 2nd Quarter · 10:36

    Damian Lillard makes 13-foot driving floating jump shot

  43. 2nd Quarter · 10:36

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 1

  44. 2nd Quarter · 10:23

    Austin Reaves makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot (Collin Sexton assists)

  45. 2nd Quarter · 10:08

    Donovan Clingan makes 13-foot jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  46. 2nd Quarter · 9:33

    Sidy Cissoko makes running layup (Deni Avdija assists)

  47. 2nd Quarter · 9:18

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 1

  48. 2nd Quarter · 9:14

    Austin Reaves makes 25-foot three point jumper (Collin Sexton assists)

  49. 2nd Quarter · 8:43

    Deni Avdija makes running layup

  50. 2nd Quarter · 7:53

    Ziaire Williams makes 1-foot dunk (Collin Sexton assists)

  51. 2nd Quarter · 7:38

    Deni Avdija makes 24-foot three point jumper (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  52. 2nd Quarter · 6:59

    Deni Avdija makes driving layup

  53. 2nd Quarter · 6:59

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 1 of 1

  54. 2nd Quarter · 6:32

    Ziaire Williams makes running layup (Austin Reaves assists)

  55. 2nd Quarter · 6:06

    Ja Morant makes 25-foot three point jumper (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  56. 2nd Quarter · 5:43

    Walker Kessler makes alley oop dunk (Austin Reaves assists)

  57. 2nd Quarter · 5:05

    Ja Morant makes driving layup

  58. 2nd Quarter · 4:53

    Luka Doncic makes 14-foot driving floating jump shot

  59. 2nd Quarter · 4:28

    Jrue Holiday makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Robert Williams III assists)

  60. 2nd Quarter · 4:01

    Luka Doncic makes 7-foot pullup jump shot

  61. 2nd Quarter · 4:01

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 1

  62. 2nd Quarter · 3:51

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 1 of 1

  63. 2nd Quarter · 3:45

    Robert Williams III makes alley oop dunk (Ja Morant assists)

  64. 2nd Quarter · 3:21

    Walker Kessler makes layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  65. 2nd Quarter · 2:44

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 3

  66. 2nd Quarter · 2:44

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 2 of 3

  67. 2nd Quarter · 2:44

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 3 of 3

  68. 2nd Quarter · 2:27

    Sidy Cissoko makes driving layup

  69. 2nd Quarter · 2:16

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 2

  70. 2nd Quarter · 2:16

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 2 of 2

  71. 2nd Quarter · 1:34

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 2 of 3

  72. 2nd Quarter · 1:34

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 3 of 3

  73. 2nd Quarter · 1:24

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 1 of 2

  74. 2nd Quarter · 1:24

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes free throw 2 of 2

  75. 2nd Quarter · 1:08

    Jrue Holiday makes driving layup (Sidy Cissoko assists)

  76. 2nd Quarter · 47.0

    Donovan Clingan makes free throw 2 of 2

  77. 2nd Quarter · 35.1

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 26-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  78. 2nd Quarter · 5.2

    Walker Kessler makes free throw flagrant 2 of 2

  79. 2nd Quarter · 0.3

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 26-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  80. 3rd Quarter · 11:17

    Austin Reaves makes 26-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  81. 3rd Quarter · 10:46

    Luka Doncic makes 26-foot running pullup jump shot

  82. 3rd Quarter · 10:35

    Toumani Camara makes 23-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  83. 3rd Quarter · 9:51

    Luka Doncic makes 27-foot running pullup jump shot

  84. 3rd Quarter · 9:39

    Ja Morant makes 8-foot driving floating jump shot (Deni Avdija assists)

  85. 3rd Quarter · 9:11

    Toumani Camara makes 25-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  86. 3rd Quarter · 8:40

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 3

  87. 3rd Quarter · 7:56

    Walker Kessler makes two point shot

  88. 3rd Quarter · 7:44

    Donovan Clingan makes 25-foot three point jumper

  89. 3rd Quarter · 7:27

    Luka Doncic makes 23-foot three point jumper

  90. 3rd Quarter · 7:20

    Deni Avdija makes 2-foot two point shot (Jrue Holiday assists)

  91. 3rd Quarter · 7:05

    Walker Kessler makes 1-foot reverse dunk (Luka Doncic assists)

  92. 3rd Quarter · 6:47

    Jrue Holiday makes layup (Ja Morant assists)

  93. 3rd Quarter · 6:29

    Ja Morant makes running layup (Damian Lillard assists)

  94. 3rd Quarter · 6:05

    Matisse Thybulle makes 23-foot three point jumper (Luka Doncic assists)

  95. 3rd Quarter · 4:58

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 3

  96. 3rd Quarter · 4:58

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 3 of 3

  97. 3rd Quarter · 4:46

    Austin Reaves makes 27-foot three pointer

  98. 3rd Quarter · 4:21

    Luka Doncic makes 9-foot running pullup jump shot

  99. 3rd Quarter · 4:05

    Vit Krejci makes free throw 3 of 3

  100. 3rd Quarter · 3:51

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 1 of 2

  101. 3rd Quarter · 3:51

    Scoot Henderson makes free throw 2 of 2

  102. 3rd Quarter · 3:08

    Collin Sexton makes layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  103. 3rd Quarter · 2:33

    Jrue Holiday makes 6-foot two point shot

  104. 3rd Quarter · 1:58

    Collin Sexton makes 1-foot layup (Luka Doncic assists)

  105. 3rd Quarter · 1:44

    Vit Krejci makes 23-foot three point jumper (Scoot Henderson assists)

  106. 3rd Quarter · 1:22

    Collin Sexton makes free throw 1 of 2

  107. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 1 of 2

  108. 3rd Quarter · 1:11

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 2 of 2

  109. 3rd Quarter · 57.4

    Robert Williams III makes running dunk (Scoot Henderson assists)

  110. 3rd Quarter · 45.4

    Luka Doncic makes free throw 1 of 2

  111. 3rd Quarter · 0.0

    Robert Williams III makes dunk (Jrue Holiday assists)

  112. 4th Quarter · 11:09

    Deni Avdija makes free throw 2 of 2

  113. 4th Quarter · 10:36

    Jake LaRavia makes 1-foot dunk (Collin Sexton assists)

  114. 4th Quarter · 9:30

    Jrue Holiday makes 5-foot two point shot

  115. 4th Quarter · 9:10

    Damian Lillard makes 27-foot three pointer

  116. 4th Quarter · 8:56

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 1

  117. 4th Quarter · 8:31

    Toumani Camara makes 23-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  118. 4th Quarter · 7:56

    Deni Avdija makes 24-foot three point jumper (Ja Morant assists)

  119. 4th Quarter · 7:35

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes 10-foot two point shot (Matisse Thybulle assists)

  120. 4th Quarter · 7:02

    Walker Kessler makes 1-foot dunk (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  121. 4th Quarter · 6:45

    Sandro Mamukelashvili makes running layup (Ziaire Williams assists)

  122. 4th Quarter · 6:31

    Robert Williams III makes alley oop dunk (Deni Avdija assists)

  123. 4th Quarter · 6:07

    Austin Reaves makes 10-foot two point shot

  124. 4th Quarter · 5:33

    Austin Reaves makes 11-foot pullup jump shot

  125. 4th Quarter · 5:08

    Deni Avdija makes tip shot

  126. 4th Quarter · 4:57

    Ziaire Williams makes free throw 1 of 2

  127. 4th Quarter · 4:43

    Ziaire Williams makes 22-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  128. 4th Quarter · 4:16

    Jrue Holiday makes 23-foot three point jumper (Toumani Camara assists)

  129. 4th Quarter · 3:49

    Austin Reaves makes free throw 1 of 1

  130. 4th Quarter · 3:38

    Damian Lillard makes 24-foot three point jumper (Deni Avdija assists)

  131. 4th Quarter · 3:36

    Damian Lillard makes free throw 1 of 1

  132. 4th Quarter · 3:24

    Luka Doncic makes 28-foot three point jumper (Sandro Mamukelashvili assists)

  133. 4th Quarter · 2:59

    Deni Avdija makes 28-foot three point jumper (Damian Lillard assists)

  134. 4th Quarter · 2:36

    Ziaire Williams makes 24-foot three point jumper (Austin Reaves assists)

  135. 4th Quarter · 2:01

    Ja Morant makes 11-foot driving floating jump shot

  136. 4th Quarter · 1:24

    Ja Morant makes 6-foot turnaround jump shot

  137. 4th Quarter · 1:06

    Luka Doncic makes 8-foot pullup jump shot

  138. 4th Quarter · 43.1

    Damian Lillard makes 24-foot three point step back jumpshot (Deni Avdija assists)

  139. 4th Quarter · 18.3

    Jrue Holiday makes free throw 2 of 2

Portland Trail Blazers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Toumani Camara24124-54-50-011010014-1
Deni Avdija33238-154-73-749310224+8
Donovan Clingan2693-42-21-4101101191-4
Damian Lillard31215-124-87-1154200052-1
Ja Morant31239-131-14-404100004+8
Robert Williams III21146-80-02-2101021281+5
Jrue Holiday30228-122-64-643110222+10
Vit Krejci741-21-21-300000000+2
Scoot Henderson1720-30-32-223500023+4
Sidy Cissoko2062-40-22-224100022+4
Los Angeles Lakers — Players
PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Ziaire Williams29114-52-31-224120203-3
Walker Kessler33136-90-01-480412264+3
Matisse Thybulle2252-51-40-021300023-12
Luka Doncic374112-226-1511-1359201053+7
Austin Reaves39268-134-86-7470001350
Kevon Looney500-00-00-000000002-8
Sandro Mamukelashvili24176-93-42-242101130+6
Jake LaRavia1952-21-10-011030014-10
Collin Sexton1494-110-51-214300012-8
Quentin Grimes1921-40-30-040100043-10
Portland Trail Blazers — Team statistics
FG46-78
Field Goal %59
3PT18-36
Three Point %50
FT26-41
Free Throw %63
Rebounds38
Offensive Rebounds7
Defensive Rebounds31
Assists30
Steals5
Blocks2
Turnovers14
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers14
Technical Fouls4
Total Technical Fouls4
Flagrant Fouls1
Points Conceded Off Turnovers11
Fast Break Points10
Points in Paint56
Fouls23
Largest Lead8
Lead Changes11
Percent Led27
Los Angeles Lakers — Team statistics
FG45-80
Field Goal %56
3PT17-43
Three Point %40
FT22-30
Free Throw %73
Rebounds31
Offensive Rebounds6
Defensive Rebounds25
Assists28
Steals6
Blocks4
Turnovers15
Team Turnovers0
Total Turnovers15
Technical Fouls3
Total Technical Fouls3
Flagrant Fouls0
Points Conceded Off Turnovers19
Fast Break Points22
Points in Paint48
Fouls29
Largest Lead11
Lead Changes11
Percent Led68